Tennis Forum banner

1 - 3 of 3 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
W25 POTCHEFSTROOM (RSA)

THE ILANA KLOSS INTERNATIONAL




Surface:
Hard - Outdoor

Acceptance List

2020 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Joanne Zuger (SUI) v BYE
(14)Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA) d. Aditi Sinha (USA) 60 62

(2)Caroline Romeo (FRA) v BYE
(9)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) d. Amy Bloch (RSA) 62 62

(3)Paula Kania (POL) v BYE
Marne Dercksen (RSA) d. (11)Warona Mdlulwa (RSA) 62 61

(4)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR) v BYE
(12)Alica Rusova (SVK) d. Mikayla Plitt (RSA) 62 61

(5)Svenja Ochsner (SUI) v BYE
(16)Ntokozo Zungu (RSA) d. TIffany-Anne Beukes (RSA) 61 61

(6)Martyna Kubka (POL) d. Rebecca Brody (RSA) 61 61
Mbali Langa (RSA) d. (10)Emily Seibold (GER) w.o.

(7)Kelia Le Bihan (FRA) d. Tamsin Hart (RSA) 63 60
Shannon Cox (RSA) d. (13)Elizaveta Koklina (RUS) 16 63 10-6

(8)Weronika Falkowska (POL) d. Maxima Ellenberg (GER) 63 62
(15)Alina Michalitsch (AUT) d. Christine Kruger (RSA) 61 61

Final Round

(1)Joanne Zuger (SUI) d. (14)Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA) 62 62
(2)Caroline Romeo (FRA) d. (9)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) 64 63
(3)Paula Kania (POL) d. Marne Dercksen (RSA) 64 61
(4)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR) d. (12)Alica Rusova (SVK) 63 63
(5)Svenja Ochsner (SUI) d. (16)Ntokozo Zungu (RSA) 62 62
(6)Martyna Kubka (POL) d. Mbali Langa (RSA) 61 26 10-6
(7)Kelia Le Bihan (FRA) d. Shannon Cox (RSA) 63 60
(8)Weronika Falkowska (RSA) d. (15)Alina Michalitsch (AUT) 61 63

Singles Main Draw

Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (1)Samantha Murray Sharan (GBR) 57 64 63
Katy Dunne (GBR) d. (Q)Weronika Falkowska (POL) 63 62
Mallaurie Noel (FRA) d. (wc)Lara Claudia van der Merwe (RSA) 62 62
Anna Zaja (GER) d. (7)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) 62 26 64

Daria Mishina (RUS) d. (4)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 75 75
(Q)Svenja Ochsner (SUI) d. Anastasia Kulikova (FIN) 16 76(6) 62
(wc)Delien Kleinhans (RSA) d. (wc)Tsegofatso Tsiang (BOT) 63 60
(5)Simona Waltert (SUI) d. (Q)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR) 60 62

Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. (5)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 16 75 10 ret.
Paige Hourigan (NZL) d. Gabriella Taylor (GBR) 36 75 76(5)
(Q)Paula Kania (POL) d. (wc)Isabella Weatherhead (RSA) 61 61
(3)Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Fanni Stollar (HUN) 62 64

Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. (6)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 57 64 62
(Q)Caroline Romeo (FRA) d. (Q)Martyna Kubka (POL) 61 62
(Q)Kelia Le Bihan (FRA) d. (Q)Joanne Zuger (SUI) 64 ret.
(2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) 63 57 60

Second Round

Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Katy Dunne (GBR) 62 57 64
Anna Zaja (GER) d. Mallaurie Noel (FRA) 61 62

(Q)Svenja Ochsner (SUI) d. Daria Mishina (RUS) 63 75
(5)Simona Waltert (SUI) d. (wc)Delien Kleinhans (RSA) 61 61

Paige Hourigan (NZL) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 61 63
(3)Harmony Tan (FRA) d. (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 63 63

(Q)Caroline Romeo (FRA) d. Laura Pigossi (BRA) 57 75 63
(2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (Q)Kelia Le Bihan (FRA) 63 64

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Murray Sharan/Stollar (GBR/HUN) d. Romeo/Taylor (FRA/GBR) 63 61
Falkowska/Kubka (POL/POL) d. Simmonds/Thombare (RSA/IND) 46 63 10-7
(3)Kania/Melnikova (POL/RUS) d. Koklina/Mishina (RUS/RUS) 64 62
Kukharchuk/Waltert (RUS/SUI) d. (Alt)Osabuohien/Rusova (USA/SVK) 60 60

Bogdan/Mdlulwa (ROU/RSA) d. (wc)Kruger/Langa (RSA/RSA) 63 76(1)
(4)Hesse/Tan (FRA/FRA) d. Bandecchi/Caregaro (SUI/ITA) 64 76(3)
Le Bihan/Noel (FRA/FRA) d. (wc)Kleinhans/Van der Merwe (RSA/RSA) 61 64
(2)Hourigan/Pigossi (NZL/BRA) d. (wc)Tsiang/Weatherhead (BOT/RSA) 62 62

Quarterfinals

Falkowska/Kubka (POL/POL) d. (1)Murray Sharan/Stollar (GBR/HUN) 62 12 ret.
(3)Kania/Melnikova (POL/RUS) d. Kukharchuk/Waltert (RUS/SUI) 57 62 10-8

(4)Hesse/Tan (FRA/FRA) d. Bogdan/Mdlulwa (ROU/RSA) 64 62
(2)Hourigan/Pigossi (NZL/BRA) d. Le Bihan/Noel (FRA/FRA) w.o.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Singles Main Draw

(1)Samantha Murray Sharan (GBR) v Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Katy Dunne (GBR) v (Q)Weronika Falkowska (POL)
Mallaurie Noel (FRA) v (wc)Lara Claudia van der Merwe (RSA)
(7)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) v Anna Zaja (GER)

(4)Amandine Hesse (FRA) v Daria Mishina (RUS)
Anastasia Kulikova (FIN) v (Q)Svenja Ochsner (SUI)
(wc)Delien Kleinhans (RSA) v (wc)Tsegofatso Tsiang (BOT)
(5)Simona Waltert (SUI) v (Q)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)

(5)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) v Nika Kukharchuk (RUS)
Gabriella Taylor (GBR) v Paige Hourigan (NZL)
(Q)Paula Kania (POL) v (wc)Isabella Weatherhead (RSA)
(3)Harmony Tan (FRA) v Fanni Stollar (HUN)

(6)Martina Caregaro (ITA) v Laura Pigossi (BRA)
(Q)Caroline Romeo (FRA) v (Q)Martyna Kubka (POL)
(Q)Joanne Zuger (SUI) v (Q)Kelia Le Bihan (FRA)
(2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Viktoria Morvayova (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
First Round

Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (1)Samantha Murray Sharan (GBR) 57 64 63
Katy Dunne (GBR) d. (Q)Weronika Falkowska (POL) 63 62
Mallaurie Noel (FRA) d. (wc)Lara Claudia van der Merwe (RSA) 62 62
Anna Zaja (GER) d. (7)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) 62 26 64

Daria Mishina (RUS) d. (4)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 75 75
(Q)Svenja Ochsner (SUI) d. Anastasia Kulikova (FIN) 16 76(6) 62
(wc)Delien Kleinhans (RSA) d. (wc)Tsegofatso Tsiang (BOT) 63 60
(5)Simona Waltert (SUI) d. (Q)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR) 60 62

Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. (5)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 16 75 10 ret.
Paige Hourigan (NZL) d. Gabriella Taylor (GBR) 36 75 76(5)
(Q)Paula Kania (POL) d. (wc)Isabella Weatherhead (RSA) 61 61
(3)Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Fanni Stollar (HUN) 62 64

Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. (6)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 57 64 62
(Q)Caroline Romeo (FRA) d. (Q)Martyna Kubka (POL) 61 62
(Q)Kelia Le Bihan (FRA) d. (Q)Joanne Zuger (SUI) 64 ret.
(2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) 63 57 60
 
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
Top