Tennis Forum banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,217 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Naiman (CHN)

W11 Naiman

Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2016 ($25k) : (2)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (3)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) 64 63
2017 ($25k) : Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) 62 61
2018 ($25k) : (2)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (4)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) 63 62



Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Alana Parnaby (AUS) v BYE
Xiuyuan Li (CHN) v BYE

(2)Jia Qi Ren (CHN) v BYE
(15)Zheng Hua Xiao (CHN) v BYE

(3)Jiahui Chen (CHN) v BYE
(9)Meiting Liu (CHN) v BYE

(4)Mei Xu Wu (CHN) v BYE
(12)Yarden Akler (ISR) v BYE

(5)Snehal Mane (IND) v BYE
(11)Yu Yang Jin (CHN) v BYE

(6)Ziyi Yang (CHN) v BYE
(14)Yuxin Zhang (CHN) v BYE

(7)Shanshan Guo (CHN) v BYE
(13)Si Qi Liu (CHN) v BYE

(8)Qianqian Zhao (CHN) v BYE
(10)Xinyu Cai (CHN) v BYE

Qualifying Round

(1)Alana Parnaby (AUS) d. Xiuyuan Li (CHN) 61 61
(15)Zheng Hua Xiao (CHN) d. (2)Jia Qi Ren (CHN) 61 64
(3)Jiahui Chen (CHN) d. (9)Meiting Liu (CHN) 61 60
(4)Mei Xu Wu (CHN) d. (12)Yarden Akler (ISR) 64 76(4)
(11)Yu Yang Jin (CHN) d. (5)Snehal Mane (IND) 63 46 10-5
(6)Ziyi Yang (CHN) d. (14)Yuxin Zhang (CHN) 64 61
(7)Shanshan Guo (CHN) d. (13)Si Qi Liu (CHN) 62 62
(10)Xinyu Cai (CHN) d. (8)Qianqian Zhao (CHN) 63 41 Ret.

Singles Main Draw

(1)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Yidi Yang (CHN) 62 64
Erika Sema (JPN) d. Carol Zhao (CAN) 64 62
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (Q)Xinyu Cai (CHN) 57 63 61
(8)Anastasia Nefedova (USA) d. Jia-Qi Kang (CHN) 76(4) 26 63

(3)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (IR)Ying Zhang (CHN) 75 36 62
(Q)Ziyi Yang (CHN) d. (Q)Alana Parnaby (AUS) 62 36 60
(wc)Xinyu Gao (CHN) d. (Q)Mei Xu Wu (CHN) 63 64
(5)Yue Yuan (CHN) d. (Q)Yu Yang Jin (CHN) 60 61

(6)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (IR)Jennifer Luikham (IND) 63 64
(IR)Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Zheng Hua Xiao (CHN) 36 63 63
Shuo Feng (CHN) d. (IR)Meiqi Guo (CHN) 62 64
(4)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. Risa Ushijima (JPN) 76(4) 75

(7)Xiaodi You (CHN) d. (Q)Jiahui Chen (CHN) 46 62 61
Wushuang Zheng (CHN) d. (Q)Shanshan Guo (CHN) 61 46 76(4)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Jiatian Qi (CHN) 64 64
(2)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (IR)Siqi Cao (CHN) 75 62

Second Round

(1)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 75 64
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (8)Anastasia Nefedova (USA) 46 62 61

(3)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (Q)Ziyi Yang (CHN) 75 63
(wc)Xinyu Gao (CHN) d. (5)Yue Yuan (CHN) 64 46 63

(IR)Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. (6)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 64 61
Shuo Feng (CHN) d. (4)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 62 61

(7)Xiaodi You (CHN) d. Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 62 63
(2)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. Dan Ni Wang (CHN) 63 61

Quarterfinal

Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (1)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 46 63 64
(wc)Xinyu Gao (CHN) d. (3)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 63 64

Shuo Feng (CHN) d. (IR)Ziyue Sun (CHN) 61 62
(7)Xiaodi You (CHN) d. (2)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 62 61

Semifinal

(wc)Xinyu Gao (CHN) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 61 46 64
(7)Xiaodi You (CHN) d. Shuo Feng (CHN) 46 60 61

Final

(7)Xiaodi You (CHN) d. (wc)Xinyu Gao (CHN) 63 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Feng/Kang (CHN/CHN) d. Gao/Sun (CHN/CHN) 63 62
Cai/Liu (CHN/CHN) d. Liu/Ren (CHN/CHN) 64 62
Chen/Zheng (CHN/CHN) d. (3)Gasanova/Jaksic (RUS/SRB) 76(0) 62
Nefedova/Ushijima (USA/JPN) d. Qi/Yang (CHN/CHN) 62 63

Guo/Wu (CHN/CHN) d. Akler/Mane (ISR/IND) 63 63
Parnaby/Zlochova (AUS/SVK) d. (4)Wang/Zhang (CHN/CHN) 76(1) 64
Cao/Zhao (CHN/CHN) d. Xiao/Zhang (CHN/CHN) 63 64
(2)Naydenova/Sema (BUL/JPN) d. Guo/Yang (CHN/CHN) 76(6) 46 10-6

Quarterfinal

(1)Feng/Kang (CHN/CHN) d. Cai/Liu (CHN/CHN) 63 61
Chen/Zheng (CHN/CHN) d. Nefedova/Ushijima (USA/JPN) 64 63

Guo/Wu (CHN/CHN) d. Parnaby/Zlochova (AUS/SVK) 64 61
(2)Naydenova/Sema (BUL/JPN) d. Cao/Zhao (CHN/CHN) 61 62

Semifinal

Chen/Zheng (CHN/CHN) d. (1)Feng/Kang (CHN/CHN) 67(5) 63 10-3
Guo/Wu (CHN/CHN) d. (2)Naydenova/Sema (BUL/JPN) 67(5) 63 10-3

Final

Guo/Wu (CHN/CHN) d. Chen/Zheng (CHN/CHN) 64 76(4)
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top