Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 22 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Nanning (CHN)

2019 ITF WTT W25 Nanning



Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2014 (25k) : Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (8)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 63 76(1)
2015 (25k) : (2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (6)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 62 63
2016 (25k) : (1)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. (3)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) 63 64
2017 (25k) : (7)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 62 63
2018 (25k) : (4)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) 64 26 64



Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) v BYE
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS) d. Cong Ying Zhao (CHN) 61 61
Siqi Cao (CHN) d. Xiaochuan Nie (CHN) 62 62
(10)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) v BYE

(2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v BYE
Yuqi Sheng (CHN) d. Ai Qi Chen (CHN) 61 64
Shanshan Guo (CHN) d. Jiahui Chen (CHN) 64 64
(11)Chang Liu (CHN) v BYE

(3)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) v BYE
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. Ziyi Yang (CHN) 76(1) 61
Wei Zheng (CHN) d. Xin Yi (CHN) 64 63
(12)Jiaxi Lu (CHN) v BYE

(4)Xinyu Gao (CHN) v BYE
Yanni Liu (CHN) d. Yuxin Zhang (CHN) 61 61
Si Qi Liu (CHN) d. Jiatian Qi (CHN) 63 57 10-
(7)Meiling Wang (CHN) v BYE

(5)Xu Liu Sun (CHN) v BYE
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ) d. Qianqian Zhao (CHN) 64 60
Ying Zhang (CHN) d. Yixuan Li (CHN) w.o.
(8)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v BYE

(6)Yexin Ma (CHN) v BYE
Mei Xu Wu (CHN) d. Nikita Uberoi (USA) 63 64
Chengyiyi Yuan (CHN) d. Xinyu Cai (CHN) 64 64
(9)Sohyun Park (KOR) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

Ksenia Laskutova (RUS) d. (1)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) 62 62
Siqi Cao (CHN) d. (10)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 75 64

(2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Yuqi Sheng (CHN) 62 63
(11)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Shanshan Guo (CHN) 61 63

(3)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) d. Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 63 26 10-7
(12)Jiaxi Lu (CHN) d. Wei Zheng (CHN) 61 62

(4)Xinyu Gao (CHN) d. Yanni Liu (CHN) 76(3) 36 10-6
(7)Meiling Wang (CHN) d. Si Qi Liu (CHN) 63 61

(5)Xu Liu Sun (CHN) d. Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ) 46 61 10-3
Ying Zhang (CHN) d. (8)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 64 06 10-5

(6)Yexin Ma (CHN) d. Mei Xu Wu (CHN) 26 63 10-7
Chengyiyi Yuan (CHN) d. (9)Sohyun Park (KOR) 62 62

Qualifying Round

Ksenia Laskutova (RUS) d. Siqi Cao (CHN) 64 16 10-5
(11)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 64
(3)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) d. (12)Jiaxi Lu (CHN) 57 43 Ret.
(4)Xinyu Gao (CHN) d. (7)Meiling Wang (CHN) 64 63
Ying Zhang (CHN) d. (5)Xu Liu Sun (CHN) 63 75
(6)Yexin Ma (CHN) d. Chengyiyi Yuan (CHN) 64 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) d. (wc)Sijia Wei (CHN) 61 61
Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. (wc)Shuo Feng (CHN) 64 30 Ret.
(wc)Meiqi Guo (CHN) d. (Q)Chang Liu (CHN) 64 63
(8)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (Q)Ying Zhang (CHN) 64 60

(4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (SE)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) 60 67(8) 62
Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. Daria Mishina (RUS) 75 63
Fang Ying Xun (CHN) d. (Q)Yexin Ma (CHN) 61 61
Clara Tauson (DEN) d. (Q)Ksenia Laskutova (RUS) 62 63

(5)Shuyue Ma (CHN) d. (LL)Jiaxi Lu (CHN) 63 60
(LL)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Urszula Radwanska (POL) 26 62 64
Shilin Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Xinyu Gao (CHN) 64 76(3)
(3)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Ziyue Sun (CHN) 62 64

(7)Arina Rodionova (AUS) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 60 64
Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 62 76(3)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (CYP) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 61 63
(2)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 76(2) 63

Second Round

Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. (1)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 67(5) 64 75
(wc)Meiqi Guo (CHN) d. (8)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 61 61

(4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Fangzhou Liu (CHN) 26 76(5) 64
Clara Tauson (DEN) d. Fang Ying Xun (CHN) 63 76(4)

(5)Shuyue Ma (CHN) d. (LL)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 67(2) 61
(3)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Shilin Xu (CHN) 75 75

Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (7)Arina Rodionova (AUS) 76(4) 63
(2)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Raluca Georgiana Serban (CYP) 64 64

Quarterfinal

Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. (wc)Meiqi Guo (CHN) 62 61
(4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Clara Tauson (DEN) 57 76(7) 76(5)

(3)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (5)Shuyue Ma (CHN) 75 63
Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (2)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 62 36 60

Semifinal

Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. (4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 63
Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (3)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 06 64 63

Final

Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 46 76(3) 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Shapatava/Webley-Smith (GEO/GBR) d. (wc)Guo/Wu (CHN/CHN) 76(6) 64
(wc)Ma/Wang (CHN/CHN) d. Ng/Savinykh (HKG/RUS) 62 64
(alt)Cao/Wang (CHN/CHN) d. (3)Jakupovic/Sekulic (SLO/GER) 26 64 10-5
Bolkvadze/Shymanovich (GEO/BLR) d. Choi/Luangnam (KOR/THA) 63 26 11-9

Naydenova/Uchijima (BUL/JPN) d. (wc)Sun/Zhang (CHN/CHN) 46 64 10-3
(4)Laskutova/Serban (RUS/CYP) d. (alt)Ma/Sheng (CHN/CHN) 64 64
Gasanova/Mishina (RUS/RUS) d. Liu/Zheng (CHN/CHN) 60 64
Gao/Xun (CHN/CHN) d. (2)Chen/Feng (CHN/CHN) 61 76(4)

Quarterfinal

(1)Shapatava/Webley-Smith (GEO/GBR) d. (wc)Ma/Wang (CHN/CHN) w.o.
(alt)Cao/Wang (CHN/CHN) d. Bolkvadze/Shymanovich (GEO/BLR) 63 75

(4)Laskutova/Serban (RUS/CYP) d. Naydenova/Uchijima (BUL/JPN) 76(6) 63 10-6
Gao/Xun (CHN/CHN) d. Gasanova/Mishina (RUS/RUS) 16 61 10-7

Semifinal

(alt)Cao/Wang (CHN/CHN) d. (1)Shapatava/Webley-Smith (GEO/GBR) 64 26 10-6
(4)Laskutova/Serban (RUS/CYP) d. Gao/Xun (CHN/CHN) 63 63

Final

(4)Laskutova/Serban (RUS/CYP) d. (alt)Cao/Wang (CHN/CHN) 62 64
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: W25 Nanning (CHN) 2019 | Oct 21 (Quaifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) v (wc)Sijia Wei (CHN)
(wc)Shuo Feng (CHN) v Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE)
(wc)Meiqi Guo (CHN) v Q
(8)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v (wc)Zhuoxuan Bai (CHN)

(4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (SE)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
Daria Mishina (RUS) v Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v Q
(6)Yue Yuan (CHN) v Clara Tauson (DEN)

(5)Shuyue Ma (CHN) v Q
Urszula Radwanska (POL) v Q
Shilin Xu (CHN) v Q
(3)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) v Ziyue Sun (CHN)

(7)Arina Rodionova (AUS) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Akiko Omae (JPN) v Anastasia Gasanova (RUS)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (CYP) v Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
(2)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v Q
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
52 Posts
Re: W25 Nanning (CHN) 2019 | Oct 21 (Draws)

Bolkvadze was up 5-0 in the final set :eek:

On the other way, this win could be a confidence boost for Von Deichman to try to finish decently a season which has been undoubtedly disappointing.
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: W25 Nanning (CHN) 2019 | Oct 21 (Draws)

Quarterfinal

Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. (wc)Meiqi Guo (CHN) 62 61
(4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Clara Tauson (DEN) 57 76(7) 76(5)

(3)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (5)Shuyue Ma (CHN) 75 63
Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (2)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 62 36 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,070 Posts
Re: W25 Nanning (CHN) 2019 | Oct 21 (Draws)

Jakupovic back at her old level. I'm surprised she managed tu suppress her desire to play Lagos.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,211 Posts
Re: W25 Nanning (CHN) 2019 | Oct 21 (Draws)

The playing time on Oct 25 of matches below, appeared in live.itftennis page are in fact sum of two days'.

4 hr 21 min von Deichmann d. (1) Bolkvadze 67(5) 64 75
2 hr 43 min (4) Lu d. Liu 26 76(5) 64
2 hr 27 min Gasanova d. (7) Rodionova 76(4) 63
2 hr 02 min (3) Jakupovic d. Xu 75 75

 

Attachments

1 - 20 of 22 Posts
Top