Tennis Forum banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,154 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25,000 Minsk (BLR)

Pavlov Cup



Surface: Hard - Indoor

Last Year Winner

2004 ($25k) : (Q)Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 64 64
2005 ($25k) : (3)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 76(1) 61
2006 ($25k) : (6)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (Q)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 64 63
2007 ($50k) : (8)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (4)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 61 61
2008 ($50k) : (1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 61 46 62
2009 ($50k) : Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 57 76(3) 62
2010 ($25k) : (3)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 63 62
2012 ($25k) : (wc)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 60 76(4)
2013 ($25k) : Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (4)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 64
2014 ($25k) : (5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (6)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 36 64 76(7)
2015 ($25k) : (1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Basak Eraydin (TUR) 62 75
2016 ($25k) : (Q)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. (3)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) w.o.
2017 ($15k) : (2)Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) 67(2) 63 62
2018 ($25k) : Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) d. (4)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU) 75 75

Acceptance List

2019 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw

(wc)Anastasiya Komar (BLR) d. (alt)Kristina Kudryavtseva (RUS) 64 76(6)
(14)Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) d. Maria Daniels Sierra (RUS) 76(4) 60

(2)Vlada Koval (RUS) d. Vladlena Bokova (UKR) 63 62
(wc)Kristina Dmitruk (BLR) d. (12)Daria Kudashova (RUS) 63 64

Tatsiana Sasnouskaya (BLR) d. (3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 26 60 10-6
(13)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Alina Silich (RUS) 76(5) 64

(4)Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) d. Kseniya Yersh (BLR) 63 60
Veronika Pepelyaeva (RUS) d. (15)Daria Krasnova (RUS) 61 64

(5)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. (wc)Daria Khomutsianskaya (BLR) 62 75
(9)Suzan Lamens (NED) d. Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR) 62 61

(6)Emma Raducanu (GBR) d. Ekaterina Reyngold (RUS) 64 62
(16)Katyarina Paulenka (BLR) d. (wc)Evialina Laskevich (BLR) 63 64

(7)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) d. Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) 61 61
(11)Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) d. Hanna Sokal (BLR) 63 41 ret.

(wc)Jana Kolodynska (BLR) d. (8)Polina Monova (RUS) 16 62 10-7
(10)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. Eva Garkusha (RUS) 64 76(5)

Final Round

(wc)Anastasiya Komar (BLR) d. (14)Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) 16 63 13-11
(wc)Kristina Dmitruk (BLR) d. (2)Vlada Koval (RUS) 36 76(6) 10-7
Tatsiana Sasnouskaya (BLR) d. (13)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 75 75
(4)Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) d. Veronika Pepelyaeva (RUS) 62 64
(9)Suzan Lamens (NED) d. (5)Olga Doroshina (RUS) 76(5) 36 10-1
(6)Emma Raducanu (GBR) d. (16)Katyarina Paulenka (BLR) 61 64
(11)Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) d. (7)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) 75 64
(10)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. (wc)Jana Kolodynska (BLR) 62 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (wc)Aliona Falei (BLR) 62 62
(Q)Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) d. (Q)Tatsiana Sasnouskaya (BLR) 62 76(2)
Jessica Pieri (ITA) d. (Q)Anastasiya Komar (BLR) 76(5) 64
(6)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. (Q)Kristina Dmitruk (BLR) 62 60

(4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (SE)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) 63 63
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) d. Anna Morgina (RUS) 61 76(4)
(LL)Vlada Koval (RUS) d. (Q)Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) 57 75 60
(7)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (Q)Polina Leykina (RUS) 61 62

(5)Lara Salden (BEL) d. Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 64 64
(Q)Emma Raducanu (GBR) d. Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 62 60
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. (wc)Viktoryia Kanapatskaya (BLR) 64 75
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. (3)Victoria Kan (RUS) 62 64

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (8)Ylena In-Albon (SUI) 64 60
Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) d. (Q)Suzan Lamens (NED) 62 61
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. (wc)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) 61 64
(2)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (wc)Yana Karpovich (RUS) 61 62

Second Round

(1)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (Q)Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) 63 63
Jessica Pieri (ITA) d. (6)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) 46 62 62

Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) d. (4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 75 26 75
(7)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (LL)Vlada Koval (RUS) 36 63 61

(Q)Emma Raducanu (GBR) d. (5)Lara Salden (BEL) 64 75
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 64 64

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) 62 64
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. (2)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 26 60 61

Quarterfinals

(1)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Jessica Pieri (ITA) 60 63
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) d. (7)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 61 63

Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. (Q)Emma Raducanu (GBR) 75 62
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 64 61

Semifinals

(1)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) 61 61
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) 62 63

Final

Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. (1)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Doroshina/Kremen (RUS/BLR) d. Kazionova/Tikhonova (RUS/RUS) 64 64
Koklina/Monova (RUS/RUS) d. Levashova/Yushchenko (RUS/RUS) 61 62
(4)Talbi/Yashina (BLR/RUS) d. (wc)Kanapatskaya/Paulenka (BLR/BLR) 63 62
Lamens/Pribylova (NED/RUS) d. (wc)Falei/Komar (BLR/BLR) 16 61 11-9

Koval/Zakharova (RUS/RUS) d. Bronzetti/Pieri (ITA/ITA) 63 63
Kan/Morgina (RUS/RUS) d. (3)Lazaro Garcia/Rosca (ESP/ROU) 63 36 10-6
Ghioroaie/Leykina (ROU/RUS) d. Cadantu/Dascalu (ROU/ROU) 63 64
(2)Gasanova/Mishina (RUS/RUS) d. (wc)Khomutsianskaya/Yersh (BLR/BLR) 75 46 10-4

Quarterfinals

(1)Doroshina/Kremen (RUS/BLR) d. Koklina/Monova (RUS/RUS) 63 61
Lamens/Pribylova (NED/RUS) d. (4)Talbi/Yashina (BLR/RUS) 76(9) 63

Kan/Morgina (RUS/RUS) d. Koval/Zakharova (RUS/RUS) 64 64
Ghioroaie/Leykina (ROU/RUS) d. (2)Gasanova/Mishina (RUS/RUS) w.o

Semifinals

Lamens/Pribylova (NED/RUS) d. (1)Doroshina/Kremen (RUS/BLR) 57 61 10-3
Kan/Morgina (RUS/RUS) d. Ghioroaie/Leykina (ROU/RUS) w.o

Final

Kan/Morgina (RUS/RUS) d. Lamens/Pribylova (NED/RUS) 76(3) 76(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,747 Posts
Re: W25 Minsk (BLR) 2019 | Nov 11

It's always interesting when you see the previous year's winner and notice that they can't even reach the MD without a WC. Hatouka didn't seem to use this win to carry forward any momentum into 2019.

[edit] Never mind, she ended up making it in after all :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,154 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: W25 Minsk (BLR) 2019 | Nov 11 (Qualifying Draw)

Main Draw

(1)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v (wc)Aliona Falei (BLR)
Q v Q
Jessica Pieri (ITA) v Q
(6)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) v Q

(4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (SE)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Anna Morgina (RUS) v Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Q v Daria Mishina (RUS)
(7)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) v Q

(5)Lara Salden (BEL) v Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Q v Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) v (wc)Viktoryia Kanapatskaya (BLR)
(3)Victoria Kan (RUS) v Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)

(8)Ylena In-Albon (SUI) v Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) v Q
(wc)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) v Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
(2)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) v (wc)Yana Karpovich (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,154 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: W25 Minsk (BLR) 2019 | Nov 11 (Draws)

First Round

(1)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (wc)Aliona Falei (BLR) 62 62
(Q)Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) d. (Q)Tatsiana Sasnouskaya (BLR) 62 76(2)
Jessica Pieri (ITA) d. (Q)Anastasiya Komar (BLR) 76(5) 64
(6)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. (Q)Kristina Dmitruk (BLR) 62 60

(4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (SE)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) 63 63
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) d. Anna Morgina (RUS) 61 76(4)
(LL)Vlada Koval (RUS) d. (Q)Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) 57 75 60
(7)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (Q)Polina Leykina (RUS) 61 62

(5)Lara Salden (BEL) d. Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 64 64
(Q)Emma Raducanu (GBR) d. Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 62 60
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. (wc)Viktoryia Kanapatskaya (BLR) 64 75
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. (3)Victoria Kan (RUS) 62 64

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (8)Ylena In-Albon (SUI) 64 60
Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) d. (Q)Suzan Lamens (NED) 62 61
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. (wc)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) 61 64
(2)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (wc)Yana Karpovich (RUS) 61 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,154 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: W25 Minsk (BLR) 2019 | Nov 11 (Draws)

Second Round

(1)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (Q)Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) 63 63
Jessica Pieri (ITA) d. (6)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) 46 62 62

Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) d. (4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 75 26 75
(7)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (LL)Vlada Koval (RUS) 36 63 61

(Q)Emma Raducanu (GBR) d. (5)Lara Salden (BEL) 64 75
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 64 64

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) 62 64
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. (2)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 26 60 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,154 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: W25 Minsk (BLR) 2019 | Nov 11 (Draws)

Quarterfinals

(1)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Jessica Pieri (ITA) 60 63
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) d. (7)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 61 63

Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. (Q)Emma Raducanu (GBR) 75 62
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 64 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,154 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: W25 Minsk (BLR) 2019 | Nov 11 (Draws)

Semifinals

(1)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) 61 61
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) 62 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,154 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: W25 Minsk (BLR) 2019 | Nov 11 (Draws)

Final

Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. (1)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 63
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top