Tennis Forum banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,736 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
$25.000 Jerusalem (ISR)

MARJORIE SHERMAN WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT



Surface: Hard - Outdoor

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


BYE
Yarden Akler (ISR) d. (16)Hili Kronzon (ISR) 61 42 Ret.

(2)Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) v BYE
(11)Polina Nazarchuk (RUS) d. Ronnie Naor (ISR) 61 60

(3)Fiona Codino (FRA) v BYE
(12)Shachf Lieberman (ISR) d. Mathilde Robine (FRA) 60 20 Ret.

(4)Anita Husaric (BIH) v BYE
(14/wc)Koral Koldobski (ISR) d. Adva Dabah (ISR) w.o.

(5)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) v BYE
(9)Maria Manilova (RUS) d. Adi Gavish (ISR) 64 61

(6)Laura Svatikova (SVK) d. Lorin Tilipman (ISR) 64 46 10-7
Mika Dagan Fruchtman (ISR) d. (15)Sabrina Kalandarov (ISR) 62 63

(7)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR) d. Keren Mor (ISR) 60 61
(13)Diana Nekhorosheva (RUS) d. Nitzan Bruner (ISR) 60 60

Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) d. (8)Yuval Keren (ISR) 63 61
Ester Masuri (ISR) d. (10)Nicole Khirin (ISR) 61 61

Qualifying Round

Yarden Akler (ISR) v BYE
(2)Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) d. (11)Polina Nazarchuk (RUS) 61 41 Ret.
(12)Shachf Lieberman (ISR) d. (3)Fiona Codino (FRA) 75 63
(4)Anita Husaric (BIH) d. (14/wc)Koral Koldobski (ISR) 64 62
(5)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) d. (9)Maria Manilova (RUS) 60 64
(6)Laura Svatikova (SVK) d. Mika Dagan Fruchtman (ISR) 75 61
(7)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR) d. (13)Diana Nekhorosheva (RUS) 62 62
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 60 61

Singles Main Draw

(IR)Maya Tahan (ISR) d. (LL)Diana Nekhorosheva (RUS) 62 62
Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (IR)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) 63 63
(IR)Daria Kruzhkova (RUS) d. (Q)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR) 62 06 60
(7)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. (wc)Nicole Nadel (ISR) 46 61 61

(3)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 75 63
(wc)Shahar Biran (ISR) d. (Q)Shachf Lieberman (ISR) 26 62 62
Alexandra Perper (MDA) d. (wc)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR) 64 61
(5)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (Q)Anita Husaric (BIH) 63 26 76(4)

Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (6)Helene Scholsen (BEL) 46 76(5) 64
Daniela Vismane (LAT) d. Verena Meliss (ITA) 63 63
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) 57 64 64
(4)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 63 62

(8)Irina Fetecau (ROU) d. (Q)Laura Svatikova (SVK) 63 36 60
(Q)Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) d. (IR)Charlotte Roemer (ECU) 64 61
(Q)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) d. (Q)Yarden Akler (ISR) 63 62
(2)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. (wc)Lina Glushko (ISR) 36 76(6) 01 Ret.

Second Round

Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (IR)Maya Tahan (ISR) 61 64
(7)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. (IR)Daria Kruzhkova (RUS) 64 46 62

(3)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. (wc)Shahar Biran (ISR) 63 60
(5)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Alexandra Perper (MDA) 63 64

Daniela Vismane (LAT) d. Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 36 62 76(3)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (4)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) 16 75 64

(Q)Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) d. (8)Irina Fetecau (ROU) 63 60
(Q)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) d. (2)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 36 61 61

Quarterfinal

Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (7)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 76(3) 61
(3)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. (5)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 75 64

Daniela Vismane (LAT) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 61 64
(Q)Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) d. (Q)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) 57 63 61

Semifinal

(3)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. Samantha Murray (GBR) 61 64
Daniela Vismane (LAT) d. (Q)Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) 61 36 62

Final

(3)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. Daniela Vismane (LAT) 26 62 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Sanchez/Yashina (MEX/RUS) v BYE
Roemer/Svatikova (ECU/SVK) d. Kalandarov/Tilipman (ISR/ISR) 60 60
(3)Murray/Papamichail (GBR/GRE) d. Marinkovic/Vismane (SRB/LAT) 75 64
Masuri/Yushchenko (ISR/RUS) d. Biran/Nadel (ISR/ISR) 64 63

Hatouka/Mihalikova (BLR/SVK) d. Kruzhkova/Perper (RUS/MDA) 63 76(4)
Barad Itzhaki/Dabah (ISR/ISR) d. (4)Fetecau/Scholsen (ROU/BEL) w.o.
Akler/Levashova (ISR/RUS) d. Glushko/Tahan (ISR/ISR) w.o.
(2)Shapatava/Webley-Smith (GEO/GBR) v BYE

Quarterfinal

(1)Sanchez/Yashina (MEX/RUS) d. Roemer/Svatikova (ECU/SVK) 64 64
(3)Murray/Papamichail (GBR/GRE) d. Masuri/Yushchenko (ISR/RUS) 75 62

Hatouka/Mihalikova (BLR/SVK) d. Barad Itzhaki/Dabah (ISR/ISR) 63 62
(2)Shapatava/Webley-Smith (GEO/GBR) d. Akler/Levashova (ISR/RUS) 62 62

Semifinal

(3)Murray/Papamichail (GBR/GRE) d. (1)Sanchez/Yashina (MEX/RUS) 62 76(6)
Hatouka/Mihalikova (BLR/SVK) d. (2)Shapatava/Webley-Smith (GEO/GBR) 61 62

Final

Hatouka/Mihalikova (BLR/SVK) d. (3)Murray/Papamichail (GBR/GRE) 26 64 10-8
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,736 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: W25 Jerusalem (ISR) 2019 | May 20

MAIN DRAW DIRECT ACCEPTANCE

1 Daria LOPATETSKA (UKR) 234 131 17 1
2 Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 251 1
3 Jodie Anna BURRAGE (GBR) 297 5
4 Yuliya HATOUKA (BLR) 326 282= 4 2
5 Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 342 1280= 43 4
6 Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) 368 1
7 Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) 400 405= 7 1
8 Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 415 1371= 3 2
9 Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) 419 864= 2
10 Irina FETECAU (ROU) 430 111 16 3
11 Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 490 57 4 2
12 Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) 516 3
13 Verena MELISS (ITA) 526 580= 59 3
14 (Special Exempt, if needed)
15 (Special Exempt, if needed)

MAIN DRAW ITF RESERVED (Players Accepted by ITF World Tennis Ranking)

16 Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) 679 18 23 1
17 Maya TAHAN (ISR) 41 3 1
18 Charlotte ROEMER (ECU) 46 1 2
19 Daria KRUZHKOVA (RUS) 571 49 32 1
20 Bojana MARINKOVIC (SRB) 742 70 9 3

Qualifying and Alternates
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,736 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Re: W25 Jerusalem (ISR) 2019 | May 20 (Qualifyig Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Daria Lopatetska (UKR) v (IR)Maya Tahan (ISR)
Samantha Murray (GBR) v (IR)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
(IR)Daria Kruzhkova (RUS) v Q
(7)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) v (wc)Nicole Nadel (ISR)

(3)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) v Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
(wc)Shahar Biran (ISR) v Q
Alexandra Perper (MDA) v (wc)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)
(5)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v Q

(6)Helene Scholsen (BEL) v Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Verena Meliss (ITA) v Daniela Vismane (LAT)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Q
(4)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) v Despina Papamichail (GRE)

(8)Irina Fetecau (ROU) v Q
(IR)Charlotte Roemer (ECU) v Q
Q v Q
(2)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) v (wc)Lina Glushko (ISR)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
66,184 Posts
Re: W25 Jerusalem (ISR) 2019 | May 20 (Draws)

Can't believe Dasha forgot to withdraw. :lol: Not a good look when they're asking for crowdfunding yet getting a fine for not making a couple of clicks.

Mihalikova hits the jackpot but somehow she'll manage to lose before the semis. :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,454 Posts
Daniela is in her first W25 semi-final
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,565 Posts
Re: W25 Jerusalem (ISR) 2019 | May 20 (Draws)

Jodie on a charge for a Wimbledon MDWC :drive:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,565 Posts
Re: W25 Jerusalem (ISR) 2019 | May 20 (Draws)

Hoping it'll be 3rd time lucky in 2019 W25 finals for Jodie tomorrow against Vismane. She'll be up to roughly 250 in the live rankings, and another win and she'll be in and around that lucrative Wimbledon MDWC territory.
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,736 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: W25 Jerusalem (ISR) 2019 | May 20 (Draws)

Final

(3)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. Daniela Vismane (LAT) 26 62 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,454 Posts
Great week for Vismane she'll be close to TOP 500
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,901 Posts
Great stuff Jodie. Well Done.
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top