Tennis Forum banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
W25 POTCHEFSTROOM (RSA)

THE ILANA KLOSS INTERNATIONAL



Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Acceptance List

2020 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Paula Kania (POL) v BYE
(16)Amy Bloch (RSA) d. Christine Kruger (RSA) 63 16 11-9

(2)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR) v BYE
(15)Maxima Ellenberg (GER) d. Tiffany-Anne Beukes (RSA) 63 60

(3)Svenja Ochsner (SUI) v BYE
(9)Warona Mdlulwa (RSA) d. Shannon Cox (RSA) 64 61

(4)Martyna Kubka (POL) v BYE
(12)Alina Michalitsch (AUT) d. Rebecca Brody (RSA) 62 62

(5)Kelia Le Bihan (FRA) v BYE
(wc)Tamsin Hart (RSA) d. (11)Alica Rusova (SVK) 16 61 10-6

(6)Weronika Falkowska (POL) d. Makayla Loubser (RSA) 61 61
Megan Basson (RSA) d. (14)Aditi Sinha (USA) 63 61

(7)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) d. Mikayla Plitt (RSA) 62 62
(wc)Sinazo Solani (RSA) d. (13)Marne Dercksen (RSA) 61 26 10-5

(8)Emily Seibold (GER) d. Mbali Langa (RSA) 62 62
(10)Elizaveta Koklina (RUS) d. Anastasia Pesic (RSA) 61 61

Final Round

(1)Paula Kania (POL) d. (16)Amy Bloch (RSA) 60 61
(2)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR) d. (15)Maxima Ellenberg (GER) 61 61
(9)Warona Mdlulwa (RSA) d. (3)Svenja Ochsner (SUI) w.o.
(4)Martyna Kubka (POL) d. (12)Alina Michalitsch (AUT) 63 62
(5)Kelia Le Bihan (FRA) d. (wc)Tamsin Hart (RSA) 61 64
(6)Weronika Falkowska (POL) d. Megan Basson (RSA) 62 61
(7)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) d. (wc)Sinazo Solani (RSA) 62 61
(8)Emily Seibold (GER) d. (10)Elizaveta Koklina (RUS) 61 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Samantha Murray Sharan (GBR) d. (Q)Emily Seibold (GER) 63 64
(Q)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) d. (Q)Martyna Kubka (POL) 16 64 76(6)
Berfu Cengiz (TUR) d. (wc)Tshegofatso Tsiang (BOT) 62 60
(8)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (Q)Warona Mdlulwa (RSA) 60 61

(4)Simona Waltert (SUI) d. (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 62 75
Katy Dunne (GBR) d. Paige Hourigan (NZL) 61 61
Joanne Zuger (SUI) d. (wc)Delien Kleinhans (RSA) 64 62
(6)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Fanni Stollar (HUN) 76(4) 57 63

(7)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. (wc)Lara Claudia van der Merwe (RSA) 61 61
Gabriella Taylor (GBR) d. (Q)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR) 75 62
(SR)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (Q)Kelia Le Bihan (FRA) 62 62
(3)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (Q)Weronika Falkowska (POL) 61 64

(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 63 63
Daria Mishina (RUS) d. Anastasia Kulikova (FIN) 64 64
Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) d. (wc)Maretha Burger (RSA) 62 62
(2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Mallaurie Noel (FRA) 63 60

Second Round

(1)Samantha Murray Sharan (GBR) d. (Q)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) 75 60
(8)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Berfu Cengiz (TUR) 61 46 64

Katy Dunne (GBR) d. (4)Simona Waltert (SUI) 63 64
Joanne Zuger (SUI) d. (6)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 57 76(6) 64

(7)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. Gabriella Taylor (GBR) 63 75
(3)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (SR)Anna Zaja (GER) 63 75

Daria Mishina (RUS) d. (5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) 63 06 64
(2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) 63 61

Quarterfinals

(1)Samantha Murray Sharan (GBR) d. (8)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 67(7) 62 63
Katy Dunne (GBR) d. Joanne Zuger (SUI) 16 64 62

(7)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. (3)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 76(6) 62
(2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Daria Mishina (RUS) 64 60

Semifinals

(1)Samantha Murray Sharan (GBR) d. Katy Dunne (GBR) 57 61 ret.
(2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (7)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 63 61

Final

(1)Samantha Murray Sharan (GBR) d. (2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 26 62 64

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Murray Sharan/Stollar (GBR/HUN) d. Hesse/Taylor (FRA/GBR) 63 64
Ochsner/Zuger (SUI/SUI) d. Bogdan/Mdlulwa (ROU/RSA) 62 62
(4)Melnikova/Waltert (RUS/SUI) d. (wc)Sinha/Tsiang (USA/BOT) 36 60 12-10
Koklina/Mishina (RUS/RUS) d. Seibold/Zaja (GER/GER) 61 26 10-4

Falkowska/Kubka (POL/POL) d. Bereznyak/Kimchi (ISR/ISR) 36 61 10-8
(3)Cengiz/Hourigan (TUR/NZL) d. (wc)Burger/Kruger (RSA/RSA) 64 62
Le Bihan/Noel (FRA/FRA) d. (wc)Langa/Loubser (RSA/RSA) 61 61
(2)Simmonds/Thombare (RSA/IND) d. Kukharchuk/Rusova (RUS/SVK) 61 63

Quarterfinals

(1)Murray Sharan/Stollar (GBR/HUN) d. Ochsner/Zuger (SUI/SUI) 63 63
(4)Melnikova/Waltert (RUS/SUI) d. Koklina/Mishina (RUS/RUS) 62 62

(3)Cengiz/Hourigan (TUR/NZL) d. Falkowska/Kubka (POL/POL) 67(6) 62 10-6
Le Bihan/Noel (FRA/FRA) d. (2)Simmonds/Thombare (RSA/IND) 16 64 10-8

Semifinals

(1)Murray Sharan/Stollar (GBR/HUN) d. (4)Melnikova/Waltert (RUS/SUI) 76(4) 64
(3)Cengiz/Hourigan (TUR/NZL) d. Le Bihan/Noel (FRA/FRA) 61 61

Final

(1)Murray Sharan/Stollar (GBR/HUN) d. (3)Cengiz/Hourigan (TUR/NZL) 61 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Singles Main Draw

(1)Samantha Murray Sharan (GBR) v Q
(Q)Warona Mdlulwa (RSA) v (Q)Kelia Le Bihan (FRA)
(wc)Tshegofatso Tsiang (BOT) v Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
(8)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v Q

(4)Simona Waltert (SUI) v Q
Paige Hourigan (NZL) v Katy Dunne (GBR)
Joanne Zuger (SUI) v (wc)Delien Kleinhans (RSA)
(6)Martina Caregaro (ITA) v Fanni Stollar (HUN)

(7)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) v (wc)Lara Claudia van der Merwe (RSA)
Gabriella Taylor (GBR) v Q
(SR)Anna Zaja (GER) v Q
(3)Amandine Hesse (FRA) v (Q)Martyna Kubka (POL)

(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) v Nika Kukharchuk (RUS)
Anastasia Kulikova (FIN) v Daria Mishina (RUS)
(wc)Maretha Burger (RSA) v Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)
(2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Mallaurie Noel (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Looks like they re-drew all the qualifier placements again, after they placed half of them yesterday.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
First Round

(1)Samantha Murray Sharan (GBR) d. (Q)Emily Seibold (GER) 63 64
(Q)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) d. (Q)Martyna Kubka (POL) 16 64 76(6)
Berfu Cengiz (TUR) d. (wc)Tshegofatso Tsiang (BOT) 62 60
(8)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (Q)Warona Mdlulwa (RSA) 60 61

(4)Simona Waltert (SUI) d. (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 62 75
Katy Dunne (GBR) d. Paige Hourigan (NZL) 61 61
Joanne Zuger (SUI) d. (wc)Delien Kleinhans (RSA) 64 62
(6)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Fanni Stollar (HUN) 76(4) 57 63

(7)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. (wc)Lara Claudia van der Merwe (RSA) 61 61
Gabriella Taylor (GBR) d. (Q)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR) 75 62
(SR)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (Q)Kelia Le Bihan (FRA) 62 62
(3)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (Q)Weronika Falkowska (POL) 61 64

(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 63 63
Daria Mishina (RUS) d. Anastasia Kulikova (FIN) 64 64
Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) d. (wc)Maretha Burger (RSA) 62 62
(2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Mallaurie Noel (FRA) 63 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Second Round

(1)Samantha Murray Sharan (GBR) d. (Q)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) 75 60
(8)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Berfu Cengiz (TUR) 61 46 64

Katy Dunne (GBR) d. (4)Simona Waltert (SUI) 63 64
Joanne Zuger (SUI) d. (6)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 57 76(6) 64

(7)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. Gabriella Taylor (GBR) 63 75
(3)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (SR)Anna Zaja (GER) 63 75

Daria Mishina (RUS) d. (5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) 63 06 64
(2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) 63 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Quarterfinals

(1)Samantha Murray Sharan (GBR) d. (8)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 67(7) 62 63
Katy Dunne (GBR) d. Joanne Zuger (SUI) 16 64 62

(7)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. (3)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 76(6) 62
(2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Daria Mishina (RUS) 64 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Semifinals

(1)Samantha Murray Sharan (GBR) d. Katy Dunne (GBR) 57 61 ret.
(2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (7)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 63 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Final

(1)Samantha Murray Sharan (GBR) d. (2)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 26 62 64
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top