Tennis Forum banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
W25 PERTH (AUS)

PERTH TENNIS INTERNATIONAL #1



Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Perth Tennis International #1 | Australian Pro Tour | Pro Tournaments | Tournaments | Tennis Australia

Last Years Winners

2016 ($25k) : (Q)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) d. (5)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 64 26 76(1)
2016 ($25k) : Arina Rodionova (AUS) d. Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) 61 61
2017 ($25k) : Marie Bouzkova (CZE) d. (Q)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 16 63 62
2017 ($25k) : Destanee Aiava (AUS) d. (4)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 61 61
2018 ($25k) : (2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Katy Dunne (GBR) 62 63
2018 ($25k) : Gabriella Taylor (GBR) d. (8)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 62 75
2019 ($15k) : (4)Lulu Sun (SUI) d. (2)Jennifer Elie (USA) 76(1) 63



Acceptance List

2020 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw


Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) d. (1)Himeno Sakatsume (JPN) 36 63 10-7
Lauren Nikoloski (AUS) d. Nana Kawagishi (JPN) 64 76(4)
Grace Schumacher (AUS) d. Zara Brankovic (AUS) 62 64
(7)Misaki Matsuda (JPN) d. Ruby Culley (AUS) 60 60

(2)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Saanvi Tak (AUS) 60 60
Kiana Mokhtari (GBR) d. Madison Frahn (AUS) 64 75
(wc)Ella Nurkic (AUS) d. Noelleda Ah San (AUS) 64 36 10-4
(12)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR) d. Helena Jokanovic (AUS) 61 61

(3)Kanako Morisaki (JPN) d. Tully Richter (AUS) 60 61
Monique Barry (NZL) d. Sophia Fry (AUS) 60 60
Rebecca Jones (AUS) d. Lexie Weir (AUS) 62 60
Mia Repac (AUS) d. (9)Anna Ureke (RUS) 63 40 ret.

(4)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Casey Tay (AUS) 60 60
Olivia Symons (AUS) d. Skye Royall (AUS) 76(2) 76(8)
Shanelle Iaconi (AUS) d. Meeka Marshall (AUS) 61 61
(8)Sakura Hosogi (JPN) d. Jessica Fowler (AUS) 64 61

(5)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Sarah Prescott (AUS) 60 60
Angelina Subotic (AUS) d. Rhea Makesar (AUS) 67(7) 64 10-4
Jessie Culley (AUS) d. Isabella Bozicevic (AUS) 41 ret.
(10)Mana Kawamura (JPN) d. Taylah Preston (AUS) 62 36 10-5

(6)Alicia Smith (AUS) d. Utaka Kishigami (JPN) 36 61 10-5
Natasha Camer-Pesci (AUS) d. Tamara Bajagic (AUS) 61 63
Lara Tovich (AUS) d. Evana Bowell (AUS) 62 26 10-6
(11)Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN) d. Luna Jokanovic (AUS) 61 64

Second Round

Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) d. Lauren Nikoloski (AUS) 60 61
(7)Misaki Matsuda (JPN) d. Grace Schumacher (AUS) 61 62

(2)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Kiana Mokhtari (GBR) 61 62
(12)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR) d. (wc)Ella Nurkic (AUS) 61 60

Monique Barry (NZL) d. (3)Kanako Morisaki (JPN) 63 63
Mia Repac (AUS) d. Rebecca Jones (AUS) 63 62

(4)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Olivia Symons (AUS) 75 63
(8)Sakura Hosogi (JPN) d. Shanelle Iaconi (AUS) 61 60

(5)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Angelina Subotic (AUS) 62 61
(10)Mana Kawamura (JPN) d. Jessie Culley (AUS) 60 61

(6)Alicia Smith (AUS) d. Natasha Camer-Pesci (AUS) 60 61
(11)Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN) d. Lara Tovich (AUS) 60 60

Final Round

(7)Misaki Matsuda (JPN) d. Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) 64 63
(2)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (12)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR) 76(5) 63
Mia Repac (AUS) d. Monique Barry (NZL) 63 76(4)
(4)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (8)Sakura Hosogi (JPN) 63 60
(10)Mana Kawamura (JPN) d. (5)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 63 76(4)
(6)Alicia Smith (AUS) d. (11)Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN) 75 76(2)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Maddison Inglis (AUS) d. Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 76(0) 63
Ivana Popovic (AUS) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 64 63
Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Alicia Smith (AUS) 63 61
(6)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. Gabriella Da Silva Fick (AUS) 62 62

Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (4)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 76(7) 62
(wc)Talia Gibson (AUS) d. Paige Hourigan (NZL) 63 64
(Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 26 75 75
(8)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (Q)Mia Repac (AUS) 75 16 63

(5)Destanee Aiava (AUS) d. (SE)Sohyun Park (KOR) 63 64
(wc)Amber Marshall (AUS) d. (wc)Erin Routliffe (NZL) 75 62
Alexandra Bozovic (AUS) d. (Q)Mana Kawamura (JPN) 62 64
(3)Asia Muhammad (USA) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 64 67(6) 60

(7)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Emily Fanning (NZL) 46 62 63
(LL)Sakura Hosogi (JPN) d. (wc)Alana Parnaby (AUS) 76(3) 62
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) d. (Q)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 61 64
(2)Naiktha Bains (GBR) d. (Q)Misaki Matsuda (JPN) 63 64

Second Round

(1)Maddison Inglis (AUS) d. Ivana Popovic (AUS) 61 62
(6)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 36 64 63

Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (wc)Talia Gibson (AUS) 64 36 76(4)
(Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (8)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 61 62

(5)Destanee Aiava (AUS) d. (wc)Amber Marshall (AUS) 63 63
(3)Asia Muhammad (USA) d. Alexandra Bozovic (AUS) 76(2) 75

(LL)Sakura Hosogi (JPN) d. (7)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 26 63 62
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) d. (2)Naiktha Bains (GBR) 64 61

Quarterfinals

(1)Maddison Inglis (AUS) d. (6)Leonie Kung (SUI) 62 64
(Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 64 75

(5)Destanee Aiava (AUS) d. (3)Asia Muhammad (USA) 46 60 63
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) d. (LL)Sakura Hosogi (JPN) 61 36 75

Semifinals

(1)Maddison Inglis (AUS) d. (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 57 63 63
(5)Destanee Aiava (AUS) d. Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) 63 75

Final

(1)Maddison Inglis (AUS) d. (5)Destanee Aiava (AUS) 64 76(4)

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Fourlis/Routliffe (AUS/NZL) d. Bozovic/A.Marshall (AUS/AUS) 62 63
Akita/Minokoshi (JPN/JPN) d. (wc)Barry/Gibson (NZL/AUS) 36 62 10-7
Hourigan/Tere-Apisah (NZL/PNG) d. (3)Aiava/Myers (AUS/AUS) 75 36 10-6
Parnaby/Smith (AUS/AUS) d. Da Silva Fick/Popovic (AUS/AUS) 36 76(7) 10-3

Ureke/Zakarlyuk (RUS/UKR) d. (wc)J.Culley/Preston (AUS/AUS) 64 62
(4)Bains/Jang (GBR/KOR) d. Elie/Ramialison (USA/FRA) 75 61
Fanning/Wu (NZL/HKG) d. Kung/Stefanini (SUI/ITA) 63 36 12-10
(2)Morisaki/Sema (JPN/JPN) d. (wc)Repac/Symons (AUS/AUS) 64 06 10-4

Quarterfinals

(1)Fourlis/Routliffe (AUS/NZL) d. Akita/Minokoshi (JPN/JPN) 26 62 10-8
Parnaby/Smith (AUS/AUS) d. Hourigan/Tere-Apisah (NZL/PNG) 62 63

(4)Bains/Jang (GBR/KOR) d. Ureke/Zakarlyuk (RUS/UKR) 63 63
(2)Morisaki/Sema (JPN/JPN) d. Fanning/Wu (NZL/HKG) 62 75

Semifinals

(1)Fourlis/Routliffe (AUS/NZL) d. Parnaby/Smith (AUS/AUS) 62 63
(2)Morisaki/Sema (JPN/JPN) d. (4)Bains/Jang (GBR/KOR) 64 61

Final

(2)Morisaki/Sema (JPN/JPN) d. (1)Fourlis/Routliffe (AUS/NZL) 75 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Singles Main Draw

(1)Maddison Inglis (AUS) v Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
Jennifer Elie (USA) v Ivana Popovic (AUS)
Q/LL v Erika Sema (JPN)
(6)Leonie Kung (SUI) v Gabriella Da Silva Fick (AUS)

(4)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) v Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Paige Hourigan (NZL) v (wc)Talia Gibson (AUS)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) v Q/LL
(8)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Q/LL

(5)Destanee Aiava (AUS) v (SE)Sohyun Park (KOR)
(wc)Amber Marshall (AUS) v (wc)Erin Routliffe (NZL)
Q/LL v Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)
(3)Asia Muhammad (USA) v Abbie Myers (AUS)

(7)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v Emily Fanning (NZL)
(wc)Alana Parnaby (AUS) v Q/LL
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) v Q/LL
(2)Naiktha Bains (GBR) v Q/LL
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
First Round

(1)Maddison Inglis (AUS) d. Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 76(0) 63
Ivana Popovic (AUS) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 64 63
Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Alicia Smith (AUS) 63 61
(6)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. Gabriella Da Silva Fick (AUS) 62 62

Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (4)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 76(7) 62
(wc)Talia Gibson (AUS) d. Paige Hourigan (NZL) 63 64
(Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 26 75 75
(8)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (Q)Mia Repac (AUS) 75 16 63

(5)Destanee Aiava (AUS) d. (SE)Sohyun Park (KOR) 63 64
(wc)Amber Marshall (AUS) d. (wc)Erin Routliffe (NZL) 75 62
Alexandra Bozovic (AUS) d. (Q)Mana Kawamura (JPN) 62 64
(3)Asia Muhammad (USA) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 64 67(6) 60

(7)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Emily Fanning (NZL) 46 62 63
(LL)Sakura Hosogi (JPN) d. (wc)Alana Parnaby (AUS) 76(3) 62
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) d. (Q)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 61 64
(2)Naiktha Bains (GBR) d. (Q)Misaki Matsuda (JPN) 63 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Second Round

(1)Maddison Inglis (AUS) d. Ivana Popovic (AUS) 61 62
(6)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 36 64 63

Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (wc)Talia Gibson (AUS) 64 36 76(4)
(Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (8)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 61 62

(5)Destanee Aiava (AUS) d. (wc)Amber Marshall (AUS) 63 63
(3)Asia Muhammad (USA) d. Alexandra Bozovic (AUS) 76(2) 75

(LL)Sakura Hosogi (JPN) d. (7)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 26 63 62
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) d. (2)Naiktha Bains (GBR) 64 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,956 Posts
Good effort for Kung to make the quarterfinals here on the back of her Hua Hin run. She really didn’t have much time all to rest, recover and prepare considering the long journey from Thailand to Australia. I suppose Perth being on the West coast helps?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,757 Posts
Good effort for Kung to make the quarterfinals here on the back of her Hua Hin run. She really didn’t have much time all to rest, recover and prepare considering the long journey from Thailand to Australia. I suppose Perth being on the West coast helps?
They are in adjacent time zones, so jet lag would not be any sort of factor. Flight time from Hua Hin to Bangkok is only 40 minutes, and then from Bangkok to Perth is around 7 hours. Unlike me (I never sleep on flights, even long-haul), she probably got plenty of rest on the plane.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Quarterfinals

(1)Maddison Inglis (AUS) d. (6)Leonie Kung (SUI) 62 64
(Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 64 75

(5)Destanee Aiava (AUS) d. (3)Asia Muhammad (USA) 46 60 63
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) d. (LL)Sakura Hosogi (JPN) 61 36 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,670 Posts
Sakura,Ive never heard off,Lucky loser indeed...
Maddy Will be top 100、Before too long,But idlove Shiho to win here...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Semifinals

(1)Maddison Inglis (AUS) d. (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 57 63 63
(5)Destanee Aiava (AUS) d. Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) 63 75
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top