Tennis Forum banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Istanbul (TUR)

TED - Republican Girls



Surface: Hard - Indoor

Last Years Winners

2005 ($25k) : Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (1)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 26 61 61
2006 ($25k) : Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 62 61
2007 ($25k) : (8)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 62 60
2008 ($25k) : (Q)Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (5)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 62 62
2009 ($25k) : (3)Maret Ani (EST) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 75 67(5) 62
2010 ($25k) : Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 36 61 75
2011 ($25k) : (1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 61 75
2012 ($25k) : (5)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 63
2013 ($25k) : (2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (Q)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 60 75
2014 ($25k) : (3)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (6)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 61 64
2015 ($25k) : Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. Jana Fett (CRO) 63 75
2017 ($25k) : (3)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (8)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 63 61
2018 ($25k) : Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU) d. (6)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 62 75



Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) v BYE
(9)Gergana Topalova (BUL) d. Ozum Kavran (TUR) 61 62

(2)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) v BYE
(10)Anna Kubareva (BLR) d. Melis Sezer (TUR) 61 75

(3)Vlada Koval (RUS) v BYE
(12)Eva Vedder (NED) d. Begum Elif Gumussoy (TUR) 60 60

(4)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v BYE
(15)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NED) d. Zeynep Sena Sarioglan (TUR) 61 62

(5)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) v BYE
(13)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) d. Deniz Paykoc (TUR) 62 60

(6)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) v BYE
(14)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) d. Doga Akyurek (TUR) 64 62

(7)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) v BYE
Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) d. (16)Ilay Yoruk (TUR) 76(1) 61

(8)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. (wc)Duru Yagmur Durgun (TUR) 60 62
(11)Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. Daria Krasnova (RUS) 64 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (9)Gergana Topalova (BUL) 64 62
(10)Anna Kubareva (BLR) d. (2)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) 64 75
(3)Vlada Koval (RUS) d. (12)Eva Vedder (NED) 75 67(3) 11-9
(15)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NED) d. (4)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 63 62
(5)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) d. (13)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) 61 63
(6)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) d. (14)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) 64 61
(7)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) d. Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) 64 76(6)
(8)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. (11)Victoria Muntean (FRA) 67(2) 76(2) 10-8

Singles Main Draw

(1)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. Basak Eraydin (TUR) 63 61
(Q)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) d. Lara Salden (BEL) 64 36 63
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. (Q)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 67(6) 64 62
(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 62 64

(3)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (wc)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) 75 60
(Q)Anna Kubareva (BLR) d. (wc)Ipek Oz (TUR) 63 61
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) 62 46 62
(8)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) d. (SE)Daria Kudashova (RUS) 62 61

(5/wc)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) 62 51 Ret.
Jule Niemeier (GER) d. (Q)Polina Leykina (RUS) 63 61
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (wc)Zeynep Sonmez (TUR) 62 62
(4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (Q)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NED) 76(6) 63

Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) d. (6)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) 61 36 60
(Q)Vlada Koval (RUS) d. (Q)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) 64 62
Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 62 75
(2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Sofya Lansere (RUS) 75 75

Second Round

(1)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. (Q)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) 64 26 75
(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) 63 62

(Q)Anna Kubareva (BLR) d. (3)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 76(5) 26 75
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (8)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) 64 75

(5/wc)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. Jule Niemeier (GER) 76(5) 61
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 62 76(6)

(Q)Vlada Koval (RUS) d. Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 64 64
(2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Susan Bandecchi (SUI) 63 62

Quarterfinal

(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (1)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 61 75
(Q)Anna Kubareva (BLR) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 61

Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (5/wc)Olga Danilovic (SRB) 61 16 75
(2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Vlada Koval (RUS) 62 62

Semifinal

(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Anna Kubareva (BLR) 62 61
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 61 62

Final

Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 63 57 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Cristian/Ruse (ROU/ROU) v BYE
Kubareva/Sonmez (BLR/TUR) d. Akyurek/Kavran (TUR/TUR) 61 61
Bandecchi/Piter (SUI/POL) d. (4)Leykina/Pribylova (RUS/RUS) 61 64
Caregaro/Ferrando (ITA/ITA) d. Cengiz/Herdzelas (TUR/BIH) 61 61

Hogenkamp/Pattinama Kerkhove (NED/NED) d. Marinkovic/Vanlangendonck (SRB/BEL) 62 61
(3)Lansere/Rakhimova (RUS/RUS) d. Ainitdinova/Hatouka (KAZ/BLR) 76(7) 61
Oz/Sezer (TUR/TUR) d. Muntean/Visscher (FRA/NED) 36 61 10-8
(2)Gjorcheska/Yashina (MKD/RUS) v BYE

Quarterfinal

(1)Cristian/Ruse (ROU/ROU) d. Kubareva/Sonmez (BLR/TUR) 76(4) 46 10-3
Bandecchi/Piter (SUI/POL) d. Caregaro/Ferrando (ITA/ITA) 64 64

Hogenkamp/Pattinama Kerkhove (NED/NED) d. (3)Lansere/Rakhimova (RUS/RUS) 63 64
(2)Gjorcheska/Yashina (MKD/RUS) d. Oz/Sezer (TUR/TUR) 26 63 10-6

Semifinal

Bandecchi/Piter (SUI/POL) d. (1)Cristian/Ruse (ROU/ROU) 36 64 10-6
Hogenkamp/Pattinama Kerkhove (NED/NED) d. (2)Gjorcheska/Yashina (MKD/RUS) 62 75

Final

Hogenkamp/Pattinama Kerkhove (NED/NED) d. Bandecchi/Piter (SUI/POL) 62 26 10-6
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: W25 Istanbul-Ted (TUR) 2019 | Oct 21 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) v Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Lara Salden (BEL) v Q
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) v Q
(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Deborah Chiesa (ITA)

(3)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (wc)Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
(wc)Ipek Oz (TUR) v Q
Katarzyna Piter (POL) v Q
(8)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) v (SE)Daria Kudashova (RUS)

(5/wc)Olga Danilovic (SRB) v Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
Jule Niemeier (GER) v Q
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) v (wc)Zeynep Sonmez (TUR)
(4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) v Q

(6)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) v Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Q v Q
Susan Bandecchi (SUI) v Martina Caregaro (ITA)
(2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v Sofya Lansere (RUS)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: W25 Istanbul-Ted (TUR) 2019 | Oct 21 (Draws)

Second Round

(1)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. (Q)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) 64 26 75
(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) 63 62

(Q)Anna Kubareva (BLR) d. (3)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 76(5) 26 75
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (8)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) 64 75

(5/wc)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. Jule Niemeier (GER) 76(5) 61
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 62 76(6)

(Q)Vlada Koval (RUS) d. Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 64 64
(2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Susan Bandecchi (SUI) 63 62
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: W25 Istanbul-Ted (TUR) 2019 | Oct 21 (Draws)

Semifinal

(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Anna Kubareva (BLR) 62 61
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (2)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 61 62
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top