Tennis Forum banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,142 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Imola (Italian: [ˈiːmola]; Emilian: Iommla, Romagnol: Jômla or Jemula) is a city and comune in the Metropolitan City of Bologna, located on the river Santerno, in the Emilia-Romagna region of northern Italy. The city is traditionally considered the western entrance to the historical region Romagna.

The city is most noted as the home of the Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari which formerly hosted the Formula One San Marino Grand Prix (the race was named after the nearby independent republic of San Marino, as Monza already hosted the Italian Grand Prix), and the deaths of Formula One drivers Ayrton Senna and Roland Ratzenberger at the circuit during the 1994 San Marino Grand Prix. The death of Senna (three-times world champion) was an event that shocked the sporting world and led to heightened Formula One safety standards.


Surface: Carpet Outdoor
Tournament Name: TROFEO AUTOSANTERNO

Q 1st Round

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [1] d. Aurora ZANTEDESCHI (ITA) 62 62
Anastasia PIANGERELLI (ITA) [9] d. Natalie PROESE (GER) 62 64
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) [2] d. Arianna ZUCCHINI (ITA) 64 63
Giulia CARBONARO (ITA) d. Maria MASINI (ITA) [11] 36 62 10-5
Valeriya URZHUMOVA (RUS) [3] d. Cristina Elena TIGLEA (ITA) 64 62
Giulia CRESCENZI (ITA) [7] d. Bianca VITALE (ITA) 63 63
Maria TOMA (ROU) d. Elena DE SANTIS (ITA) [4] 63 61
Valentina LOSCIALE (ITA) d. Isabella TCHERKES ZADE (ITA) [12] 75 36 10-4
Isabella BOZICEVIC (AUS) [5] d. Ginevra APREA (ITA) 60 60
Sara GAMBOGI (ITA) [10] d. Micol SANNA (ITA) 61 61
Angelica RAGGI (ITA) [6] d. Valentina URELLI RINALDI (ITA) 64 63
Federica PRATI (ITA) [8] d. Enola CHIESA (ITA) 60 63

Q 2nd Round

Anastasia PIANGERELLI (ITA) [9] d. Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [1] 63 46 10-5
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) [2] d. Giulia CARBONARO (ITA) 64 64
Valeriya URZHUMOVA (RUS) [3] d. Giulia CRESCENZI (ITA) [7] 62 60
Valentina LOSCIALE (ITA) d. Maria TOMA (ROU) 63 63
Sara GAMBOGI (ITA) [10] d. Isabella BOZICEVIC (AUS) [5] 61 61
Federica PRATI (ITA) [8] d. Angelica RAGGI (ITA) [6] 62 61
 
  • Like
Reactions: CrossCourt~Rally

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,142 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Main Draw
First Round


Deborah CHIESA (ITA) [1] d. Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 64 36 76
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) d. Valeriya URZHUMOVA (RUS) 63 62
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) d. Lisa PONOMAR (GER) 63 61
Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) [5] d. Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) 60 61

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) [4] d. Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 75 62
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) d. Lisa PIGATO (ITA) 75 61
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) d. Karolayne ALEXANDRE DA ROSA (BRA) 61 64
Nina STADLER (SUI) d. Sandra SAMIR (EGY) [8] 60 75

Sara GAMBOGI (ITA) d. Isabella BOZICEVIC (AUS) 61 62
Verena MELISS (ITA) d. Bojana MARINKOVIC (SRB) 63 76
Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE) d. Camilla SCALA (ITA) 63 76
Lucia BRONZETTI (ITA) [3] d. Manca PISLAK (SLO)61 62

Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) d. Ksenia LASKUTOVA (RUS) [7] 62 63
Federica PRATI (ITA) d. Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 75 36 63
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) d. Valentina LOSCIALE (ITA) 62 67 61
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) [2] d. Anastasia PIANGERELLI (ITA) 75 64

Doubles.
First Round


Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) / Sandra SAMIR (EGY) [1] BYE
Angelica RAGGI (ITA) / Aurora ZANTEDESCHI (ITA) d. Maria MASINI (ITA) / Manca PISLAK (SLO) 64 61
Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE) / Lisa PONOMAR (GER) [3] d. Camilla SCALA (ITA) / Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 64 63
Karolayne ALEXANDRE DA ROSA (BRA) / Sara GAMBOGI (ITA) d. Elena DE SANTIS (ITA) / Ksenia LASKUTOVA (RUS) 61 63

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) / Bojana MARINKOVIC (SRB) d. Isabella TCHERKES ZADE (ITA) / Cristina Elena TIGLEA (ITA) 64 62
Isabella BOZICEVIC (AUS) / Federica PRATI (ITA) [4] d. Soumeya ANANE (GBR) / Valeriya URZHUMOVA (RUS) 64 62
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) / Nina STADLER (SUI) d. Valentina LOSCIALE (ITA) / Maria TOMA (ROU) 75 63
Lucia BRONZETTI (ITA) / Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) [2] d. Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) / Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 76 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,142 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Second Round

Corinna DENTONI (ITA) d. Deborah CHIESA (ITA) [1] 64 61
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) d. Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) [5] 63 36 63
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) d. Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) [4] 75 46 75
Nina STADLER (SUI) d. Ioana GASPAR (ROU) 64 62

Verena MELISS (ITA) d. Sara GAMBOGI (ITA) 36 63 60
Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE) d. Lucia BRONZETTI (ITA) [3] 64 62
Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) d. Federica PRATI (ITA) 36 75 76
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) [2] d. Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 60 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,142 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
QF

Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) d. Corinna DENTONI (ITA) 64 64
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) d. Nina STADLER (SUI) 64 76
Verena MELISS (ITA) d. Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE) 46 75 63
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) [2] d. Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 63 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,142 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
SF

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) d. Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) 64 64
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) [2] d. Verena MELISS (ITA) 63 60

Doubles.Final
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) / Nina STADLER (SUI) d. Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) / Sandra SAMIR (EGY) [1] 64 62
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top