Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,687 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
$25.000 Moscow (RUS)

Moscow Open



???? ????????????

Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2015 ($25k) : (3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (RUS) 62 62
2016 ($25k) : (2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (Q)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 76(3) 46 63
2017 ($25k) : (2)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (4)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (RUS) 46 60 76(5)

Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) v Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)
Kristina Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. (16)Anastasia Mironova (RUS) 61 57 10-8

(2)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Maria Krupenina (RUS) 36 63 10-6
(11)Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS) d. Ksenia Khlynova (RUS) 62 63

(3)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Alisa Kummel (RUS) 64 46 11-9
(12)Diana Demidova (RUS) d. (wc)Anna Lytneva (RUS) 64 60

Avelina Sayfetdinova (RUS) d. (4)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR) 61 64
(13)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS) d. (wc)Daria Kononchuk (RUS) 62 60

(wc)Nina Olyanovskaya (RUS) d. (alt)Alija Merdeeva (RUS) 63 41 Ret.
(14)Yana Mogilnitskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Elena Malykh (RUS) 36 62 10-3

(wc)Elizaveta Volodko (RUS) d. (6)Anna Ukolova (RUS) 64 61
(15)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) d. Alisa Rastegaeva (RUS) 36 62 10-8

(7)Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) d. Anna Tselykovskaya (RUS) 63 75
(9)Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS) d. Arina Solomatina (RUS) 62 26 10-8

Daria Soldatova (RUS) d. (8)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS) 64 63
(10)Maria Shusharina (RUS) d. Liubov Demidova (RUS) 60 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) d. Kristina Kudryavtseva (RUS) 76(6) 62
(2)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (11)Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS) 76(3) 64
(3)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (12)Diana Demidova (RUS) 16 61 10-6
Avelina Sayfetdinova (RUS) d. (13)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS) 60 62
(14)Yana Mogilnitskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Nina Olyanovskaya (RUS) 61 62
(wc)Elizaveta Volodko (RUS) d. (15)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) 60 64
(7)Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) d. (9)Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS) 63 61
(10)Maria Shusharina (RUS) d. Daria Soldatova (RUS) 60 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (Q)Avelina Sayfetdinova (RUS) 62 62
(IR)Draginja Vukovic (SRB) d. (IR)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) 75 46 60
(Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (wc)Angelina Zhuravleva (RUS) 76(3) 61
Vlada Koval (RUS) d. (8)Amina Anshba (RUS) 64 61

(wc)Alina Shcherbinina (RUS) d. (3)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 46 62 64
(SE)Elena Malygina (EST) d. Karin Kennel (SUI) 61 36 61
Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. (Q)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) 63 75
(7)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 64 64

(5)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (Q)Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) 61 57 75
(Q)Maria Shusharina (RUS) d. (Q)Yana Mogilnitskaya (RUS) 64 62
(Q)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (IR)Anna Ureke (RUS) 64 20 Ret.
(4)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. (Q)Elizaveta Volodko (RUS) 62 62

(6)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (LL)Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS) 61 75
Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) d. (IR)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 62 63
Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) d. (IR)Daria Kruzhkova (RUS) 61 Ret.
(2/wc)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (wc)Victoria Borodulina (RUS) 75 62

Second Round

(IR)Draginja Vukovic (SRB) d. (1)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 64 63
Vlada Koval (RUS) d. (Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 60 63

(wc)Alina Shcherbinina (RUS) d. (SE)Elena Malygina (EST) 64 64
(7)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 60 Ret.

(Q)Maria Shusharina (RUS) d. (5)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 63 61
(4)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. (Q)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 62 62

(6)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) 16 60 63
(2/wc)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) 75 63

Quarterfinal

Vlada Koval (RUS) d. (IR)Draginja Vukovic (SRB) 64 60
(7)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. (wc)Alina Shcherbinina (RUS) 62 36 64

(Q)Maria Shusharina (RUS) d. (4)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 26 75 64
(6)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (2/wc)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 62 64

Semifinal

Vlada Koval (RUS) d. (7)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 36 76(6) 62
(6)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (Q)Maria Shusharina (RUS) 75 46 63

Final

(6)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Vlada Koval (RUS) 61 76(2)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,687 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Re: W25 Moscow (RUS) 2019 | Jul 22 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) v Q/LL
(IR)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) v (IR)Draginja Vukovic (SRB)
(wc)Angelina Zhuravleva (RUS) v Q/LL
(8)Amina Anshba (RUS) v Vlada Koval (RUS)

(3)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) v (wc)Alina Shcherbinina (RUS)
Karin Kennel (SUI) v (SE)Elena Malygina (EST)
Anastasia Frolova (RUS) v Q/LL
(7)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) v Tess Sugnaux (SUI)

(5)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v Q/LL
Q/LL v Q/LL
(IR)Anna Ureke (RUS) v Q/LL
(4)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) v Q/LL

(6)Victoria Kan (RUS) v Q/LL
Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) v (IR)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) v (IR)Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)
(2/wc)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) v (wc)Victoria Borodulina (RUS)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,687 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Re: W25 Moscow (RUS) 2019 | Jul 22 (Draws)

Quarterfinal

Vlada Koval (RUS) d. (IR)Draginja Vukovic (SRB) 64 60
(7)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. (wc)Alina Shcherbinina (RUS) 62 36 64

(Q)Maria Shusharina (RUS) d. (4)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 26 75 64
(6)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (2/wc)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 62 64
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,687 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Re: W25 Moscow (RUS) 2019 | Jul 22 (Draws)

Semifinal

Vlada Koval (RUS) d. (7)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 36 76(6) 62
(6)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (Q)Maria Shusharina (RUS) 75 46 63
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,687 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: W25 Moscow (RUS) 2019 | Jul 22 (Draws)

Final

(6)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Vlada Koval (RUS) 61 76(2)
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top