Tennis Forum banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
W25 LAS VEGAS, NV (USA)

ORACLE PRO SERIES




Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Acceptance List

2020 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. Alexa Noel (USA) 67(4) 61 10-5
(11)Maegan Manasse (USA) d. Catherine Leduc (CAN) 61 63

(2)Thaisa Grana Pedretti (BRA) d. Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) 62 62
(12)Pamela Montez (USA) d. Emma Davis (USA) 62 26 10-6

Sofia Sewing (USA) d. (3)Katie Volynets (USA) 76(5) 62
Charlotte Chavatipon (USA) d. (14)Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA) 06 63 10-4

(Alt)Salome Devidze (GEO) d. Keisha R. Clousing (USA) 61 75
(15)Emiliana Arango (COL) d. (wc)Rasheeda McAdoo (USA) 62 63

(5)Emina Bektas (USA) d. Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) 36 64 10-1
(13)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA) d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 63 63

(6)Sophia Whittle (USA) d. Mary Closs (USA) 60 62
Reese Brantmeier (USA) d. (16)Amy Zhu (USA) 64 46 11-9

(7)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) d. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez (MEX) 46 76(4) 10-6
(10)Kayla Day (USA) d. Dalayna Hewitt (USA) 64 62

(8)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) d. (Alt)Rhiann Newborn (USA) 63 64
(9)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. Brynn Boren (USA) 60 63

Final Round

(1)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. (11)Maegan Manasse (USA) 76(4) 63
(12)Pamela Montez (USA) d. (2)Thaisa Grana Pedretti (BRA) 63 61
Sofia Sewing (USA) d. Charlotte Chavatipon (USA) 63 64
(15)Emiliana Arango (COL) d. (Alt)Salome Devidze (GEO) 60 62
(5)Emina Bektas (USA) d. (13)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA) 64 62
(6)Sophia Whittle (USA) d. Reese Brantmeier (USA) 64 75
(10)Kayla Day (USA) d. (7)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 75 62
(9)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. (8)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 67(8) 63 10-8

Singles Main Draw

Diane Parry (FRA) d. (1)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 75 63
(Q)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. Shilin Xu (CHN) 75 62
(Q)Sophia Whittle (USA) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 63
(8)Katie Swan (GBR) d. (Q)Sofia Sewing (USA) 63 62

(3)Xiaodi You (CHN) d. (Q)Victoria Bosio (ARG) 61 61
Panna Udvardy (HUN) d. Seone Mendez (AUS) 63 26 64
Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Eudice Chong (HKG) 61 61
(Q)Kayla Day (USA) d. (7)Conny Perrin (SUI) 62 63

(5)Jovana Jovic (SRB) d. Grace Min (USA) 76(7) 06 63
(wc)Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) d. (Q)Emina Bektas (USA) 64 63
Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (wc)Audrey Boch-Collins (USA) 63 61
(4)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. (wc)Peyton Stearns (USA) 64 60

(JE)Robin Montgomery (USA) d. (6)Gabriela Ce (BRA) 60 62
Alycia Parks (USA) d. (Q)Pamela Montez (USA) 36 63 60
Elizabeth Halbauer (USA) d. (wc)Allura Zamarripa (USA) 63 62
(Q)Emiliana Arango (COL) d. (2)Robin Anderson (USA) 62 57 62

Second Round

Diane Parry (FRA) d. (Q)Francoise Abanda (CAN) 64 26 62
(Q)Sophia Whittle (USA) d. (8)Katie Swan (GBR) 63 10 ret.

(3)Xiaodi You (CHN) d. Panna Udvardy (HUN) 61 62
Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (Q)Kayla Day (USA) 62 63

(5)Jovana Jovic (SRB) d. (wc)Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) 61 63
Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (4)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 26 64 61

(JE)Robin Montgomery (USA) d. Alycia Parks (USA) 63 60
(Q)Emiliana Arango (COL) d. Elizabeth Halbauer (USA) 76(2) 67(1) 64

Quarterfinals

Diane Parry (FRA) d. (Q)Sophia Whittle (USA) 64 61
(3)Xiaodi You (CHN) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 62 75

Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (5)Jovana Jovic (SRB) 46 64 63
(JE)Robin Montgomery (USA) d. (Q)Emiliana Arango (COL) 63 62

Semifinals

(3)Xiaodi You (CHN) d. Diane Parry (FRA) 62 45 ret.
(JE)Robin Montgomery (USA) d. Katherine Sebov (CAN) 75 36 61

Final

(JE)Robin Montgomery (USA) d. (3)Xiaodi You (CHN) 26 63 64

Doubles Main Draw

(Alt)Arango/Bosio (COL/ARG) d. Day/Halbauer (USA/USA) 64 64
Jovic/Perrin (SRB/SUI) d. Mandlik/Shapatava (USA/GEO) 64 63
(wc)Van Nguyen/Zhu (USA/USA) d. (3)Cako/Tjandramulia (USA/AUS) 76(6) 36 10-8
(wc)Zamarripa/Zamarripa (USA/USA) d. Parry/Pedretti (FRA/BRA) 46 62 10-8

Guillermo/Manasse (USA/USA) d. Montez/Valdes (USA/USA) 63 62
McAdoo/Parks (USA/USA) d. (4)Xu/You (CHN/CHN) 46 64 11-9
Mueller/Whittle (USA/USA) d. Boren/Lee (USA/USA) 75 62
(2)Bektas/Moore (USA/GBR) d. Mendez/Udvardy (AUS/HUN) 63 64

Quarterfinals

Jovic/Perrin (SRB/SUI) d. (Alt)Arango/Bosio (COL/ARG) 62 61
(wc)Van Nguyen/Zhu (USA/USA) d. (wc)Zamarripa/Zamarripa (USA/USA) 63 16 10-8

Guillermo/Manasse (USA/USA) d. McAdoo/Parks (USA/USA) 62 64
(2)Bektas/Moore (USA/GBR) d. Mueller/Whittle (USA/USA) 75 63

Semifinals

Jovic/Perrin (SRB/SUI) d. (wc)Van Nguyen/Zhu (USA/USA) 64 64
Guillermo/Manasse (USA/USA) d. (2)Bektas/Moore (USA/GBR) 64 57 11-9

Final

Guillermo/Manasse (USA/USA) d. Jovic/Perrin (SRB/SUI) 06 62 10-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,461 Posts
Good luck Vito :cheer:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Singles Main Draw

(1)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) v Diane Parry (FRA)
Shilin Xu (CHN) v Q
Q v Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
(8)Katie Swan (GBR) v Q

(3)Xiaodi You (CHN) v Q
Seone Mendez (AUS) v Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Eudice Chong (HKG) v Alexa Glatch (USA)
(7)Conny Perrin (SUI) v Q

(5)Jovana Jovic (SRB) v Grace Min (USA)
(wc)Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) v Q
(wc)Audrey Boch-Collins (USA) v Katherine Sebov (CAN)
(4)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) v (wc)Peyton Stearns (USA)

(6)Gabriela Ce (BRA) v (JE)Robin Montgomery (USA)
Q v Alycia Parks (USA)
Elizabeth Halbauer (USA) v (wc)Allura Zamarripa (USA)
(2)Robin Anderson (USA) v Q
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
First Round

Diane Parry (FRA) d. (1)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 75 63
(Q)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. Shilin Xu (CHN) 75 62
(Q)Sophia Whittle (USA) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 63
(8)Katie Swan (GBR) d. (Q)Sofia Sewing (USA) 63 62

(3)Xiaodi You (CHN) d. (Q)Victoria Bosio (ARG) 61 61
Panna Udvardy (HUN) d. Seone Mendez (AUS) 63 26 64
Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Eudice Chong (HKG) 61 61
(Q)Kayla Day (USA) d. (7)Conny Perrin (SUI) 62 63

(5)Jovana Jovic (SRB) d. Grace Min (USA) 76(7) 06 63
(wc)Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) d. (Q)Emina Bektas (USA) 64 63
Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (wc)Audrey Boch-Collins (USA) 63 61
(4)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. (wc)Peyton Stearns (USA) 64 60

(JE)Robin Montgomery (USA) d. (6)Gabriela Ce (BRA) 60 62
Alycia Parks (USA) d. (Q)Pamela Montez (USA) 36 63 60
Elizabeth Halbauer (USA) d. (wc)Allura Zamarripa (USA) 63 62
(Q)Emiliana Arango (COL) d. (2)Robin Anderson (USA) 62 57 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
436 Posts
The scoreboard has stuck on 6-3 5-0 40-0 for an hour now on the Montgomery-Parks match. Parks has won only 6 points in the second set. Perhaps her father is on the court complaining about stuff ? He will no doubt make time to go and intimidate Sebov in her match later.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,373 Posts
Nice to see K.Day win some matches here - she’s ranked far too low for her talent and ability. I hope she can go further.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Second Round

Diane Parry (FRA) d. (Q)Francoise Abanda (CAN) 64 26 62
(Q)Sophia Whittle (USA) d. (8)Katie Swan (GBR) 63 10 ret.

(3)Xiaodi You (CHN) d. Panna Udvardy (HUN) 61 62
Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (Q)Kayla Day (USA) 62 63

(5)Jovana Jovic (SRB) d. (wc)Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) 61 63
Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (4)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 26 64 61

(JE)Robin Montgomery (USA) d. Alycia Parks (USA) 63 60
(Q)Emiliana Arango (COL) d. Elizabeth Halbauer (USA) 76(2) 67(1) 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,656 Posts
Nice win for Sebov against Sramkova. She should have a good chance against Jovic in the next round.

Congrats to Diane and Robin too!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,373 Posts
Still not happening for Day. Good to see Glatch still plugging away after all these years - she played her first WTA qualifying match back in 2004, very different times then.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Quarterfinals

Diane Parry (FRA) d. (Q)Sophia Whittle (USA) 64 61
(3)Xiaodi You (CHN) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 62 75

Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (5)Jovana Jovic (SRB) 46 64 63
(JE)Robin Montgomery (USA) d. (Q)Emiliana Arango (COL) 63 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Semifinals

(3)Xiaodi You (CHN) d. Diane Parry (FRA) 62 45 ret.
(JE)Robin Montgomery (USA) d. Katherine Sebov (CAN) 75 36 61
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top