Tennis Forum banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,664 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
$25.000 Goyang (KOR)

ITF NH NongHyup Women's Challenger




???????? ???? ?????.

Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Last Year Winners

2009 (25k) : (6)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (5)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 75 64
2010 (25k) : (6)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 64 64
2011 (25k) : Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 67(9) 61 76(3)
2012 (25k) : (5)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (7)Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 63
2013 (25k) : (1)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (Q)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) 63 64
2014 (25k) : (1)Magda Linette (POL) d. (3)Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 36 63
2015 (25k) : So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (1)Risa Ozaki (JPN) 64 36 64
2016 (25k) : (1)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. Harriet Dart (GBR) 63 62
2017 (25k) : (2)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. Mari Osaka (JPN) 76(7) 60
2018 (25k) : (2)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. (JE)En Shuo Liang (TPE) 63 63

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Do Hee Bae (KOR) 75 64
(16)Cherry Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Eunji Lim (KOR) 63 61

(2)Chieh-Yu Hsu (TPE) d. Dabin Oh (KOR) 62 62
(wc)Eunyeong Park (KOR) d. (14)Da Hye Kim (KOR) 57 61 12-10

(3)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Hwui Won Wi (KOR) 61 64
(wc)Seohyeon Kim (KOR) d. (12)Yidi Yang (CHN) 76(8) 64

(4)Freya Christie (GBR) d. Se Jin Lee (KOR) 64 63
Dayeon Back (KOR) d. (15)Yu Jin Ahn (KOR) 64 60

(5)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. Eun Se Jang (KOR) 62 63
(11)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. Anna Laguza (UKR) 76(3) 26 10-5

(6)Emily Fanning (NZL) d. Da Ye Kim (KOR) 61 63
(9)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Eunji Lee (KOR) 63 75

(7)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Jin Ju Lee (KOR) 64 61
(10)Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN) d. (wc)Hyeran Yun (KOR) 64 63

Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. (8)Sunam Jeong (KOR) 26 63 10-2
(wc)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) d. (13)Isabella Bozicevic (AUS) 61 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (16)Cherry Kim (KOR) 62 63
(2)Chieh-Yu Hsu (TPE) d. (wc)Eunyeong Park (KOR) 61 63
(3)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Seohyeon Kim (KOR) 60 63
Dayeon Back (KOR) d. (4)Freya Christie (GBR) 75 62
(5)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. (11)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 60 60
(6)Emily Fanning (NZL) d. (9)Na Ri Kim (KOR) 63 61
(7)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (10)Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN) 63 46 10-8
(wc)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) d. Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 60 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 64 46 62
(Q)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (IR)Viktoriia Dema (UKR) 36 62 76(4)
(wc)Eunhye Lee (KOR) d. Alicia Barnett (GBR) 76(5) 36 75
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) d. (7)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 63 63

(4)Maia Lumsden (GBR) d. (wc)Se-Hyun Kim (KOR) 62 62
(wc)Yeong Won Jeong (KOR) d. Hanna Chang (USA) 63 36 64
(Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Chang Liu (CHN) 61 64
(6)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (IR)Meiqi Guo (CHN) 63 61

(Q)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. (5)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 75 67(5) 75
(SE)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 61 67(3) 64
(IR)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS) d. (wc)Boyoung Jeong (KOR) 75 62
(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (Q)Emily Fanning (NZL) 76(4) 63

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (8)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) 75 57 64
(Q)Dayeon Back (KOR) d. Dabin Kim (KOR) 76(5) 52 Ret.
(IR)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) d. (Q)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) 75 67(6) 76(2)
(2)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) d. (IR)Daria Mishina (RUS) 36 62 63

Second Round

(1)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 64
(wc)Eunhye Lee (KOR) d. Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 63 76(4)

(4)Maia Lumsden (GBR) d. (wc)Yeong Won Jeong (KOR) 61 61
(6)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (TPE) 75 36 64

(SE)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (Q)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 62 62
(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (IR)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS) 62 61

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (Q)Dayeon Back (KOR) 76(1) 64
(IR)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) d. (2)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 67(3) 76(1) Ret.

Quarterfinal

(1)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Eunhye Lee (KOR) 26 63 75
(4)Maia Lumsden (GBR) d. (6)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 67(4) 76(5) 63

(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (SE)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 76(3) 63
Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (IR)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) 63 63

Semifinal

(4)Maia Lumsden (GBR) d. (1)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 46 64 63
(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 46 60 76(1)

Final

(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (4)Maia Lumsden (GBR) 63 62

Doubles Main Draw

(wc)Choi/Lee (KOR/KOR) d. (1)Kostic/Tjandramulia (SRB/AUS) 64 60
Hsu/Simmonds (TPE/RSA) d. Kim/Takahata (KOR/JPN) 63 63
Jeong/Yu (KOR/KOR) d. (3)Barnett/Christie (GBR/GBR) 46 63 10-7
(wc)Kim/Kim (KOR/KOR) d. (alt)Koshiishi/Sukhotina (JPN/RUS) 61 75

Cabaj Awad/Elie (SWE/USA) d. (wc)Kim/Lee (KOR/KOR) 76(2) 61
(4)Kim/Lee (KOR/KOR) d. Gasanova/Mishina (RUS/RUS) 63 76(2)
Chang/Fanning (USA/NZL) d. Cengiz/Lumsden (TUR/GBR) 26 63 10-6
(2)Hsieh/Lee (TPE/TPE) d. Guo/Yang (CHN/CHN) 61 61

Quarterfinal

Hsu/Simmonds (TPE/RSA) d. (wc)Choi/Lee (KOR/KOR) 64 63
Jeong/Yu (KOR/KOR) d. (wc)Kim/Kim (KOR/KOR) 61 61

(4)Kim/Lee (KOR/KOR) d. Cabaj Awad/Elie (SWE/USA) 62 64
Chang/Fanning (USA/NZL) d. (2)Hsieh/Lee (TPE/TPE) 64 63

Semifinal

Hsu/Simmonds (TPE/RSA) d. Jeong/Yu (KOR/KOR) 64 46 10-5
(4)Kim/Lee (KOR/KOR) d. Chang/Fanning (USA/NZL) 75 36 10-7

Final

Hsu/Simmonds (TPE/RSA) d. (4)Kim/Lee (KOR/KOR) 61 63
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,664 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Re: W25 Goyang (KOR) 2019 | May 20

MAIN DRAW DIRECT ACCEPTANCE

1 Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 236 12 1
2 Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) 277 416= 3 1
3 Anastasia GASANOVA (RUS) 287 31 2
4 Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 292 7 1
5 Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 303 8 2
6 Su Jeong JANG (KOR) 310 2 1
7 Maia LUMSDEN (GBR) 312 1280= 1
8 Xinyu WANG (CHN) 324 405= 17 1 JE
9 Berfu CENGIZ (TUR) 329 4 2
10 Olivia TJANDRAMULIA (AUS) 383 22 1
11 Erika SEMA (JPN) 399 19 1
12 Hanna CHANG (USA) 444 56 1
13 Dabin KIM (KOR) 454 107 3 1
14 (Special Exempt, if needed)
15 (Special Exempt, if needed)

MAIN DRAW ITF RESERVED (Players Accepted by ITF World Tennis Ranking)

16 Daria MISHINA (RUS) 558 14 21 1
17 Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) 625 33 5 3
18 Viktoriia DEMA (UKR) 43 1
19 Anastasia SUKHOTINA (RUS) 112 61 3
20 Meiqi GUO (CHN) 634 119 29 1

Qualifying and Alternates
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,664 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Re: W25 Goyang (KOR) 2019 | May 20 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v Q
(IR)Viktoriia Dema (UKR) v Q
(wc)Eunhye Lee (KOR) v Alicia Barnett (GBR)
(7)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)

(4)Maia Lumsden (GBR) v (wc)Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)
Hanna Chang (USA) v (wc)Yeong Won Jeong (KOR)
Q v Q
(6)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) v (IR)Meiqi Guo (CHN)

(5)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v Q
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) v (SE)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
(wc)Boyoung Jeong (KOR) v (IR)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB) v Q

(8)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) v Jennifer Elie (USA)
Dabin Kim (KOR) v Q
(IR)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) v Q
(2)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) v (IR)Daria Mishina (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,404 Posts
Re: W25 Goyang (KOR) 2019 | May 20 (Draws)

JenE winning after 3 hours against Cengiz :cheer: Important win. Now a good chance for the QF‘s.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,404 Posts
Re: W25 Goyang (KOR) 2019 | May 20 (Draws)

Semis for Jen after a solid straight set win against Cabaj Awad. :hearts:
Now against Kostic. I know nothing about her but certainly a great chance for a 25K final.
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,664 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Re: W25 Goyang (KOR) 2019 | May 20 (Draws)

Final

(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (4)Maia Lumsden (GBR) 63 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
55,013 Posts
Kostic winning in ruins :eek:





 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,901 Posts
Great week for Maia


Shame she couldn't win the title
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top