Tennis Forum banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,202 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Perigueux (FRA)

ENGIE OPEN DU PERIGORD



Accueil | Cap Tennis

Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2000 ($10k) : Celine Beigbeder (FRA) d. Virginie Pichet (FRA) 61 61
2001 ($10k) : Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (1/wc)Daniela Olivera (URU) 64 61
2002 ($10k) : (6)Maria-Rosa Sitja-Gibert (ESP) d. Capucine Rousseau (FRA) 63 76(7)
2003 ($25k) : (1)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) d. (4)Celine Beigbeder (FRA) 61 62
2004 ($25k) : (6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE) 63 63
2005 ($25k) : Virginie Pichet (FRA) d. (5)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 63 76(8)
2006 ($25k) : (4)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) d. (3)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 16 76(3) 62
2007 ($25k) : (7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (1)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 36 63 64
2008 ($25k) : (5)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Florence Haring (FRA) 63 63
2009 ($25k) : (2/wc)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. (4)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 62 75
2010 ($25k) : Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 26 61 61
2011 ($25k) : (6)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (7)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 62
2012 ($25k) : (7)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (2)Monica Puig (PUR) 63 62
2013 ($25k) : (1)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Daniela Seguel (CHI) 61 64
2014 ($25k) : (7)Cindy Burger (NED) d. (2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 75 61
2015 ($25k) : (3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Chloe Paquet (FRA) 64 62
2016 ($25k) : (5)Jil Teichmann (SUI) d. Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 63 63
2017 ($25k) : (6/wc)Patty Schnyder (SUI) d. (8)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 64 75
2018 ($25k) : Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (2)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 62 60

Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) v BYE
(10)Mathilde Armitano (FRA) d. Emma Mazzoni (FRA) 60 60

(2)Daniela Vismane (LAT) v BYE
(wc)Karen Marthiens (FRA) d. (16)Evita Ramirez (FRA) 57 64 12-10

(3)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) v BYE
(15)Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA) d. Heranne Excellent (FRA) 60 60

(4)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) v BYE
(13)Maelys Bougrat (FRA) d. Schena Benamar (FRA) 62 63

(5)Barbara Gatica (CHI) v BYE
Mathilde Dury (FRA) d. (14)Rebeca Pereira (BRA) 62 46 12-10

(6)Manon Leonard (FRA) v BYE
(9)Kelia Le Bihan (FRA) v BYE

(7)Marie Temin (FRA) v BYE
(12)Vinciane Remy (FRA) d. (wc)Alicia Martial (FRA) 63 64

(8)Melanie Stokke (NOR) v BYE
(11)Emmanuelle Girard (FRA) d. Juliette Mazzoni (FRA) 60 60

Qualifying Round

(10)Mathilde Armitano (FRA) d. (1)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 36 64 10-6
(2)Daniela Vismane (LAT) d. (wc)Karen Marthiens (FRA) 60 64
(3)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) d. (15)Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA) 63 61
(13)Maelys Bougrat (FRA) d. (4)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) 64 76(1)
(5)Barbara Gatica (CHI) d. Mathilde Dury (FRA) 64 64
(6)Manon Leonard (FRA) d. (9)Kelia Le Bihan (FRA) 64 46 10-7
(7)Marie Temin (FRA) d. (12)Vinciane Remy (FRA) 62 61
(8)Melanie Stokke (NOR) d. (11)Emmanuelle Girard (FRA) 61 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (Q)Kelia Le Bihan (FRA) 63 46 63
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) d. (wc)Alice Robbe (FRA) 60 64
(wc)Alice Rame (FRA) d. (Q)Mathilde Armitano (FRA) 62 76(5)
(6)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. (LL)Manon Leonard (FRA) 46 76(5) 62

(4)Harmony Tan (FRA) d. (SE)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 16 64 63
Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. (IR)Daria Mishina (RUS) 63 75
(Q)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) d. (Q)Melanie Stokke (NOR) 76(5) 63
(Q)Maelys Bougrat (FRA) d. (5)Audrey Albie (FRA) 64 62

(wc)Marine Partaud (FRA) d. (7)Anna Danilina (KAZ) 36 75 75
(Q)Daniela Vismane (LAT) d. (Q)Barbara Gatica (CHI) 63 63
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) d. (IR)Julia Payola (ESP) 64 63
(3)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) d. (wc)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 61 75

(8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (Q)Marie Temin (FRA) 64 62
(IR)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 63 61
(IR)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) d. Julie Gervais (FRA) 64 63
(IR)Cristina Ene (ROU) d. (2)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 76(3) 36 64

(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) 61 36 64
(wc)Alice Rame (FRA) d. (6)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 63 76(6)

(4)Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Yana Sizikova (RUS) 64 62
(Q)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) d. (Q)Maelys Bougrat (FRA) 63 63

(wc)Marine Partaud (FRA) d. (Q)Daniela Vismane (LAT) 62 36 64
(3)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) d. Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) 61 67(3) 76(3)

(8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (IR)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) 62 57 64
(IR)Cristina Ene (ROU) d. (IR)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 64 76(6)

Quarterfinal

(wc)Alice Rame (FRA) d. (1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 26 63 75
(4)Harmony Tan (FRA) d. (Q)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) 64 62

(3)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) d. (wc)Marine Partaud (FRA) 75 64
(8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (IR)Cristina Ene (ROU) 60 60

Semifinal

(wc)Alice Rame (FRA) d. (4)Harmony Tan (FRA) 32 Ret.
(8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (3)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 36 63 62

Final

(8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (wc)Alice Rame (FRA) 67(5) 62 62

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Bai/Danilina (AUS/KAZ) v BYE
Remy/Temin (FRA/FRA) d. Benamar/Girard (FRA/FRA) w.o.
(4)Armitano/Lechemia (FRA/FRA) d. Bencheikh/Leonard (FRA/FRA) 63 61
Gatica/Pereira (CHI/BRA) d. Dury/Ramirez (FRA/FRA) 62 62

Burillo Escorihuela/Lazaro Garcia (ESP/ESP) d. (wc)Marthiens/Martial (FRA/FRA) 60 61
Albie/Gervais (FRA/FRA) d. (3)Strakhova/Thombare (UKR/IND) 46 61 10-3
Mishina/Payola (RUS/ESP) d. Kurata/Sizikova (BRA/RUS) 61 64
(2)Herazo Gonzalez/Marcinkevica (COL/LAT) d. Ene/Stokke (ROU/NOR) 75 36 10-5

Quarterfinal

(1)Bai/Danilina (AUS/KAZ) d. Remy/Temin (FRA/FRA) 61 64
Gatica/Pereira (CHI/BRA) d. (4)Armitano/Lechemia (FRA/FRA) 64 76(5)

Burillo Escorihuela/Lazaro Garcia (ESP/ESP) d. Albie/Gervais (FRA/FRA) 64 64
(2)Herazo Gonzalez/Marcinkevica (COL/LAT) d. Mishina/Payola (RUS/ESP) 46 61 13-11

Semifinal

Gatica/Pereira (CHI/BRA) d. (1)Bai/Danilina (AUS/KAZ) 36 76(6) 10-6
(2)Herazo Gonzalez/Marcinkevica (COL/LAT) d. Burillo Escorihuela/Lazaro Garcia (ESP/ESP) w.o.

Final

Gatica/Pereira (CHI/BRA) d. (2)Herazo Gonzalez/Marcinkevica (COL/LAT) 64 62
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,202 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: W25 Perigueux (FRA) 2019 | Jun 24 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v Q/LL
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) v (wc)Alice Robbe (FRA)
(wc)Alice Rame (FRA) v Q/LL
(6)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) v Q/LL

(4)Harmony Tan (FRA) v (SE)Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Yana Sizikova (RUS) v (IR)Daria Mishina (RUS)
Q/LL v Q/LL
(5)Audrey Albie (FRA) v Q/LL

(7)Anna Danilina (KAZ) v (wc)Marine Partaud (FRA)
Q/LL v Q/LL
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) v (IR)Julia Payola (ESP)
(3)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) v (wc)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)

(8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) v Q/LL
Alison Bai (AUS) v (IR)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
(IR)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) v Julie Gervais (FRA)
(2)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) v (IR)Cristina Ene (ROU)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,202 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: W25 Perigueux (FRA) 2019 | Jun 24 (Draws)

Final

(8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (wc)Alice Rame (FRA) 67(5) 62 62
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,437 Posts
Nice result for Tessah! Took advantage of the weak fields this week
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top