Tennis Forum banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
W25 MILDURA (AUS)

MILDURA TENNIS INTERNATIONAL



Surface: Grass - Outdoor

Mildura Grand Tennis International | Australian Pro Tour | Pro Tournaments | Tournaments | Tennis Australia

Last Years Winners

2008 ($25k) : (1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 63 61
2009 ($25k) : (3)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 57 63 62
2010 ($25k) : (6/wc)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (8)Sally Peers (AUS) 75 60
2011 ($25k) : Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 61 62
2012 ($25k) : (SE)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 61 76(8)
2013 ($25k) : (3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Azra Hadzic (AUS) 76(3) 63
2014 ($15k) : (2)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (8)Alison Bai (AUS) 61 63
2015 ($15k) : Alison Bai (AUS) d. (LL)Kimberly Birrell (AUS) 63 63
2016 ($25k) : Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (7)Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 64 46 75
2017 ($25k) : (2)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Katie Boulter (GBR) 62 64
2018 ($25k) : (1)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) d. (2)Sherazad Reix (FRA) 60 63
2019 ($25k) : (6)Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. (7)Kaylah McPhee (AUS) 64 67(5) 62



Acceptance List

2020 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Anna Ureke (RUS) v BYE
Natasha Russell (AUS) d. Emily Tinker (AUS) 62 63
Darcy Parke (AUS) d. Megan Markov (AUS) 63 64
(10)Monique Barry (NZL) v BYE

(2)Mana Kawamura (JPN) v BYE
Jasmine Adams (AUS) d. Olivia Quigley (AUS) 61 62
Madison Schwarz (AUS) d. Sophia Fry (AUS) 62 75
(9)Jessica Fowler (AUS) v BYE

(3)Sara Tomic (AUS) v BYE
Evana Bowell (AUS) d. Jessica Glavas (AUS) 46 63 10-7
Elana Nasr (AUS) d. Nessa Pratt (AUS) 75 57 10-6
(12)Noelleda Ah San (AUS) d. Juliette Robinson (AUS) 75 36 10-7

(4)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR) v BYE
Cydney Crumbie (AUS) d. Joya Nicolas (AUS) 61 60
Tamara Bajagic (AUS) d. Heidi Evans (AUS) 63 60
(7)Annerly Poulos (AUS) v BYE

(5)Laura Ashley (AUS) v BYE
Natalie Barbir (AUS) d. Sarah Prescott (AUS) 62 60
Meeka Marshall (AUS) d. Tully Richter (AUS) 62 26 10-5
(11)Katherine Westbury (NZL) v BYE

(6)Isabella Bozicevic (AUS) v BYE
(wc)Roopa Bains (AUS) d. Alana Repanich (AUS) 63 63
Kelsey Lewis (AUS) d. Katelyn Kissack (AUS) 61 62
(8)Anastasia Berezov (AUS) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Anna Ureke (RUS) d. Natasha Russell (AUS) 26 61 13-11
(10)Monique Barry (NZL) d. Darcy Parke (AUS) 62 62

(2)Mana Kawamura (JPN) d. Jasmine Adams (AUS) 62 61
(9)Jessica Fowler (AUS) d. Madison Schwarz (AUS) 60 64

(3)Sara Tomic (AUS) d. Evana Bowell (AUS) 61 62
(12)Noelleda Ah San (AUS) d. Elana Nasr (AUS) 62 75

(4)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR) d. Cydney Crumbie (AUS) 61 60
(7)Annerly Poulos (AUS) d. Tamara Bajagic (AUS) 60 61

(5)Laura Ashley (AUS) d. Natalie Barbir (AUS) 62 60
(11)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. Meeka Marshall (AUS) 60 60

(wc)Roopa Bains (AUS) d. (6)Isabella Bozicevic (AUS) 64 26 10-4
Kelsey Lewis (AUS) d. (8)Anastasia Berezov (AUS) 63 76(5)

Final Round

(1)Anna Ureke (RUS) d. (10)Monique Barry (NZL) 46 75 10-5
(2)Mana Kawamura (JPN) d. (9)Jessica Fowler (AUS) 62 62
(3)Sara Tomic (AUS) d. (12)Noelleda Ah San (AUS) 62 61
(7)Annerly Poulos (AUS) d. (4)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR) 64 62
(11)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. (5)Laura Ashley (AUS) 46 64 10-6
(wc)Roopa Bains (AUS) d. Kelsey Lewis (AUS) 62 36 10-4

Singles Main Draw

(1)Arina Rodionova (AUS) d. (Q)Roopa Bains (AUS) 62 61
Alana Parnaby (AUS) d. (Q)Anna Ureke (RUS) 76(1) 63
Sohyun Park (KOR) d. (wc)Ramona Mataruga (AUS) 75 60
(5)Nagi Hanatani (JPN) d. (wc)Chiara Di Tommaso (AUS) 60 61

Sakura Hosogi (JPN) d. (4)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 75 62
Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 64 26 64
Misaki Matsuda (JPN) d. Sakura Hondo (JPN) 63 64
(6)Ivana Popovic (AUS) d. Erin Routliffe (NZL) 62 61

(8)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS) d. Joanna Garland (TPE) 36 64 61
(Q)Sara Tomic (AUS) d. Amber Marshall (AUS) 75 64
Alicia Smith (AUS) d. Ramu Ueda (JPN) 46 61 62
(3)Abbie Myers (AUS) d. (wc)Zara Brankovic (AUS) 60 63

(Q)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. (7)Jennifer Elie (USA) 75 63
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (Q)Mana Kawamura (JPN) 36 61 76(3)
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. (Q)Annerly Poulos (AUS) 76(6) 63
(2)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. (wc)Olivia Symons (AUS) 67(5) 63 63

Second Round

(1)Arina Rodionova (AUS) d. Alana Parnaby (AUS) 75 62
(5)Nagi Hanatani (JPN) d. Sohyun Park (KOR) 76(5) 63

Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Sakura Hosogi (JPN) 75 62
Misaki Matsuda (JPN) d. (6)Ivana Popovic (AUS) 36 75 63

(Q)Sara Tomic (AUS) d. (8)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS) 62 63
(3)Abbie Myers (AUS) d. Alicia Smith (AUS) 63 61

Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (Q)Katherine Westbury (NZL) 64 61
(2)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 61 61

Quarterfinals

(1)Arina Rodionova (AUS) d. (5)Nagi Hanatani (JPN) 63 75
Misaki Matsuda (JPN) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 67(3) 64 63

(Q)Sara Tomic (AUS) d. (3)Abbie Myers (AUS) 63 63
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (2)Leonie Kung (SUI) 76(2) 64

Semifinals

Misaki Matsuda (JPN) d. (1)Arina Rodionova (AUS) 75 76(7)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (Q)Sara Tomic (AUS) 62 67(5) 60

Final

Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Misaki Matsuda (JPN) 76(2) 61

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Rodionova/Routliffe (AUS/NZL) d. Garland/Kung (TPE/SUI) 64 76(4)
Barry/Tomic (NZL/AUS) d. Ashley/Bozicevic (AUS/AUS) 62 61
(4)Ozeki/Ueda (JPN/JPN) d. Ureke/Zakarlyuk (RUS/UKR) 63 63
Hosogi/Matsuda (JPN/JPN) d. Di Tommaso/A.Marshall (AUS/AUS) 60 64

Poulos/Symons (AUS/AUS) d. Barad Itzhaki/Mataruga (ISR/AUS) 61 61
(3)Bozovic/Popovic (AUS/AUS) d. Brankovic/Fowler (AUS/AUS) 61 62
(wc)R.Bains/Berezov (AUS/AUS) d. Hondo/Kawamura (JPN/JPN) 63 62
(2)Mihalikova/Myers (SVK/AUS) d. Parnaby/Smith (AUS/AUS) 61 61

Quarterfinals

(1)Rodionova/Routliffe (AUS/NZL) d. Barry/Tomic (NZL/AUS) 63 61
(4)Ozeki/Ueda (JPN/JPN) d. Hosogi/Matsuda (JPN/JPN) 62 06 11-9

(3)Bozovic/Popovic (AUS/AUS) d. Poulos/Symons (AUS/AUS) 61 75
(2)Mihalikova/Myers (SVK/AUS) d. (wc)R.Bains/Berezov (AUS/AUS) 61 62

Semifinals

(1)Rodionova/Routliffe (AUS/NZL) d. (4)Ozeki/Ueda (JPN/JPN) 61 64
(2)Mihalikova/Myers (SVK/AUS) d. (3)Bozovic/Popovic (AUS/AUS) 64 64

Final

(2)Mihalikova/Myers (SVK/AUS) d. (1)Rodionova/Routliffe (AUS/NZL) 63 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Singles Main Draw

(1)Arina Rodionova (AUS) v Q
Alana Parnaby (AUS) v Q
Sohyun Park (KOR) v (wc)Ramona Mataruga (AUS)
(5)Nagi Hanatani (JPN) v (wc)Chiara Di Tommaso (AUS)

(4)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Sakura Hosogi (JPN)
Irina Ramialison (FRA) v Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Sakura Hondo (JPN) v Misaki Matsuda (JPN)
(6)Ivana Popovic (AUS) v Erin Routliffe (NZL)

(8)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS) v Joanna Garland (TPE)
Q v Amber Marshall (AUS)
Ramu Ueda (JPN) v Alicia Smith (AUS)
(3)Abbie Myers (AUS) v (wc)Zara Brankovic (AUS)

(7)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Q
Q v Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Michika Ozeki (JPN) v Q
(2)Leonie Kung (SUI) v (wc)Olivia Symons (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
First Round

(1)Arina Rodionova (AUS) d. (Q)Roopa Bains (AUS) 62 61
Alana Parnaby (AUS) d. (Q)Anna Ureke (RUS) 76(1) 63
Sohyun Park (KOR) d. (wc)Ramona Mataruga (AUS) 75 60
(5)Nagi Hanatani (JPN) d. (wc)Chiara Di Tommaso (AUS) 60 61

Sakura Hosogi (JPN) d. (4)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 75 62
Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 64 26 64
Misaki Matsuda (JPN) d. Sakura Hondo (JPN) 63 64
(6)Ivana Popovic (AUS) d. Erin Routliffe (NZL) 62 61

(8)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS) d. Joanna Garland (TPE) 36 64 61
(Q)Sara Tomic (AUS) d. Amber Marshall (AUS) 75 64
Alicia Smith (AUS) d. Ramu Ueda (JPN) 46 61 62
(3)Abbie Myers (AUS) d. (wc)Zara Brankovic (AUS) 60 63

(Q)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. (7)Jennifer Elie (USA) 75 63
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (Q)Mana Kawamura (JPN) 36 61 76(3)
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. (Q)Annerly Poulos (AUS) 76(6) 63
(2)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. (wc)Olivia Symons (AUS) 67(5) 63 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,373 Posts
Funny time of year for a grass court tournament; not that I’m complaining. Good opportunity for Kung to go deep here although not sure how well she transitions to grass at this stage in her career.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Second Round

(1)Arina Rodionova (AUS) d. Alana Parnaby (AUS) 75 62
(5)Nagi Hanatani (JPN) d. Sohyun Park (KOR) 76(5) 63

Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Sakura Hosogi (JPN) 75 62
Misaki Matsuda (JPN) d. (6)Ivana Popovic (AUS) 36 75 63

(Q)Sara Tomic (AUS) d. (8)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS) 62 63
(3)Abbie Myers (AUS) d. Alicia Smith (AUS) 63 61

Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (Q)Katherine Westbury (NZL) 64 61
(2)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 61 61

Quarterfinals

(1)Arina Rodionova (AUS) d. (5)Nagi Hanatani (JPN) 63 75
Misaki Matsuda (JPN) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 67(3) 64 63

(Q)Sara Tomic (AUS) d. (3)Abbie Myers (AUS) 63 63
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (2)Leonie Kung (SUI) 76(2) 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Semifinals

Misaki Matsuda (JPN) d. (1)Arina Rodionova (AUS) 75 76(7)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (Q)Sara Tomic (AUS) 62 67(5) 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
53,856 Posts
#699 def. #743 in the final of a $25K

Two journeywomen in their 20s...this goes beyond Lagos standards
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top