Tennis Forum banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,047 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
W25 MACON (FRA)

9ÈME ENGIE OPEN DE MACON



Surface: Hard - Indoor

FFT- TOURNOI ITF ENGIE OPEN DE MACON

Last Years Winners

2012 ($10k) : (6)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 61 62
2013 ($10k) : Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (4)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 75 75
2014 ($10k) : (5)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. Harmony Tan (FRA) 61 76(4)
2015 ($10k) : (8)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. (Q)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 26 63 76(5)
2016 ($10k) : (Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Vesna Dolonc (SRB) 62 46 64
2017 ($15k) : (Q)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) d. Ludmilla Samsonova (ITA) 75 62
2018 ($15k) : Simona Waltert (SUI) d. Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 64 36 63
2019 ($25k) : (Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (8)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 63 63

Acceptance List

2020 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) v BYE
Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. (12)Manon Leonard (FRA) 57 63 10-8

(2)Greta Arn (HUN) v BYE
(9)Marine Partaud (FRA) d. (wc)Lois Boisson (FRA) 63 64

(3)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) v BYE
Salma Djoubri (FRA) d. (15)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) 76(3) 63

(4)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) v BYE
Celia Belle Mohr (FRA) d. (10)Karin Kennel (SUI) 76(4) 63

(5)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v BYE
(11)Alice Tubello (FRA) d. Carla Touly (FRA) 76(5) 60

(6)Rosa Vicens Mas (ESP) d. Selena Janicijevic (FRA) 61 63
Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) d. (14)Maria Marfutina (RUS) 63 63

(7)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. Kelia Le Bihan (FRA) 75 62
(13)Lucia Cortez Llorca (ESP) d. Maelys Bougrat (FRA) 63 63

(wc)Savine Erler (FRA) d. (8)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 46 53 ret.
(16)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY) d. Marta Custic (ESP) 64 76(2)

Final Round

(1)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 64 61
(2)Greta Arn (HUN) d. (9)Marine Partaud (FRA) 62 63
Salma Djoubri (FRA) d. (3)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) 75 61
(4)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) d. Celia Belle Mohr (FRA) 75 75
(11)Alice Tubello (FRA) d. (5)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 61 16 10-6
Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) d. (6)Rosa Vicens Mas (ESP) 62 64
(7)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. (13)Lucia Cortez Llorca (ESP) 62 64
(16)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY) d. (wc)Savine Erler (FRA) 63 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (wc)Julie Gervais (FRA) 61 64
(Q)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. (Q)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 64 75
(Q)Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) d. (Q)Alice Tubello (FRA) 75 62
(7)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. Ylena In-Albon (SUI) 62 60

(4)Cristina Bucsa (ESP) d. (wc)Zoe Richard (FRA) 60 75
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (Q)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 46 63 61
(wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 62 46 75
Harmony Tan (FRA) d. (5)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 46 62 61

Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) d. (6)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 75 61
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (Q)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY) 62 57 62
Vera Lapko (BLR) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 63
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) d. (3)Mandy Minella (LUX) 64 57 64

(8)Jessika Ponchet (FRA) d. Audrey Albie (FRA) 75 75
(Q)Greta Arn (HUN) d. Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 61 64
Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (wc)Aubane Droguet (FRA) 61 60
(Q)Salma Djoubri (FRA) d. (2)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 75 63

Second Round

(1)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (Q)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 61 46 62
(7)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (Q)Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) 62 61

Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (4)Cristina Bucsa (ESP) 75 64
Harmony Tan (FRA) d. (wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 62 61

Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) 67(4) 62 62
Vera Lapko (BLR) d. Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) 64 64

(8)Jessika Ponchet (FRA) d. (Q)Greta Arn (HUN) 63 63
Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (Q)Salma Djoubri (FRA) 62 61

Quarterfinals

(1)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (7)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 36 63 64
Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 46 60 63

Vera Lapko (BLR) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 63 63
(8)Jessika Ponchet (FRA) d. Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 76(2) 67(5) 63

Semifinals

(1)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. Harmony Tan (FRA) 76(0) 63
(8)Jessika Ponchet (FRA) d. Vera Lapko (BLR) 61 64

Final

(1)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (8)Jessika Ponchet (FRA) 36 61 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Lapko/Marozava (BLR/BLR) v BYE
Djoubri/Marcinkevica (FRA/LAT) v BYE
(4)Cakarevic/Yerolymos (FRA/FRA) v BYE
Albie/Partaud (FRA/FRA) d. Bencheikh/Leonard (FRA/FRA) 63 62

Hall/Mohn (FRA/FRA) v BYE
(3)Bulgaru/Cascino (ROU/FRA) v BYE
Caregaro/Ferrando (ITA/ITA) v BYE
(2)Di Sarra/Rosatello (ITA/ITA) v BYE

Quarterfinals

(1)Lapko/Marozava (BLR/BLR) d. Djoubri/Marcinkevica (FRA/LAT) 61 36 10-4
Albie/Partaud (FRA/FRA) d. (4)Cakarevic/Yerolymos (FRA/FRA) 43 ret.

(3)Bulgaru/Cascino (ROU/FRA) d. Hall/Mohn (FRA/FRA) 61 62
Caregaro/Ferrando (ITA/ITA) d. (2)Di Sarra/Rosatello (ITA/ITA) 62 26 10-3

Semifinals

Albie/Partaud (FRA/FRA) d. (1)Lapko/Marozava (BLR/BLR) 62 64
(3)Bulgaru/Cascino (ROU/FRA) d. Caregaro/Ferrando (ITAITA) 46 64 13-11

Final

Albie/Partaud (FRA/FRA) d. (3)Bulgaru/Cascino (ROU/FRA) 36 76(3) 12-10
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,047 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Singles Main Draw

(1)Oceane Dodin (FRA) v (wc)Julie Gervais (FRA)
(Q)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) v (Q)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
(Q)Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) v (Q)Alice Tubello (FRA)
(7)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) v Ylena In-Albon (SUI)

(4)Cristina Bucsa (ESP) v (wc)Zoe Richard (FRA)
Myrtille Georges (FRA) v (Q)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
(wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) v Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
(5)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Harmony Tan (FRA)

(6)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) v Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
(Q)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY) v Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Martina Caregaro (ITA) v Vera Lapko (BLR)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) v Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)

(8)Jessika Ponchet (FRA) v Audrey Albie (FRA)
(Q)Greta Arn (HUN) v Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA) v (wc)Aubane Droguet (FRA)
(2)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v (Q)Salma Djoubri (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,047 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
First Round

(1)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (wc)Julie Gervais (FRA) 61 64
(Q)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. (Q)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 64 75
(Q)Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) d. (Q)Alice Tubello (FRA) 75 62
(7)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. Ylena In-Albon (SUI) 62 60

(4)Cristina Bucsa (ESP) d. (wc)Zoe Richard (FRA) 60 75
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (Q)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 46 63 61
(wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 62 46 75
Harmony Tan (FRA) d. (5)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 46 62 61

Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) d. (6)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 75 61
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (Q)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY) 62 57 62
Vera Lapko (BLR) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 63
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) d. (3)Mandy Minella (LUX) 64 57 64

(8)Jessika Ponchet (FRA) d. Audrey Albie (FRA) 75 75
(Q)Greta Arn (HUN) d. Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 61 64
Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (wc)Aubane Droguet (FRA) 61 60
(Q)Salma Djoubri (FRA) d. (2)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 75 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,047 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Second Round

(1)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (Q)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 61 46 62
(7)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (Q)Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) 62 61

Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (4)Cristina Bucsa (ESP) 75 64
Harmony Tan (FRA) d. (wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 62 61

Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) 67(4) 62 62
Vera Lapko (BLR) d. Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) 64 64

(8)Jessika Ponchet (FRA) d. (Q)Greta Arn (HUN) 63 63
Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (Q)Salma Djoubri (FRA) 62 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,047 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Quarterfinals

(1)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (7)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 36 63 64
Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 46 60 63

Vera Lapko (BLR) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 63 63
(8)Jessika Ponchet (FRA) d. Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 76(2) 67(5) 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,920 Posts
Nice to see Lapko back and winning
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,047 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Semifinals

(1)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. Harmony Tan (FRA) 76(0) 63
(8)Jessika Ponchet (FRA) d. Vera Lapko (BLR) 61 64
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top