Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,533 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
W25+H IRAPUATO (MEX)

GUANAJUATO OPEN 2020




Guanajuato Open

Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2007 ($10k) : (1)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (5)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 63 75
2008 ($25k) : (1/wc)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 64 36 63
2009 ($25k) : (2)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (Q)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 61 75
2010 ($25k) : (3)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (6)Misaki Doi (JPN) 76(5) 26 62
2011 ($25k) : Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 75 64
2012 ($25k) : (6)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (4)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 64 26 61
2013 ($25k) : (5)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 76(4) 64
2014 ($25k) : (6)Indy de Vroome (NED) d. Naomi Osaka (JPN) 36 64 61
2015 ($25k) : Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (3)Renata Voracova (CZE) 62 75
2016 ($25k+H) : (Q)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. (8)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 62 64
2017 ($25k) : (1)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. (3)Sofya Zhuk (RUS) w.o.
2018 ($25k) : (3)Marie Bouzkova (CZE) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 64 60
2019 ($25k+H) : (3)Astra Sharma (AUS) d. (2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 67(3) 64 63



Acceptance List

2020 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Maria Sanchez (USA) v BYE
(14)Maria Fernanda Martinez Hernandez (MEX) d. Fernanda Guadalupe Regalado Macias (MEX) 64 62

(2)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) v BYE
(10)Miyu Kato (JPN) v BYE

(3)Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX) v BYE
(11/wc)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) v BYE

(4)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v BYE
Ana Paula Martinez Mora (MEX) d. (16)Lucianna Piedra (MEX) 64 61

(5)Pamela Montez (USA) v BYE
(9)Jacqueline Cako (USA) v BYE

(6)Amy Zhu (USA) v BYE
(13)Cornelia Lister (SWE) d. Jennifer Sabrina Moreno Rodriguez (MEX) 60 60

(7)Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez (MEX) v BYE
(12)Charlotte Chavatipon (USA) v BYE

(8)Ingrid Neel (USA) v BYE
(15)Jamilah Snells (USA) d. Magdalena Nunez Pureco (MEX) 61 64

Final Round

(1)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (14)Maria Fernanda Martinez Hernandez (MEX) 61 61
(2)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) d. (10)Miyu Kato (JPN) 63 76(2)
(3)Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX) d. (11/wc)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 64 60
(4)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Ana Paula Martinez Mora (MEX) 61 75
(9)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (5)Pamela Montez (USA) 36 64 10-5
(6)Amy Zhu (USA) d. (13)Cornelia Lister (SWE) 64 64
(12)Charlotte Chavatipon (USA) d. (7)Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez (MEX) 75 36 10-6
(8)Ingrid Neel (USA) d. (15)Jamilah Snells (USA) 60 76(5)

Singles Main Draw

(1/wc)Astra Sharma (AUS) d. (Q)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 76(6)
Katie Swan (GBR) d. (Q)Maria Sanchez (USA) 60 62
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (wc)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 64 61
(8)Renata Zarazua (MEX) d. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 75 61

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Ingrid Neel (USA) 36 64 61
Jovana Jovic (SRB) d. Daniela Seguel (CHI) 76(2) 61
Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. (Q)Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX) 61 64
(6)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Amy Zhu (USA) 62 64

(7)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (Q)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 36 76(5) ret.
(wc)Mari Osaka (JPN) d. Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 75 76(4)
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) d. (Q)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 75 16 76(7)
(4)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 76(4) 61

Shilin Xu (CHN) d. (5)Sara Errani (ITA) 63 67(8) 61
Hanna Chang (USA) d. (wc)Giuliana Olmos (MEX) 62 75
(LL)Cornelia Lister (SWE) d. (Q)Charlotte Chavatipon (USA) 46 76(8) 62
Gabriela Talaba (ROU) d. (2)Harriet Dart (GBR) 61 63

Second Round

(1/wc)Astra Sharma (AUS) d. Katie Swan (GBR) 63 75
(8)Renata Zarazua (MEX) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 64

Jovana Jovic (SRB) d. (3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 26 62
(6)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Marcela Zacarias (MEX) 63 62

(7)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (wc)Mari Osaka (JPN) 60 64
(4)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) d. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) 36 60 63

Hanna Chang (USA) d. Shilin Xu (CHN) 63 62
Gabriela Talaba (ROU) d. (LL)Cornelia Lister (SWE) 63 76(4)

Quarterfinals

(1/wc)Astra Sharma (AUS) v (8)Renata Zarazua (MEX)
(6)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Jovana Jovic (SRB)

(7)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) v (4)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Hanna Chang (USA) v Gabriela Talaba (ROU)

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Lister/Voracova (SWE/CZE) d. Jovic/Perrin (SRB/SUI) 61 76(2)
Errani/Seguel (ITA/CHI) d. Cako/Zarazua (USA/MEX) 63 63
(3)M.Sanchez/Sharma (USA/AUS) d. Contreras Gomez/Montez (MEX/USA) 64 75
Talaba/Zacarias (ROU/MEX) d. Osorio Serrano/Portillo Ramirez (COL/MEX) 20 ret.

Neel/Whoriskey (USA/USA) d. Gumulya/Rompies (INA/INA) 64 61
(4)Gamiz/Garcia-Perez (VEN/ESP) d. Chavatipon/Zhu (USA/USA) 64 62
Martinez Hernandez/Piedra (MEX/MEX) d. Dart/Swan (GBR/GBR) w.o.
(2)Jakupovic/Kato (SLO/JPN) d. Podoroska/AS.Sanchez (ARG/MEX) 63 75

Quarterfinals

(1)Lister/Voracova (SWE/CZE) v Errani/Seguel (ITA/CHI)
(3)M.Sanchez/Sharma (USA/AUS) v Talaba/Zacarias (ROU/MEX)

(4)Gamiz/Garcia-Perez (VEN/ESP) v Neel/Whoriskey (USA/USA)
(2)Jakupovic/Kato (SLO/JPN) d. Martinez Hernandez/Piedra (MEX/MEX) 62 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,533 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Singles Main Draw

(1/wc)Astra Sharma (AUS) v Q/LL
Katie Swan (GBR) v Q/LL
(wc)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) v Conny Perrin (SUI)
(8)Renata Zarazua (MEX) v Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v Q/LL
Daniela Seguel (CHI) v Jovana Jovic (SRB)
Q/LL v Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
(6)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Q/LL

(7)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) v Q/LL
(wc)Mari Osaka (JPN) v Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) v Q/LL
(4)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) v Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)

(5)Sara Errani (ITA) v Shilin Xu (CHN)
Hanna Chang (USA) v (wc)Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Q/LL v Q/LL
(2)Harriet Dart (GBR) v Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,533 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
First Round

(1/wc)Astra Sharma (AUS) d. (Q)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 76(6)
Katie Swan (GBR) d. (Q)Maria Sanchez (USA) 60 62
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (wc)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 64 61
(8)Renata Zarazua (MEX) d. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 75 61

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Ingrid Neel (USA) 36 64 61
Jovana Jovic (SRB) d. Daniela Seguel (CHI) 76(2) 61
Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. (Q)Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX) 61 64
(6)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Amy Zhu (USA) 62 64

(7)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (Q)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 36 76(5) ret.
(wc)Mari Osaka (JPN) d. Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 75 76(4)
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) d. (Q)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 75 16 76(7)
(4)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 76(4) 61

Shilin Xu (CHN) d. (5)Sara Errani (ITA) 63 67(8) 61
Hanna Chang (USA) d. (wc)Giuliana Olmos (MEX) 62 75
(LL)Cornelia Lister (SWE) d. (Q)Charlotte Chavatipon (USA) 46 76(8) 62
Gabriela Talaba (ROU) d. (2)Harriet Dart (GBR) 61 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,533 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Second Round

(1/wc)Astra Sharma (AUS) d. Katie Swan (GBR) 63 75
(8)Renata Zarazua (MEX) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 64

Jovana Jovic (SRB) d. (3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 26 62
(6)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Marcela Zacarias (MEX) 63 62

(7)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (wc)Mari Osaka (JPN) 60 64
(4)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) d. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) 36 60 63

Hanna Chang (USA) d. Shilin Xu (CHN) 63 62
Gabriela Talaba (ROU) d. (LL)Cornelia Lister (SWE) 63 76(4)
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top