Tennis Forum banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited by Moderator)
$60.000 Petange (LUX)

KYOTEC OPEN



Surface: Hard - Indoor

Last Years Winners

2014 (10k) : (1)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (2)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 61 Ret.
2015 (15k) : Greet Minnen (BEL) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 60 36 63
2016 (10k) : (1)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Magali Kempen (BEL) 63 60
2017 (15k) : (4)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 62 46 60
2018 (25k) : (1)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Helene Scholsen (BEL) 62 61



Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Alice Rame (FRA) v BYE
(16)Chanel Janssen (NED) d. Erika Reinhardt (GER) 61 76(6)

(2)Vlada Koval (RUS) v BYE
(11)Valentina Ryser (SUI) d. Maria Michaela Fiacan (SUI) 61 62

(3)Marina Yudanov (SWE) v BYE
(15)Evita Ramirez (FRA) d. Tatiana Silbereisen (LUX) 61 61

(4)Anna Kubareva (BLR) v BYE
(10)Sinja Kraus (AUT) d. Kira Golenko (LAT) 62 63

(5)Tayisiya Morderger (GER) v BYE
(13)Isabelle Haverlag (NED) d. Karina Gustowska (POL) 63 61

(6)Yana Morderger (GER) v BYE
(12)Juliette Loliee (FRA) d. Marie Weckerle (LUX) 16 64 11-9

(7)Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) v BYE
(14)Sarah Mueller (GER) d. Julia Victoria Rennert (GER) 10 Ret.

(8)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Gina Veyder (LUX) 61 60
(9)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NED) d. (wc)Anali Kocevar (SLO) 62 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Alice Rame (FRA) d. (16)Chanel Janssen (NED) 60 63
(2)Vlada Koval (RUS) d. (11)Valentina Ryser (SUI) 26 64 10-4
(3)Marina Yudanov (SWE) d. (15)Evita Ramirez (FRA) 63 64
(4)Anna Kubareva (BLR) d. (10)Sinja Kraus (AUT) 61 75
(5)Tayisiya Morderger (GER) d. (13)Isabelle Haverlag (NED) 62 63
(6)Yana Morderger (GER) d. (12)Juliette Loliee (FRA) 61 61
(7)Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) d. (14)Sarah Mueller (GER) 57 63 10-4
(9)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NED) d. (8)Constance Sibille (FRA) 76(3) Ret.

Singles Main Draw

(1)Paula Badosa (ESP) d. (Q)Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) 61 61
(Q)Yana Morderger (GER) d. (Q)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NED) 63 62
Julie Gervais (FRA) d. (Q)Tayisiya Morderger (GER) 61 76(5)
(8)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) 46 60 60

(wc)Malene Helgo (NOR) d. (4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 67(5) 75
(Q)Marina Yudanov (SWE) d. (wc)Victoria Pahlett (SWE) 62 62
Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) d. (Q)Alice Rame (FRA) 16 75 75
(wc)Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. (7)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) 36 64 62

Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (6)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) 62 76(2)
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Maryna Zanevska (BEL) 63 76(6)
Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. (wc)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 63 60
(3)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (Q)Valentina Ryser (SUI) 63 61

(5)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) 64 62
Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 60 26 62
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. (Q)Anna Kubareva (BLR) 02 Ret.
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) 63 62

Second Round

(1)Paula Badosa (ESP) d. (Q)Yana Morderger (GER) 64 61
(8)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Julie Gervais (FRA) 64 61

(Q)Marina Yudanov (SWE) d. (wc)Malene Helgo (NOR) 76(4) 26 63
Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) d. (wc)Victoria Muntean (FRA) 60 64

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 75 46 62
Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. (3)Antonia Lottner (GER) 64 64

Harmony Tan (FRA) d. (5)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 63 60
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Paula Badosa (ESP) d. (8)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 46 75
Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) d. (Q)Marina Yudanov (SWE) 62 63

Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 64 63
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Harmony Tan (FRA) 63 76(4)

Semifinal

Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) d. (1)Paula Badosa (ESP) 63 42 Ret.
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Sofya Lansere (RUS) 63 46 75

Final

(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) 63 36 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Piter/Rus (POL/NED) v BYE
Haverlag/Yushchenko (NED/RUS) d. Hatouka/Kubareva (BLR/BLR) 43 Ret.
(4)Morderger/Morderger (GER/GER) v BYE
Koval/Shoshyna (RUS/UKR) d. Pahlett/Silbereisen (SWE/LUX) 61 62

Ryser/Weckerle (SUI/LUX) d. Hall/Sarcelet (FRA/FRA) 60 63
(3)Knoll/Molinaro (SUI/LUX) v BYE
Hogenkamp/Visscher (NED/NED) d. Hobgarski/Muntean (GER/FRA) w.o.
(2)Paar/Wachaczyk (ROU/GER) v BYE

Quarterfinal

(1)Piter/Rus (POL/NED) d. Haverlag/Yushchenko (NED/RUS) w.o.
(4)Morderger/Morderger (GER/GER) d. Koval/Shoshyna (RUS/UKR) 64 62

(3)Knoll/Molinaro (SUI/LUX) d. Ryser/Weckerle (SUI/LUX) 63 63
(2)Paar/Wachaczyk (ROU/GER) d. Hogenkamp/Visscher (NED/NED) 62 62

Semifinal

(1)Piter/Rus (POL/NED) d. (4)Morderger/Morderger (GER/GER) 63 63
(2)Paar/Wachaczyk (ROU/GER) d. (3)Knoll/Molinaro (SUI/LUX) 62 63

Final

(2)Paar/Wachaczyk (ROU/GER) d. (1)Piter/Rus (POL/NED) 76(11) 16 11-9
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: W25 Petange (LUX) 2019 | Oct 28 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Paula Badosa (ESP) v Q
Q v Q
Julie Gervais (FRA) v Q
(8)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS)

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (wc)Malene Helgo (NOR)
(wc)Victoria Pahlett (SWE) v Q
Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) v Q
(7)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) v (wc)Victoria Muntean (FRA)

(6)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) v Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Katarzyna Piter (POL) v Maryna Zanevska (BEL)
(wc)Xenia Knoll (SUI) v Sofya Lansere (RUS)
(3)Antonia Lottner (GER) v Q

(5)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Harmony Tan (FRA) v Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) v Q
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) v Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,360 Posts
Re: W25 Petange (LUX) 2019 | Oct 28

Badosa and Rus, never ending season for the vultures!
They could have travelled to South America W60 :eek:h:
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top