Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,760 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
W25 PRAGUE (CZE)
I. CLTK PRAGUE OPEN

189516

189518




Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2015 ($75k) : (7)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (1)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 63 75
2016 ($75k) : (Q)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (4)Carina Witthoeft (GER) 76(6) 16 75
2017 ($80k) : (1)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. (wc)Karolina Muchova (CZE) 75 61
2018 ($80k) : (2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 62
2019 ($60k) : (3)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) d. Denisa Allertova (CZE) 75 63

189517


Acceptance List

2021 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw


Tayisiya Morderger (GER) d. (Alt)Barbora Miklova (CZE) 63 62
(11)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) d. (wc)Denisa Hindova (CZE) 64 63

(Alt)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) d. Yana Morderger (GER) 64 76(4)
(12)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (wc)Tereza Valentova (CZE) 64 76(6)

(3)Jule Niemeier (GER) d. (wc)Martina Pradova (CZE) 64 61
(13)Alice Rame (FRA) d. Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 64 64

(4)Anna Bondar (HUN) d. Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) 75 63
Nina Potocnik (SLO) d. (9)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 63 50 ret.

Johana Markova (CZE) d. (5)Lara Salden (BEL) 64 67(4) 10-4
(14)Anastasia Zarycka (CZE) d. (wc)Anika Jaskova (SVK) 64 06 10-4

(6)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 57 63 10-8
(15)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) d. Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 26 63 10-8

(7)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) 60 64
Ipek Oz (TUR) d. (16)Carole Monnet (FRA) 75 62

Chantal Skamlova (CZE) d. (8)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 26 62 10-6
(10)Guiomar Maristany Zuleta de Reales (ESP) d. (wc)Karolina Novakova (CZE) 63 76(8)

Final Round

(11)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) d. Tayisiya Morderger (GER) 63 16 10-6
(12)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (Alt)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) 26 62 10-8
(3)Jule Niemeier (GER) d. (13)Alice Rame (FRA) 75 63
(4)Anna Bondar (HUN) d. Nina Potocnik (SLO) 16 62 10-7
Johana Markova (CZE) d. (14)Anastasia Zarycka (CZE) 62 62
(6)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (15)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 62 76(5)
Ipek Oz (TUR) d. (7)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 61
Chantal Skamlova (CZE) d. (10)Guiomar Maristany Zuleta de Reales (ESP) 26 61 10-6

Singles Main Draw

(1/SR)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Indy de Vroome (NED) 63 62
Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 76(1) 64
(wc)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 60 60
(Q)Ipek Oz (TUR) d. (6)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) 75 76(3)

(4)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. En Shuo Liang (TPE) 57 64 61
(Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 61
(SR)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) d. (Q)Johana Markova (CZE) 75 67(6) 63
(5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (wc)Nikola Bartunkova (CZE) 64 75

(8)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. (wc)Linda Noskova (CZE) 67(3) 61 60
(Q)Jule Niemeier (GER) d. (wc)Darja Vidmanova (CZE) 62 64
(Q)Anna Bondar (HUN) d. (Q)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) 63 62
(3)Barbara Haas (AUT) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 60 64

(7)Rebecca Sramkova (CZE) d. Destanee Aiava (AUS) 61 64
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Na-Lae Han (KOR) 64 64
Martina Di GIuseppe (ITA) d. Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 64 36 63
Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (2)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 62 62

Second Round

Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (1/SR)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 63 63
(wc)Ana Konjuh (CRO) v (Q)Ipek Oz (TUR)

(4)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. (Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 64 61
(5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (SR)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) 75 61

(Q)Jule Niemeier (GER) d. (8)Julia Grabher (AUT) 63 76(4)
(Q)Anna Bondar (HUN) d. (3)Barbara Haas (AUT) 64 36 64

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (7)Rebecca Sramkova (CZE) 16 63 62
Martina Di GIuseppe (ITA) v Daniela Seguel (CHI)

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Knoll/Ruse (SUI/ROU) v BYE
Haas/Sramkova (AUT/SVK) d. Kubanova/Sevcikova (CZE/CZE) 63 46 13-11
(4)Morderger/Morderger (GER/GER) d. Laboutkova/Zarycka (CZE/CZE) 64 36 10-6
Skamlova/Smitkova (SVK/CZE) d. Noskova/Tomanova (CZE/CZE) 75 64

Liang/Talbi (TPE/BLR) d. Bolkvadze/Thandi (GEO/IND) 60 41 ret.
(3)Detiuc/Markova (CZE/CZE) v BYE
Bartunkova/Hindova (CZE/CZE) d. Buyukakcay/Marino (TUR/CAN) 61 63
(2)Bondar/Zimmermann (HUN/BEL) v BYE

Quarterfinals

(1)Knoll/Ruse (SUI/ROU) v Haas/Sramkova (AUT/SVK)
Skamlova/Smitkova (SVK/CZE) d. (4)Morderger/Morderger (GER/GER) 64 64

(3)Detiuc/Markova (CZE/CZE) v Liang/Talbi (TPE/BLR)
(2)Bondar/Zimmermann (HUN/BEL) v Bartunkova/Hindova (CZE/CZE)
 

·
Retired
Joined
·
6,454 Posts
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Dalma Galfi (HUN) v Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
(11)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) v (wc)Denisa Hindova (CZE)

(2)Destanee Aiava (AUS) v Yana Morderger (GER)
(12)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v (wc)Tereza Valentova (CZE)

(3)Jule Niemeier (GER) v (wc)Martina Pradova (CZE)
(13)Alice Rame (FRA) v Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)

(4)Anna Bondar (HUN) v Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
(9)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) v Nina Potocnik (SLO)

(5)Lara Salden (BEL) v Johana Markova (CZE)
(14)Anastasia Zarycka (CZE) v (wc)Anika Jaskova (SVK)

(6)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v Sara Cakarevic (FRA)
(15)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) v Tereza Smitkova (CZE)

(7)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) v Anastasia Detiuc (CZE)
(16)Carole Monnet (FRA) v Ipek Oz (TUR)

(8)Stephanie Wagner (GER) v Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
(10)Guiomar Maristany Zuleta de Reales (ESP) v (wc)Karolina Novakova (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
54,980 Posts
First tournament in 15 months for Guiomar
 
  • Like
Reactions: Javi

·
Retired
Joined
·
6,454 Posts
Singles Qualifying Draw

Final Round


(11)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) d. Tayisiya Morderger (GER) 63 16 10-6
(12)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (Alt)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) 26 62 10-8
(3)Jule Niemeier (GER) d. (13)Alice Rame (FRA) 75 63
(4)Anna Bondar (HUN) d. Nina Potocnik (SLO) 16 62 10-7
Johana Markova (CZE) d. (14)Anastasia Zarycka (CZE) 62 62
(6)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (15)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 62 76(5)
Ipek Oz (TUR) d. (7)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 61
Chantal Skamlova (CZE) d. (10)Guiomar Maristany Zuleta de Reales (ESP) 26 61 10-6
 

·
Retired
Joined
·
6,454 Posts
Singles Main Draw

(1)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) v Indy de Vroome (NED)
Dalma Galfi (HUN) v (Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
(Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v (wc)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
(6)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) v (Q)Ipek Oz (TUR)

(4)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) v En Shuo Liang (TPE)
(Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
(Q)Johana Markova (CZE) v Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
(5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (wc)Nikola Bartunkova (CZE)

(8)Julia Grabher (AUT) v (wc)Linda Noskova (CZE)
(Q)Jule Niemeier (GER) v (wc)Darja Vidmanova (CZE)
(Q)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) v (Q)Anna Bondar (HUN)
(3)Barbara Haas (AUT) v Rebecca Marino (CAN)

(7)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) v Destanee Aiava (AUS)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) v Na-Lae Han (KOR)
Martina di Giuseppe (ITA) v Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
(2)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) v Daniela Seguel (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,106 Posts
Very strong 25k
Some great matches in the first round
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,760 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
First Round

(1/SR)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Indy de Vroome (NED) 63 62
Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 76(1) 64
(wc)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 60 60
(Q)Ipek Oz (TUR) d. (6)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) 75 76(3)

(4)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. En Shuo Liang (TPE) 57 64 61
(Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 61
(SR)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) d. (Q)Johana Markova (CZE) 75 67(6) 63
(5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (wc)Nikola Bartunkova (CZE) 64 75

(8)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. (wc)Linda Noskova (CZE) 67(3) 61 60
(Q)Jule Niemeier (GER) d. (wc)Darja Vidmanova (CZE) 62 64
(Q)Anna Bondar (HUN) d. (Q)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) 63 62
(3)Barbara Haas (AUT) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 60 64

(7)Rebecca Sramkova (CZE) d. Destanee Aiava (AUS) 61 64
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Na-Lae Han (KOR) 64 64
Martina Di GIuseppe (ITA) d. Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 64 36 63
Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (2)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 62 62
 

·
Retired
Joined
·
6,454 Posts
Singles Main Draw

Second Round


Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (1/SR)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 63 63
(wc)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (Q)Ipek Oz (TUR) 61 64

(4)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. (Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 64 61
(5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (SR)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) 75 61

(Q)Jule Niemeier (GER) d. (8)Julia Grabher (AUT) 63 76(4)
(Q)Anna Bondar (HUN) d. (3)Barbara Haas (AUT) 64 36 64

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (7)Rebecca Sramkova (CZE) 16 63 62
Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Martina di GIuseppe (ITA) 63 60
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top