Tennis Forum banner
1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
78,331 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
W25 PERIGUEUX (FRA)
ENGIE OPEN DU PÉRIGORD
192773

192772


Surface: Clay - Outdoor


Last Years Winners

2000 ($10k) : Celine Beigbeder (FRA) d. Virginie Pichet (FRA) 61 61
2001 ($10k) : Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (1/wc)Daniela Olivera (URU) 64 61
2002 ($10k) : (6)Maria-Rosa Sitja-Gibert (ESP) d. Capucine Rousseau (FRA) 63 76(7)
2003 ($25k) : (1)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) d. (4)Celine Beigbeder (FRA) 61 62
2004 ($25k) : (6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE) 63 63
2005 ($25k) : Virginie Pichet (FRA) d. (5)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 63 76(8)
2006 ($25k) : (4)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) d. (3)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 16 76(3) 62
2007 ($25k) : (7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (1)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 36 63 64
2008 ($25k) : (5)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Florence Haring (FRA) 63 63
2009 ($25k) : (2/wc)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. (4)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 62 75
2010 ($25k) : Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 26 61 61
2011 ($25k) : (6)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (7)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 62
2012 ($25k) : (7)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (2)Monica Puig (PUR) 63 62
2013 ($25k) : (1)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Daniela Seguel (CHI) 61 64
2014 ($25k) : (7)Cindy Burger (NED) d. (2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 75 61
2015 ($25k) : (3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Chloe Paquet (FRA) 64 62
2016 ($25k) : (5)Jil Teichmann (SUI) d. Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 63 63
2017 ($25k) : (6/wc)Patty Schnyder (SUI) d. (8)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 64 75
2018 ($25k) : Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (2)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 62 60
2019 ($25k) : (8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (wc)Alice Rame (FRA) 67(5) 62 62

192770


Acceptance List

2021 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Polina Leykina (RUS) v BYE
(10)Amandine Monnot (FRA) d. Eva Elbaz (FRA) 61 76(3)

(2)Alice Tubello (FRA) v BYE
(wc)Tiantsoa Sarah Rakotomanga Rajaonah (FRA) d. (14)Joanna Tomera (FRA) 76(8) 63

(3)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA) v BYE
Luisina Giovannini (ARG) d. (9)Sopiko Tsitskishvili (GEO) 63 62

(4)Emeline Dartron (FRA) v BYE
(11)Marine Szostak (FRA) d. Juliette Mazzoni (FRA) 61 64

(5)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) v BYE
(15)Helena Mohamed (FRA) d. Seiya Rakki (FRA) 76(4) 64

(6)Selena Janicijevic (FRA) v BYE
(16)Mathilde Loilia (FRA) d. Alicia Martial (FRA) 62 64

(7/wc)Margaux Rouvroy (FRA) v BYE
(13)Mathilde Dury (FRA) d. Rose Alix Vidal (FRA) 64 61

(8)Maelys Bougrat (FRA) v BYE
(12)Maria Sara Popa (ROU) d. Emma Mazzoni (FRA) 60 64

Final Round

(1)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. (10)Amandine Monnot (FRA) 62 63
(2)Alice Tubello (FRA) d. (wc)Tiantsoa Sarah Rakotomanga Rajaonah (FRA) 76(5) 64
(3)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA) d. Luisina Giovannini (ARG) 63 63
(4)Emeline Dartron (FRA) d. (11)Marine Szostak (FRA) 62 64
(15)Helena Mohamed (FRA) d. (5)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) 62 60
(6)Selena Janicijevic (FRA) d. (16)Mathilde Loilia (FRA) 60 62
(7/wc)Margaux Rouvroy (FRA) d. (13)Mathilde Dury (FRA) 75 06 10-8
(12)Maria Sara Popa (ROU) d. (8)Maelys Bougrat (FRA) 61 60

Singles Main Draw

(9)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. Marine Partaud (FRA) 67(2) 63 75
Sara Cakarevic (FRA) d. (wc)Flavie Brugnone (FRA) 61 63
Carole Monnet (FRA) d. (Q)Emeline Dartron (FRA) 61 62
(8)Guiomar Maristany Zuleta de Reales (ESP) d. (wc)Karen Marthiens (FRA) 63 60

(4)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 63 64
Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) d. Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 62 63
(Q)Alice Tubello (FRA) d. (Q)Margaux Rouvroy (FRA) 62 26 61
(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Audrey Albie (FRA) 60 75

(Q)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. (6)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) 36 76(2) 10 ret.
Anna Siskova (CZE) d. Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 64 63
Alice Rame (FRA) d. (Q)Selena Janicijevic (FRA) 76(3) 26 76(2)
(3)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. (Q)Helena Mohamed (FRA) 61 62

(7)Diane Parry (FRA) d. (LL)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) 60 61
Sada Nahimana (BDI) d. (wc)Aubane Droguet (FRA) 64 67(4) 62
(wc)Salma Djoubri (FRA) d. (Q)Maria Sara Popa (ROU) 64 63
(Q)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA) d. (2)Yue Yuan (CHN) 64 64

Second Round

Sara Cakarevic (FRA) d. (9)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 64 64
Carole Monnet (FRA) d. (8)Guiomar Maristany Zuleta de Reales (ESP) 64 16 76(4)

Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) d. (4)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 62 57 63
(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (Q)Alice Tubello (FRA) 62 64

Anna Siskova (CZE) d. (Q)Polina Leykina (RUS) 62 63
(3)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. Alice Rame (FRA) 75 64

(7)Diane Parry (FRA) d. Sada Nahimana (BDI) 61 61
(wc)Salma Djoubri (FRA) d. (Q)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA) 61 75

Quarterfinals

Carole Monnet (FRA) d. Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 62 62
Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) d. (5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 63 62

(3)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. Anna Siskova (CZE) 62 64
(7)Diane Parry (FRA) d. (wc)Salma Djoubri (FRA) 36 62 62

Semifinals

Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) d. Carole Monnet (FRA) 64 76(4)
(7)Diane Parry (FRA) d. (3)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) 10 ret.

Final

(7)Diane Parry (FRA) d. Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) 63 61

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Strakhova/Yuan (UKR/CHN) v BYE
Bencheikh/Bougrat (FRA/FRA) d. Mazzoni/Mazzoni (FRA/FRA) 62 62
(3)Leykina/Partaud (RUS/FRA) v BYE
Nahimana/Siskova (BDI/CZE) v BYE

Giovannini/Marthiens (ARG/FRA) v BYE
(4)Albie/Jeanjean (FRA/FRA) v BYE
Parry/Yerolymos (FRA/FRA) d. Droguet/Rouvroy (FRA/FRA) 75 61
(2)Di Sarra/Ferrando (ITA/ITA) v BYE

Quarterfinals

(1)Strakhova/Yuan (UKR/CHN) d. Bencheikh/Bougrat (FRA/FRA) 62 64
Nahimana/Siskova (BDI/CZE) d. (3)Leykina/Partaud (RUS/FRA) 63 64

(4)Albie/Jeanjean (FRA/FRA) d. Giovannini/Marthiens (ARG/FRA) 62 61
Parry/Yerolymos (FRA/FRA) d. (2)Di Sarra/Ferrando (ITA/ITA) w.o.

Semifinals

Nahimana/Siskova (BDI/CZE) d. (1)Strakhova/Yuan (UKR/CHN) 62 63
Parry/Yerolymos (FRA/FRA) d. (4)Albie/Jeanjean (FRA/FRA) 64 76(2)

Final

Parry/Yerolymos (FRA/FRA) d. Nahimana/Siskova (BDI/CZE) 64 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,646 Posts
Little Luisina into the final round of Q. First pro tournament in Europe for her, just 14.
 

·
Retired
Joined
·
6,778 Posts
Singles Main Draw

(1)Qinwen Zheng (CHN) v Marine Partaud (FRA)
(wc)Flavie Brugnone (FRA) v Sara Cakarevic (FRA)
Q v Carole Monnet (FRA)
(8)Guiomar Maristany Zuleta de Reales (ESP) v (wc)Karen Marthiens (FRA)

(4)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) v Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Q v Q
(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v Audrey Albie (FRA)

(6)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) v Q
Anna Siskova (CZE) v Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Alice Rame (FRA) v Q
(3)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) v Q

(7)Diane Parry (FRA) v Q
Sada Nahimana (BDI) v (wc)Aubane Droguet (FRA)
(wc)Salma Djoubri (FRA) v Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
(2)Yue Yuan (CHN) v Q


Doubles Main Draw

(1)Strakhova/Yuan (UKR/CHN) v BYE
Mazzoni/Mazzoni (FRA/FRA) v Bencheikh/Bougrat (FRA/FRA)

(3)Leykina/Partaud (RUS/FRA) v BYE
Nahimana/Siskova (BDI/CZE) v BYE

Giovannini/Marthiens (ARG/FRA) v BYE
(4)Albie/Jeanjean (FRA/FRA) v BYE

Droguet/Rouvroy (FRA/FRA) v Parry/Yerolymos (FRA/FRA)
(2)Di Sarra/Ferrando (ITA/ITA) v BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
78,331 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
First Round

(9)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. Marine Partaud (FRA) 67(2) 63 75
Sara Cakarevic (FRA) d. (wc)Flavie Brugnone (FRA) 61 63
Carole Monnet (FRA) d. (Q)Emeline Dartron (FRA) 61 62
(8)Guiomar Maristany Zuleta de Reales (ESP) d. (wc)Karen Marthiens (FRA) 63 60

(4)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 63 64
Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) d. Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 62 63
(Q)Alice Tubello (FRA) d. (Q)Margaux Rouvroy (FRA) 62 26 61
(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Audrey Albie (FRA) 60 75

(Q)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. (6)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) 36 76(2) 10 ret.
Anna Siskova (CZE) d. Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 64 63
Alice Rame (FRA) d. (Q)Selena Janicijevic (FRA) 76(3) 26 76(2)
(3)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. (Q)Helena Mohamed (FRA) 61 62

(7)Diane Parry (FRA) d. (LL)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) 60 61
Sada Nahimana (BDI) d. (wc)Aubane Droguet (FRA) 64 67(4) 62
(wc)Salma Djoubri (FRA) d. (Q)Maria Sara Popa (ROU) 64 63
(Q)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA) d. (2)Yue Yuan (CHN) 64 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
78,331 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Second Round

Sara Cakarevic (FRA) d. (9)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 64 64
Carole Monnet (FRA) d. (8)Guiomar Maristany Zuleta de Reales (ESP) 64 16 76(4)

Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) d. (4)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 62 57 63
(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (Q)Alice Tubello (FRA) 62 64

Anna Siskova (CZE) d. (Q)Polina Leykina (RUS) 62 63
(3)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. Alice Rame (FRA) 75 64

(7)Diane Parry (FRA) d. Sada Nahimana (BDI) 61 61
(wc)Salma Djoubri (FRA) d. (Q)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA) 61 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
78,331 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Quarterfinals

Carole Monnet (FRA) d. Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 62 62
Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) d. (5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 63 62

(3)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. Anna Siskova (CZE) 62 64
(7)Diane Parry (FRA) d. (wc)Salma Djoubri (FRA) 36 62 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
78,331 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Semifinals

Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) d. Carole Monnet (FRA) 64 76(4)
(7)Diane Parry (FRA) d. (3)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) 10 ret.
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top