Tennis Forum banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,720 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
$25,000 Brno (CZE)

BTC Cup Brno 2019



Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2015 ($10k) : (2)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) d. Vendula Zovincova (CZE) 46 76(3) 76(3)
2016 ($10k) : (8)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 63 36 64
2017 ($15k) : (6)Diana Sumova (CZE) d. Johana Markova (CZE) 61 62
2018 ($15k) : (5)Nefisa Berberovic (BIH) d. (8)Diana Sumova (CZE) 76(6) 64

Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v BYE
Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Sonja Krtenova (CZE) 46 61 10-7
Natalie Proese (GER) d. Justyna Malatinska (CZE) 62 75
(11)Jana Jablonovska (SVK) v BYE

(2)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) v BYE
Petra Sedlackova (CZE) d. Natalie Augustinova (CZE) 62 61
Lucie Petruzelova (CZE) d. Anna Powaska-Kobylarz (POL) 64 60
(8)Ani Vangelova (BUL) v BYE

(3)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) v BYE
Maria Lota Kaul (EST) d. Martina Marusinova (SVK) 61 62
Kristyna Bedrnova (CZE) v BYE
(12)Ivana Sebestova (CZE) v BYE

(4)Anna Hertel (POL) v BYE
Nicole Gadient (SUI) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 64 64
Petra Csabi (CZE) v BYE
(9)Karolina Kubanova (CZE) v BYE

(5)Zoe Kruger (RSA) v BYE
Kristyna Lavickova (CZE) d. Barbora Palcatova (SVK) 63 61
Linda Sevcikova (CZE) v BYE
(7)Denisa Hindova (CZE) v BYE

(6)Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN) v BYE
Vivien Charvatova (CZE) d. Zuzana Bohatova (CZE) 61 60
Regina Husak (NED) v BYE
(10)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. (1)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) w.o.
(11)Jana Jablonovska (SVK) d. Natalie Proese (GER) 76(6) 62

Petra Sedlackova (CZE) d. (2)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 61 06 15-13
Lucie Petruzelova (CZE) d. (8)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 63 26 10-6

(3)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) d. Maria Lota Kaul (EST) 61 63
Kristyna Bedrnova (CZE) d. (12)Ivana Sebestova (CZE) 64 76(5)

(4)Anna Hertel (POL) d. Nicole Gadient (SUI) 64 64
(9)Karolina Kubanova (CZE) d. Petra Csabi (CZE) 62 64

(5)Zoe Kruger (RSA) d. Kristyna Lavickova (CZE) 64 75
(7)Denisa Hindova (CZE) d. Linda Sevcikova (CZE) 76(4) 67(4) 10-6

(6)Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN) d. Vivien Charvatova (CZE) 60 60
(10)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) d. Regina Husak (NED) 61 62

Qualifying Round

Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. (11)Jana Jablonovska (SVK) 75 64
Petra Sedlackova (CZE) d. Lucie Petruzelova (CZE) 63 60
(3)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) d. Kristyna Bedrnova (CZE) 61 62
(9)Karolina Kubanova (CZE) d. (4)Anna Hertel (POL) 62 64
(5)Zoe Kruger (RSA) d. (7)Denisa Hindova (CZE) 62 76(1)
(6)Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN) d. (10)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 62 16 11-9

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Zoe Kruger (RSA) d. (1)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) 16 76(7) 64
(wc)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. Romy Koelzer (GER) 63 64
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (wc)Nikola Breckova (CZE) 60 16 63
(5)Lea Boskovic (CRO) d. Malene Helgo (NOR) 64 60

(4)Katharina Gerlach (GER) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 67(4) 75 64
(Q)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. (Q)Petra Sedlackova (CZE) 63 63
(LL)Jana Jablonovska (SVK) d. (Q)Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN) 75 62
(8)Johana Markova (CZE) d. (Q)Karolina Kubanova (CZE) 62 75

(7)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. Lisa Sabino (SUI) 61 64
Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER) d. (wc)Diana Sumova (CZE) 60 60
Ipek Oz (TUR) d. Cindy Burger (NED) 36 63 64
(3)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Nika Radisic (SLO) 75 61

(6)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) 76(6) 76(4)
(Q)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) d. (wc)Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE) 61 61
Lisa Matviyenko (GER) d. Anna Siskova (CZE) 62 46 64
(2)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Barbora Miklova (CZE) 46 63 64

Second Round

(wc)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. (Q)Zoe Kruger (RSA) 57 61 63
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (5)Lea Boskovic (CRO) 64 75

(4)Katharina Gerlach (GER) d. (Q)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 63 Ret.
(LL)Jana Jablonovska (SVK) d. (8)Johana Markova (CZE) 67(2) 63 61

Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER) d. (7)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 62 20 Ret.
(3)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Ipek Oz (TUR) 62 36 61

(6)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. (Q)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) 63 67(3) 63
Lisa Matviyenko (GER) d. (2)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 26 61

Quarterfinal

Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (wc)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) 62 61
(4)Katharina Gerlach (GER) d. (LL)Jana Jablonovska (SVK) w.o.

Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER) d. (3)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 63 62
(6)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. Lisa Matviyenko (GER) 67(1) 62 61

Semifinal

Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (4)Katharina Gerlach (GER) 16 62 63
(6)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER) 64 60

Final

(6)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 64 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Caregaro/Di Sarra (ITA/ITA) v BYE
Radisic/Sabino (SLO/SUI) d. Hrabalova/Jablonovska (CZE/SVK) 62 61
(3)Chernyshova/Skamlova (UKR/SVK) v BYE
Kajuru/Oz (JPN/TUR) d. Husak/Rakic (NED/AUT) 60 60

Horackova/Sumova (CZE/CZE) d. Novakova/Sevcikova (CZE/CZE) 62 63
(4)Markova/Molinaro (CZE/LUX) v BYE
Hertel/Juhaszova (POL/SVK) d. Sebestova/Sedlackova (CZE/CZE) 64 62
(2)Kubanova/Tomanova (CZE/CZE) v BYE

Quarterfinal

(1)Caregaro/Di Sarra (ITA/ITA) d. Radisic/Sabino (SLO/SUI) 46 63 10-7
(3)Chernyshova/Skamlova (UKR/SVK) d. Kajuru/Oz (JPN/TUR) 62 60

(4)Markova/Molinaro (CZE/LUX) d. Horackova/Sumova (CZE/CZE) 75 67(8) 10-8
Hertel/Juhaszova (POL/SVK) d. (2)Kubanova/Tomanova (CZE/CZE) 06 76(5) 11-9

Semifinal

(3)Chernyshova/Skamlova (UKR/SVK) d. (1)Caregaro/Di Sarra (ITA/ITA) 64 36 10-6
Hertel/Juhaszova (POL/SVK) d. (4)Markova/Molinaro (CZE/LUX) 16 62 10-3

Final

(3)Chernyshova/Skamlova (UKR/SVK) d. Hertel/Juhaszova (POL/SVK) 67(4) 64 10-4
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,720 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Re: W25 Brno (CZE) 2019 | Sep 23 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) v Q/LL
(wc)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) v Romy Koelzer (GER)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v (wc)Nikola Breckova (CZE)
(5)Lea Boskovic (CRO) v Malene Helgo (NOR)

(4)Katharina Gerlach (GER) v Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Q/LL v Q/LL
Q/LL v Q/LL
(8)Johana Markova (CZE) v Q/LL

(7)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) v Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER) v (wc)Diana Sumova (CZE)
Ipek Oz (TUR) v Cindy Burger (NED)
(3)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) v Nika Radisic (SLO)

(6)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) v Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
(wc)Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE) v Q/LL
Anna Siskova (CZE) v Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
(2)Martina Caregaro (ITA) v Barbora Miklova (CZE)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,720 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Re: W25 Brno (CZE) 2019 | Sep 23 (Draws)

Second Round

(wc)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. (Q)Zoe Kruger (RSA) 57 61 63
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (5)Lea Boskovic (CRO) 64 75

(4)Katharina Gerlach (GER) d. (Q)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 63 Ret.
(LL)Jana Jablonovska (SVK) d. (8)Johana Markova (CZE) 67(2) 63 61

Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER) d. (7)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 62 20 Ret.
(3)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Ipek Oz (TUR) 62 36 61

(6)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. (Q)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) 63 67(3) 63
Lisa Matviyenko (GER) d. (2)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 26 61
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,720 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: W25 Brno (CZE) 2019 | Sep 23 (Draws)

Quarterfinal

Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (wc)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) 62 61
(4)Katharina Gerlach (GER) d. (LL)Jana Jablonovska (SVK) w.o.

Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER) d. (3)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 63 62
(6)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. Lisa Matviyenko (GER) 67(1) 62 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,152 Posts
Re: W25 Brno (CZE) 2019 | Sep 23 (Draws)

Julyette :eek:
Gerlach two times "winning" by retirement/walkover :angel:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,720 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: W25 Brno (CZE) 2019 | Sep 23 (Draws)

Semifinal

Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (4)Katharina Gerlach (GER) 16 62 63
(6)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER) 64 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,152 Posts
Re: W25 Brno (CZE) 2019 | Sep 23 (Draws)

Gerlach :( and Julyette :sad:.
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,720 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: W25 Brno (CZE) 2019 | Sep 23 (Draws)

Final

(6)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 64 63
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top