Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,997 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
$25.000 Guiyang (CHN)

ITF Women's Circuit - Guiyang

Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2016 ($25k) : (2)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (wc)Hanyu Guo (CHN) 67(1) 76(0) 64
2017 ($25k) : (Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. (2)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 62 64
2018 ($25k) : Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (5)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 63 64



Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(wc)Yixuan Li (CHN) d. (1)Riya Bhatia (IND) 63 64
(15)Chengyiyi Yuan (CHN) d. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 61 64

(2)Yexin Ma (CHN) d. (wc)Qian Yang (CHN) 76(3) 62
(13)Shanshan Guo (CHN) d. (wc)Si Qi Liu (CHN) 76(5) 63

(3)Xu Liu Sun (CHN) d. Min Liu (CHN) 60 60
Ziyi Yang (CHN) d. (14)Siqi Cao (CHN) 26 75 11-9

Mei Xu Wu (CHN) d. (4)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 75 64
(11)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) d. (wc)Yuxin Zhang (CHN) 62 61

(5)Ying Zhang (CHN) d. Wanning Zhu (CHN) 60 61
(12)Amy Zhu (USA) d. Kwan Yau Ng (HKG) 61 60

(6)Meiling Wang (CHN) d. Jiatian Qi (CHN) 60 62
(16)Dan Ni Wang (CHN) d. Jiahui Chen (CHN) 62 63

(7)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) d. (wc)Keyi Zhou (CHN) 60 30 Ret.
(9)Jia-Qi Kang (CHN) d. Yi Liu (CHN) 61 61

(8)Eunhye Lee (KOR) d. Nikita Uberoi (USA) 61 64
(10)Sunam Jeong (KOR) d. Ayaka Okuno (JPN) 63 62

Qualifying Round

(wc)Yixuan Li (CHN) d. (15)Chengyiyi Yuan (CHN) 75 26 10-7
(13)Shanshan Guo (CHN) d. (2)Yexin Ma (CHN) 76(5) 63
(3)Xu Liu Sun (CHN) d. Ziyi Yang (CHN) 63 67(6) 10-6
Mei Xu Wu (CHN) d. (11)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) 63 76(5)
(12)Amy Zhu (USA) d. (5)Ying Zhang (CHN) 64 62
(6)Meiling Wang (CHN) d. (16)Dan Ni Wang (CHN) 63 57 10-6
(9)Jia-Qi Kang (CHN) d. (7)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 75 Ret.
(10)Sunam Jeong (KOR) d. (8)Eunhye Lee (KOR) 75 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) d. (Q)Meiling Wang (CHN) 76(7) 63
Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) d. Jiaxi Lu (CHN) 62 61
(Q)Shanshan Guo (CHN) d. Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 75 67(5) 61
Meiqi Guo (CHN) d. (8)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) 76(5) 61

(3)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Rutuja Bhosale (IND) 06 75 75
Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (Q)Sunam Jeong (KOR) 64 75
(wc)Yidi Yang (CHN) d. Eudice Chong (HKG) 64 61
(6)Dabin Kim (KOR) d. Da Hye Kim (KOR) 64 63

(wc)Xinyu Jiang (CHN) d. (7)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 75 64
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (Q)Mei Xu Wu (CHN) 64 76(6)
(wc)Qianhui Tang (CHN) d. Lou Brouleau (FRA) 63 16 63
(4)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (wc)Yuqi Sheng (CHN) 64 63

(Q)Amy Zhu (USA) d. (5)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 62 26 75
(Q)Xu Liu Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Jia-Qi Kang (CHN) 61 61
Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Yixuan Li (CHN) 63 61
(2)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. Hanyu Guo (CHN) 64 61

Second Round

(1)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) d. Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) 76(5) 76(4)
(Q)Shanshan Guo (CHN) d. Meiqi Guo (CHN) 75 63

(3)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Samantha Murray (GBR) 64 63
(6)Dabin Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Yidi Yang (CHN) 63 64

(wc)Xinyu Jiang (CHN) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 64 75
(4)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (wc)Qianhui Tang (CHN) 61 61

(Q)Xu Liu Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Amy Zhu (USA) 62 26 64
Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. (2)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) 76(3) 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) d. (Q)Shanshan Guo (CHN) 61 64
(3)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (6)Dabin Kim (KOR) 62 62

(4)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (wc)Xinyu Jiang (CHN) 60 60
(Q)Xu Liu Sun (CHN) d. Ziyue Sun (CHN) 64 06 75

Semifinal

(3)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (1)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) 76(4) 76(6)
(4)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (Q)Xu Liu Sun (CHN) 62 60

Final

(4)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (3)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 64 62

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Chong/Sutjiadi (HKG/INA) d. (wc)Li/Liu (CHN/CHN) 61 60
Brouleau/Thombare (FRA/IND) d. (wc)Liu/Sheng (CHN/CHN) 64 67(2) 10-2
(4)Bhosale/Muramatsu (IND/JPN) d. (wc)Lu/Ma (CHN/CHN) 64 61
Kim/Uchijima (KOR/JPN) d. Chen/Zheng (CHN/CHN) 64 63

Lee/Wu (TPE/TPE) d. Guo/Wu (CHN/CHN) 63 67(8) 10-8
Murray/Naydenova (GBR/BUL) d. (3)Guo/Kang (CHN/CHN) 64 63
Sun/Zhang (CHN/CHN) d. Ng/Xun (HKG/CHN) 75 63
(2)Jiang/Tang (CHN/CHN) d. Hatouka/Okuno (BLR/JPN) 67(3) 63 10-6

Quarterfinal

(1)Chong/Sutjiadi (HKG/INA) d. Brouleau/Thombare (FRA/IND) 63 63
(4)Bhosale/Muramatsu (IND/JPN) d. Kim/Uchijima (KOR/JPN) 64 63

Murray/Naydenova (GBR/BUL) d. Lee/Wu (TPE/TPE) 63 63
(2)Jiang/Tang (CHN/CHN) d. Sun/Zhang (CHN/CHN) 63 64

Semifinal

(1)Chong/Sutjiadi (HKG/INA) d. (4)Bhosale/Muramatsu (IND/JPN) 64 62
(2)Jiang/Tang (CHN/CHN) d. Murray/Naydenova (GBR/BUL) 63 57 14-12

Final

(2)Jiang/Tang (CHN/CHN) d. (1)Chong/Sutjiadi (HKG/INA) 75 75
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,997 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Re: W25 Guiyang (CHN) 2019 | Aug 19 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v Q
Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) v Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) v Q
(8)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) v Meiqi Guo (CHN)

(3)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Samantha Murray (GBR) v Q
(wc)Yidi Yang (CHN) v Eudice Chong (HKG)
(6)Dabin Kim (KOR) v Da Hye Kim (KOR)

(7)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Xinyu Jiang (CHN)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Q
(wc)Qianhui Tang (CHN) v Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(4)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v (wc)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)

(5)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) v Q
Q v Q
Ziyue Sun (CHN) v Q
(2)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) v Hanyu Guo (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,613 Posts
Re: W25 Guiyang (CHN) 2019 | Aug 19 (Draws)

In theory Dabin Kim should cruise to the title here given her results in the US, would be great to see her propel her ranking upwards.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
55,202 Posts




 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top