Tennis Forum banner

1 - 3 of 3 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,217 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Jakarta (INA)

Pertamina ITF Women's Circuit 25K





Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Chompoothip Jundakate (THA) d. (wc)Audy Phetricia (INA) 60 60
(10)Rifanty Kahfiani (INA) d. (wc)Niken Ferlyana Kusumaningtyas (INA) 61 61

(2)Ramu Ueda (JPN) d. Anggi Dwi Hidayati (INA) 60 61
Oxi Gravitas Putri (INA) d. (12)Saumya Vig (IND) 61 76(2)

(3)Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. Funa Kozaki (JPN) 67(5) 76(5) 10-0
Plobrung Plipuech (THA) d. (13)Likhitha Kalava (IND) 63 46 14-12

(4)Punnin Kovapitukted (THA) d. Cartika Wisesha Dewi Larasati (INA) 61 63
(9)Bhuvana Kalva (IND) d. Carrolina Martha Sanjaya (INA) 60 64

Joleta Budiman (INA) d. (5)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 62 63
(11)Fitriani Sabatini (INA) d. Nur Rosida Mega Hadiati (INA) 61 60

(6)Mihika Yadav (IND) d. Sarah Pang (SGP) 61 61
Deria Nur Haliza (INA) d. (14)Fitriana Sabrina (INA) 46 62 10-7

(7)Mio Kozaki (JPN) d. (wc)Fadona Titalyana Kusumawati (INA) 61 61
Putri Sanjungan Insani (INA) d. (16)Robu Kajitani (JPN) 16 62 10-2

(8)Ines Ibbou (ALG) d. Bramila Shofia Nenden (INA) 60 60
(15)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Jessica Christa Wirahadipoernomo (INA) 62 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Chompoothip Jundakate (THA) d. (10)Rifanty Kahfiani (INA) 16 64 10-6
(2)Ramu Ueda (JPN) d. Oxi Gravitas Putri (INA) 61 63
(3)Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. Plobrung Plipuech (THA) 61 62
(4)Punnin Kovapitukted (THA) d. (9)Bhuvana Kalva (IND) 60 61
(11)Fitriani Sabatini (INA) d. Joleta Budiman (INA) 61 63
Deria Nur Haliza (INA) d. (6)Mihika Yadav (IND) 63 61
(7)Mio Kozaki (JPN) d. Putri Sanjungan Insani (INA) 75 60
(15)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (8)Ines Ibbou (ALG) 36 Ret.

Singles Main Draw

(1)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (wc)Jessy Rompies (INA) 62 16 75
Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Punnin Kovapitukted (THA) 61 60
Risa Ushijima (JPN) d. (Q)Chompoothip Jundakate (THA) 63 63
(5)Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) d. (wc)Nadia Ravita (INA) 62 63

(3)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (wc)Janice Tjen (INA) 60 62
(wc)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) d. (Q)Deria Nur Haliza (INA) 64 64
(IR)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) 62 63
(Q)Ramu Ueda (JPN) d. (7)Junri Namigata (JPN) 63 62

(8)Haruka Kaji (JPN) d. Anastasia Nefedova (USA) 63 75
(IR)Arianne Hartono (NED) d. (IR)Zeynep Sonmez (TUR) 61 61
(IR)Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) d. (Q)Fitriani Sabatini (INA) 61 63
(4)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (IR)Mariana Drazic (CRO) 57 60 64

(6)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. (Q)Mio Kozaki (JPN) 61 60
Yexin Ma (CHN) d. Riya Bhatia (IND) 60 62
(Q)Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. (Q)Akari Inoue (JPN) 61 60
(2)Momoko Kobori (JPN) d. Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 62 64

Second Round

(1)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 64 06 64
Risa Ushijima (JPN) d. (5)Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) 75 26 61

(3)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (wc)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 26 61 61
(IR)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (Q)Ramu Ueda (JPN) 64 63

(IR)Arianne Hartono (NED) d. (8)Haruka Kaji (JPN) 16 61 63
(4)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (IR)Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) 16 64 62

(6)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. Yexin Ma (CHN) 75 62
(2)Momoko Kobori (JPN) d. (Q)Michika Ozeki (JPN) 64 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. Risa Ushijima (JPN) 63 46 76(5)
(3)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (IR)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 62 75

(IR)Arianne Hartono (NED) d. (4)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 76(4) 64
(2)Momoko Kobori (JPN) d. (6)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 16 75 60

Semifinal

(3)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (1)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 62 61
(IR)Arianne Hartono (NED) d. (2)Momoko Kobori (JPN) 63 61

Final

(3)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (IR)Arianne Hartono (NED) 64 61

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Gumulya/Rompies (INA/INA) d. (wc)Kahfiani/Tjen (INA/INA) 62 60
Easwaramurthi/Ma (IND/CHN) d. Kozaki/Vig (JPN/IND) 63 61
Hartono/Rodriguez (NED/MEX) d. (3)Sema/Tjandramulia (JPN/AUS) 61 46 12-10
(wc)Kusumawati/Ravita (INA/INA) d. Kovapitukted/Ozeki (THA/JPN) 62 26 11-9

Luangnam/Tere-Apisah (THA/PNG) d. (wc)Sabatini/Sabrina (INA/INA) 61 63
(4)Kaji/Namigata (JPN/JPN) d. Inoue/Kobori (JPN/JPN) 75 63
Nefedova/Ushijima (USA/JPN) d. Kajitani/Ueda (JPN/JPN) 63 16 10-8
(2)Kuwata/Sutjiadi (JPN/INA) d. Jundakate/Plipuech (THA/THA) 63 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Gumulya/Rompies (INA/INA) d. Easwaramurthi/Ma (IND/CHN) 62 60
Hartono/Rodriguez (NED/MEX) d. (wc)Kusumawati/Ravita (INA/INA) 60 61

(4)Kaji/Namigata (JPN/JPN) d. Luangnam/Tere-Apisah (THA/PNG) w.o.
(2)Kuwata/Sutjiadi (JPN/INA) d. Nefedova/Ushijima (USA/JPN) 61 63

Semifinal

(1)Gumulya/Rompies (INA/INA) d. Hartono/Rodriguez (NED/MEX) 63 64
(4)Kaji/Namigata (JPN/JPN) d. (2)Kuwata/Sutjiadi (JPN/INA) 57 60 10-7

Final

(4)Kaji/Namigata (JPN/JPN) d. (1)Gumulya/Rompies (INA/INA) 62 46 10-7
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,217 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: W25 Jakarta (INA) 2019 | Jun 17 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) v (wc)Jessy Rompies (INA)
Erika Sema (JPN) v (Q)Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)
(Q)Chompoothip Jundakate (THA) v Risa Ushijima (JPN)
(5)Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) v (wc)Nadia Ravita (INA)

(3)Risa Ozaki (JPN) v (wc)Janice Tjen (INA)
(Q)Deria Nur Haliza (INA) v (wc)Beatrice Gumulya (INA)
(IR)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
(7)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (Q)Ramu Ueda (JPN)

(8)Haruka Kaji (JPN) v Anastasia Nefedova (USA)
(IR)Arianne Hartono (NED) v (IR)Zeynep Sonmez (TUR)
(IR)Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) v (Q)Fitriani Sabatini (INA)
(4)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v (IR)Mariana Drazic (CRO)

(6)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) v (Q)Mio Kozaki (JPN)
Riya Bhatia (IND) v Yexin Ma (CHN)
(Q)Akari Inoue (JPN) v (Q)Michika Ozeki (JPN)
(2)Momoko Kobori (JPN) v Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,217 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: W25 Jakarta (INA) 2019 | Jun 17 (Draws)

Final

(3)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (IR)Arianne Hartono (NED) 64 61
 
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
Top