Tennis Forum banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,924 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000+H Figueira Da Foz (POR)

Figueira da Foz International Ladies Open 2019



International Ladies Open 2019

Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2017 ($25k+H) : (7)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 64 62
2018 ($25k+H) : (1)Jessika Ponchet (FRA) d. Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 76(4) 62



Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Laura Pigossi (BRA) v BYE
Lucia Quiterio (POR) d. (11)Noelly Longi Nsimba (CAN) 61 61

(2)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v BYE
(12)Sathwika Sama (IND) d. Iris Verweij (NED) 62 61

(3)Victoria Muntean (FRA) v BYE
(9)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP) d. Adelina Krueger (GER) 60 64

(4)Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) d. Elena Jamshidi (DEN) 75 60
Rita Maria Bentes de Oliveira Pinto (POR) d. (10)Laia Conde Monfort (ESP) 76(3) 63

(5)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) d. Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD) 61 64
(8)Maria Ines Fonte (POR) d. Carolina Likhatcheva (POR) 62 63

(6)Sara Lanca (POR) d. Amrita Yadav (IND) 60 60
(7)Karolina Berankova (CZE) d. (wc)Mafalda Guedes (POR) 60 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. Lucia Quiterio (POR) 63 60
(2)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (12)Sathwika Sama (IND) 60 63
(9)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP) d. (3)Victoria Muntean (FRA) 63 64
(4)Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) d. Rita Maria Bentes de Oliveira Pinto (POR) 61 63
(8)Maria Ines Fonte (POR) d. (5)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) 62 63
(7)Karolina Berankova (CZE) d. (6)Sara Lanca (POR) 63 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (wc)Ines Murta (POR) 62 60
(IR)Francisca Jorge (POR) d. (Q)Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) 06 75 62
Julia Terziyska (BUL) d. Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 61 67(5) 63
(5)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) 62 Ret.

(4)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. (Q)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP) 64 64
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (IR)Oona Orpana (FIN) 26 63 61
Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) 61 60
(Q)Karolina Berankova (CZE) d. (8)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 61 64

(6)Mai Hontama (JPN) d. Lou Brouleau (FRA) 64 61
Rutuja Bhosale (IND) d. (wc)Ana Filipa Santos (POR) 64 64
(Q)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (SE)Justina Mikulskyte (LTU) 63 61
(3/wc)Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (IR)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 61 61

(Q)Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. (7)Alison Bai (AUS) 60 76(3)
Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (Q)Maria Ines Fonte (POR) 60 61
(IR)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (IR)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE) 61 60
(2)Cristina Bucsa (ESP) d. (wc)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) 41 Ret.

Second Round

(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (IR)Francisca Jorge (POR) 76(2) 57 63
(5)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Julia Terziyska (BUL) 64 76(5)

(4)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 75 63
Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (Q)Karolina Berankova (CZE) 75 61

(6)Mai Hontama (JPN) d. Rutuja Bhosale (IND) 75 62
(3/wc)Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (Q)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 64

Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (Q)Laura Pigossi (BRA) 57 62 61
(2)Cristina Bucsa (ESP) d. (IR)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 64

Quarterfinal

(5)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. (1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 60 26 60
Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (4)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) 64 75

(3/wc)Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (6)Mai Hontama (JPN) 75 64
Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (2)Cristina Bucsa (ESP) 64 46 75

Semifinal

Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (5)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 60 75
(3/wc)Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. Oceane Dodin (FRA) 61 67(5) 63

Final

Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (3/wc)Katherine Sebov (CAN) 67(2) 76(5) 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Bucsa/Eikeri (ESP/NOR) d. (wc)Santos/Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (POR/ESP) 46 60 10-4
Malmqvist/Muntean (SWE/FRA) d. (wc)Conde Monfort/Lanca (ESP/POR) 62 62
(4)Pigossi/Uchijima (BRA/JPN) d. Al Nabhani/Gabueva (OMA/RUS) 62 64
Hontama/Murta (JPN/POR) d. Carreras/Cavalle-Reimers (GBR/ESP) 63 61

Jorge/Parres Azcoitia (POR/ESP) d. Brouleau/Damaschin (FRA/ROU) 75 26 10-5
Soylu/Terziyska (TUR/BUL) d. (3)Marcinkevica/Yashina (LAT/RUS) 62 61
Berankova/Orpana (CZE/FIN) d. Hobgarski/Sebov (GER/CAN) 76(7) 63
(2)Bai/Bhosale (AUS/IND) d. (wc)Bentes De Oliveira Pinto/Quiterio (POR/POR) 76(6) 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Bucsa/Eikeri (ESP/NOR) d. Malmqvist/Muntean (SWE/FRA) 36 62 13-11
(4)Pigossi/Uchijima (BRA/JPN) d. Hontama/Murta (JPN/POR) 26 61 10-6

Jorge/Parres Azcoitia (POR/ESP) d. Soylu/Terziyska (TUR/BUL) 64 46 10-3
Berankova/Orpana (CZE/FIN) d. (2)Bai/Bhosale (AUS/IND) w.o.

Semifinal

(4)Pigossi/Uchijima (BRA/JPN) d. (1)Bucsa/Eikeri (ESP/NOR) 67(3) 64 10-5
Jorge/Parres Azcoitia (POR/ESP) d. Berankova/Orpana (CZE/FIN) 61 60

Final

(4)Pigossi/Uchijima (BRA/JPN) d. Jorge/Parres Azcoitia (POR/ESP) 64 46 11-9
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,924 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: W25+H Figueira Da Foz (POR) 2019 | Jun 17 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v (wc)Ines Murta (POR)
(Q)Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) v (IR)Francisca Jorge (POR)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) v Julia Terziyska (BUL)
(5)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(4)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) v (Q)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) v (IR)Oona Orpana (FIN)
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) v Ipek Soylu (TUR)
(8)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v (Q)Karolina Berankova (CZE)

(6)Mai Hontama (JPN) v Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(wc)Ana Filipa Santos (POR) v Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
(SE)Justina Mikulskyte (LTU) v (Q)Angelina Gabueva (RUS)
(3/wc)Katherine Sebov (CAN) v (IR)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)

(7)Alison Bai (AUS) v (Q)Laura Pigossi (BRA)
(Q)Maria Ines Fonte (POR) v Oceane Dodin (FRA)
(IR)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE) v (IR)Amanda Carreras (GBR)
(2)Cristina Bucsa (ESP) v (wc)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,490 Posts
Re: W25+H Figueira Da Foz (POR) 2019 | Jun 17 (Draws)

Laurinha into another doubles final :cheer:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,924 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: W25+H Figueira Da Foz (POR) 2019 | Jun 17 (Draws)

Final

Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (3/wc)Katherine Sebov (CAN) 67(2) 76(5) 63
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top