Tennis Forum banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
80,681 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
$25.000 Prague (CZE)

VISTA PRAGUE OPEN 2019



Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Nika Radisic (SLO) v BYE
Diana Sumova (CZE) d. Giorgie Jones (AUS) 36 63 Ret.
Katerina Tsygourova (SUI) d. Zuzana Bohatova (CZE) 60 61
(11)Darya Astakhova (RUS) d. Ludmila Kareisova (CZE) 60 64

(2)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) v BYE
Juliane Triebe (GER) d. (wc)Kristyna Lavickova (CZE) 64 46 10-8
(wc)Sonja Krtenova (CZE) d. Lena Lutzeier (GER) w.o.
(8)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP) d. Barbora Pokorna (CZE) 63 61

(3)Ipek Oz (TUR) v BYE
Karolina Kubanova (CZE) d. Joanna Zawadzka (POL) 62 63
Alica Rusova (SVK) d. Kristyna Bedrnova (CZE) 62 61
(12)Denisa Hindova (CZE) d. Sarka Richterova (CZE) 76(3) 62

(4)Suzan Lamens (NED) v BYE
Nikola Novotna (CZE) d. Ivana Sebestova (CZE) 63 57 10-7
(wc)Petra Csabi (CZE) d. Petra Sedlackova (CZE) 16 75 11-9
(7)Cindy Burger (NED) v BYE

(5)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) v BYE
Timea Jaruskova (SVK) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 76(1) 63
(wc)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. (wc)Anna Marie Kopecka (CZE) 60 61
(9)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE) d. (wc)Valentina Cvackova (CZE) 61 63

(6)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) v BYE
Tereza Polanska (CZE) d. Sylvie Kalouskova (CZE) 60 62
Aneta Kladivova (CZE) d. Klara Hajkova (CZE) 63 64
(10)Veronika Erjavec (SLO) d. Margarita Ignatjeva (LAT) 61 63

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Nika Radisic (SLO) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 62 61
(11)Darya Astakhova (RUS) d. Katerina Tsygourova (SUI) 62 62

(2)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) d. Juliane Triebe (GER) 60 60
(8)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP) d. (wc)Sonja Krtenova (CZE) 60 61

Karolina Kubanova (CZE) d. (3)Ipek Oz (TUR) 63 63
(12)Denisa Hindova (CZE) d. Alica Rusova (SVK) 62 62

Nikola Novotna (CZE) d. (4)Suzan Lamens (NED) 61 06 10-8
(7)Cindy Burger (NED) d. (wc)Petra Csabi (CZE) 61 67(5) 10-2

(5)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Timea Jaruskova (SVK) 62 46 10-8
(9)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE) d. (wc)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) 62 62

(6)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) d. Tereza Polanska (CZE) 46 64 10-6
(10)Veronika Erjavec (SLO) d. Aneta Kladivova (CZE) 67(5) 61 11-9

Qualifying Round

(1)Nika Radisic (SLO) d. (11)Darya Astakhova (RUS) 63 62
(2)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) d. (8)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP) 64 60
Karolina Kubanova (CZE) d. (12)Denisa Hindova (CZE) 61 67(5) 10-5
(7)Cindy Burger (NED) d. Nikola Novotna (CZE) 62 60
(9)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE) d. (5)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 63 16 10-6
(10)Veronika Erjavec (SLO) d. (6)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) 76(4) 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Barbara Haas (AUT) d. (LL)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) 63 63
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (wc)Karolina Vlckova (CZE) 60 64
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Julie Gervais (FRA) 64 75
(5)Maryna Zanevska (BEL) d. (Q)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE) 64 62

(3)Anastasia Zarycka (CZE) d. Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) 62 63
Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (wc)Darja Vidmanova (CZE) 62 76(3)
Johana Markova (CZE) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 62 63
(6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (wc)Karolina Berankova (CZE) 61 63

(8)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (Q)Nika Radisic (SLO) 16 76(6) 62
Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER) d. Olga Doroshina (RUS) 76(6) 62
Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) d. (Q)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) 75 62
(Q)Veronika Erjavec (SLO) d. (4)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 63 26 64

(7)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (Q)Karolina Kubanova (CZE) 62 63
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) d. Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 62 75
(Q)Cindy Burger (NED) d. (wc)Monika Stanikova (SVK) 61 61
(2)Anna Bondar (HUN) d. Magali Kempen (BEL) 63 64

Second Round

(1)Barbara Haas (AUT) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 60 75
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (5)Maryna Zanevska (BEL) w.o.

(3)Anastasia Zarycka (CZE) d. Anna Danilina (KAZ) 26 76(4) 62
Johana Markova (CZE) d. (6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 62 62

Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER) d. (8)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 64 64
(Q)Veronika Erjavec (SLO) d. Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) 64 64

Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) d. (7)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 62 61
(2)Anna Bondar (HUN) d. (Q)Cindy Burger (NED) 62 67(4) 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Barbara Haas (AUT) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 57 64
Johana Markova (CZE) d. (3)Anastasia Zarycka (CZE) 64 26 30 Ret.

Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER) d. (Q)Veronika Erjavec (SLO) 61 61
(2)Anna Bondar (HUN) d. Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) 62 64

Semifinal

(1)Barbara Haas (AUT) d. Johana Markova (CZE) 76(5) 62
Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER) d. (2)Anna Bondar (HUN) 61 62

Final

(1)Barbara Haas (AUT) d. Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER) 75 46 60

Doubles Main Draw

Krejsova/Maleckova (CZE/CZE) d. (alt)Novotna/Richterova (CZE/CZE) 63 64
Bondar/Zarycka (HUN/CZE) d. (alt)Astakhova/Ignatjeva (RUS/LAT) 63 62
(4)Piter/Shoshyna (POL/UKR) d. Kubanova/Tomanova (CZE/CZE) 62 16 11-9
(wc)Berankova/Lavickova (CZE/CZE) d. Carreras/Malmqvist (GBR/SWE) 76(4) 64

Erjavec/Radisic (SLO/SLO) d. (wc)Mihokova/Tsygourova (CZE/SUI) 60 60
(3)Detiuc/Markova (CZE/CZE) d. Kempen/Skamlova (BEL/SVK) 62 62
Lamens/Melnikova (NED/RUS) d. (wc)Polanska/Vlckova (CZE/CZE) 61 61
Cavalle-Reimers/Seguel (ESP/CHI) d. (2)Cascino/Sanchez (FRA/MEX) 62 62

Quarterfinal

Bondar/Zarycka (HUN/CZE) d. Krejsova/Maleckova (CZE/CZE) 64 64
(4)Piter/Shoshyna (POL/UKR) d. (wc)Berankova/Lavickova (CZE/CZE) 62 60

Erjavec/Radisic (SLO/SLO) d. (3)Detiuc/Markova (CZE/CZE) 46 63 10-6
Lamens/Melnikova (NED/RUS) d. Cavalle-Reimers/Seguel (ESP/CHI) 62 06 10-6

Semifinal

(4)Piter/Shoshyna (POL/UKR) d. Bondar/Zarycka (HUN/CZE) w.o.
Lamens/Melnikova (NED/RUS) d. Erjavec/Radisic (SLO/SLO) 62 46 10-6

Final

Lamens/Melnikova (NED/RUS) d. (4)Piter/Shoshyna (POL/UKR) 62 57 10-8
 

Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
80,681 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Re: W25 Prague (CZE) 2019 | Aug 26 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Barbara Haas (AUT) v Gabriella Taylor (GBR)
Amanda Carreras (GBR) v (wc)Karolina Vlckova (CZE)
Julie Gervais (FRA) v Katarzyna Piter (POL)
(5)Maryna Zanevska (BEL) v Q

(3)Anastasia Zarycka (CZE) v Anastasia Detiuc (CZE)
(wc)Darja Vidmanova (CZE) v Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Johana Markova (CZE) v Estelle Cascino (FRA)
(6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v (wc)Karolina Berankova (CZE)

(8)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) v Q
Olga Doroshina (RUS) v Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER)
Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) v Q
(4)Daniela Seguel (CHI) v Q

(7)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) v Q
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) v Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
(wc)Monika Stanikova (SVK) v Q
(2)Anna Bondar (HUN) v Magali Kempen (BEL)
 

Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
80,681 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Re: W25 Prague (CZE) 2019 | Aug 26 (Draws)

Final

(1)Barbara Haas (AUT) d. Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER) 75 46 60
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top