Tennis Forum banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
W25 NONTHABURI (THA)

THAILAND ITF WORLD TENNIS TOUR 2020



Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Acceptance List

2020 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw


(1/wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (wc)Jaipet Anontaweesil (THA) 61 61
Zeel Desai (IND) d. Humera Begum Shaik (IND) 61 60
Ying Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Rada Manataweewat (THA) 61 61
(10)Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) d. (wc)Natthapat Piwbangruk (THA) 62 61

(2)Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) d. Aaliya Ebrahim (IND) 63 61
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (wc)Arisara Jongma (THA) 60 60
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG) d. Eri Shimizu (JPN) 57 76(2) 11-9
(8)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Mihika Yadav (IND) 61 64

(3)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (wc)Dolavee Tumthong (THA) 61 63
Himeno Sakatsume (JPN) d. Robu Kajitani (JPN) 61 60
Rina Saigo (JPN) d. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 63 64
(11)Sakura Hondo (JPN) d. Ayumi Morita (JPN) 54 ret.

(4)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) d. Romy Koelzer (GER) 64 76(3)
Eunhye Lee (KOR) d. Ramu Ueda (JPN) 61 64
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Mei Yamaguchi (JPN) 57 75 10-7
(7)Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. Jiho Shin (KOR) 62 76(5)

(5)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Yukina Saigo (JPN) 60 62
Sakura Hosogi (JPN) d. Natasha Sengphrachanh (CAN) 75 64
Maelys Bougrat (FRA) d. Ari Matsumoto (JPN) 26 76(5) 10-2
(12)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. (wc)Yatawee Chimcham (THA) 61 61

Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (6)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 61 61
Yui Chikaraishi (JPN) d. Eun Se Jang (KOR) 61 62
Watsachol Sawatdee (THA) d. Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 67(5) 61 10-8
(9)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) d. Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG) 76(6) 62

Second Round

(1/wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Zeel Desai (IND) 63 75
(10)Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) d. Ying Zhang (CHN) 63 62

(2)Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 61 64
(8)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Kwan Yau Ng (HKG) 46 75 11-9

(3)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. Himeno Sakatsume (JPN) 62 46 10-7
Rina Saigo (JPN) d. (11)Sakura Hondo (JPN) 36 63 10-7

(4)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) d. Eunhye Lee (KOR) 76(3) 16 10-1
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (7)Michika Ozeki (JPN) 63 62

(5)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Sakura Hosogi (JPN) 76(6) 60
(12)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Maelys Bougrat (FRA) 61 61

Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Yui Chikaraishi (JPN) 60 61
(9)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) d. Watsachol Sawatdee (THA) 63 64

Final Round

(10)Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) d. (1/wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 62 62
(2)Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) d. (8)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 31 ret.
(3)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. Rina Saigo (JPN) 67(5) 61 10-4
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (4)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) 76(4) 75
(5)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (12)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) 36 63 10-3
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (9)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 62 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. Momoko Kobori (JPN) 62 61
(wc)Supapitch Kuearum (THA) d. (Q)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 63 46 61
Leonie Kung (SUI) d. (Q)Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) 46 62 63
(5)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Irina Fetecau (ROU) 63 75

(3)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 61 61
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 64 76(7)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 75 62
Simona Waltert (SUI) d. (6)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 61 64

(7)Xiaodi You (CHN) d. (wc)Anchisa Chanta (THA) 76(4) 63
(Q)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (Q)Erika Sema (JPN) 63 61
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 64 75
(4)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. (wc)Chompoothip Jundakate (THA) 36 61 60

(wc)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA) d. (8)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) 76(5) 76(4)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 64 61
(Q)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Riya Bhatia (IND) 62 61
(2)Xinyu Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) 76(2) 63

Second Round

(wc)Supapitch Kuearum (THA) d. (1)Varvara Flink (RUS) 06 64 63
Leonie Kung (SUI) d. (5)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 64 61

(3)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) 76(1) 62
Simona Waltert (SUI) d. Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 64 63

(Q)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (7)Xiaodi You (CHN) 76(7) 61
(4)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) 61 62

(wc)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 62 76(5)
(2)Xinyu Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 62 75

Quarterfinals

Leonie Kung (SUI) d. (wc)Supapitch Kuearum (THA) 46 61 63
(3)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Simona Waltert (SUI) 64 46 64

(4)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. (Q)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 61 64
(2)Xinyu Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA) 64 36 63

Semifinals

(3)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Leonie Kung (SUI) 63 61
(4)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. (2)Xinyu Wang (CHN) 63 16 64

Final

(3)Ankita Raina (IND) d. (4)Chloe Paquet (FRA) 63 75

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Raina/Schoofs (IND/NED) d. Inoue/Kang (JPN/CHN) 64 75
Uchijima/Zhang (JPN/CHN) d. Kajitani/Plipuech (JPN/THA) 62 63
(4)Amanmuradova/Dascalu (UZB/ROU) d. (wc)Momkoonthod/Sawatdee (THA/THA) 36 76(5) 10-8
Simmonds/Ueda (RSA/JPN) d. Ng/Xun (HKG/CHN) 75 63

Stefanini/Waltert (ITA/SUI) d. Sema/Tanasugarn (JPN/THA) 62 26 10-8
(wc)Kuearum/Sawangkaew (THA/THA) d. (3)Hsieh/Lee (TPE/TPE) 75 64
(wc)Buayam/Cheapchandej (THA/THA) d. Fetecau/Kung (ROU/SUI) 76(4) 60
Bjorklund/Burrage (SWE/GBR) d. (2)Namigata/You (JPN/CHN) 61 63

Quarterfinals

(1)Raina/Schoofs (IND/NED) d. Uchijima/Zhang (JPN/CHN) 63 26 10-7
(4)Amanmuradova/Dascalu (UZB/ROU) d. Simmonds/Ueda (RSA/JPN) 61 62

(wc)Kuearum/Sawangkaew (THA/THA) d. Stefanini/Waltert (ITA/SUI) 16 63 10-8
Bjorklund/Burrage (SWE/GBR) d. (wc)Buayam/Cheapchandej (THA/THA) 75 62

Semifinals

(1)Raina/Schoofs (IND/NED) d. (4)Amanmuradova/Dascalu (UZB/ROU) 62 64
(wc)Kuearum/Sawangkaew (THA/THA) d. Bjorklund/Burrage (SWE/GBR) 64 64

Final

(1)Raina/Schoofs (IND/NED) d. (wc)Kuearum/Sawangkaew (THA/THA) 64 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Singles Main Draw

(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) v Momoko Kobori (JPN)
(wc)Supapitch Kuearum (THA) v Q
Q v Leonie Kung (SUI)
(5)Natalija Kostic (SRB) v Irina Fetecau (ROU)

(3)Ankita Raina (IND) v Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Junri Namigata (JPN) v Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) v Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
(6)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v Simona Waltert (SUI)

(7)Xiaodi You (CHN) v (wc)Anchisa Chanta (THA)
Q v Q
Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
(4)Chloe Paquet (FRA) v (wc)Chompoothip Jundakate (THA)

(8)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v (wc)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Riya Bhatia (IND) v Q
(2)Xinyu Wang (CHN) v Q
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
First Round

(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. Momoko Kobori (JPN) 62 61
(wc)Supapitch Kuearum (THA) d. (Q)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 63 46 61
Leonie Kung (SUI) d. (Q)Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) 46 62 63
(5)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Irina Fetecau (ROU) 63 75

(3)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 61 61
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 64 76(7)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 75 62
Simona Waltert (SUI) d. (6)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 61 64

(7)Xiaodi You (CHN) d. (wc)Anchisa Chanta (THA) 76(4) 63
(Q)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (Q)Erika Sema (JPN) 63 61
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 64 75
(4)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. (wc)Chompoothip Jundakate (THA) 36 61 60

(wc)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA) d. (8)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) 76(5) 76(4)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 64 61
(Q)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Riya Bhatia (IND) 62 61
(2)Xinyu Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) 76(2) 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,373 Posts
Akgul still out there fighting - you have to love her willpower for slugging out the ITF’s after all these years.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,205 Posts
Really happy for Ankita and Akgul.
She only played a few in the past but I wonder if this 25K title in Kazakstan motivated her again for singles
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Second Round

(wc)Supapitch Kuearum (THA) d. (1)Varvara Flink (RUS) 06 64 63
Leonie Kung (SUI) d. (5)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 64 61

(3)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) 76(1) 62
Simona Waltert (SUI) d. Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 64 63

(Q)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (7)Xiaodi You (CHN) 76(7) 61
(4)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) 61 62

(wc)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 62 76(5)
(2)Xinyu Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 62 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Quarterfinals

Leonie Kung (SUI) d. (wc)Supapitch Kuearum (THA) 46 61 63
(3)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Simona Waltert (SUI) 64 46 64

(4)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. (Q)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 61 64
(2)Xinyu Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA) 64 36 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Semifinals

(3)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Leonie Kung (SUI) 63 61
(4)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. (2)Xinyu Wang (CHN) 63 16 64
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top