Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
80,681 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
$25.000 Prague (CZE)

Kuchyne Gorenje Prague Open 2019



Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2014 ($10k) : (6)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 63 76(6)
2015 ($10k) : (Q)Patty Schnyder (SUI) d. Zuzana Lukanrova (SVK) 61 62
2016 ($10k) : (7)Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) 75 76(4)
2017 ($15k) : (7)Alice Rame (FRA) d. 3)Magali Kempen (BEL) 64 54 Ret.
2018 ($15k) : (5)Julyette Maria Steur (GER) d. (2)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) 76(5) 76(3)



Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Viktoriia Dema (UKR) v BYE
Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN) d. Denisa Hindova (CZE) 76(5) 62
Barbora Palcatova (SVK) d. Lucie Petruzelova (CZE) 16 63 10-6
(11)Anna Hertel (POL) d. Laura Svatikova (SVK) 26 75 10-8

(2)Suzan Lamens (NED) v BYE
(wc)Darina Precechtelova (CZE) d. Tereza Vajsejtlova (CZE) 63 36 10-8
Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE) 64 62
Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS) d. (8)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) 57 64 10-8

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (3)Martina Colmegna (ITA) w.o.
Ivana Sebestova (CZE) d. Valentina Cvackova (CZE) 75 62
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) d. Karolina Kubanova (CZE) 64 26 12-10
Darja Vidmanova (CZE) d. (12)Elena Malygina (EST) 26 64 10-2

(4)Cindy Burger (NED) d. Kathleen Kanev (GER) 61 76(5)
Giorgie Jones (AUS) d. Alica Rusova (SVK) 61 62
Nikola Novotna (CZE) d. Petra Sedlackova (CZE) 64 36 10-7
(7)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) d. Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 30 Ret.

(5)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. Sarka Richterova (CZE) 62 63
Jana Jablonovska (SVK) d. Barbora Pokorna (CZE) 62 62
Diana Sumova (CZE) d. Zuzana Bohatova (CZE) 60 62
(9)Ines Ibbou (ALG) d. (wc)Ema Bolebruchova (SVK) 60 61

(6)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Klara Hajkova (CZE) 62 60
Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. Regina Husak (NED) 60 62
Joanna Zawadzka (POL) d. (wc)Sonja Krtenova (CZE) 75 64
(10)Darya Astakhova (RUS) d. Janika Kusy Alzugaray (GUA) 60 62

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Viktoriia Dema (UKR) d. Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN) 63 61
(11)Anna Hertel (POL) d. Barbora Palcatova (SVK) 36 61 10-5

(2)Suzan Lamens (NED) d. (wc)Darina Precechtelova (CZE) 61 60
Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS) d. Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) 76(7) 64

Ivana Sebestova (CZE) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 64
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) d. Darja Vidmanova (CZE) 64 76(2)

(4)Cindy Burger (NED) d. Giorgie Jones (AUS) 60 21 Ret.
(7)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) d. Nikola Novotna (CZE) 60 62

Jana Jablonovska (SVK) d. (5)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 64 63
(9)Ines Ibbou (ALG) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 62 64

Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. (6)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 67(12) 64 10-6
(10)Darya Astakhova (RUS) d. Joanna Zawadzka (POL) 63 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Viktoriia Dema (UKR) d. (11)Anna Hertel (POL) 64 26 11-9
(2)Suzan Lamens (NED) d. Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS) 76(5) 61
Ivana Sebestova (CZE) d. Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 64 64
(4)Cindy Burger (NED) d. (7)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) 61 16 10-6
Jana Jablonovska (SVK) d. (9)Ines Ibbou (ALG) 62 76(2)
Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. (10)Darya Astakhova (RUS) 46 75 10-4

Singles Main Draw

(1)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 62 64
Melanie Stokke (NOR) d. (wc)Anna Siskova (CZE) 62 64
(Q)Cindy Burger (NED) d. Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) 16 62 63
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) d. (7)Anna Danilina (KAZ) 62 Ret.

(3)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Julie Gervais (FRA) 64 64
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) d. Vlada Koval (RUS) 63 64
(Q)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. (wc)Andrea Nova (CZE) 61 62
(6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (SE)Sina Herrmann (GER) 64 61

(8)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) d. Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) 76(1) 63
Oona Orpana (FIN) d. (wc)Karolina Vlckova (CZE) 64 75
(wc)Kristyna Lavickova (CZE) d. (Q)Ivana Sebestova (CZE) 57 63 64
(4)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 62 75

(5)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (LL)Anna Hertel (POL) 60 42 Ret.
Johana Markova (CZE) d. Cristina Ene (ROU) 75 62
(Q)Suzan Lamens (NED) d. (Q)Jana Jablonovska (SVK) 75 61
(2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (Q)Viktoriia Dema (UKR) 62 64

Second Round

Melanie Stokke (NOR) d. (1)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 76(4) 36 62
(Q)Cindy Burger (NED) d. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) 64 16 64

(3)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) 60 61
(Q)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. (6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 634 6 75

(8)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) d. Oona Orpana (FIN) 76(4) 61
(4)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (wc)Kristyna Lavickova (CZE) 62 61

(5)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Johana Markova (CZE) 46 75 62
(Q)Suzan Lamens (NED) d. (2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 36 62 75

Quarterfinal

(Q)Cindy Burger (NED) d. Melanie Stokke (NOR) 62 63
(3)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (Q)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) 61 62

(4)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (8)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 36 62 76(3)
(5)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (Q)Suzan Lamens (NED) 75 61

Semifinal

(Q)Cindy Burger (NED) d. (3)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 76(5) 75
(5)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (4)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 64 60

Final

(5)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (Q)Cindy Burger (NED) 61 62

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Detiuc/Markova (CZE/CZE) d. Kajuru/Siskova (JPN/CZE) 62 76(5)
Hertel/Shoshyna (POL/UKR) d. Orpana/Pantuckova (FIN/CZE) 62 64
(4)Kubanova/Tomanova (CZE/CZE) d. Leykina/Rusova (RUS/SVK) 60 75
(wc)Hindova/Lavickova (CZE/CZE) d. Hrabalova/Zawadzka (CZE/POL) 64 67(3) 10-4

Ianchuk/Lebesheva (UKR/BLR) d. (wc)Hajkova/Vlckova (CZE/CZE) 64 36 10-7
(3)Koval/Sanchez (RUS/MEX) d. (wc)Krtenova/Nova (CZE/CZE) 63 61
Bakhmutkina/Malygina (RUS/EST) d. Astakhova/Orlova (RUS/RUS) 64 76(6)
(2)Kazionova/Komardina (RUS/RUS) d. Dema/Lee (UKR/TPE) 75 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Detiuc/Markova (CZE/CZE) d. Hertel/Shoshyna (POL/UKR) 75 75
(4)Kubanova/Tomanova (CZE/CZE) d. (wc)Hindova/Lavickova (CZE/CZE) 63 63

Ianchuk/Lebesheva (UKR/BLR) d. (3)Koval/Sanchez (RUS/MEX) 64 61
(2)Kazionova/Komardina (RUS/RUS) d. Bakhmutkina/Malygina (RUS/EST) 75 64

Semifinal

(1)Detiuc/Markova (CZE/CZE) d. (4)Kubanova/Tomanova (CZE/CZE) 63 63
(2)Kazionova/Komardina (RUS/RUS) d. Ianchuk/Lebesheva (UKR/BLR) 62 60

Final

(1)Detiuc/Markova (CZE/CZE) d. (2)Kazionova/Komardina (RUS/RUS) 61 63
 

Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
80,681 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Re: W25 Prague (CZE) 2019 | Sep 02 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v Polina Leykina (RUS)
(wc)Anna Siskova (CZE) v Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) v Q
(7)Anna Danilina (KAZ) v Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)

(3)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Julie Gervais (FRA)
Vlada Koval (RUS) v Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
(wc)Andrea Nova (CZE) v Q
(6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v (SE)Sina Herrmann (GER)

(8)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) v Anastasia Detiuc (CZE)
Oona Orpana (FIN) v (wc)Karolina Vlckova (CZE)
(wc)Kristyna Lavickova (CZE) v Q
(4)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) v Olga Ianchuk (UKR)

(5)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) v Amina Anshba (RUS)
Johana Markova (CZE) v Cristina Ene (ROU)
Q v Q
(2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) v Q
 

Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
80,681 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Re: W25 Prague (CZE) 2019 | Sep 02 Draws)

Second Round

Melanie Stokke (NOR) d. (1)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 76(4) 36 62
(Q)Cindy Burger (NED) d. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) 64 16 64

(3)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) 60 61
(Q)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. (6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 634 6 75

(8)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) d. Oona Orpana (FIN) 76(4) 61
(4)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (wc)Kristyna Lavickova (CZE) 62 61

(5)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Johana Markova (CZE) 46 75 62
(Q)Suzan Lamens (NED) d. (2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 36 62 75
 

Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
80,681 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: W25 Prague (CZE) 2019 | Sep 02 Draws)

Quarterfinal

(Q)Cindy Burger (NED) d. Melanie Stokke (NOR) 62 63
(3)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (Q)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) 61 62

(4)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (8)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 36 62 76(3)
(5)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (Q)Suzan Lamens (NED) 75 61
 

Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
80,681 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: W25 Prague (CZE) 2019 | Sep 02 Draws)

Semifinal

(Q)Cindy Burger (NED) d. (3)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 76(5) 75
(5)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (4)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 64 60
 

Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
80,681 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: W25 Prague (CZE) 2019 | Sep 02 Draws)

Final

(5)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (Q)Cindy Burger (NED) 61 62
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top