Tennis Forum banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,654 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
$25.000 Marbella (ESP)

MARBELLA INTECRACY ITF CUP



Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Year Winner

2018 ($15k) : (4)Gabriela Talaba (ROU) d. (2)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 62 62

Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Ana Lantigua de La Nuez (ESP) v BYE
Olivia Gram (DEN) v BYE
(wc)Sophia Unger (SUI) d. Emma Sanchez (ESP) 64 67(5) 10-8
(7)Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR) v BYE

(2)Shuo Feng (CHN) v BYE
Sara Yigin (GER) d. Ana Heredia (ESP) 61 61
Esther Lopez Alcaraz (ESP) d. Marina Benito (ESP) 60 61
(8)Angeles Moreno Barranquero (ESP) v BYE

(3)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) v BYE
Raja Szyszkowitz (GER) v BYE
Stella Wiesemann (GER) d. Tereza Zelinova (SVK) 62 61
(12)Vinciane Remy (FRA) v BYE

(4)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) v BYE
Carmen Garri Murcia (ESP) d. Anait Arutyunyan (RUS) 62 63
Natividad Lopez Diaz (ESP) d. (wc)Maria Berlanga Bandera (ESP) 64 16 11-9
(10)Lara Escauriza (PAR) v BYE

(5)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) v BYE
Ainhoa Meili Fernandez Del Moral Perier (ESP) d. (wc)Isabella Nunez (GBR) 63 75
Klara Ondrejcekova (SVK) d. Sara Rhallab (MAR) 64 63
(11/wc)Olga Helmi (DEN) v BYE

(6)Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) v BYE
Valeria Koussenkova (ESP) d. Paula Prehn (GER) 62 64
Aino Alkio (FIN) d. Otilia Chamizo (SWE) 62 60
(9)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Ana Lantigua de La Nuez (ESP) d. Olivia Gram (DEN) 61 61
(7)Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR) d. (wc)Sophia Unger (SUI) 61 61

(2)Shuo Feng (CHN) d. Sara Yigin (GER) 60 60
(8)Angeles Moreno Barranquero (ESP) d. Esther Lopez Alcaraz (ESP) 62 63

(3)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. Raja Szyszkowitz (GER) 60 60
Stella Wiesemann (GER) d. (12)Vinciane Remy (FRA) 63 61

(4)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) d. Carmen Garri Murcia (ESP) 61 64
(10)Lara Escauriza (PAR) d. Natividad Lopez Diaz (ESP) 60 36 10-5

(5)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) d. Ainhoa Meili Fernandez Del Moral Perier (ESP) 60 60
Klara Ondrejcekova (SVK) d. (11/wc)Olga Helmi (DEN) w.o.

(6)Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) d. Valeria Koussenkova (ESP) 61 62
(9)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP) d. Aino Alkio (FIN) 61 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Ana Lantigua de La Nuez (ESP) d. (7)Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR) 46 62 12-10
(2)Shuo Feng (CHN) d. (8)Angeles Moreno Barranquero (ESP) 64 62
(3)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. Stella Wiesemann (GER) 16 62 10-6
(10)Lara Escauriza (PAR) d. (4)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 76(6) 67(5) 10-8
(5)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) d. Klara Ondrejcekova (SVK) 62 60
(9)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP) d. (6)Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) 36 62 14-12

Singles Main Draw

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (Q)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) 63 63
(wc)Elina Avanesyan (RUS) d. (Q)Lara Escauriza (PAR) 64 46 61
(wc)Lucia Cortez Llorca (ESP) d. Julia Payola (ESP) 63 75
(5)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (wc)Melis Yasar (SWE) 62 60

(4)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) d. Daria Mishina (RUS) 64 76(1)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) d. Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) 63 64
Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. Gabriella Taylor (GBR) 64 62
(6)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 64 64

Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER) d. (7)Guiomar Maristany Zuleta de Reales (ESP) 06 62 75
Seone Mendez (AUS) d. (Q)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP) 63 61
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. (Q)Ana Lantigua de La Nuez (ESP) 64 62
(3)Maiar Sherif (EGY) d. (Q)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 61 62

(8)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) d. Rosa Vicens Mas (ESP) 64 16 76(7)
(Q)Shuo Feng (CHN) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 57 62 60
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) d. (wc)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP) 57 62 63
(2)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 64 75

Second Round

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (wc)Elina Avanesyan (RUS) 62 26 63
(5)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (wc)Lucia Cortez Llorca (ESP) 61 46 61

(4)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) d. Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) 62 63
(6)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 62 36 61

Seone Mendez (AUS) d. Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER) 75 63
(3)Maiar Sherif (EGY) d. Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 64 62

(8)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) d. (Q)Shuo Feng (CHN) 62 67(7) 61
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) d. (2)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 64 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (5)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 64 63
(6)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. (4)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 76(3) 26 76(1)

(3)Maiar Sherif (EGY) d. Seone Mendez (AUS) 75 62
(8)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) d. Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) 61 61

Semifinal

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (6)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 61 76(3)
(8)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) d. (3)Maiar Sherif (EGY) 61 67(5) 75

Final

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (8)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) 62 62

Doubles Main Draw

Juhaszova/Rosca (SVK/ROU) d. (1)Bassols Ribera/Feng (ESP/CHN) 64 63
Avanesyan/Yasar (RUS/SWE) d. (wc)Alkio/Koussenkova (FIN/ESP) 63 62
(4)Guerrero Alvarez/Maristany Zuleta De Reales (ESP/ESP) d. (wc)Ondrejcekova/Zelinova (SVK/SVK) 61 63
Burillo Escorihuela/Lazaro Garcia (ESP/ESP) d. (wc)Arutyunyan/Nunez (RUS/GBR) 62 61

Lantigua De La Nuez/Moreno Barranquero (ESP/ESP) d. Remy/Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (FRA/ESP) 62 75
(3)Fita Boluda/Gamiz (ESP/VEN) d. Parrizas-Diaz/Pribylova (ESP/RUS) 76(7) 63
Rus/Taylor (NED/GBR) d. Payola/Vicens Mas (ESP/ESP) 64 64
(2)Mishina/Shalimova (RUS/RUS) d. Escauriza/Makhorkina (PAR/RUS) 63 63

Quarterfinal

Juhaszova/Rosca (SVK/ROU) d. Avanesyan/Yasar (RUS/SWE) 62 64
Burillo Escorihuela/Lazaro Garcia (ESP/ESP) d. (4)Guerrero Alvarez/Maristany Zuleta De Reales (ESP/ESP) 63 62

(3)Fita Boluda/Gamiz (ESP/VEN) d. Lantigua De La Nuez/Moreno Barranquero (ESP/ESP) 67(5) 63 10-1
Rus/Taylor (NED/GBR) d. (2)Mishina/Shalimova (RUS/RUS) 63 64

Semifinal

Burillo Escorihuela/Lazaro Garcia (ESP/ESP) d. Juhaszova/Rosca (SVK/ROU) 63 62
Rus/Taylor (NED/GBR) d. (3)Fita Boluda/Gamiz (ESP/VEN) 62 64

Final

Burillo Escorihuela/Lazaro Garcia (ESP/ESP) d. Rus/Taylor (NED/GBR) 57 64 10-4
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,654 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Re: W25 Marbella (ESP) 2019 | Sep 02 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) v Q
(wc)Elina Avanesyan (RUS) v Q
(wc)Lucia Cortez Llorca (ESP) v Julia Payola (ESP)
(5)Oceane Dodin (FRA) v (wc)Melis Yasar (SWE)

(4)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) v Daria Mishina (RUS)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) v Anastasia Pribylova (RUS)
Gabriella Taylor (GBR) v Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
(6)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) v Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)

(7)Guiomar Maristany Zuleta de Reales (ESP) v Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER)
Seone Mendez (AUS) v Q
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) v Q
(3)Maiar Sherif (EGY) v Q

(8)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) v Rosa Vicens Mas (ESP)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) v Q
(wc)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP) v Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
(2)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,654 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Re: W25 Marbella (ESP) 2019 | Sep 02 (Draws)

Second Round

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (wc)Elina Avanesyan (RUS) 62 26 63
(5)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (wc)Lucia Cortez Llorca (ESP) 61 46 61

(4)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) d. Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) 62 63
(6)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 62 36 61

Seone Mendez (AUS) d. Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER) 75 63
(3)Maiar Sherif (EGY) d. Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 64 62

(8)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) d. (Q)Shuo Feng (CHN) 62 67(7) 61
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) d. (2)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 64 75
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,654 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Re: W25 Marbella (ESP) 2019 | Sep 02 (Draws)

Quarterfinal

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (5)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 64 63
(6)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. (4)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 76(3) 26 76(1)

(3)Maiar Sherif (EGY) d. Seone Mendez (AUS) 75 62
(8)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) d. Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) 61 61
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,654 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: W25 Marbella (ESP) 2019 | Sep 02 (Draws)

Semifinal

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (6)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 61 76(3)
(8)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) d. (3)Maiar Sherif (EGY) 61 67(5) 75
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,654 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: W25 Marbella (ESP) 2019 | Sep 02 (Draws)

Final

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (8)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) 62 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
55,012 Posts
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top