Tennis Forum banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,202 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Biella (ITA)

SELLA OPEN - BIELLA



Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2001 ($10k) : (1)Maja Matevzic (SLO) d. (LL)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 60 62
2001 ($25k) : (1)Dally Randriantefy (MAD) d. Joana Cortez (BRA) 61 61
2002 ($50k) : (5)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. Sandra Kleinova (CZE) 63 62
2003 ($50k) : Henrieta Nagyova (SVK) d. Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) 63 61
2004 ($50k) : Kveta Peschke (CZE) d. (4)Virginie Razzano (FRA) 61 61
2005 ($50k) : Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Giulia Gabba (ITA) 62 64
2006 ($50k) : (8)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 75 31 Ret.
2007 ($100k) : (2)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. (5)Karin Knapp (ITA) 63 63
2008 ($100k) : (wc)Mara Santangelo (ITA) d. (3)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) 63 61
2009 ($100k) : Petra Martic (CRO) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 75 64
2010 ($100k) : (6)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (8)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 64 62
2011 ($100k) : Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 64 63
2012 ($100k) : (7/wc)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (3)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 63 64
2018 ($15k) : (8)Bianca Turati (ITA) d. (6)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 63 64

Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Gaia Sanesi (ITA) d. (wc)Tea Lukic (GER) 61 60
(10)Tatiana Pieri (ITA) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 62 60

(2)Erina Hayashi (JPN) d. Marie Mettraux (SUI) 64 64
(11)Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. Federica Prati (ITA) 61 62

(3)Yuki Naito (JPN) d. Joanne Zuger (SUI) 62 63
(12)Rosa Vicens Mas (ESP) d. Monica Cappelletti (ITA) 36 63 10-8

(4)Martina Colmegna (ITA) d. Katerina Tsygourova (SUI) 26 61 10-4
(9)Camilla Scala (ITA) d. (wc)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) 64 63

(wc)Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA) d. (5)Georgia Brescia (ITA) 64 26 10-6
(16)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. (wc)Valentina Campagnolo (ITA) 60 60

(6)Pia Cuk (SLO) d. Elena de Santis (ITA) 61 61
(15)Melanie Stokke (NOR) d. Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR) 63 75

(7)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 62 63
(13)Rasheeda McAdoo (USA) d. Jessica Bertoldo (ITA) 61 62

(8)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) d. (wc)Federica Trevisan (ITA) 67(4) 62 10-2
(14)Maria Marfutina (RUS) d. Martina Spigarelli (ITA) 63 60

Qualifying Round

(10)Tatiana Pieri (ITA) d. (1)Gaia Sanesi (ITA) 64 62
(11)Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. (2)Erina Hayashi (JPN) 76(2) 63
(3)Yuki Naito (JPN) d. (12)Rosa Vicens Mas (ESP) 75 62
(4)Martina Colmegna (ITA) d. (9)Camilla Scala (ITA) 75 62
(16)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. (wc)Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA) 62 64
(15)Melanie Stokke (NOR) d. (6)Pia Cuk (SLO) 62 60
(7)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (13)Rasheeda McAdoo (USA) 62 62
(14)Maria Marfutina (RUS) d. (8)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) 63 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. Greta Arn (HUN) 62 61
(SE)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (Q)Tatiana Pieri (ITA) 62 46 64
(IR)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Martina Colmegna (ITA) 75 57 62
(wc)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. (5)Dalma Galfi (HUN) 61 67(7) 62

(3)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) d. (Q)Melanie Stokke (NOR) 36 75 60
Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (Q)Laura Pigossi (BRA) 61 61
Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (Q)Maria Marfutina (RUS) 63 16 63
(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (8)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 62 63

(6)Jessica Pieri (ITA) d. (Q)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 63 46 62
(IR)Maiar Sherif (EGY) d. Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 62 63
(wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (wc)Camilla Diez (ITA) 61 61
(4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (wc)Francesca Bullani (ITA) 63 61

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (7)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 75 76(5)
(IR)Anna Morgina (RUS) d. (IR)Oona Orpana (FIN) 76(4) 63
(IR)Bianca Turati (ITA) d. (Q)Yuki Naito (JPN) 64 64
Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. (2)Ylena In-Albon (SUI) 61 16 62

Second Round

(SE)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (1)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 46 62 76(3)
(wc)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. (IR)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 63

(3)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 75 61
(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Gabriela Ce (BRA) 46 64 75

(IR)Maiar Sherif (EGY) d. (6)Jessica Pieri (ITA) 64 76(1)
(4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 26 61

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (IR)Anna Morgina (RUS) 63 64
(IR)Bianca Turati (ITA) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 64 62

Quarterfinal

(wc)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. (SE)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 26 64 63
(3)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) d. (Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 76(2) 64

(IR)Maiar Sherif (EGY) d. (4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 26 76(0) 64
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (IR)Bianca Turati (ITA) 64 61

Semifinal

(3)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) d. (wc)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) 62 64
(IR)Maiar Sherif (EGY) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 36 76(5) 61

Final

(3)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) d. (IR)Maiar Sherif (EGY) 61 63

Doubles Main Draw

Muramatsu/Naito (JPN/JPN) d. (1)Marchetti/Pigossi (ITA/BRA) 46 61 10-7
(wc)Bullani/Prati (ITA/ITA) d. Bronzetti/Pieri (ITA/ITA) w.o.
(4)Gamiz/Goncalves (VEN/BRA) d. (wc)Campagnolo/Diez (ITA/ITA) 61 61
Ce/Chiesa (BRA/ITA) d. McAdoo/Rosatello (USA/ITA) 46 62 11-9

Colmegna/In-Albon (ITA/SUI) d. Brescia/Galfi (ITA/HUN) w.o.
(3)Bogdan/Jani (ROU/HUN) d. (wc)Cappelletti/Lombardo (ITA/ITA) 62 63
Giovine/Sanesi (ITA/ITA) d. Hayashi/Uchijima (JPN/JPN) w.o.
(2)Di Sarra/Grymalska (ITA/ITA) d. Morgina/Samir (RUS/EGY) 60 46 10-6

Quarterfinal

Muramatsu/Naito (JPN/JPN) d. (wc)Bullani/Prati (ITA/ITA) 62 75
Ce/Chiesa (BRA/ITA) d. (4)Gamiz/Goncalves (VEN/BRA) w.o.

(3)Bogdan/Jani (ROU/HUN) d. Colmegna/In-Albon (ITA/SUI) 63 76(1)
(2)Di Sarra/Grymalska (ITA/ITA) d. Giovine/Sanesi (ITA/ITA) 64 64

Semifinal

Muramatsu/Naito (JPN/JPN) d. Ce/Chiesa (BRA/ITA) 62 64
(3)Bogdan/Jani (ROU/HUN) d. (2)Di Sarra/Grymalska (ITA/ITA) 63 61

Final

(3)Bogdan/Jani (ROU/HUN) d. Muramatsu/Naito (JPN/JPN) 61 63
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,202 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: W25 Biella (ITA) 2019 | Jul 01 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) v Greta Arn (HUN)
(SE)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v Q
(IR)Claudia Giovine (ITA) v Q
(5)Dalma Galfi (HUN) v (wc)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)

(3)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) v Q
Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v Q
Gabriela Ce (BRA) v Q
(8)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) v Q

(6)Jessica Pieri (ITA) v Q
Deborah Chiesa (ITA) v (IR)Maiar Sherif (EGY)
(wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) v (wc)Camilla Diez (ITA)
(4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) v (wc)Francesca Bullani (ITA)

(7)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
(IR)Anna Morgina (RUS) v (IR)Oona Orpana (FIN)
(IR)Bianca Turati (ITA) v Q
(2)Ylena In-Albon (SUI) v Stefania Rubini (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,526 Posts
Re: W25 Biella (ITA) 2019 | Jul 01 (Draws)

Good luck Paulinha and Gaby :cheer:

Not an easy draw for Paulinha against a top 150.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,006 Posts
Re: W25 Biella (ITA) 2019 | Jul 01 (Draws)

Maiar Sherif in another 25k final :eek:

Paula beats Sramkova and loses to a WC :spit:
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top