Tennis Forum banner
1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
80,987 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
W25 GETXO (ESP)
XXX TORNEO INTERNACIONAL DE TENIS DE GETXO

Cloud Sky Tennis Sports equipment Tennis player



Surface: Clay - Outdoor


Past Winners

1997 ($25k) : Segolene Berger (FRA) d. (1)Anna Smashnova (ISR) 36 63 61
1998 ($25k) : Angeles Montolio (ESP) d. Kyra Nagy (HUN) 76 76
1999 ($25k) : Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 62 67 64
2000 ($25k) : (4)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) d. Julia Vakulenko (UKR9 64 60
2001 ($10k) : (Q)Sandra Kloesel (GER) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 62
2002 ($10k) : (5)Maria-Jose Sanchez-Alayeto (ESP) d. (3)Virginie Pichet (FRA) 64 63
2003 ($10k) : (4)Marta Fraga-Perez (ESP) d. (8)Adriana Gonzales-Penas (ESP) w.o.
2004 ($10k) : (Q)Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 64 26 61
2005 ($10k) : (3)Stefania Chieppa d. (Q)Magali de Lattre (POR) 61 63
2006 ($10k) : (5)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 63 36 60
2007 ($25k) : (3)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) d. (2)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) 63 63
2008 ($25k) : (6)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 64 64
2009 ($25k) : Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (3)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 67(3) 64 60
2010 ($25k) : (1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (4)Sarah Gronert (GER) 62 61
2011 ($10k) : Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. (2)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 76(7) 36 76(5)
2012 ($10k) : Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (5)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 63 46 64
2013 ($10k) : Gaia Sanesi (ITA) d. (1)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 75 57 75
2014 ($10k) : (2)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (1)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 67(4) 63 75
2015 ($10k) : (4)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. (3)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 60 62
2016 ($10k) : (5)Jessika Ponchet (FRA) d. (3)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 46 62 61
2017 ($25k) : (2)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Renata Zarazua (MEX) 62 62
2018 ($25k) : (4)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. (3)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 60 61
2019 ($25k) : Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (IR)Sandra Samir (EGY) 62 64

Acceptance List

2022 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Adithya Karunaratne (HKG) v BYE
(14/wc)Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano (MEX) d. Ainhoa Meili Fernandez del Moral Perier (ESP) 46 61 10-6

(2)Sapfo Sakellaridi (GRE) v BYE
(12)Yaroslava Bartashevich (FRA) d. Cayetana Gay (ESP) 60 63

(3)Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG) v BYE
(15)Jimar Geraldine Gerald Gonzalez (CHI) d. Olga Bienzobas Fernandez (ESP) 61 75

(4)Jenny Duerst (SUI) v BYE
(10)Karen Marthiens (FRA) v BYE

(5)Diletta Cherubini (ITA) v BYE
(11)Mao Mushika (JPN) v BYE

(6)Noelia Zeballos Melgar (BOL) v BYE
(9)Gloria Ceschi (ITA) v BYE

(7)Federica Rossi (ITA) v BYE
(16)Naia Mercadier (FRA) d. (wc)Ines Lezamiz (ESP) 62 63

(8)Claudia Hoste Ferrer (ESP) v BYE
Marta Soriano Santiago (ESP) d. (13)Stefania Rogozinska Dzik (POL) 64 57 12-10

Final Round

(1)Adithya Karunaratne (HKG) d. (14/wc)Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano (MEX) 60 62
(2)Sapfo Sakellaridi (GRE) d. (12)Yaroslava Bartashevich (FRA) 61 62
(3)Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG) d. (15)Jimar Geraldine Gerald Gonzalez (CHI) 64 63
(4)Jenny Duerst (SUI) d. (10)Karen Marthiens (FRA) 63 60
(5)Diletta Cherubini (ITA) d. (11)Mao Mushika (JPN) 63 46 10-4
(6)Noelia Zeballos Melgar (BOL) d. (9)Gloria Ceschi (ITA) 62 62
(7)Federica Rossi (ITA) d. (16)Naia Mercadier (FRA) 60 64
Marta Soriano Santiago (ESP) d. (8)Claudia Hoste Ferrer (ESP) 64 63

Singles Main Draw

Marine Partaud (FRA) d. (1)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 62 76(5)
(Q)Marta Soriano Santiago (ESP) d. (wc)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 52 ret.
(wc)Carlota Martinez Cirez (ESP) d. (LL)Cayetana Gay (ESP) 60 61
Jessica Pieri (ITA) d. (8)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 64 63

(3)Xiaodi You (CHN) d. (LL)Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano (MEX) 62 60
Selena Janicijevic (FRA) d. (wc)Mercedes Aristegui (ESP) 62 62
Fanni Stollar (HUN) d. (LL)Mao Mushika (JPN) 64 64
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. (6)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 62 62

(5)Sohyun Park (KOR) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 63
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. Rosa Vicens Mas (ESP) 63 36 64
(Q)Diletta Cherubini (ITA) d. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (ESP) 64 61
(4)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) d. Sandra Samir (EGY) 36 60 64

(7)Leyre Romero Gormaz (ESP) d. (wc)Carolina Gomez (ESP) 64 64
(Q)Jenny Duerst (SUI) d. (Q)Noelia Zeballos Melgar (BOL) 64 67(6) 61
(Q)Sapfo Sakellaridi (GRE) d. (LL)Gloria Ceschi (ITA) 63 62
(Q)Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG) d. (2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 62 57 75

Second Round

Marine Partaud (FRA) d. (Q)Marta Soriano Santiago (ESP) 76(2) 64
(wc)Carlota Martinez Cirez (ESP) d. Jessica Pieri (ITA) 75 60

Selena Janicijevic (FRA) d. (3)Xiaodi You (CHN) 62 63
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. Fanni Stollar (HUN) 63 64

Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. (5)Sohyun Park (KOR) 63 62
(4)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) d. (Q)Diletta Cherubini (ITA) 60 60

(Q)Jenny Duerst (SUI) d. (7)Leyre Romero Gormaz (ESP) 64 64
(Q)Sapfo Sakellaridi (GRE) d. (Q)Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG) 36 63 62

Quarterfinals

Marine Partaud (FRA) d. (wc)Carlota Martinez Cirez (ESP) 64 76(2)
Selena Janicijevic (FRA) d. Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 75 75

(4)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) d. Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 16 75 64
(Q)Sapfo Sakellaridi (GRE) d. (Q)Jenny Duerst (SUI) 64 57 61

Semifinals

Selena Janicijevic (FRA) d. Marine Partaud (FRA) 62 62
(Q)Sapfo Sakellaridi (GRE) d. (4)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) 63 46 76(3)

Final

Selena Janicijevic (FRA) d. (Q)Sapfo Sakellaridi (GRE) 46 64 75

Doubles Main Draw

(1)I.Rosca/Strakhova (ROU/UKR) v BYE
Park/Sakellaridi (KOR/GRE) v BYE
(4)Capurro Taborda/Sanchez (ARG/MEX) v BYE
Koklina/Shapatava (—/GEO) d. Bienzobas Fernandez/Fernandez del Moral Perier (ESP/ESP) w.o.

Samir/Vicens Mas (EGY/ESP) d. (wc)Aristegui/Atucha Gomez (ESP/ESP) 75 61
(3)Kung/You (SUI/CHN) v BYE
Bouzas Maneiro/Romero Gormaz (ESP/ESP) d. Di Giuseppe/Gatto-Monticone (ITA/ITA) 64 64
(2)Cavalle-Reimers/Fita Boluda (ESP/ESP) v BYE

Quarterfinals

Park/Sakellaridi (KOR/GRE) d. (1)I.Rosca/Strakhova (ROU/UKR) 46 64 12-10
(4)Capurro Taborda/Sanchez (ARG/MEX) d. Koklina/Shapatava (—/GEO) 64 26 13-11

Samir/Vicens Mas (EGY/ESP) d. (3)Kung/You (SUI/CHN) w.o.
Bouzas Maneiro/Romero Gormaz (ESP/ESP) d. (2)Cavalle-Reimers/Fita Boluda (ESP/ESP) 26 75 10-6

Semifinals

Park/Sakellaridi (KOR/GRE) d. (4)Capurro Taborda/Sanchez (ARG/MEX) 62 62
Bouzas Maneiro/Romero Gormaz (ESP/ESP) d. Samir/Vicens Mas (EGY/ESP) 62 62

Final

Bouzas Maneiro/Romero Gormaz (ESP/ESP) d. Park/Sakellaridi (KOR/GRE) 75 60
 

·
Retired
Joined
·
8,855 Posts
Singles Main Draw

(1)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) v Marine Partaud (FRA)
(wc)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) v Q/LL
Q/LL v (wc)Carlota Martinez Cirez (ESP)
(8)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) v Jessica Pieri (ITA)

(3)Xiaodi You (CHN) v Q/LL
(wc)Mercedes Aristegui (ESP) v Selena Janicijevic (FRA)
Fanni Stollar (HUN) v Leonie Kung (SUI)
(6)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) v Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)

(5)Sohyun Park (KOR) v Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Rosa Vicens Mas (ESP) v Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (ESP) v Q/LL
(4)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) v Sandra Samir (EGY)

(7)Leyre Romero Gormaz (ESP) v (wc)Carolina Gomez (ESP)
Q/LL v Q/LL
Q/LL v Q/LL
(2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v Q/LL
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
28,145 Posts
Only one Junior here - Bartashevich, who started playing for France this year. Not the best of the bunch yet.
No she was not the only junior here.

Carolina Gómez and Marta Soriano are also juniors players, both of them in the MD.
 
  • Like
Reactions: Aganim

·
Retired
Joined
·
8,855 Posts
First Round

Marine Partaud (FRA) d. (1)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 62 76(5)
(Q)Marta Soriano Santiago (ESP) d. (wc)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 52 ret.
(wc)Carlota Martinez Cirez (ESP) d. (LL)Cayetana Gay (ESP) 60 61
Jessica Pieri (ITA) d. (8)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 64 63

(3)Xiaodi You (CHN) d. (LL)Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano (MEX) 62 60
Selena Janicijevic (FRA) d. (wc)Mercedes Aristegui (ESP) 62 62
Fanni Stollar (HUN) d. (LL)Mao Mushika (JPN) 64 64
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. (6)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 62 62

(5)Sohyun Park (KOR) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 63
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. Rosa Vicens Mas (ESP) 63 36 64
(Q)Diletta Cherubini (ITA) d. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (ESP) 64 61
(4)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) d. Sandra Samir (EGY) 36 60 64

(7)Leyre Romero Gormaz (ESP) d. (wc)Carolina Gomez (ESP) 64 64
(Q)Jenny Duerst (SUI) d. (Q)Noelia Zeballos Melgar (BOL) 64 67(6) 61
(Q)Sapfo Sakellaridi (GRE) d. (LL)Gloria Ceschi (ITA) 63 62
(Q)Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG) d. (2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 62 57 75
 

·
Retired
Joined
·
8,855 Posts
Second Round

Marine Partaud (FRA) d. (Q)Marta Soriano Santiago (ESP) 76(2) 64
(wc)Carlota Martinez Cirez (ESP) d. Jessica Pieri (ITA) 75 60

Selena Janicijevic (FRA) d. (3)Xiaodi You (CHN) 62 63
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. Fanni Stollar (HUN) 63 64

Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. (5)Sohyun Park (KOR) 63 62
(4)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) d. (Q)Diletta Cherubini (ITA) 60 60

(Q)Jenny Duerst (SUI) d. (7)Leyre Romero Gormaz (ESP) 64 64
(Q)Sapfo Sakellaridi (GRE) d. (Q)Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG) 36 63 62
 

·
Retired
Joined
·
8,855 Posts
Quarterfinals

Marine Partaud (FRA) d. (wc)Carlota Martinez Cirez (ESP) 64 76(2)
Selena Janicijevic (FRA) d. Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 75 75

(4)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) d. Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 16 75 64
(Q)Sapfo Sakellaridi (GRE) d. (Q)Jenny Duerst (SUI) 64 57 61
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top