Tennis Forum banner

1 - 3 of 3 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,221 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25,000 Denain (FRA)

ENGIE OPEN DE LA PORTE DU HAINAUT





TCM DENAIN

Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2000 ($50k) : Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) d. Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) 26 75 60
2001 ($50k) : (3)Celine Beigbeder (FRA) d. (2)Lubomira Bacheva (BUL) 64 60
2002 ($50k) : (7)Dally Randriantefy (MAD) d. Maria Goloviznina (RUS) 62 36 62
2003 ($75k) : Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) d. Gala Leon Garcia (ESP) 64 60
2004 ($75k) : (2)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (3)Dally Randriantefy (MAD) 63 62
2005 ($75k) : (1)Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS) d. (1)Arantxa Parra (ESP) 76(5) 60
2006 ($75k) : (1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (2)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 63 46 63
2007 ($75k) : Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (7)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 62 16 61
2008 ($75k) : Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (wc)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 62 64
2009 ($50k) : (5)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 63 64
2010 ($25k) : (5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (1)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 63 75
2011 ($25k) : Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 64 63
2012 ($25k) : (5)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 62 16 62
2013 ($25k) : (1)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (7)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 64 75
2014 ($25k) : (5)Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Fiona Ferro (FRA) 46 62 61
2015 ($25k) : (8)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 75 60
2016 ($25k) : (5)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (8)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 63 57 64
2017 ($25k) : (1)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. Mari Osaka (JPN) 62 57 76(6)
2018 ($25k) : Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. (7)Allie Kiick (USA) 36 76(5) 60



Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) d. Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL) 61 61
(12)Lea Tholey (FRA) d. Axana Mareen (BEL) 63 26 10-7

(2)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) d. Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL) 61 63
(11)Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND) d. (wc)Zoe Bourbotte (FRA) 61 62

(3/wc)Marine Partaud (FRA) d. Rebeca Pereira (BRA) 61 62
(10)Tayisiya Morderger (GER) d. (wc)Sophia Biolay (FRA) 63 63

(4)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) d. (wc)Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA) 61 63
(7)Yana Morderger (GER) d. Maelys Bougrat (FRA) 63 64

Josephine Boualem (FRA) d. (5)Manon Leonard (FRA) 64 62
(8)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR) 60 60

(6)Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. Marie Villet (FRA) 63 60
Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (9)Kelia Le Bihan (FRA) 76(8) 75

Qualifying Round

(1)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) d. (12)Lea Tholey (FRA) 61 16 10-5
(2)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) d. (11)Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND) 63 61
(3/wc)Marine Partaud (FRA) d. (10)Tayisiya Morderger (GER) 76(7) 46 10-6
(4)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) d. (7)Yana Morderger (GER) 16 76(2) 12-10
(8)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Josephine Boualem (FRA) 62 63
(6)Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 61 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Shilin Xu (CHN) d. (wc)Margaux Rouvroy (FRA) 61 75
(IR)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. (wc)Mathilde Armitano (FRA) 64 60
(Q)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) d. (Q)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 76(3) 36 76(6)
(7)Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Cindy Burger (NED) 64 64

(3)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (IR)Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER) 75 75
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (IR)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) 64 76(8)
Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (Q)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) 76(4) 61
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 61 62

(6)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. (wc)Mylene Halemai (FRA) 64 62
(Q)Marine Partaud (FRA) d. (SE)Alice Rame (FRA) 46 60 41 Ret.
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 16 64 64
(4)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. (IR)Barbara Gatica (CHI) 61 62

(8)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. (wc)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) 64 62
(Q)Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. (IR)Daria Mishina (RUS) 75 64
(Q)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Julie Gervais (FRA) 63 62
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 63 63

Second Round

(IR)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. (1)Shilin Xu (CHN) 61 75
(Q)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) d. (7)Harmony Tan (FRA) 64 57 62

(3)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 63 36 60
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) d. Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 64 76(2)

(6)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. (Q)Marine Partaud (FRA) 61 63
(4)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 62 61

(8)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. (Q)Victoria Muntean (FRA) 76(5) 62
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 46 60 61

Quarterfinal

(IR)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. (Q)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) 64 61
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) d. (3)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 26 62 75

(4)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. (6)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 36 60 63
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (8)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 63 64

Semifinal

(IR)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. (5)Sara Errani (ITA) 62 46 64
(4)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. (2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 61 63

Final

(IR)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. (4)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) 64 16 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Herazo Gonzalez/Thombare (COL/IND) v BYE
Gatica/Pereira (CHI/BRA) d. Dijkman/Haverlag (NED/NED) 36 61 10-5
(4)Armitano/Lechemia (FRA/FRA) v BYE
Halemai/Rouvroy (FRA/FRA) d. Hobgarski/Komardina (GER/RUS) 62 76(7)

Rakhimova/Strakhova (RUS/UKR) d. Kurata/Perez-Garcia (BRA/COL) 76(2) 46 10-4
(3)Honcova/Poznikhirenko (SVK/UKR) v BYE
Morderger/Morderger (GER/GER) d. Mareen/Skachkova (BEL/BLR) 62 62
(2)Mishina/Xu (RUS/CHN) v BYE

Quarterfinal

Gatica/Pereira (CHI/BRA) d. (1)Herazo Gonzalez/Thombare (COL/IND) 75 67(5) 10-8
(4)Armitano/Lechemia (FRA/FRA) d. Halemai/Rouvroy (FRA/FRA) 64 63

(3)Honcova/Poznikhirenko (SVK/UKR) d. Rakhimova/Strakhova (RUS/UKR) 36 64 10-5
(2)Mishina/Xu (RUS/CHN) d. Morderger/Morderger (GER/GER) 61 46 10-4

Semifinal

Gatica/Pereira (CHI/BRA) d. (4)Armitano/Lechemia (FRA/FRA) 76(3) 75
(2)Mishina/Xu (RUS/CHN) d. (3)Honcova/Poznikhirenko (SVK/UKR) w.o.

Final

(2)Mishina/Xu (RUS/CHN) d. Gatica/Pereira (CHI/BRA) 60 75
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,221 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: W25 Denain (FRA) 2019 | Jul 01 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Shilin Xu (CHN) v (wc)Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)
(wc)Mathilde Armitano (FRA) v (IR)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
Q v Q
(7)Harmony Tan (FRA) v Cindy Burger (NED)

(3)Amandine Hesse (FRA) v (IR)Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER)
(IR)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) v Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) v Q
(5)Sara Errani (ITA) v Michaela Honcova (SVK)

(6)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) v (wc)Mylene Halemai (FRA)
(SE)Alice Rame (FRA) v Q
Alize Lim (FRA) v Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
(4)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) v (IR)Barbara Gatica (CHI)

(8)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) v (wc)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)
(IR)Daria Mishina (RUS) v Q
Julie Gervais (FRA) v Q
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
66,168 Posts
Partaud retired up 46 60 41 40-15 having won 8 of the last 9 points. :unsure: Hopefully it’s a mistake and Rame retired.
 
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
Top