Tennis Forum banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Namangan (UZB)

Namangan combined ITF Pro Circuit event



Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2008 (25k) : (3)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (1)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 60 36 63
2009 (25k) : (3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 60 61
2010 (25k) : Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 36 64 64
2011 (25k) : (4)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 76(2) 26 76(5)
2012 (25k) : (2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Donna Vekic (CRO) 36 63 62
2013 (25k) : (4)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 62 63
2014 (25k) : (3)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (4)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 63 64
2015 (25k) : (2)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (Q)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 76(3) 62
2016 (25k) : (2)Barbora Stefkova (CZE) d. (3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 75 75
2017 (25k) : (2)Polina Monova (RUS) d. Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) 16 61 62
2018 (25k) : (1)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) 61 61



2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Risa Ushijima (JPN) v BYE
(9)Ipek Oz (TUR) d. Yasmina Karimjanova (UZB) 63 63

(2)Riya Bhatia (IND) v BYE
(10)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) d. Nasiba Espolova (UZB) 62 61

(3)Samantha Murray (GBR) v BYE
(15)Vlada Ekshibarova (ISR) d. Gulsina Khalimullina (UZB) 61 61

(4)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) d. Mumtoza Mamadaliyeva (UZB) 60 60
(14)Polina Golubovskaya (RUS) d. Valeriya Bichurina (UZB) 60 60

(5)Gergana Topalova (BUL) d. Kristina Mayer (UZB) 60 60
(13)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR) d. Muslima Akhunova (UZB) 61 62

(6)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Arina Folts (UZB) 62 62
(11)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) d. (wc)Milana Maslenkova (UZB) 62 61

(7)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) d. Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS) 76(1) 61
(12)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Elina Sharipova (UZB) 60 62

(8)Valeriya Urzhumova (RUS) d. Nilufar Sultonova (UZB) 60 60
(16)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) d. Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU) 64 75

Qualifying Round

(1)Risa Ushijima (JPN) d. (9)Ipek Oz (TUR) 46 76(5) 10-8
(10)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) d. (2)Riya Bhatia (IND) 62 64
(3)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (15)Vlada Ekshibarova (ISR) 75 46 10-6
(4)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) d. (14)Polina Golubovskaya (RUS) 63 20 Ret.
(5)Gergana Topalova (BUL) d. (13)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR) 60 46 10-5
(6)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (11)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) 62 62
(7)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) d. (12)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 46 75 10-8
(8)Valeriya Urzhumova (RUS) d. (16)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) 62 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (IR)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) 46 64 64
(Q)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) d. (SR)Susanne Celik (SWE) 62 62
(IR)Daria Lodikova (RUS) d. Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) 64 63
(SE)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (5)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 61 61

Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) d. (4)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) 64 63
(Q)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) d. (wc)Dariya Detkovskaya (KAZ) 63 75
(Q)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) d. (Q)Valeriya Urzhumova (RUS) 63 64
(Q)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (7)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 64 62

(8)Amina Anshba (RUS) d. (wc)Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB) 62 60
(Q)Risa Ushijima (JPN) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 62 36 63
Alicia Barnett (GBR) d. (wc)Valentina Shleyn (UZB) 60 60
(Q)Gergana Topalova (BUL) d. (3)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 63 06 43 Ret.

(6)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) d. (IR)Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) 64 63
(IR)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) d. (Q)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 60 46 62
Eudice Chong (HKG) d. (IR)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) 75 63
(2)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (wc)Setora Normurodova (UZB) 64 61

Second Round

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) 60 75
(SE)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (IR)Daria Lodikova (RUS) 57 60 64

Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) d. (Q)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) 75 63
(Q)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) d. (Q)Samantha Murray (GBR) 64 76(3)

(8)Amina Anshba (RUS) d. (Q)Risa Ushijima (JPN) 64 16 62
(Q)Gergana Topalova (BUL) d. Alicia Barnett (GBR) 61 63

(6)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) d. (IR)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) 75 63
Eudice Chong (HKG) d. (2)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 62 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (SE)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 64 26 64
(Q)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) d. Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) 61 57 64

(8)Amina Anshba (RUS) d. (Q)Gergana Topalova (BUL) 62 16 63
Eudice Chong (HKG) d. (6)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) 16 75 61

Semifinal

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) 63 61
Eudice Chong (HKG) d. (8)Amina Anshba (RUS) 63 62

Final

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Eudice Chong (HKG) 60 46 75

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Marcinkevica/Poznikhirenko (LAT/UKR) d. (wc)Normurodova/Shleyn (UZB/UZB) 61 61
Pribylova/Talbi (RUS/BLR) d. Al Nabhani/Cabaj Awad (OMA/SWE) w.o.
(3)Anshba/Detiuc (RUS/CZE) d. (wc)Folts/Maslenkova (UZB/UZB) 63 62
Ainitdinova/Detkovskaya (KAZ/KAZ) d. (wc)Karimjanova/Yuldasheva (UZB/UZB) 63 61

Curovic/Golubovskaya (SRB/RUS) d. Chernyshova/Ekshibarova (UKR/ISR) 61 67(4) 10-3
(4)Barnett/Murray (GBR/GBR) d. Bhatia/Ushijima (IND/JPN) 61 61
(alt)Bavisetti/Ghioroiaie (IND/ROU) d. Arshinkova/Topalova (BUL/BUL) w.o.
(2)Bhosale/Chong (IND/HKG) d. Hatouka/Oz (BLR/TUR) 57 61 10-6

Quarterfinal

Pribylova/Talbi (RUS/BLR) d. (1)Marcinkevica/Poznikhirenko (LAT/UKR) 62 75
(3)Anshba/Detiuc (RUS/CZE) d. Ainitdinova/Detkovskaya (KAZ/KAZ) 63 61

Curovic/Golubovskaya (SRB/RUS) d. (4)Barnett/Murray (GBR/GBR) 63 75
(2)Bhosale/Chong (IND/HKG) d. (alt)Bavisetti/Ghioroiaie (IND/ROU) 75 64

Semifinal

Pribylova/Talbi (RUS/BLR) d. (3)Anshba/Detiuc (RUS/CZE) 06 62 11-9
(2)Bhosale/Chong (IND/HKG) d. Curovic/Golubovskaya (SRB/RUS) 63 61

Final

(2)Bhosale/Chong (IND/HKG) d. Pribylova/Talbi (RUS/BLR) 64 63
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: W25 Namangan (UZB) 2019 | Ap 29

MAIN DRAW DIRECT ACCEPTANCE

1 Susanne CELIK (SWE) 179 S 289 8 1
2 Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) 257 29 2
3 Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) 267 3 3
4 Pranjala YADLAPALLI (IND) 296 555= 3 1
5 Yuliya HATOUKA (BLR) 322 281= 4 1
6 Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) 345 13 1
7 Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) 348 894= 4 1
8 Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) 373 596= 3 1
9 Amina ANSHBA (RUS) 391 199 34 1
10 Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 414 559= 6
11 Alicia BARNETT (GBR) 485 894= 1
12 Anastasia DETIUC (CZE) 493 168= 19 3
13 Eudice CHONG (HKG) 500 146 2 1
14 (Special Exempt, if needed)
15 (Special Exempt, if needed)

MAIN DRAW ITF RESERVED (Players Accepted by ITF World Tennis Ranking)

16 Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE (ROU) 634 8 4 2
17 Maryna CHERNYSHOVA (UKR) 578 9 15 1
18 Daria LODIKOVA (RUS) 701 11 24 1
19 Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) 620 32 5 1
20 Ioana GASPAR (ROU) 39 12 2

Qualifying and Alternates
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: W25 Namangan (UZB) 2019 | Ap 29 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v (IR)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
(SR)Susanne Celik (SWE) v Q
(IR)Daria Lodikova (RUS) v Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
(5)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) v (SE)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)

(4)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) v Anastasia Detiuc (CZE)
(wc)Dariya Detkovskaya (KAZ) v Q
Q v Q
(7)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v Q

(8)Amina Anshba (RUS) v (wc)Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) v Q
(wc)Valentina Shleyn (UZB) v Alicia Barnett (GBR)
(3)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) v Q

(6)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) v (IR)Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
(IR)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) v Q
(IR)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) v Eudice Chong (HKG)
(2)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v (wc)Setora Normurodova (UZB)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top