Tennis Forum banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,211 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Klosters (SUI)

ITF Women's Open Klosters



https://www.tennisklosters.ch/turniere/itf-women/

Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Year Winner

2018 ($25k) : (7)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) d. Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 57 64 61



Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Daniela Vismane (LAT) d. Nicole Gadient (SUI) 60 64
(12)Bojana Klincov (SUI) d. (wc)Radina Rakic (AUT) 60 60

(2)Manon Leonard (FRA) d. Naima Karamoko (SUI) 30 Ret.
Nadine Keller (SUI) d. (15)Nikola Breckova (CZE) 76(4) 61

(3)Tayisiya Morderger (GER) d. Lisa Kung (SUI) 64 61
(9)Anita Husaric (BIH) d. Rebeca Pereira (BRA) 63 62

(4)Karin Kennel (SUI) d. Ayline Esina Samardzic (SUI) 60 62
(11)Indy de Vroome (NED) d. Maria Del Mar Gabriela Sanchez Ramirez (MEX) 60 60

(5)Yana Morderger (GER) d. Perla Nieuwboer (NED) 60 60
(16)Lara Schmidt (GER) d. Michele Temperli (SUI) 63 62

(6)Jasmin Jebawy (GER) d. (wc)Martina Gaemperle (SUI) 64 62
(13)Jenny Duerst (SUI) d. (wc)Ewa Duda (POL) 60 62

(7)Michaela Bayerlova (CZE) d. Eva-Maria Riml (AUT) 60 60
(14)Svenja Ochsner (SUI) d. Marie Mettraux (SUI) 61 76(8)

(8/wc)Charlotte Roemer (ECU) d. (wc)Lea Aiche (SUI) 63 61
(10)Anna Klasen (GER) d. Lea Gietz (SUI) 67(5) 61 12-10

Qualifying Round

(1)Daniela Vismane (LAT) d. (12)Bojana Klincov (SUI) 75 64
(2)Manon Leonard (FRA) d. Nadine Keller (SUI) 64 75
(9)Anita Husaric (BIH) d. (3)Tayisiya Morderger (GER) 75 64
(4)Karin Kennel (SUI) d. (11)Indy de Vroome (NED) 62 26 10-7
(5)Yana Morderger (GER) d. (16)Lara Schmidt (GER) 16 76(6) 10-8
(13)Jenny Duerst (SUI) d. (6)Jasmin Jebawy (GER) 52 Ret.
(7)Michaela Bayerlova (CZE) d. (14)Svenja Ochsner (SUI) 36 62 10-6
(10)Anna Klasen (GER) d. (8/wc)Charlotte Roemer (ECU) 63 64

Singles Main Draw

Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. (1)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 26 62 64
(wc)Nina Stadler (SUI) d. Leonie Kung (SUI) 46 64 62
Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 64 64
(Q)Jenny Duerst (SUI) d. (7)Gaia Sanesi (ITA) 61 63

(4)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 62 64
(Q)Michaela Bayerlova (CZE) d. (wc)Fiona Ganz (SUI) 63 61
(IR)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Manon Leonard (FRA) 64 61
(6)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (Q)Karin Kennel (SUI) 63 61

(wc)Joanne Zuger (SUI) d. (5)Katharina Gerlach (GER) 64 62
(IR)Barbara Gatica (CHI) d. (LL)Lara Schmidt (GER) 64 64
(IR)Draginja Vukovic (SRB) d. (Q)Yana Morderger (GER) 62 76(4)
(3)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. (Q)Anna Klasen (GER) 6 62

(8)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (Q)Daniela Vismane (LAT) 63 63
(Q)Anita Husaric (BIH) d. (wc)Chiara Grimm (SUI) 63 64
Yuki Naito (JPN) d. (IR)Simona Waltert (SUI) 16 62 63
(2)Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. (IR)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 62 57 62

Second Round

Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. (wc)Nina Stadler (SUI) 06 61 64
Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. (Q)Jenny Duerst (SUI) 64 63

(Q)Michaela Bayerlova (CZE) d. (4)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 61 64
(IR)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (6)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 75 61

(wc)Joanne Zuger (SUI) d. (IR)Barbara Gatica (CHI) 62 64
(3)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. (IR)Draginja Vukovic (SRB) 46 76(6) 64

(8)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (Q)Anita Husaric (BIH) 62 62
Yuki Naito (JPN) d. (2)Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 64 63

Quarterfinal

Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Lisa Sabino (SUI) 62 63
(Q)Michaela Bayerlova (CZE) d. (IR)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 41 Ret.

(3)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. (wc)Joanne Zuger (SUI) 36 64 64
Yuki Naito (JPN) d. (8)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 64 76(6)

Semifinal

Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. (Q)Michaela Bayerlova (CZE) 76(4) 46 76(7)
(3)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. Yuki Naito (JPN) 64 64

Final

(3)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 61 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Kung/Shinikova (SUI/BUL) v BYE
Grabher/Waltert (AUT/SUI) d. Ochsner/Roemer (SUI/ECU) 64 61
Duerst/Grimm (SUI/SUI) d. (3)Morderger/Morderger (GER/GER) 64 46 10-8
Gatica/Pereira (CHI/BRA) d. Aiche/Riml (SUI/AUT) 60 61

Sabino/Sanesi (SUI/ITA) d. Bayerlova/Gadient (CZE/SUI) 63 60
Kurata/Lukacs (BRA/HUN) d. (4)Ayukawa/Stadler (JPN/SUI) 26 64 11-9
Kung/Rakic (SUI/AUT) d. (wc)Duda/Sanchez Ramirez (POL/MEX) 61 64
(2)Gerlach/Kennel (GER/SUI) d. Mettraux/Zuger (SUI/SUI) 63 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Kung/Shinikova (SUI/BUL) d. Grabher/Waltert (AUT/SUI) 36 76(5) 10-5
Gatica/Pereira (CHI/BRA) d. Duerst/Grimm (SUI/SUI) 57 61 10-8

Sabino/Sanesi (SUI/ITA) d. Kurata/Lukacs (BRA/HUN) 75 63
(2)Gerlach/Kennel (GER/SUI) d. Kung/Rakic (SUI/AUT) 60 61

Semifinal

(1)Kung/Shinikova (SUI/BUL) d. Gatica/Pereira (CHI/BRA) 76(0) 61
Sabino/Sanesi (SUI/ITA) d. (2)Gerlach/Kennel (GER/SUI) 63 60

Final

Sabino/Sanesi (SUI/ITA) d. (1)Kung/Shinikova (SUI/BUL) 36 61 10-6
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,211 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: W25 Klosters (SUI) 2019 | Jun 17 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) v Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Leonie Kung (SUI) v (wc)Nina Stadler (SUI)
Lisa Sabino (SUI) v Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
(7)Gaia Sanesi (ITA) v (Q)Jenny Duerst (SUI)

(4)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) v Estelle Cascino (FRA)
(Q)Michaela Bayerlova (CZE) v (wc)Fiona Ganz (SUI)
(Q)Manon Leonard (FRA) v (IR)Dia Evtimova (BUL)
(6)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) v (Q)Karin Kennel (SUI)

(5)Katharina Gerlach (GER) v (wc)Joanne Zuger (SUI)
(LL)Lara Schmidt (GER) v (IR)Barbara Gatica (CHI)
(IR)Draginja Vukovic (SRB) v (Q)Yana Morderger (GER)
(3)Julia Grabher (AUT) v (Q)Anna Klasen (GER)

(8)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) v (Q)Daniela Vismane (LAT)
(Q)Anita Husaric (BIH) v (wc)Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Yuki Naito (JPN) v (IR)Simona Waltert (SUI)
(2)Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) v (IR)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,526 Posts
Re: W25 Klosters (SUI) 2019 | Jun 17 (Draws)

Keep going Nathaly :hearts: :cheer:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,211 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: W25 Klosters (SUI) 2019 | Jun 17 (Draws)

Final

(3)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 61 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,526 Posts
After more than 3hs of her SF it was NID that Nathaly would not be able to take this title but it was a great week for her. :yeah:
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top