Tennis Forum banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Cherbourg-en-Cotentin (FRA)

OPEN FEMININ 50



FFT - OPEN FEMININ 50 - PORTAIL ACCUEIL

Surface: Hard - Indoor

Last Years Winners

2009 ($10k) : (8)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (Q)Annika Beck (FRA) 64 62
2010 ($10k) : (wc)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (wc)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 75 62
2011 ($10k) : (4)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 64 62
2012 ($25k) : Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (8)Julie Coin (FRA) 61 36 63
2013 ($25k) : Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (5)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 76(5) 36 64
2014 ($25k) : (2)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (4)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 52 Ret.
2015 ($25k) : (2)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (3)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 75 63
2016 ($25k) : (8)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (2)Maryna Zanevska (BEL) 62 61
2017 ($25k) : (2)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Audrey Albie (FRA) 64 36 75
2018 ($25k) : Harmony Tan (FRA) d. (wc)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) 76(5) 63



Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Indy de Vroome (NED) v BYE
(15)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Mathilde Dury (FRA) 16 64 10-4

(2)Eden Silva (GBR) v BYE
Clemence Fayol (FRA) d. (14)Yana Morderger (GER) 63 76(5)

Emeline Dartron (FRA) d. (3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 26 76(3) 10-5
(10)Alice Tubello (FRA) d. Alice Robbe (FRA) 61 63

(4)Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (JPN) d. Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS) 62 62
Irys Ekani (FRA) d. (11)Lou Adler (FRA) 63 63

Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) d. (5)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) 61 61
Mylene Halemai (FRA) d. (9)Sarah Beth Grey (GBR) 64 67(2) 10-2

(6)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. Emma Mazzoni (FRA) 60 61
Selena Janicijevic (FRA) d. (13)Lucie Wargnier (FRA) 46 64 10-2

(7)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) d. Kelia Le Bihan (FRA) 57 75 14-12
(12)Tayisiya Morderger (GER) d. Juliette Mazzoni (FRA) 61 60

(8)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) d. Alena Fomina (RUS) 62 63
(16)Joanna Garland (TPE) d. Heranne Excellent (FRA) 60 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Indy de Vroome (NED) d. (15)Constance Sibille (FRA) 61 76(4)
(2)Eden Silva (GBR) d. Clemence Fayol (FRA) 36 63 10-7
Emeline Dartron (FRA) d. (10)Alice Tubello (FRA) 75 76(2)
(4)Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (JPN) d. Irys Ekani (FRA) 61 61
Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) d. Mylene Halemai (FRA) 63 63
Selena Janicijevic (FRA) d. (6)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 63 60
(7)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) d. (12)Tayisiya Morderger (GER) 64 64
(8)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) d. (16)Joanna Garland (TPE) w.o.

Singles Main Draw

Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (1)Chloe Paquet (FRA) 63 63
(Q)Eden Silva (GBR) d. (wc)Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 76(6) 64
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (LL)Mylene Halemai (FRA) 61 62
(Q)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) d. (5)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 63 62

(4)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (wc)Salma Djoubri (FRA) 64 62
Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (Q)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) 61 61
(SE)Oona Orpana (FIN) d. (SE)Manon Leonard (FRA) 63 62
(6)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (Q)Selena Janicijevic (FRA) 61 60

(8)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 63 64
Julie Gervais (FRA) d. Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 75 62
(Q)Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (JPN) d. (wc)Carole Monnet (FRA) 46 62 62
(3)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) d. (Q)Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) 76(6) 76(4)

(7)Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 63 76(4)
Alice Rame (FRA) d. (Q)Emeline Dartron (FRA) 62 62
Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Audrey Albie (FRA) 64 64
(Q)Indy de Vroome (NED) d. (2)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 63 61

Second Round

Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (Q)Eden Silva (GBR) 26 63 75
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (Q)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) 62 46 63

Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (4)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 61 62
(SE)Oona Orpana (FIN) d. (6)Antonia Lottner (GER) 63 63

Julie Gervais (FRA) d. (8)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 76(1) 46 62
(3)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) d. (Q)Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (JPN) 63 64

(7)Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Alice Rame (FRA) 61 61
Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (Q)Indy de Vroome (NED) 16 62 62

Quarterfinal

Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Lou Brouleau (FRA) 75 62
Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (SE)Oona Orpana (FIN) 62 60

Julie Gervais (FRA) d. (3)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) 63 36 64
(7)Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Samantha Murray (GBR) 64 75

Semifinal

Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 67(5) 62
(7)Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Julie Gervais (FRA) 60 63

Final

Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (7)Harmony Tan (FRA) 64 62

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Grey/Silva (GBR/GBR) v BYE
Georges/Zimmermann (FRA/BEL) d. Marcinkevica/Orpana (LAT/FIN) 62 16 10-7
(4)Morderger/Morderger (GER/GER) v BYE
Arcangioli/Le Bihan (FRA/FRA) d. Bencheikh/Herazo Gonzalez (FRA/COL) 61 63

Halemai/Leonard (FRA/FRA) d. Dury/Sibille (FRA/FRA) 63 60
(3)Broady/Murray (GBR/GBR) v BYE
Brouleau/Yerolymos (FRA/FRA) v BYE
(2)Fomina/Yashina (RUS/RUS) v BYE

Quarterfinal

Georges/Zimmermann (FRA/BEL) d. (1)Grey/Silva (GBR/GBR) 76(6) 63
(4)Morderger/Morderger (GER/GER) d. Arcangioli/Le Bihan (FRA/FRA) 36 61 0-7

(3)Broady/Murray (GBR/GBR) d. Halemai/Leonard (FRA/FRA) 62 63
(2)Fomina/Yashina (RUS/RUS) d. Brouleau/Yerolymos (FRA/FRA) 75 63

Semifinal

Georges/Zimmermann (FRA/BEL) d. (4)Morderger/Morderger (GER/GER) 06 63 10-6
(3)Broady/Murray (GBR/GBR) d. (2)Fomina/Yashina (RUS/RUS) 64 75

Final

(3)Broady/Murray (GBR/GBR) d. Georges/Zimmermann (FRA/BEL) 63 62
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: W25 Cherbourg-en-Cotentin (FRA) 2019 | Oct 07 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Chloe Paquet (FRA) v Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(wc)Manon Arcangioli (FRA) v Q/LL
Myrtille Georges (FRA) v Q/LL
(5)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v Q/LL

(4)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v (wc)Salma Djoubri (FRA)
Oceane Dodin (FRA) v Q/LL
(SE)Manon Leonard (FRA) v (SE)Oona Orpana (FIN)
(6)Antonia Lottner (GER) v Q/LL

(8)Amandine Hesse (FRA) v Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) v Julie Gervais (FRA)
(wc)Carole Monnet (FRA) v Q/LL
(3)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) v Q/LL

(7)Harmony Tan (FRA) v Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Alice Rame (FRA) v Q/LL
Samantha Murray (GBR) v Audrey Albie (FRA)
(2)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v Q/LL
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: W25 Cherbourg-en-Cotentin (FRA) 2019 | Oct 07 (Draws)

Second Round

Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (Q)Eden Silva (GBR) 26 63 75
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (Q)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) 62 46 63

Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (4)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 61 62
(SE)Oona Orpana (FIN) d. (6)Antonia Lottner (GER) 63 63

Julie Gervais (FRA) d. (8)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 76(1) 46 62
(3)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) d. (Q)Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (JPN) 63 64

(7)Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Alice Rame (FRA) 61 61
Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (Q)Indy de Vroome (NED) 16 62 62
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: W25 Cherbourg-en-Cotentin (FRA) 2019 | Oct 07 (Draws)

Quarterfinal

Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Lou Brouleau (FRA) 75 62
Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (SE)Oona Orpana (FIN) 62 60

Julie Gervais (FRA) d. (3)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) 63 36 64
(7)Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Samantha Murray (GBR) 64 75
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: W25 Cherbourg-en-Cotentin (FRA) 2019 | Oct 07 (Draws)

Semifinal

Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 67(5) 62
(7)Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Julie Gervais (FRA) 60 63
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top