Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,434 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Den Haag (NED)

ITF WORLD TENNIS THE HAGUE



Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Year Winner

2018 ($15k) : Malene Helgo (NOR) d. Ida Jarlskog (SWE) 64 46 63

Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Lexie Stevens (NED) 63 61
(10)Zoe Kruger (RSA) d. (wc)Alisa Axyanova (RUS) 61 63

(2)Irina Fetecau (ROU) d. Anna Pribylova (RUS) 63 64
(12)Gabriella Da Silva Fick (AUS) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 60 20 Ret.

(3)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. Ani Vangelova (BUL) 64 63
(15)Ivana Popovic (AUS) d. (wc)Rosalie van der Hoek (NED) 62 62

(4)Romy Koelzer (GER) d. Dominique Karregat (NED) 63 61
(13)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (wc)Jasmijn Gimbrere (NED) 46 62 10-7

(5)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Anna Klasen (GER) 60 61
(wc)Sem Wensveen (NED) d. (14)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 36 62 11-9

(6)Lea Boskovic (CRO) d. (wc)Gabriella Mujan (NED) 63 75
(11)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) d. Sapfo Sakellaridi (GRE) 62 63

Annick Melgers (NED) d. (7)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 63 06 10-7
(16)Noa Liauw A Fong (NED) d. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR) 64 57 10-1

(8)Ksenia Laskutova (RUS) d. Valentina Ivanov (NZL) 76(7) 76(4)
Katharina Hering (GER) d. (9)Verena Meliss (ITA) 63 46 10-7

Qualifying Round

(1)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (10)Zoe Kruger (RSA) 61 62
(2)Irina Fetecau (ROU) d. (12)Gabriella Da Silva Fick (AUS) 63 64
(3)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (15)Ivana Popovic (AUS) 46 75 13-11
(4)Romy Koelzer (GER) d. (13)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 75 46 10-6
(5)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (wc)Sem Wensveen (NED) 75 60
(6)Lea Boskovic (CRO) d. (11)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) 67(3) 61 10-3
(16)Noa Liauw A Fong (NED) d. Annick Melgers (NED) 60 46 10-3
(8)Ksenia Laskutova (RUS) d. Katharina Hering (GER) 63 76(1)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Allie Kiick (USA) d. (wc)Indy de Vroome (NED) 36 64 63
(Q)Romy Koelzer (GER) d. (IR)Malene Helgo (NOR) 75 75
(Q)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. Stephanie Wagner (GER) 64 64
(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 75 46 62

(wc)Eva Vedder (NED) d. (3)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) 62 63
(IR)Lara Salden (BEL) d. (IR)Claudia Hoste Ferrer (ESP) 61 62
(Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 60 16 62
(8)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) d. Anna Danilina (KAZ) 57 62 62

(5)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (Q)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 62 36 64
(Q)Irina Fetecau (ROU) d. (Q)Ksenia Laskutova (RUS) 64 61
(Q)Lea Boskovic (CRO) d. (IR)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 36 62 60
(LL)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (4)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 46 75 61

(wc)Suzan Lamens (NED) d. (7)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 60 63
(SE)Marina Yudanov (SWE) d. (Q)Noa Liauw A Fong (NED) 61 61
(IR)Arianne Hartono (NED) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 75 26 61
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (wc)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NED) 63 63

Second Round

(1)Allie Kiick (USA) d. (Q)Romy Koelzer (GER) 64 64
(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 62 63

(IR)Lara Salden (BEL) d. (wc)Eva Vedder (NED) 62 63
(8)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) d. (Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 75 64

(5)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (Q)Irina Fetecau (ROU) 62 Ret.
(Q)Lea Boskovic (CRO) d. (LL)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 26 64 64

(wc)Suzan Lamens (NED) d. (SE)Marina Yudanov (SWE) 60 60
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (IR)Arianne Hartono (NED) 63 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Allie Kiick (USA) d. (6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 60 61
(8)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) d. (IR)Lara Salden (BEL) 62 57 62

(Q)Lea Boskovic (CRO) d. (5)Quirine Lemoine (NED) 62 46 62
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (wc)Suzan Lamens (NED) 46 61 62

Semifinal

(8)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) d. (1)Allie Kiick (USA) 61 60
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (Q)Lea Boskovic (CRO) 26 63 63

Final

(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (8)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) 62 62

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Danilina/Wacanno (KAZ/NED) d. Helgo/Salden (NOR/BEL) 60 26 10-3
Boskovic/Laskutova (CRO/RUS) d. (wc)Burgersdijk/Rus (NED/NED) 60 61
(3)Grammatikopoulou/Lemoine (GRE/NED) d. Lamens/Melnikova (NED/RUS) 61 63
Pribylova/Pribylova (RUS/RUS) d. Makarova/Pirazhenka (RUS/BLR) 63 64

Da Silva Fick/Klasen (AUS/GER) d. Hoste Ferrer/Sanchez (ESP/MEX) 36 61 10-7
(4)Fetecau/Papamichail (ROU/GRE) d. Ivanov/Popovic (NZL/AUS) 63 63
(wc)Vedder/Visscher (NED/NED) d. Kruger/Liauw A Fong (RSA/NED) 61 76(5)
(2)Piter/Van der Hoek (POL/NED) d. (wc)Karregat/Wensveen (NED/NED) 60 62

Quarterfinal

Boskovic/Laskutova (CRO/RUS) d. (1)Danilina/Wacanno (KAZ/NED) 64 36 10-7
(3)Grammatikopoulou/Lemoine (GRE/NED) d. Pribylova/Pribylova (RUS/RUS) 76(4) 61

Da Silva Fick/Klasen (AUS/GER) d. (4)Fetecau/Papamichail (ROU/GRE) w.o.
(2)Piter/Van der Hoek (POL/NED) d. (wc)Vedder/Visscher (NED/NED) 61 62

Semifinal

(3)Grammatikopoulou/Lemoine (GRE/NED) d. Boskovic/Laskutova (CRO/RUS) w.o.
Da Silva Fick/Klasen (AUS/GER) d. (2)Piter/Van der Hoek (POL/NED) w.o.

Final

(3)Grammatikopoulou/Lemoine (GRE/NED) d. Da Silva Fick/Klasen (AUS/GER) 62 57 10-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,126 Posts
Re: W25 Den Haag (NED) 2019 | Jul 01 (Qualifying Draw)

Has Stephanie Wagner withdrawn or is she in MD?
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,885 Posts
Re: W25 Den Haag (NED) 2019 | Jul 01 (Qualifying Draw)

Ithink if Wagner wanna play she's IN, as she has better Ranking than no. 1 seedet in Quali,

Where Tauson will need an SE...

MAIN DRAW ITF RESERVED (Players Accepted by ITF World Tennis Ranking)

Pos. Player WTA Ranking
14 Lara SALDEN (BEL) 419 3 8 1
15 Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) 531 6 23 1
16 Malene HELGO (NOR) 717 22 2 1
17 Claudia HOSTE FERRER (ESP) 621 36 22 1
18 Arianne HARTONO (NED) 804 63 10 1

QUALIFYING

Pos. Player WTA Ranking
1 Monika KILNAROVA (CZE) 339 16 3
2 Stephanie WAGNER (GER) 362 16 2
3 Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) 376 18 4
4 Clara TAUSON (DEN) 386 132 2 1
5 Romy KOELZER (GER) 415
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,434 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: W25 Den Haag (NED) 2019 | Jul 01 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Allie Kiick (USA) v (wc)Indy de Vroome (NED)
(IR)Malene Helgo (NOR) v Q/LL
Stephanie Wagner (GER) v Q/LL
(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Katarzyna Piter (POL)

(3)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) v (wc)Eva Vedder (NED)
(IR)Claudia Hoste Ferrer (ESP) v (IR)Lara Salden (BEL)
Monika Kilnarova (CZE) v Q/LL
(8)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) v Anna Danilina (KAZ)

(5)Quirine Lemoine (NED) v Q/LL
Q/LL v Q/LL
(IR)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Q/LL
(4)Basak Eraydin (TUR) v Q/LL

(7)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) v (wc)Suzan Lamens (NED)
(SE)Marina Yudanov (SWE) v Q/LL
(IR)Arianne Hartono (NED) v Marina Melnikova (RUS)
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) v (wc)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NED)
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top