Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Andijan (UZB)

Andijan Combined eventl




Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2012 (10k) : (8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (7)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 62 64
2013 (10k) : (6)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 64 75
2014 (10k) : Polina Monova (RUS) d. (4)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 62 62
2015 (25k) : (7)Barbora Stefkova (CZE) d. (8)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 75 63
2016 (25k) : (2)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 75 60
2017 (25k) : (4)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 64 36 64
2018 (25k) : (1)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (6)Kaja Juvan (SLO) 64 62



2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Alicia Barnett (GBR) d. Elina Nepliy (RUS) 63 64
(14)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) d. Elina Sharipova (UZB) 63 60

(2)Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) d. (wc)Valeriya Bichurina (UZB) 60 61
(13)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) d. Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) 64 63

(3)Eudice Chong (HKG) d. (wc)Setora Normurodova (UZB) 61 63
Vlada Ekshibarova (ISR) d. (11)Valeriya Urzhumova (RUS) 61 63

(4)Riya Bhatia (IND) d. (wc)Valeriya Vorobyova (UZB) 60 60
(9)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) d. Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) 46 60 10-8

(5)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) d. Noel Saidenova (RUS) 63 76(4)
(15)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Arina Folts (UZB) 62 64

(6)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (wc)Valentina Shleyn (UZB) 61 60
(16)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR) d. Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU) 76(3) 63

(7)Gergana Topalova (BUL) d. Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS) 76(6) 63
(12)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Ioana Gaspar (ROU) 61 36 12-10

Polina Golubovskaya (RUS) d. (8)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 26 61 10-7
(10)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) d. (wc)Muslima Akhunova (UZB) 61 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Alicia Barnett (GBR) d. (14)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) w.o.
(13)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) d. (2)Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) 46 64 10-7
(3)Eudice Chong (HKG) d. Vlada Ekshibarova (ISR) 76(3) 63
(4)Riya Bhatia (IND) d. (9)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) 63 46 10-7
(15)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (5)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) 46 63 10-8
(6)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (16)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR) 62 62
(7)Gergana Topalova (BUL) d. (12)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 62 64
(10)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) d. Polina Golubovskaya (RUS) 64 64

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 76(2) 62
Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. Amina Anshba (RUS) 75 67(8) 63
(SE)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) d. (wc)Yasmina Karimjanova (UZB) 62 63
(Q)Riya Bhatia (IND) d. (5)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 64 64

(3)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. (wc)Milana Maslenkova (UZB) 62 60
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (Q)Eudice Chong (HKG) 62 63
(Q)Gergana Topalova (BUL) d. (Q)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) 64 16 64
(SE)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. (7)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 60 60

(8)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) d. (wc)Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB) 60 61
(Q)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) d. (IR)Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) 64 60
(Q)Alicia Barnett (GBR) d. (wc)Dariya Detkovskaya (KAZ) 67(4) 60 62
(4)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. (SR)Susanne Celik (SWE) 64 76(2)

(6)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 63 26 61
(IR)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) d. (IR)Daria Lodikova (RUS) 61 63
(IR)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) d. (IR)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 16 60 64
(2)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 36 61 64

Second Round

(Q)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. Sofya Lansere (RUS) 16 76(2) 61
(SE)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) d. (Q)Riya Bhatia (IND) 57 62 63

Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (3)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 63 63
(SE)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) d. (Q)Gergana Topalova (BUL) 64 63

(Q)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) d. (8)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) 67(4) 64 62
(4)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. (Q)Alicia Barnett (GBR) 61 46 60

(IR)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) d. (6)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 64 64
(2)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (IR)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) 63 16 63

Quarterfinal

(Q)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (SE)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) 76(2) 75
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (SE)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) 67(6) 61 75

(4)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. (Q)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) 64 26 62
(IR)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) d. (2)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 64 63

Semifinal

(Q)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 46 64 64
(4)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. (IR)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) 76(5) 75

Final

(Q)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (4)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 06 61 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Marcinkevica/Yashina (LAT/RUS) d. (wc)Sharipova/Vorobyova (UZB/UZB) 61 60
Chong/Curovic (HKG/SRB) d. Chernyshova/Ekshibarova (UKR/ISR) 63 62
(3)Abduraimova/Poznikhirenko (UZB/UKR) d. Al Nabhani/Cabaj Awad (OMA/SWE) 36 76(5) 10-6
Kremen/Strakhova (BLR/UKR) d. Golubovskaya/Vishnevskaya (RUS/RUS) 62 62

Pribylova/Talbi (RUS/BLR) d. Lansere/Rakhimova (RUS/RUS) 64 62
(4)Gabueva/Savinykh (RUS/RUS) d. (wc)Karimjanova/Yuldasheva (UZB/UZB) 76(2) 62
Anshba/Detiuc (RUS/CZE) d. Barnett/Murray (GBR/GBR) 64 76(7)
(2)Bhosale/Kostic (IND/SRB) d. (wc)Folts/Maslenkova (UZB/UZB) 60 63

Quarterfinal

Chong/Curovic (HKG/SRB) d. (1)Marcinkevica/Yashina (LAT/RUS) 61 62
Kremen/Strakhova (BLR/UKR) d. (3)Abduraimova/Poznikhirenko (UZB/UKR) 36 63 10-8

(4)Gabueva/Savinykh (RUS/RUS) d. Pribylova/Talbi (RUS/BLR) 63 63
Anshba/Detiuc (RUS/CZE) d. (2)Bhosale/Kostic (IND/SRB) 67(5) 61 12-10

Semifinal

Chong/Curovic (HKG/SRB) d. Kremen/Strakhova (BLR/UKR) 61 26 10-8
Anshba/Detiuc (RUS/CZE) d. (4)Gabueva/Savinykh (RUS/RUS) 46 64 10-8

Final

Chong/Curovic (HKG/SRB) d. Anshba/Detiuc (RUS/CZE) 62 63
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: W25 Andijan (UZB) 2019 | Apr 22

MAIN DRAW DIRECT ACCEPTANCE

1 Susanne CELIK (SWE) 179 S 291 8 1
2 Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) 256 29 1
3 Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) 267 3 2
4 Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 275 7 2
5 Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) 288 601= 11 1
6 Pranjala YADLAPALLI (IND) 296 560= 3 1
7 Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 339 1304= 43 1
8 Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) 347 13 1
9 Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) 350 901= 4 1
10 Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) 372 601= 3 1
11 Amina ANSHBA (RUS) 390 200 34 1
12 Sofya LANSERE (RUS) 399 62 1
13 Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 409 564= 1
14 (Special Exempt, if needed)
15 (Special Exempt, if needed)

MAIN DRAW ITF RESERVED (Players Accepted by ITF World Tennis Ranking)

16 Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE (ROU) 633 5 4 1
17 Maryna CHERNYSHOVA (UKR) 573 9 15 1
18 Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) 680 14 23 1
19 Daria LODIKOVA (RUS) 697 29 24 1
20 Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) 618 37 5 1

Qualifying and Alternates
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: W25 Andijan (UZB) 2019 | Apr 22 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v Q
Amina Anshba (RUS) v Sofya Lansere (RUS)
(SE)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) v (wc)Yasmina Karimjanova (UZB)
(5)Natalija Kostic (SRB) v Q

(3)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) v (wc)Milana Maslenkova (UZB)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v Q
Q v Q
(7)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) v (SE)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)

(8)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) v (wc)Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB)
(IR)Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) v Q
(wc)Dariya Detkovskaya (KAZ) v Q
(4)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) v (SR)Susanne Celik (SWE)

(6)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v Q
(IR)Daria Lodikova (RUS) v (IR)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
(IR)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) v (IR)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
(2)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
62,381 Posts
Re: W25 Andijan (UZB) 2019 | Apr 22 (Draws)

No Sabina Sharipova this year :sad:
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top