Tennis Forum banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,242 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Prerov (CZE)

ZUBR CUP PREROV



Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2005 ($25k) : Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. (3)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 64 64
2006 ($25k) : (5)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Angelique Kerber (GER) 64 75
2007 ($75k) : (1)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (7)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 63 16 75
2007 ($25k) : (1)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 75 63
2008 ($25k) : (4)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Ana Savic (CRO) 64 75
2009 ($25k) : (4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 67(5) 63 64
2010 ($25k) : (1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 46 63 75
2011 ($25k) : Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 60 63
2012 ($15k) : (2)Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 62 63
2013 ($15k) : (3/Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 62 76(4)
2014 ($15k) : (2)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 63 64
2015 ($15k) : (wc)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. (6)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 61 64
2016 ($10k) : (3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) 62 64
2017 ($15k) : (2)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (4)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) 64 64
2018 ($15k) : Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) d. (4)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) 64 60

Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Rosa Vicens Mas (ESP) d. Janika Kusy Alzugaray (GUA) 60 60
(10)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) d. Sofia Milatova (SVK) 61 60

(2)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Sabina Machalova (CZE) 61 36 10-5
(16)Karolina Kubanova (CZE) d. Lucie Petruzelova (CZE) 63 64

(3)Yana Morderger (GER) d. (wc)Sabina Brichackova (CZE) 60 60
(wc)Katerina Mandelikova (CZE) d. (15)Laura Maluniakova (SVK) 75 62

(4)Nefisa Berberovic (BIH) d. Barbora Pokorna (CZE) 61 60
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE) d. (9)Lenka Stara (SVK) 64 62

(5)Cristina Ene (ROU) d. Rebeca Pereira (BRA) 61 62
Martina Pradova (CZE) d. (12)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 46 64 10-2

(6)Oksana Selekhmeteva (RUS) d. (wc)Sabina Richtrova (CZE) 60 60
(11)Timea Jaruskova (SVK) d. Denisa Pospisilova (CZE) 60 61

(7)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) d. (wc)Natalie Augustinova (CZE) 64 62
(wc)Alexandra Silna (CZE) d. (14)Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN) 63 62

Petra Csabi (CZE) d. (8)Valentina Ivanov (NZL) 46 75 10-7
Michaela Kucharova (CZE) d. (13)Barbora Miklova (CZE) 01 Ret.

Qualifying Round

(10)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) d. (1)Rosa Vicens Mas (ESP) 76(2) 61
(2)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (16)Karolina Kubanova (CZE) 76(2) 62
(3)Yana Morderger (GER) d. (wc)Katerina Mandelikova (CZE) 60 60
(4)Nefisa Berberovic (BIH) d. Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE) 63 62
(5)Cristina Ene (ROU) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 63 64
(6)Oksana Selekhmeteva (RUS) d. (11)Timea Jaruskova (SVK) 64 61
(7)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) d. (wc)Alexandra Silna (CZE) 36 64 10-5
Petra Csabi (CZE) d. Michaela Kucharova (CZE) 62 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (LL)Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE) 62 62
(Q)Cristina Ene (ROU) d. (IR)Anna Morgina (RUS) 26 64 64
Nina Potocnik (SLO) d. (Q)Yana Morderger (GER) 62 62
(7)Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) d. (IR)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) 62 63

(4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (IR)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 64 61
Gabriela Talaba (ROU) d. (wc)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) 63 62
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) d. (Q)Petra Csabi (CZE) 62 62
(6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Veronika Vlkovska (CZE) 46 61 64

(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) 75 75
(IR)Malene Helgo (NOR) d. (Q)Oksana Selekhmeteva (RUS) 63 62
Barbara Gatica (CHI) d. (Q)Nefisa Berberovic (BIH) 63 26 62
(3)Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. (Q)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) 60 60

(IR)Oona Orpana (FIN) d. (8)Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 76(2) 63
(Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (wc)Johana Markova (CZE) 63 67(0) 61
(wc)Denisa Hindova (CZE) d. Pia Cuk (SLO) 63 26 63
Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 50 Ret.

Second Round

(1)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (Q)Cristina Ene (ROU) 60 46 62
(7)Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) d. Nina Potocnik (SLO) 62 64

Gabriela Talaba (ROU) d. (4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 61 64
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) d. (6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 75 63

(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (IR)Malene Helgo (NOR) 62 76(4)
(3)Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. Barbara Gatica (CHI) 62 46 63

(Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (IR)Oona Orpana (FIN) 64 62
Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (wc)Denisa Hindova (CZE) 63 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (7)Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) 26 63 62
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) d. Gabriela Talaba (ROU) 63 26 62

(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (3)Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 67(5) 63 64
(Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 60 60

Semifinal

(1)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) 36 62 63
(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 63

Final

(1)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 61 46 61

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Marcinkevica/Morderger (LAT/GER) v BYE
Escauriza/Osorio Serrano (PAR/COL) d. Brichackova/Kucharova (CZE/CZE) 61 61
(4)Gatica/Pereira (CHI/BRA) d. Machalova/Pokorna (CZE/CZE) 26 64 10-8
Kubanova/Tomanova (CZE/CZE) d. Berberovic/Marinkovic (BIH/SRB) 62 62

Mandelikova/Morgina (CZE/RUS) d. Ivanov/Orpana (NZL/FIN) 63 63
(wc)Kusy Alzugaray/Silna (GUA/CZE) d. (3)Rogowska/Talaba (AUS/ROU) w.o.
Bulgaru/Ene (ROU/ROU) d. Hrabalova/Svatikova (CZE/SVK) 63 76(8)
(2)Markova/Skamlova (CZE/SVK) d. Augustinova/Sevcikova (CZE/CZE) w.o.

Quarterfinal

(1)Marcinkevica/Morderger (LAT/GER) d. Escauriza/Osorio Serrano (PAR/COL) 57 76(5) 10-8
Kubanova/Tomanova (CZE/CZE) d. (4)Gatica/Pereira (CHI/BRA) 60 61

Mandelikova/Morgina (CZE/RUS) d. (wc)Kusy Alzugaray/Silna (GUA/CZE) 61 61
(2)Markova/Skamlova (CZE/SVK) d. Bulgaru/Ene (ROU/ROU) 64 75

Semifinal

Kubanova/Tomanova (CZE/CZE) d. (1)Marcinkevica/Morderger (LAT/GER) 64 57 10-8
Mandelikova/Morgina (CZE/RUS) d. (2)Markova/Skamlova (CZE/SVK) 62 26 10-4

Final

Kubanova/Tomanova (CZE/CZE) d. Mandelikova/Morgina (CZE/RUS) 64 76(2)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,242 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: W25 Prerov (CZE) 2019 | Jun 10 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) v Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
(IR)Anna Morgina (RUS) v Q
Nina Potocnik (SLO) v Q
(7)Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) v (IR)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)

(4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v (IR)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
(wc)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) v Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) v Q
(6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v (wc)Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)

(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v Q
(IR)Malene Helgo (NOR) v Q
Barbara Gatica (CHI) v Q
(3)Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) v Q

(8)Monika Kilnarova (CZE) v (IR)Oona Orpana (FIN)
(wc)Johana Markova (CZE) v Q
Pia Cuk (SLO) v (wc)Denisa Hindova (CZE)
(2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,400 Posts
Re: W25 Prerov (CZE) 2019 | Jun 10 (Draws)

Poor tournament, collective flop of home players, one(!) Czech sneaked into second round to be knocked out in that round.
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,242 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: W25 Prerov (CZE) 2019 | Jun 10 (Draws)

Final

(1)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 61 46 61
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top