Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
W25 ANTALYA (TUR)

MTA OPEN

174410



Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Acceptance List

2020 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Vlada Koval (RUS) v BYE
Sapfo Sakellaridi (GRE) d. Cemre Anil (TUR) 62 62
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) d. Aino Alkio (FIN) 60 60
(9)Suzan Lamens (NED) d. Ana Lantigua de la Nuez (ESP) 63 63

(2)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) v BYE
Ena Kajevic (CRO) d. Jiangxue Han (CHN) 64 16 10-7
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) d. Pauline Wuarin (SUI) 76(3) 63
(12)Lucie Wargnier (FRA) d. Viktoriia Dema (UKR) 62 62

(3)Melanie Stokke (NOR) v BYE
Manca Pislak (SLO) d. Deniz Paykoc (TUR) 61 60
Ilayda Baykan (TUR) d. Lara Onal (TUR) 62 60
(8)Nika Radisic (SLO) v BYE

(4)Meiqi Guo (CHN) v BYE
Marion Viertler (ITA) d. Kerstin Peckl (AUT) 60 61
Nikita Liebkind (FIN) d. Zeynep Sila Ege (TUR) 62 76(6)
(7)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) v BYE

(5)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) v BYE
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU) d. Zeynep Su Yavuz (TUR) 61 60
Gozde Turhan (TUR) d. Doga Turkmen (TUR) 16 64 10-7
(11)Anna Siskova (CZE) d. Olivia Gram (DEN) 63 62

(6)Caroline Werner (GER) v BYE
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS) 60 61
Ani Vangelova (BUL) d. Shuo Feng (CHN) 62 ret.
(10)Alice Tubello (FRA) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 75 75

Second Round

(1)Vlada Koval (RUS) d. Sapfo Sakellaridi (GRE) 76(5) 63
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) d. (9)Suzan Lamens (NED) 76(2) 64

(2)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) d. Ena Kajevic (CRO) 60 64
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) d. (12)Lucie Wargnier (FRA) 61 57 12-10

Manca Pislak (SLO) d. (3)Melanie Stokke (NOR) 62 21 ret.
(8)Nika Radisic (SLO) d. Ilayda Baykan (TUR) 62 64

Marion Viertler (ITA) d. (4)Meiqi Guo (CHN) 63 63
(7)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) d. Nikita Liebkind (FIN) 61 61

(5)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) d. Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU) 62 61
(11)Anna Siskova (CZE) d. Gozde Turhan (TUR) 62 60

(6)Caroline Werner (GER) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 61 06 10-8
Ani Vangelova (BUL) d. (10)Alice Tubello (FRA) 46 62 10-7

Final Round

(1)Vlada Koval (RUS) d. Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) 61 61
(2)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) d. Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) 64 57 10-8
(8)Nika Radisic (SLO) d. Manca Pislak (SLO) 62 62
Marion Viertler (ITA) d. (7)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) 64 75
(5)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) d. (11)Anna Siskova (CZE) 64 64
(6)Caroline Werner (GER) d. Ani Vangelova (BUL) 75 62

Singles Main Draw

Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 60 62
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) d. (SE)Darya Astakhova (RUS) 63 62
Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 61 62
(5)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 63 60

Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) d. (4)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 16 62 62
(Q)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) d. (Q)Caroline Werner (GER) 63 36 64
(wc)Zeynep Sonmez (TUR) d. (Q)Vlada Koval (RUS) 64 46 64
(7)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. Nina Potocnik (SLO) 60 60

(8)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (wc)Ipek Oz (TUR) 76(5) 62
Tena Lukas (CRO) d. Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 36 62 60
Amina Anshba (RUS) d. Johana Markova (CZE) 63 63
(wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) d. (3)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 16 62

(Q)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) d. (6)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) 63 61
Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (LL)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 64 60
(Q)Marion Viertler (ITA) d. (wc)Zoziya Kardava (GEO) 61 75
(2)Maiar Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (EGY) d. (Q)Nika Radisic (SLO) 61 63

Second Round

Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) d. Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 63 64
(5)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Anna Danilina (KAZ) 76(2) 26 75

(Q)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) d. Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) 76(3) 46 75
(7)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (wc)Zeynep Sonmez (TUR) 62 62

(8)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Tena Lukas (CRO) 26 62 63
Amina Anshba (RUS) d. (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) 64 63

Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (Q)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) 64 63
(2)Maiar Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (EGY) d. (Q)Marion Viertler (ITA) 62 61

Quarterfinals

Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) d. (5)Victoria Kan (RUS) 61 63
(7)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (Q)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) 61 62

Amina Anshba (RUS) d. (8)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 63 61
(2)Maiar Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (EGY) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 64 61

Semifinals

(7)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 63 26 76(5)
(2)Maiar Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (EGY) d. Amina Anshba (RUS) 57 63 61

Final

(2)Maiar Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (EGY) d. (7)Dalma Galfi (HUN) 64 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Danilina/Koval (KAZ/RUS) d. Guo/Han (CHN/CHN) 64 63
(wc)Astakhova/Dema (RUS/UKR) d. (wc)Baykan/Kajevic (TUR/CRO) 61 61
(4)Jani/Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (HUN/EGY) d. (wc)Anil/Vangelova (TUR/BUL) 63 64
Cakarevic/Maleckova (FRA/CZE) d. Lukas/Njiric (CRO/CRO) 61 60

Oz/Sezer (TUR/TUR) d. Kan/Molinaro (RUS/LUX) 26 63 10-7
(3)Galfi/Strakhova (HUN/UKR) d. Herazo Gonzalez/Lizarazo (COL/COL) 26 60 10-8
Markova/Radisic (CZE/SLO) d. Lamens/Simion (NED/ROU) 76(4) 62
(2)Gjorcheska/Papamichail (MKD/GRE) d. Anshba/Pachkaleva (RUS/RUS) 62 63

Quarterfinals

(1)Danilina/Koval (KAZ/RUS) d. (wc)Astakhova/Dema (RUS/UKR) 63 63
(4)Jani/Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (HUN/EGY) d. Cakarevic/Maleckova (FRA/CZE) 75 64

Oz/Sezer (TUR/TUR) d. (3)Galfi/Strakhova (HUN/UKR) 61 36 10-7
Markova/Radisic (CZE/SLO) d. (2)Gjorcheska/Papamichail (MKD/GRE) 62 57 10-3

Semifinals

(4)Jani/Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (HUN/EGY) d. (1)Danilina/Koval (KAZ/RUS) 62 64
Oz/Sezer (TUR/TUR) d. Markova/Radisic (CZE/SLO) 64 57 10-7

Final

(4)Jani/Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (HUN/EGY) d. Oz/Sezer (TUR/TUR) 67(8) 61 10-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Singles Main Draw

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
(SE)Darya Astakhova (RUS) v Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v Anna Danilina (KAZ)
(5)Victoria Kan (RUS) v Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)

(4)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Q/LL v Q/LL
Q/LL v (wc)Zeynep Sonmez (TUR)
(7)Dalma Galfi (HUN) v Nina Potocnik (SLO)

(8)Despina Papamichail (GRE) v (wc)Ipek Oz (TUR)
Sara Cakarevic (FRA) v Tena Lukas (CRO)
Amina Anshba (RUS) v Johana Markova (CZE)
(3)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) v (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR)

(6)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) v Q/LL
Q/LL v Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Q/LL v (wc)Zoziya Kardava (GEO)
(2)Maiar Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (EGY) v Q/LL
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
First Round

Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 60 62
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) d. (SE)Darya Astakhova (RUS) 63 62
Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 61 62
(5)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 63 60

Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) d. (4)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 16 62 62
(Q)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) d. (Q)Caroline Werner (GER) 63 36 64
(wc)Zeynep Sonmez (TUR) d. (Q)Vlada Koval (RUS) 64 46 64
(7)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. Nina Potocnik (SLO) 60 60

(8)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (wc)Ipek Oz (TUR) 76(5) 62
Tena Lukas (CRO) d. Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 36 62 60
Amina Anshba (RUS) d. Johana Markova (CZE) 63 63
(wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) d. (3)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 16 62

(Q)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) d. (6)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) 63 61
Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (LL)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 64 60
(Q)Marion Viertler (ITA) d. (wc)Zoziya Kardava (GEO) 61 75
(2)Maiar Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (EGY) d. (Q)Nika Radisic (SLO) 61 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Second Round

Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) d. Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 63 64
(5)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Anna Danilina (KAZ) 76(2) 26 75

(Q)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) d. Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) 76(3) 46 75
(7)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (wc)Zeynep Sonmez (TUR) 62 62

(8)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Tena Lukas (CRO) 26 62 63
Amina Anshba (RUS) d. (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) 64 63

Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (Q)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) 64 63
(2)Maiar Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (EGY) d. (Q)Marion Viertler (ITA) 62 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Quarterfinals

Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) d. (5)Victoria Kan (RUS) 61 63
(7)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (Q)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) 61 62

Amina Anshba (RUS) d. (8)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 63 61
(2)Maiar Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (EGY) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 64 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Semifinals

(7)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 63 26 76(5)
(2)Maiar Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (EGY) d. Amina Anshba (RUS) 57 63 61
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top