Tennis Forum banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
W25 JODHPUR (IND)

JODHPUR OPEN



Surface: Hard - Outdoor

ITF Jodhpur Open 2020

Last Years Winners

2019 ($25k) : (7)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 63 36 63



Acceptance List

2020 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Supapitch Kuearum (THA) v BYE
(10)Soha Sadiq (IND) d. Kriti Tomar (IND) 60 61

Nidhi Chilumula (IND) v BYE
Sonashe Bhatnagar (IND) d. (14)Prathyusha Rachapudi (IND) 64 61

(3)Ekaterina Nikiforova (RUS) d. Vanshita Pathania (IND) 64 64
(16)Niditra Rajmohan (IND) d. Lakshanya Choudhary (IND) 75 60

(4)Ashmitha Easwaramuthi (IND) d. Vaidehi Narsinghani (IND) 60 60
(9)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND) d. Aayushi Tanwar (IND) 61 75

(5)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND) d. Renee Singh (IND) 60 60
Prerna Bhambri (IND) d. (15)Prathiba Narayan Prasad (IND) 62 64

(6)Saumya Vig (IND) d. Shilpi Swarupa Das (IND) 60 62
(13)Muskan Mahajan (USA) d. Pooja Ingale (IND) 46 60 10-8

(7)Humera Begum Shaik (IND) d. Dakshata Girishkumar Patel (IND) 60 61
Rashi Malviya (IND) d. (12)Snehal Mane (IND) 76(4) 62

Arthi Muniyan (IND) d. (8)Minami Akiyama (JPN) 64 63
(11)Shria Atturu (USA) d. Jigyasa Narsinghani (IND) 75 62

Final Round

(10)Soha Sadiq (IND) d. (1)Supapitch Kuearum (THA) 62 16 10-5
Nidhi Chilumula (IND) d. Sonashe Bhatnagar (IND) 60 64
(3)Ekaterina Nikiforova (RUS) d. (16)Niditra Rajmohan (IND) 62 61
(9)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND) d. (4)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 46 63 10-4
(5)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND) d. Prerna Bhambri (IND) 64 16 10-8
(6)Saumya Vig (IND) d. (13)Muskan Mahajan (USA) 64 61
(7)Humera Begum Shaik (IND) d. Rashi Malviya (IND) 61 62
(11)Shria Atturu (USA) d. Arthi Muniyan (IND) 36 76(2) 10-4

Singles Main Draw

(1)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) 75 61
Sakura Hondo (JPN) d. (Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 75 60
(wc)Mihika Yadav (IND) d. (wc)Nikola Breckova (CZE) 75 63
(6)Riya Bhatia (IND) d. Jennifer Luikham (IND) 64 76(4)

(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (Q)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND) 61 64
Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) d. (Q)Shria Atturu (USA) 63 63
Anchisa Chanta (THA) d. Caroline Romeo (FRA) 61 64
(8/wc)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) d. (Q)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND) 63 62

Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) d. (5)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 63 64
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Zeel Desai (IND) 36 75 62
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. (Q)Humera Begum Shaik (IND) 75 62
(3)Francesca Jones (GBR) d. Mihaela Djakovic (SRB) 46 62 63

(7)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) d. Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) 36 63 62
Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) d. (Q)Ekaterina Nikiforova (RUS) 64 64
Sathwika Sama (IND) d. (Q)Saumya Vig (IND) 62 64
(2)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. (Q)Soha Sadiq (IND) 61 62

Second Round

(1)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Sakura Hondo (JPN) 62 63
(6)Riya Bhatia (IND) d. (wc)Mihika Yadav (IND) 64 67(3) 64

(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) 62 06 62
(8/wc)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) d. Anchisa Chanta (THA) 64 61

Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) 63 61
(3)Francesca Jones (GBR) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 63 62

(7)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) d. Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) 60 75
(2)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. Sathwika Sama (IND) 60 75

Quarterfinals

(1)Ankita Raina (IND) d. (6)Riya Bhatia (IND) 61 61
(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (8/wc)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) 76(4) 76(1)

(3)Francesca Jones (GBR) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 46 61 62
(7)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) d. (2)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 26 62 63

Semifinals

(1)Ankita Raina (IND) d. (4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 63 62
(7)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) d. (3)Francesca Jones (GBR) 36 62 76(3)

Final

(1)Ankita Raina (IND) d. (7)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) 75 61

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Bhosale/Inoue (IND/JPN) d. Chanta/Kuearum (THA/THA) 64 61
Nikiforova/Vig (RUS/IND) d. Hondo/Ozeki (JPN/JPN) 63 26 10-8
Bavisetti/Breckova (IND/CZE) d. (3)Bhatia/Cengiz (IND/TUR) 36 63 10-6
Luikham/Yadav (IND/IND) d. Akiyama/Easwaramurthi (JPN/IND) 64 36 13-11

Burdina/Strakhova (RUS/UKR) d. Desai/Romeo (IND/FRA) 64 61
(4)Mane/Raina (IND/IND) d. (wc)Choudhary/J.Narsinghani (IND/IND) 61 60
(wc)Bhambri/Chilumula (IND/IND) d. (wc)Chaudhari/Sama (IND/IND) 62 62
Djakovic/Marinkovic (SRB/SRB) d. (2)Luangnam/Thombare (THA/IND) 63 36 10-7

Quarterfinals

(1)Bhosale/Inoue (IND/JPN) d. Nikiforova/Vig (RUS/IND) 62 75
Bavisetti/Breckova (IND/CZE) d. Luikham/Yadav (IND/IND) 64 62

(4)Mane/Raina (IND/IND) d. Burdina/Strakhova (RUS/UKR) 63 64
(wc)Bhambri/Chilumula (IND/IND) d. Djakovic/Marinkovic (SRB/SRB) 75 57 10-4

Semifinals

(1)Bhosale/Inoue (IND/JPN) d. Bavisetti/Breckova (IND/CZE) 62 63
(4)Mane/Raina (IND/IND) d. (wc)Bhambri/Chilumula (IND/IND) 61 75

Final

(1)Bhosale/Inoue (IND/JPN) d. (4)Mane/Raina (IND/IND) 46 64 10-8
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Singles Main Draw

(1)Ankita Raina (IND) v Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Sakura Hondo (JPN) v (Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
(wc)Mihika Yadav (IND) v (wc)Nikola Breckova (CZE)
(6)Riya Bhatia (IND) v Jennifer Luikham (IND)

(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (Q)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND)
Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) v (Q)Shria Atturu (USA)
Anchisa Chanta (THA) v Caroline Romeo (FRA)
(8/wc)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) v (Q)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)

(5)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) v Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Zeel Desai (IND) v Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
(Q)Humera Begum Shaik (IND) v Michika Ozeki (JPN)
(3)Francesca Jones (GBR) v Mihaela Djakovic (SRB)

(7)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) v Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
(Q)Ekaterina Nikiforova (RUS) v Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA)
Sathwika Sama (IND) v (Q)Saumya Vig (IND)
(2)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) v (Q)Soha Sadiq (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,235 Posts
Annita should win this.
The only player I see troubling her would be Thandi who is again playing her first tournament since retiring with an injury.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
First Round

(1)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) 75 61
Sakura Hondo (JPN) d. (Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 75 60
(wc)Mihika Yadav (IND) d. (wc)Nikola Breckova (CZE) 75 63
(6)Riya Bhatia (IND) d. Jennifer Luikham (IND) 64 76(4)

(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (Q)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND) 61 64
Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) d. (Q)Shria Atturu (USA) 63 63
Anchisa Chanta (THA) d. Caroline Romeo (FRA) 61 64
(8/wc)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) d. (Q)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND) 63 62

Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) d. (5)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 63 64
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Zeel Desai (IND) 36 75 62
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. (Q)Humera Begum Shaik (IND) 75 62
(3)Francesca Jones (GBR) d. Mihaela Djakovic (SRB) 46 62 63

(7)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) d. Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) 36 63 62
Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) d. (Q)Ekaterina Nikiforova (RUS) 64 64
Sathwika Sama (IND) d. (Q)Saumya Vig (IND) 62 64
(2)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. (Q)Soha Sadiq (IND) 61 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Second Round

(1)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Sakura Hondo (JPN) 62 63
(6)Riya Bhatia (IND) d. (wc)Mihika Yadav (IND) 64 67(3) 64

(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) 62 06 62
(8/wc)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) d. Anchisa Chanta (THA) 64 61

Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) 63 61
(3)Francesca Jones (GBR) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 63 62

(7)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) d. Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) 60 75
(2)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. Sathwika Sama (IND) 60 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Quarterfinals

(1)Ankita Raina (IND) d. (6)Riya Bhatia (IND) 61 61
(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (8/wc)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) 76(4) 76(1)

(3)Francesca Jones (GBR) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 46 61 62
(7)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) d. (2)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 26 62 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Semifinals

(1)Ankita Raina (IND) d. (4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 63 62
(7)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) d. (3)Francesca Jones (GBR) 36 62 76(3)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,235 Posts
Very solid week for Ankita :)
Hopefully she can continue like this.
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top