Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,722 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
$25.000 Penza (RUS)

Penza Cup



Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Angelina Zhuravleva (RUS) v BYE
(14/wc)Elizaveta Dementyeva (RUS) d. Anna Davydova (RUS) 60 75

(2)Alena Fomina (RUS) v BYE
(13)Veronika Pepelyaeva (RUS) d. Liubov Demidova (RUS) 60 62

(3)Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS) v BYE
(12)Diana Demidova (RUS) d. Ksenia Meshcheryakova (RUS) 60 60

(4/wc)Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) d. Daria Kononchuk (RUS) 60 60
(10)Maria Daniels Sierra (RUS) d. Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR) 61 60

(5)Taisya Pachkaleva (RUS) d. Nina Olyanovskaya (RUS) 46 60 10-5
(9)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS) d. Maria Shushpanova (RUS) 76(5) 62

(6)Noel Saidenova (RUS) d. Elizaveta Gurianova (RUS) 61 61
(11)Daria Lavrichenko (RUS) d. Dasha Borodatova (RUS) 62 62

(7)Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) d. Aleksandra Evdokimova (RUS) 61 60
(16)Ksenia Khlynova (RUS) d. Elizaveta Volodko (RUS) 57 63 10-5

(8)Eva Garkusha (RUS) d. (wc)Alina Trynkina (RUS) 63 36 10-3
(15)Alisa Rastegaeva (RUS) d. Darya Gaifullina (RUS) 63 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Angelina Zhuravleva (RUS) d. (14/wc)Elizaveta Dementyeva (RUS) 64 61
(13)Veronika Pepelyaeva (RUS) d. (2)Alena Fomina (RUS) 46 62 10-6
(12)Diana Demidova (RUS) d. (3)Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS) 63 75
(10)Maria Daniels Sierra (RUS) d. (4/wc)Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) 62 63
(5)Taisya Pachkaleva (RUS) d. (9)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS) 62 62
(6)Noel Saidenova (RUS) d. (11)Daria Lavrichenko (RUS) 64 64
(7)Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) d. (16)Ksenia Khlynova (RUS) 63 60
(8)Eva Garkusha (RUS) d. (15)Alisa Rastegaeva (RUS) 64 62

Singles Main Draw

(1/wc)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (Q)Veronika Pepelyaeva (RUS) 62 76(6)
(wc)Maria Krupenina (RUS) d. (Q)Angelina Zhuravleva (RUS) 63 75
Vlada Koval (RUS) d. Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) 61 63
Berfu Cengiz (TUR) d. (6)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 10 Ret.

(4)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. Daria Kruzhkova (RUS) 61 60
(Q)Maria Daniels Sierra (RUS) d. Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) 64 62
(wc)Mariia Tkacheva (RUS) d. Dea Herdzelas (BIH) 57 63 64
(7)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 64 64

(5)Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. (Q)Eva Garkusha (RUS) 62 61
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (Q)Noel Saidenova (RUS) 26 62 64
(SE)Elina Avanesyan (RUS) d. (wc)Sofia Smagina (RUS) 62 61
(3)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (Q)Taisya Pachkaleva (RUS) 62 63

Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (8)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 64 64
Polina Monova (RUS) d. (Q)Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) 63 62
Amina Anshba (RUS) d. Daria Mishina (RUS) 63 62
(2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (Q)Diana Demidova (RUS) 63 61

Second Round

(1/wc)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (wc)Maria Krupenina (RUS) 64 63
Berfu Cengiz (TUR) d. Vlada Koval (RUS) 75 64

(4)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (Q)Maria Daniels Sierra (RUS) 61 76(0)
(wc)Mariia Tkacheva (RUS) d. (7)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) 46 62 64

(5)Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 60 63
(3)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (SE)Elina Avanesyan (RUS) 61 62

Polina Monova (RUS) d. Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 63 46 75
(2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Amina Anshba (RUS) 76(12) 36 75

Quarterfinal

(1/wc)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Berfu Cengiz (TUR) 36 64 60
(4)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (wc)Mariia Tkacheva (RUS) 62 61

(3)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (5)Sofya Lansere (RUS) 64 40 Ret.
(2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Polina Monova (RUS) 76(3) 60

Semifinal

(1/wc)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (4)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 61 64
(3)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 61 36 62

Final

(1/wc)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (3)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 64 61

Doubles Main Draw

(wc)Avanesyan/Tkacheva (RUS/RUS) d. (1)Fomina/Yashina (RUS/RUS) 62 76(3)
Gasanova/Poznikhirenko (RUS/UKR) d. Kalinina/Saidenova (RUS/RUS) 61 61
(wc)Krupenina/Pepelyaeva (RUS/RUS) d. (3)Anshba/Cengiz (RUS/TUR) 62 64
Burdina/Daniels Sierra (RUS/RUS) d. Marinkovic/Zhuravleva (SRB/RUS) 16 63 10-4

Garkusha/Ovcharenko (RUS/RUS) d. (alt)Demidova/Demidova (RUS/RUS) 67(5) 64 10-5
(4)Lansere/Mishina (RUS/RUS) d. (wc)Ianchuk/Smagina (UKR/RUS) 64 67(4) 10-2
Koval/Rakhimova (RUS/RUS) d. Kruzhkova/Pirazhenka (RUS/BLR) 63 62
(2)Komardina/Monova (RUS/RUS) d. Kazionova/Zakharova (RUS/RUS) 62 64

Quarterfinal

Gasanova/Poznikhirenko (RUS/UKR) d. (wc)Avanesyan/Tkacheva (RUS/RUS) 62 61
(wc)Krupenina/Pepelyaeva (RUS/RUS) d. Burdina/Daniels Sierra (RUS/RUS) 76(3) 60

Garkusha/Ovcharenko (RUS/RUS) d. (4)Lansere/Mishina (RUS/RUS) 16 64 10-6
Koval/Rakhimova (RUS/RUS) d. (2)Komardina/Monova (RUS/RUS) 63 63

Semifinal

Gasanova/Poznikhirenko (RUS/UKR) d. (wc)Krupenina/Pepelyaeva (RUS/RUS) 75 36 10-6
Koval/Rakhimova (RUS/RUS) d. Garkusha/Ovcharenko (RUS/RUS) 61 61

Final

Koval/Rakhimova (RUS/RUS) d. Gasanova/Poznikhirenko (RUS/UKR) 60 63
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
66,184 Posts
How did it go so wrong for Shytkouskaya? :unsure: She beat so many good juniors and had a decent pro start but she can hardly win a set anymore. :help: Got a hidden double bagel from Daniels Sierra today, barely winning any points in the second set.
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,722 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Re: W25+H Penza (RUS) 2019 | Aug 26 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1/wc)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Q
(wc)Maria Krupenina (RUS) v Q
Vlada Koval (RUS) v Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
(6)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Berfu Cengiz (TUR)

(4)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) v Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) v Q
Dea Herdzelas (BIH) v (wc)Mariia Tkacheva (RUS)
(7)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) v Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)

(5)Sofya Lansere (RUS) v Q
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v Q
(SE)Elina Avanesyan (RUS) v (wc)Sofia Smagina (RUS)
(3)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) v Q

(8)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) v Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Polina Monova (RUS) v Q
Amina Anshba (RUS) v Daria Mishina (RUS)
(2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) v Q
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,895 Posts
Re: W25+H Penza (RUS) 2019 | Aug 26 (Draws)

(2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Amina Anshba (RUS) 76(12) 36 75 in 4 hours 30 minutes :hysteric:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,722 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: W25+H Penza (RUS) 2019 | Aug 26 (Draws)

Final

(1/wc)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (3)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 64 61
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top