Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,046 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
W25 MOSCOW (RUS)

WINTER MOSCOW OPEN 2020

174254


Surface: Hard - Indoor

Зимний Чемпионат Москвы

Last Years Winners

2012 ($25k) : (4)Annika Beck (GER) d. (3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 61 75
2013 ($25k) : (3)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 76(5)
2014 ($25k) : (1)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (8)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 63 62
2015 ($25k) : (6)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (Q)Karine Sarkisova (RUS) 60 64
2016 ($25k) : (2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (Q)Yana Sizikova (RUS) 67(7) 64 63
2017 ($25k) : Polina Monova (RUS) d. (Q)Alina Silich (RUS) 61 61
2018 ($15k) : (3)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. Daria Kruzhkova (RUS) 63 63
2019 ($25k) : (4)Elena Rybakina (KAZ) d. (Q)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 75 60



Acceptance List

2020 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) d. Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) 64 67(12) 10-3
Kseniya Yersh (BLR) d. (16)Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS) 62 60

(2)Anna Kubareva (BLR) d. Maria Daniels Sierra (RUS) 62 75
(10)Oksana Selekhmeteva (RUS) d. (wc)Khonzoda Murodkhujaeva (UZB) 60 61

(3)Daria Kruzhkova (RUS) d. (wc)Maria Mikhaylova (RUS) 61 60
(wc)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (12)Martyna Kubka (POL) 46 64 10-5

(4)Elena Malygina (EST) d. Elizaveta Kuznetsova (RUS) 61 60
(13)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) d. Veronika Pepelyaeva (RUS) 63 64

(5)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Alina Silich (RUS) 64 60
(11)Daria Krasnova (RUS) d. (wc)Alisa Kummel (RUS) 46 61 11-9

(6)Taisya Pachkaleva (RUS) d. (wc)Elena Korokozidi (RUS) 61 64
(14)Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR) d. Angelika Shapovalova (RUS) 57 76(5) 10-6

(7)Daria Kudashova (RUS) d. Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) 61 61
Eva Garkusha (RUS) d. (15)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 76(4)

(8)Maria Shusharina (RUS) d. Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS) 76(4) 64
(9)Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) d. Alija Merdeeva (RUS) 63 62

Final Round

(1)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) d. Kseniya Yersh (BLR) 63 64
(2)Anna Kubareva (BLR) d. (10)Oksana Selekhmeteva (RUS) 61 64
(3)Daria Kruzhkova (RUS) d. (wc)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 76(5) 61
(13)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) d. (4)Elena Malygina (EST) 76(4) 61
(5)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (11)Daria Krasnova (RUS) 61 76(2)
(6)Taisya Pachkaleva (RUS) d. (14)Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR) 61 62
(7)Daria Kudashova (RUS) d. Eva Garkusha (RUS) 64 61
(9)Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) d. (8)Maria Shusharina (RUS) 76(5) 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (Q)Daria Kruzhkova (RUS) 63 75
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (JE)Maria Bondarenko (RUS) 36 64 75
(Q)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) d. (Q)Anna Kubareva (BLR) 64 64
(8)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (wc)Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) 62 63

(3)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. Shalimar Talbi (BLR) 62 62
(wc)Angelina Zhuravleva (RUS) d. (Q)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) 62 62
(Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (Q)Daria Kudashova (RUS) 75 26 63
(wc)Alina Charaeva (RUS) d. (6)Irina Fetecau (ROU) 76(4) 61

(5)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. Olga Doroshina (RUS) w.o.
(wc)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) d. Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) 64 62
(Q)Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 60 36 75
Vivian Heisen (GER) d. (4)Sofya Lansere (RUS) 61 46 64

(7)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) d. Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 36 63 63
Vlada Koval (RUS) d. Dea Herdzelas (BIH) 63 67(5) 75
(Q)Taisya Pachkaleva (RUS) d. Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 62 63
(2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Amina Anshba (RUS) 46 63 63

Second Round

(1)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 63 63
(Q)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) d. (8)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 63 62

(3)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. (wc)Angelina Zhuravleva (RUS) 62 64
(wc)Alina Charaeva (RUS) d. (Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 64 63

(wc)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) d. (5)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 36 61 64
Vivian Heisen (GER) d. (Q)Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) 76(3) 64

(7)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) d. Vlada Koval (RUS) 63 63
(Q)Taisya Pachkaleva (RUS) d. (2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 57 64 63

Quarterfinals

(1)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (Q)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) 76(6) 75
(3)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. (wc)Alina Charaeva (RUS) 64 63

(wc)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) d. Vivian Heisen (GER) 46 64 64
(Q)Taisya Pachkaleva (RUS) d. (7)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) 76(3) 64

Semifinals

(1)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (3)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) 40 ret.
(wc)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) d. (Q)Taisya Pachkaleva (RUS) 76(7) 61

Final

(wc)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) d. (1)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 64 16 76(5)

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Dzalamidze/Grammatikopoulou (RUS/GRE) d. Burdina/Laboutkova (RUS/CZE) 62 62
Gabueva/Talbi (RUS/BLR) d. Yashina/Zakharova (RUS/RUS) 26 64 10-5
Herdzelas/Koval (BIH/RUS) d. (4)Gasanova/Strakhova (RUS/UKR) 63 63
Kubareva/Pepelyaeva (BLR/RUS) d. Charaeva/Tikhonova (RUS/RUS) 64 46 11-9

Anshba/Pachkaleva (RUS/RUS) d. (wc)Kuznetsova/Pospelova (RUS/RUS) 63 63
(3)Lansere/Rakhimova (RUS/RUS) d. Fetecau/Kruzhkova (ROU/RUS) 63 62
Kazionova/Malygina (RUS/EST) d. (wc)Garkusha/Lazareva (RUS/RUS) 67(4) 75 10-2
(2)Heisen/Poznikhirenko (GER/UKR) d. (wc)Korokozidi/Krasnova (RUS/RUS) 61 64

Quarterfinals

(1)Dzalamidze/Grammatikopoulou (RUS/GRE) d. Gabueva/Talbi (RUS/BLR) 75 63
Kubareva/Pepelyaeva (BLR/RUS) d. Herdzelas/Koval (BIH/RUS) 76(4) 46 10-6

(3)Lansere/Rakhimova (RUS/RUS) d. Anshba/Pachkaleva (RUS/RUS) 63 61
(2)Heisen/Poznikhirenko (GER/UKR) d. Kazionova/Malygina (RUS/EST) 62 62

Semifinals

(1)Dzalamidze/Grammatikopoulou (RUS/GRE) d. Kubareva/Pepelyaeva (BLR/RUS) 64 62
(3)Lansere/Rakhimova (RUS/RUS) d. (2)Heisen/Poznikhirenko (GER/UKR) w.o.

Final

(3)Lansere/Rakhimova (RUS/RUS) d. (1)Dzalamidze/Grammatikopoulou (RUS/GRE) 61 36 10-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,046 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Singles Main Draw

(1)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) v Q
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v (JE)Maria Bondarenko (RUS)
Q v Q
(8)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) v (wc)Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)

(3)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) v Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
Q v (wc)Angelina Zhuravleva (RUS)
Q v Q
(6)Irina Fetecau (ROU) v (wc)Alina Charaeva (RUS)

(5)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) v Olga Doroshina (RUS)
Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) v (wc)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v Q
(4)Sofya Lansere (RUS) v Vivian Heisen (GER)

(7)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) v Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH) v Vlada Koval (RUS)
Q v Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
(2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) v Amina Anshba (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,046 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
First Round

(1)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (Q)Daria Kruzhkova (RUS) 63 75
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (JE)Maria Bondarenko (RUS) 36 64 75
(Q)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) d. (Q)Anna Kubareva (BLR) 64 64
(8)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (wc)Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) 62 63

(3)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. Shalimar Talbi (BLR) 62 62
(wc)Angelina Zhuravleva (RUS) d. (Q)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) 62 62
(Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (Q)Daria Kudashova (RUS) 75 26 63
(wc)Alina Charaeva (RUS) d. (6)Irina Fetecau (ROU) 76(4) 61

(5)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. Olga Doroshina (RUS) w.o.
(wc)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) d. Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) 64 62
(Q)Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 60 36 75
Vivian Heisen (GER) d. (4)Sofya Lansere (RUS) 61 46 64

(7)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) d. Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 36 63 63
Vlada Koval (RUS) d. Dea Herdzelas (BIH) 63 67(5) 75
(Q)Taisya Pachkaleva (RUS) d. Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 62 63
(2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Amina Anshba (RUS) 46 63 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,046 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Second Round

(1)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 63 63
(Q)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) d. (8)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 63 62

(3)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. (wc)Angelina Zhuravleva (RUS) 62 64
(wc)Alina Charaeva (RUS) d. (Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 64 63

(wc)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) d. (5)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 36 61 64
Vivian Heisen (GER) d. (Q)Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) 76(3) 64

(7)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) d. Vlada Koval (RUS) 63 63
(Q)Taisya Pachkaleva (RUS) d. (2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 57 64 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,046 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Quarterfinals

(1)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (Q)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) 76(6) 75
(3)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. (wc)Alina Charaeva (RUS) 64 63

(wc)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) d. Vivian Heisen (GER) 46 64 64
(Q)Taisya Pachkaleva (RUS) d. (7)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) 76(3) 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,046 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Semifinals

(1)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (3)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) 40 ret.
(wc)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) d. (Q)Taisya Pachkaleva (RUS) 76(7) 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,046 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Final

(wc)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) d. (1)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 64 16 76(5)
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top