Tennis Forum banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,400 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
W25 Hong Kong
Prudential Hong Kong ITF World Tennis Tour 2020
Dates: 06 Jan - 12 Jan 2020
Host nation: Hong Kong, China
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Prize money: $25000

Draw Size:
QS:32 MS:32 MD:16

Entry Deadline:
Thu 19th December 2019 by 14:00GMT
Safety Guide

Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Olga Doroshina vs BYE
Venia Yeung vs (15) Ayaka Okuno

(2) Moyuka Uchijima vs BYE
Alicia Yue vs (9) Ying Zhang

(3) Sohyun Park vs Nikita Uberoi
Supapitch Kuearum vs (14) Funa Kozaki

(4) Mana Ayukawa vs Jiayun Zhu
ErikaMatsuda vs (11) Kanako Morisaki

(5) Elena Malygina vs Justine Sophie Kwan Tung Leong
Avril Look vs (13) Anchisa Chanta

(6) Sakura Hondo vs Man Ying Maggie Ng
Ho Ka Henrietta Wong vs (10) Siqi Cao

(7) Emily Fanning vs Yan-Tung Ki
Mio Kozaki vs (12) Mei Yamaguchi

(8) Zhibek Kulambayeva vs Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi vs (16) Himari Sato

Singles Qualifying Draw ... text format
 
1st Round

(1) Olga Doroshina vs BYE
Venia Yeung 楊焯慧 vs (15) Ayaka Okuno

(2) Moyuka Uchijima vs BYE
Alicia Yue 余緯柔 vs (9) Ying Zhang

(3) Sohyun Park vs Nikita Uberoi
Supapitch Kuearum vs (14) Funa Kozaki

(4) Mana Ayukawa vs Jiayun Zhu
Erika Matsuda vs (11) Kanako Morisaki

(5) Elena Malygina vs Justine Sophie Kwan Tung Leong 梁筠彤
Avril Look 陸嘉穎 vs (13) Anchisa Chanta

(6) Sakura Hondo vs Man Ying Maggie Ng 伍曼瑩
Ho Ka Henrietta Wong 黃皓迦 vs (10) Siqi Cao

(7) Emily Fanning vs Yan-Tung Ki 祁欣桐
Mio Kozaki vs (12) Mei Yamaguchi

(8) Zhibek Kulambayeva vs Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam 林詠蕎
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi vs (16) Himari Sato
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,400 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Acceptance List

MAIN DRAW DIRECT ACCEPTANCE
PositionPlayerWTA RankingITF RankingNational RankingPriorityInformation
1CHN Xiaodi You217181
2SRB Jovana Jovic22861
3CHN Fang Ying Xun233111
4CRO Jana Fett2441
5RUS Anastasiya Komardina24795211
6FRA Harmony Tan2521
7JPN Akiko Omae25871
8JPN Risa Ozaki312131
9JPN Momoko Kobori321151
10RUS Sofya Lansere331421
11SUI Leonie Kung336204121
12JPN Hiroko Kuwata337121
13JPN Junri Namigata342161
14JPN Haruka Kaji347141
15HKG Eudice Chong37851911
16JPN Erina Hayashi383201
17JPN Mai Hontama386111
18CHN Wushuang Zheng44556251

QUALIFYING
PositionPlayerWTA RankingITF RankingNational RankingPriorityInformation
1CHN YeXin Ma480155271
2JPN Miyabi Inoue5141461221
3JPN Michika Ozeki518597271
4JPN Moyuka Uchijima534258331
5KOR Sohyun Park5422201
6HKG Ho Ching Wu54661521
7JPN Mana Ayukawa5581740321
8EST Elena Malygina5721431
9RUS Olga Doroshina5891255471
10JPN Sakura Hondo590537351
11NZL Emily Fanning606192921
12KAZ Zhibek Kulambayeva62386151
13CHN Ying Zhang638181431
14CHN Siqi Cao651196301
15JPN Kanako Morisaki666632301
16JPN Mei Yamaguchi680328361
17JPN Ayumi Morita7151461491
18THA Anchisa Chanta7321031181
19JPN Funa Kozaki733821461
20HKG Man Ying Maggie Ng73536141
21JPN Ayaka Okuno779451551
22JPN Himari Sato783332521
23HKG Ling Zhang80531
24CHN Dan Ni Wang853697531
25HKG Hong Yi Cody Wong102028251
26IND Ashmitha Easwaramurthi1046776121
27HKG Kwan Yau Ng1080153971

Altrnates and Withdrawals
 

ALTERNATES

WITHDRAWALS
PositionPlayerWTA RankingITF RankingNational RankingPriorityInformation
1JPNShiho Akita684245281LWQ 25 Dec 2019
2RUSVasilisa Aponasenko12237572W 24 Dec 2019
3GBREmily Appleton6361251W 23 Dec 2019
4HUNPanna Bartha261W 20 Nov 2019
5USAEmina Bektas4191W 21 Dec 2019
6FRAJulie Belgraver598461W 19 Dec 2019
7INDPrerna Bhambri131W 26 Dec 2019
8INDShrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty1929671W 24 Dec 2019
9INDRiya Bhatia37951W 23 Dec 2019
10INDKrishnali Bhonsle1W 17 Dec 2019
11SWEMirjam Bjorklund3173332W 17 Dec 2019
12FRAMaelys Bougrat902272331W 15 Nov 2019
13AUSAlexandra Bozovic4841115232W 23 Dec 2019
14RUSEvgeniya Burdina816198751W 24 Dec 2019
15AUSEmily Burns1001W 26 Dec 2019
16TURCagla Buyukakcay18022W 13 Dec 2019
17SGPClaire Chan131W 27 Dec 2019
18USAHanna Chang3232502W 23 Dec 2019
19HKGSin Yu Che221AW 24 Dec 2019 J4 Shenzhen
20USANaomi Cheong8499911W 20 Dec 2019
21JPNYui Chikaraishi878894442W 24 Dec 2019
22INDSravya Shivani Chilakalapudi525201W 29 Dec 2019
23FRAFiona Codino10795381191W 06 Dec 2019
24ITAClaudia Coppola10411931W 26 Nov 2019
25RUSMaria Daniels sierra10246682751W 06 Dec 2019
26KAZAnna Danilina29851W 24 Dec 2019
27RUSAnna Davydova1W 20 Dec 2019
28NEDMichelle De groot1W 24 Dec 2019
29INDZeel Desai83945781W 24 Dec 2019
30SRBMihaela Djakovic901528121W 23 Dec 2019
31HUNDorka Drahota szabo743464131W 09 Dec 2019
32NORUlrikke Eikeri24811W 23 Dec 2019
33JPNNaoko Eto120320221002W 24 Dec 2019
34FRAMarie Lou Faoro1W 19 Dec 2019
35FRAAmbre Feder1250633761W 25 Nov 2019
36ROUAndreea Ghitescu602454311W 23 Dec 2019
37INDVibhasree Gowda17382401W 30 Nov 2019
38AUTJulia Grabher22922W 19 Dec 2019
39DENOlivia Gram1280778111W 24 Dec 2019
40GREValentini Grammatikopoulou30321W 24 Dec 2019
41AUSAngelina Graovac20381042W 23 Dec 2019
42USALorraine M. Guillermo5376771W 16 Dec 2019
43CHNHanyu Guo358436241W 18 Dec 2019
44RUSElizaveta Gurianova2131W 22 Nov 2019
45HKGErica Kanna Hagi291AW 24 Dec 2019 J4 Shenzhen
46KORHeejin Han1646401W 23 Nov 2019
47DENOlga Helmi105640444W 24 Dec 2019
48FRAAmandine Hesse2552W 24 Dec 2019
49JPNNalu Himeno1041W 01 Jan 2020
50JPNEri Hozumi3391478171LWM 24 Dec 2019
51JPNSaki Imamura1W 12 Dec 2019
52JPNMiharu Imanishi308101W 24 Dec 2019
53KOREun Se Jang958521W 27 Dec 2019
54SVKVivien Juhaszova60014781W 23 Dec 2019
55JPNRobu Kajitani1005751W 15 Dec 2019
56JPNTomoko Kato3321W 23 Dec 2019
57RUSEkaterina Kazionova60348431W 22 Dec 2019
58INDLUCKY WAFA Khan1W 15 Dec 2019
59USATori Kinard4953421W 24 Dec 2019
60JPNUtaka Kishigami1280775741W 26 Dec 2019
61AUTMelanie Klaffner5207431W 23 Dec 2019
62SUIBojana Klincov806137301W 03 Dec 2019
63RUSElizaveta Koklina125014581W 16 Dec 2019
64JPNAyumi Koshiishi858449501AW 24 Dec 2019 W25 Canberra (Bendigo)
65SRBNatalija Kostic18342W 24 Dec 2019
66UKRMariia Kostiuk1AW 24 Dec 2019 W15 Antalya
67ESPValeria Koussenkova11491251W 19 Dec 2019
68KORYeon Woo Ku9702521W 10 Dec 2019
69RUSElizaveta Kuznetsova10143W 23 Dec 2019
70CANArisha Ladhani3791W 13 Dec 2019
71KOREunhye Lee6331691W 29 Oct 2019
72TPEPei-Chi Lee5712681W 24 Dec 2019
73USASarah Lee746112471W 16 Dec 2019
74NEDQuirine Lemoine43671LWQ 24 Dec 2019
75HKGChui Kei Leung251W 23 Dec 2019
76GBREmilie Lindh712513W 24 Dec 2019
77UKRDaria Lopatetska280101LWM 26 Dec 2019
78CHNJia-Jing Lu1781W 24 Dec 2019
79GBRMaia Lumsden3271W 16 Dec 2019
80SUIIsabella Lynch1381W 12 Dec 2019
81CHNShuyue Ma240211LWM 02 Jan 2020
82LATDiana Marcinkevica24232W 20 Dec 2019
83FRADiana Martynov1072447671W 24 Dec 2019
84HKGSheena Jade Masuda karrasch1AW 24 Dec 2019 J4 Shenzhen
85AUSLisa Mays736401W 23 Dec 2019
86ITAVerena Meliss496439581W 24 Dec 2019
87ROUDiana Maria Mihail978541W 09 Dec 2019
88SVKTereza Mihalikova50517404463W 24 Dec 2019
89LTUJustina Mikulskyte6453621W 22 Dec 2019
90JPNAyumi Miyamoto9231018601W 24 Dec 2019
91GBRKiana Mokhtari1282W 23 Dec 2019
92LUXEleonora Molinaro2781921W 24 Dec 2019
93GBRTara Moore4621W 17 Dec 2019
94FRAVictoria Muntean547763262W 24 Dec 2019
95JPNChihiro Muramatsu23082W 16 Dec 2019
96FRAMarie Natroshvili1W 16 Dec 2019
97MASSara Nayar832W 14 Dec 2019
98AUSSasha Nelson18341242W 24 Dec 2019
99JPNKanami Nishimura731W 23 Dec 2019
100DENDivine Dasam Nweke301W 24 Dec 2019
101JPNHaine Ogata1148488581AW 24 Dec 2019 W15 Antalya
102RUSEkaterina Ovcharenko6204261W 15 Dec 2019
103TURPemra Ozgen21332W 24 Dec 2019
104RUSTaisya Pachkaleva73694701W 23 Dec 2019
105SGPSarah Pang12801251271W 27 Dec 2019
106INDSri Vaishnavi Peddi reddy128010092W 24 Dec 2019
107IRLBeatrice Laura Pirtac1W 23 Dec 2019
108USAKyrin Pollock1W 30 Dec 2019
109SLONina Potocnik44661W 18 Dec 2019
110INDSitara Prabhu1W 20 Dec 2019
111FRAIrina Ramialison4771309681W 11 Dec 2019
112USAAlexandra Riley113710911W 27 Dec 2019
113AUTEva-Maria Riml113W 10 Dec 2019
114POLStefania Rogozinska dzik789286101W 06 Dec 2019
115ESTKatriin Saar99034751W 24 Dec 2019
116INDSoha Sadiq1082181W 24 Dec 2019
117SUIAyline Esina Samardzic1282931W 28 Dec 2019
118BRAKira Iaci Sansone1W 29 Dec 2019
119THAMananchaya Sawangkaew54929951LWQ 26 Dec 2019
120BELHelene Scholsen7741W 18 Dec 2019
121GERSarah-Rebecca Sekulic4181309151W 23 Dec 2019
122INDHumera Begum Shaik6842W 03 Nov 2019
123UZBSabina Sharipova33427422W 21 Dec 2019
124AUSMuskan Sharma1W 26 Dec 2019
125RUSAlina Shcherbinina9471834653W 15 Dec 2019
126JPNMua Shigeta17041481W 31 Dec 2019
127GERNatalia Siedliska551510251W 24 Dec 2019
128CZEAnna Siskova592151313W 24 Dec 2019
129AUSTina Nadine Smith903310562W 24 Dec 2019
130CAMChhinda Som183421W 26 Oct 2019
131SUINina Stadler608194171W 18 Dec 2019
132CHNXu Liu Sun444237221W 12 Dec 2019
133INAAldila Sutjiadi37063711W 22 Dec 2019
134GERFranziska Sziedat1062461383W 13 Dec 2019
135CZEDominika Talpova1941AW 24 Dec 2019 W15 Monastir
136RUSAnastasia Tikhonova694232492W 22 Dec 2019
137GERJantje Tilbuerger1161518861W 20 Dec 2019
138BRAVivian Mayumi Toma261W 22 Dec 2019
139INDKriti Tomar481W 17 Dec 2019
140NEDMariame Toure1W 24 Dec 2019
141AUSChloe Isabella Tsang1237582W 24 Dec 2019
142HUNPanna Udvardy381146161LWM 24 Dec 2019
143JPNRamu Ueda622726341W 23 Dec 2019
144USANina Ugrelidze11621W 11 Dec 2019
145RUSAnna Ukolova841248591W 26 Nov 2019
146RUSAnna Ureke792188393W 24 Dec 2019
147JPNRisa Ushijima409211W 24 Dec 2019
148BELClara Vlasselaer1056383441W 27 Nov 2019
149INDLakshmi Sahithi Reddy Vutukuru1834311W 04 Dec 2019
150USABrandy Walker411W 22 Dec 2019
151USAKriti Williams261W 23 Dec 2019
152USATy Ana Williams16801W 24 Dec 2019
153SUIPauline Wuarin825481422W 18 Dec 2019
154RUSZlata Yankovskaya3281W 06 Dec 2019
155JPNAiko Yoshitomi940295591W 24 Dec 2019
156RUSValeriya Yushchenko375548381W 23 Dec 2019
157CHNMingfang Zhu1W 09 Dec 2019
158CHNWanNing Zhu1303731W 16 Dec 2019
159SVKZuzana Zlochova335522W 22 Dec 2019
160RUSVera Zvonareva16091W 24 Dec 2019
161ROUIoana Zvonaru1036721W 05 Dec 2019



 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,236 Posts
EL MUCH weaker than the previous week’s 25K ITF in HK - to be expected considering the difference in calendar slots.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,319 Posts
Singles Main Draw

(1)Xiaodi You (CHN) v Eudice Chong (HKG)
Momoko Kobori (JPN) v (wc)Ling Zhang (HKG)
Q v (wc)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
(7)Akiko Omae (JPN) v Q

(3)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v Mai Hontama (JPN)
Haruka Kaji (JPN) v Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
(wc)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) v Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
(6)Harmony Tan (FRA) v Leonie Kung (SUI)

(8)Risa Ozaki (JPN) v (wc)Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Michika Ozeki (JPN) v Q
Q v Q
(4)Jana Fett (CRO) v Q

(5)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) v Yexin Ma (CHN)
Sofya Lansere (RUS) v Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Q v Q
(2)Jovana Jovic (SRB) v Junri Namigata (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,400 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Singles Qualifying Results

1st Round

(1) Olga Doroshina vs BYE
(15) Ayaka Okuno d. Venia Yeung 6-4 6-1

(2) Moyuka Uchijima vs BYE
(9) Ying Zhang d. Alicia Yue 6-0 6-0

(3) Sohyun Park d. Nikita Uberoi 6-2 6-2
Supapitch Kuearum d. (14) Funa Kozaki 7-5 6-3

(4) Mana Ayukawa d. Jiayun Zhu 6-2 6-3
(11) Kanako Morisaki d. Erika Matsuda 6-1 6-4

(5) Elena Malygina d. Justine Sophie Kwan Tung Leong 6-1 6-4
(13) Anchisa Chanta d. Avril Look 6-2 6-1

(6) Sakura Hondo d. Man Ying Maggie Ng 6-1 2-6 10-7
(10) Siqi Cao d. Ho Ka Henrietta Wong 6-2 6-0

(7) Emily Fanning d. Yan-Tung Ki 6-0 6-2
(12) Mei Yamaguchi d. Mio Kozaki 6-3 6-1

(8) Zhibek Kulambayeva d. Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam 6-2 6-0
(16) Himari Sato d. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi 6-1 6-2


2nd Round

(1) Olga Doroshina d. (15) Ayaka Okuno d. 6-0 6-1
(2) Moyuka Uchijima d. (9) Ying Zhang 6-2 7-6(3)

Supapitch Kuearum d. (3) Sohyun Park 6-3 2-6 12-10
(4) Mana Ayukawa d. (11) Kanako Morisaki 5-7 6-0 10-2

(5) Elena Malygina d. (13) Anchisa Chanta 7-5 6-2
(10) Siqi Cao d. (6) Sakura Hondo 4-6 6-2 10-6

(12) Mei Yamaguchi d. (7) Emily Fanning 6-0 6-4
(16) Himari Sato d. (8) Zhibek Kulambayeva 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,400 Posts
Discussion Starter #6

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,400 Posts
Discussion Starter #7

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,400 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Singles Main Draw Results

1st Round

Eudice Chong d. (1) Xiaodi You 6-3 3-6 6-3
Momoko Kobori d. (wc) Ling Zhang 6-1 6-3
(wc) Ho Ching Wu d. (Q) Olga Doroshina 6-4 2-6 5-1 Ret.
(7) Akiko Omae d. (Q) Himari Sato 1-6 7-5 6-2

(3) Fang Ying Xun d. Mai Hontama 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Haruka Kaji d. Miyabi Inoue 6-4 6-1
(wc) Hong Yi Cody Wong d. Wushuang Zheng 2-6 6-1 6-1
Leonie Kung d. (6) Harmony Tan 7-5 2-0 Ret.

(8) Risa Ozaki d. (wc) Kwan Yau Ng 6-2 6-2
(Q) Moyuka Uchijima d. Michika Ozeki 6-1 6-3
(Q) Mei Yamaguchi d. (Q) Siqi Cao 6-3 2-6 6-1
(4) Jana Fett d. (Q) Elena Malygina 6-2 6-2

(5) Anastasiya Komardina d. Ye Xin Ma 6-2 7-6(2)
Erina Hayashi d. Sofya Lansere 1-6 7-5 6-3
(Q) Mana Ayukawa d. (Q) Supapitch Kuearum 6-3 6-4
Junri Namigata d. (2) Jovana Jovic 6-1 1-0 Ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,400 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Singles Main Draw Results

2nd Round

Eudice Chong d. Momoko Kobori 7-6(10) 6-0
(7) Akiko Omae d. (wc) Ho Ching Wu 6-4 6-1
(3) Fang Ying Xun d. Haruka Kaji 3-6 6-2 6-2
Leonie Kung d. (wc) Hong Yi Cody Wong 6-2 6-3

(Q) Moyuka Uchijima d. (8) Risa Ozaki 6-4 6-2
(4) Jana Fett d. (Q) Mei Yamaguchi 6-1 6-0
(5) Anastasiya Komardina d. Erina Hayashi 6-2 6-2
Junri Namigata d. (Q) Mana Ayukawa 6-3 6-2


Doubles Main Draw Results

Quarter-final

(1) Mana Ayukawa / Eudice Chong d. Kwan Yau Ng / Fang Ying Xun 6-2 6-0
(3) Moyuka Uchijima / Ying Zhang d. Emily Fanning / Leonie Kung 7-6(4) 6-3

Momoko Kobori / Mei Yamaguchi d. Funa Kozaki / Himari Sato 7-5 3-6 10-5
(2) Erina Hayashi / Kanako Morisaki d. Mai Hontama / Miyabi Inoue 6-3 3-6 10-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,400 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Singles Main Draw Results

Quarter-final

(7) Akiko Omae d. Eudice Chong 6-1 6-4
(3) Fang Ying Xun d. Leonie Kung 2-6 6-2 6-3

(Q) Moyuka Uchijima d. (4) Jana Fett 6-2 6-3
(5) Anastasiya Komardina d. Junri Namigata 6-3 6-1


Doubles Main Draw Results

Semi-final

(1) Mana Ayukawa / Eudice Chong d. (3) Moyuka Uchijima / Ying Zhang 6-3 5-7 10-6

Momoko Kobori / Mei Yamaguchi d. (2) Erina Hayashi / Kanako Morisaki 6-1 1-6 10-8
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,400 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Singles Main Draw Results

Semi-final

(3) Fang Ying Xun d. (7) Akiko Omae 6-0 3-6 6-3
(5) Anastasiya Komardina d. (Q) Moyuka Uchijima 6-2 3-6 6-2


Doubles Main Draw Results

Final

(1) Mana Ayukawa / Eudice Chong d. Momoko Kobori / Mei Yamaguchi 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,400 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Singles Main Draw Results

Final

(5) Anastasiya Komardina d. (3) Fang Ying Xun 3-6 6-4 6-2
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top