Tennis Forum banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,492 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
W25 NONTHABURI (THA)

THAILAND ITF WORLD TENNIS TOUR 2020



Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Acceptance List

2020 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Riya Bhatia (IND) v BYE
Maelys Bougrat (FRA) d. Eun Se Jang (KOR) 75 61
Rina Saigo (JPN) d. Yukina Saigo (JPN) 62 62
(10)Romy Koelzer (GER) d. Tanuchaporn Yongmod (THA) 60 61

(2)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) v BYE
Natasha Sengphrachanh (CAN) d. Kanyanut Sudsaard (THA) 60 60
Yatawee Chimcham (THA) d. Pawinee Ruamrak (THA) 46 60 10-6
(9)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Humera Begum Shaik (IND) 61 60

(3)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) v BYE
Natcharee Teerachodjiranon (THA) d. Jaipet Anontaweesil (THA) 75 62
Eri Shimizu (JPN) d. Ari Matsumoto (JPN) 63 63
(8)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 61 62

(4)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Dolavee Tumthong (THA) 63 64
Jia-Qi Kang (CHN) d. Robu Kajitani (JPN) 63 61
Zeel Desai (IND) d. Kwan Yau Ng (HKG) 36 75 10-6
(11)Eunhye Lee (KOR) d. Piyaphat Jongma (THA) 61 60

(5)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) d. Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 46 63 10-7
Yui Chikaraishi (JPN) d. Zhuoma Ni Ma (CHN) 62 63
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Natthapat Piwbangruk (THA) 61 60
Rada Manataweewat (THA) d. (7)Sakura Hondo (JPN) w.o.

(6)Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) d. Maria Filimonikhina (RUS) 60 60
Jiho Shin (KOR) d. Pimrada Jattavapornvanit (THA) 67(6) 64 12-10
Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG) d. Yu-Chieh Hsieh (TPE) 63 62
(12)Ying Zhang (CHN) d. Arisara Jongma (THA) 60 61

Second Round

(1)Riya Bhatia (IND) d. Maelys Bougrat (FRA) 62 63
Rina Saigo (JPN) d. (10)Romy Koelzer (GER) 63 64

(2)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. Natasha Sengphrachanh (CAN) 61 61
(9)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Yatawee Chimcham (THA) 61 60

(3)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) d. Natcharee Teerachodjiranon (THA) 60 60
(8)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Eri Shimizu (JPN) 62 61

Jia-Qi Kang (CHN) d. (4)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 63 26 10-3
Zeel Desai (IND) d. (11)Eunhye Lee (KOR) 64 46 10-8

(5)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) d. Yui Chikaraishi (JPN) 62 62
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Rada Manataweewat (THA) 62 60

(6)Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) d. Jiho Shin (KOR) 63 60
(12)Ying Zhang (CHN) d. Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG) 62 64

Final Round

(1)Riya Bhatia (IND) d. Rina Saigo (JPN) 46 76(5) 10-4
(2)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (9)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 76(5) 64
(3)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) d. (8)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) 62 63
Jia-Qi Kang (CHN) d. Zeel Desai (IND) 62 60
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (5)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 76(3) 62
(6)Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) d. (12)Ying Zhang (CHN) 46 63 10-6

Singles Main Draw

(1)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. Xiaodi You (CHN) 57 63 62
Fang Ying Xun (CHN) d. (Q)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 63 61
(wc)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA) d. (wc)Supapitch Kuearum (THA) 60 36 63
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (7)Xinyun Han (CHN) 75 36 63

Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (4)Xiyu Wang (CHN) 36 63 75
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 61 62
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 75 36 64
(wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA) d. (5)Xinyu Wang (CHN) 23 ret.

(8)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (Q)Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) 60 ret.
(Q)Jia-Qi Kang (CHN) d. (Q)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) 63 75
(LL)Zeel Desai (IND) d. (Q)Riya Bhatia (IND) 36 62 64
(3)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Simona Waltert (SUI) 76(7) 76(2)

(Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (6)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 26 64 64
Leonie Kung (SUI) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 62 62
Irina Fetecau (ROU) d. Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 76(5) 61
(wc)Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA) d. (2)Varvara Flink (RUS) 16 75 ret.

Second Round

(1)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. Fang Ying Xun (CHN) 36 62 62
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (wc)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA) 63 63

Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 64
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. (wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 61 61

(8)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (Q)Jia-Qi Kang (CHN) 36 75 76(3)
(3)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (LL)Zeel Desai (IND) 26 62 75

Leonie Kung (SUI) d. (Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 64 63
Irina Fetecau (ROU) d. (wc)Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA) 61 60

Quarterfinals

(1)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 61 67(5) 76(7)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) 64 26 62

(3)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (8)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 64
Irina Fetecau (ROU) d. Leonie Kung (SUI) 62 62

Semifinals

(1)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 61 61
Irina Fetecau (ROU) d. (3)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 64 63

Final

Irina Fetecau (ROU) d. (1)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 63 ret.

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Raina/Schoofs (IND/NED) d. (wc)Buayam/Cheapchandej (THA/THA) 63 61
Kuearum/Kung (THA/SUI) d. Ni Ma/Yuan (CHN/CHN) 64 62
Dascalu/Waltert (ROU/SUI) d. (3)Hsieh/Lee (TPE/TPE) 46 75 10-2
Ng/Zheng (HKG/CHN) d. (wc)Jattavapornvanit/Ruamrak (THA/THA) 64 61

Uchijima/Zhang (JPN/CHN) d. Bhatia/Wu (IND/HKG) 76(4) 20 ret.
(4)Liang/Xun (TPE/CHN) d. Koelzer/Simmonds (GER/RSA) 62 46 10-8
Inoue/Kang (JPN/CHN) d. Kajitani/Luangnam (JPN/THA) 64 75
(2)Namigata/You (JPN/CHN) d. (wc)Piwbangruk/Teerachodjiranon (THA/THA) 60 62

Quarterfinals

(1)Raina/Schoofs (IND/NED) d. Kuearum/Kung (THA/SUI) 60 62
Dascalu/Waltert (ROU/SUI) d. Ng/Zheng (HKG/CHN) 46 76(5) 10-8

Uchijima/Zhang (JPN/CHN) d. (4)Liang/Xun (TPE/CHN) w.o.
Inoue/Kang (JPN/CHN) d. (2)Namigata/You (JPN/CHN) 63 62

Semifinals

(1)Raina/Schoofs (IND/NED) d. Dascalu/Waltert (ROU/SUI) 41 ret.
Inoue/Kang (JPN/CHN) d. Uchijima/Zhang (JPN/CHN) w.o.

Final

(1)Raina/Schoofs (IND/NED) d. Inoue/Kang (JPN/CHN) 62 36 10-7
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,492 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Singles Main Draw

(1)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) v Xiaodi You (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v Q/LL
(wc)Supapitch Kuearum (THA) v (wc)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
(7)Xinyun Han (CHN) v Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)

(4)Xiyu Wang (CHN) v Junri Namigata (JPN)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
Yue Yuan (CHN) v Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
(5)Xinyu Wang (CHN) v (wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)

(8)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v Q/LL
Q/LL v Q/LL
Q/LL v Q/LL
(3)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v Simona Waltert (SUI)

(6)Natalija Kostic (SRB) v Q/LL
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v Leonie Kung (SUI)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) v Irina Fetecau (ROU)
(2)Varvara Flink (RUS) v (wc)Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,470 Posts
Not Tammy in doubles draw :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,492 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
First Round

(1)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. Xiaodi You (CHN) 57 63 62
Fang Ying Xun (CHN) d. (Q)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 63 61
(wc)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA) d. (wc)Supapitch Kuearum (THA) 60 36 63
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (7)Xinyun Han (CHN) 75 36 63

Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (4)Xiyu Wang (CHN) 36 63 75
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 61 62
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 75 36 64
(wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA) d. (5)Xinyu Wang (CHN) 23 ret.

(8)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (Q)Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) 60 ret.
(Q)Jia-Qi Kang (CHN) d. (Q)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) 63 75
(LL)Zeel Desai (IND) d. (Q)Riya Bhatia (IND) 36 62 64
(3)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Simona Waltert (SUI) 76(7) 76(2)

(Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (6)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 26 64 64
Leonie Kung (SUI) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 62 62
Irina Fetecau (ROU) d. Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 76(5) 61
(wc)Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA) d. (2)Varvara Flink (RUS) 16 75 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,311 Posts
Not a great day for the young Wang's, many would have expected them to meet in the quarters.

Anyone know what was up with Xinyu, retiring early a break up?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,492 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Second Round

(1)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. Fang Ying Xun (CHN) 36 62 62
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (wc)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA) 63 63

Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 64
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. (wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 61 61

(8)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (Q)Jia-Qi Kang (CHN) 36 75 76(3)
(3)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (LL)Zeel Desai (IND) 26 62 75

Leonie Kung (SUI) d. (Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 64 63
Irina Fetecau (ROU) d. (wc)Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA) 61 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,395 Posts
Tig is still struggling through her matches - she has a great opportunity here to pick up a small title which will be good prep heading into Hua Hin.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,395 Posts
Tig through to the final - barely won her quarterfinal match and then breezed through her semi final dropping just 2 games. Would be great if she took the title here and she would be a dangerous floater in Hua Hin next week.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,492 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Semifinals

(1)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 61 61
Irina Fetecau (ROU) d. (3)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 64 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,395 Posts
Shame Tig had to retire - hope she can recover in time for her first round match in Hua Hin, whatever the injury/illness is.
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top