Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
W25 ALTENKIRCHEN (GER)

AK LADIES OPEN



Surface: Carpet - Indoor

Homepage

Last Years Winners

2014 ($15k) : (Q)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (1)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 61 76(3)
2015 ($25k) : (1)Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. (wc)Antonia Lottner (GER) 63 64
2016 ($25k) : (3)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. (Q)Arantxa Rus (NED) 63 63
2017 ($25k) : (Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (6)Quirine Lemoine (NED) 75 75
2018 ($25k) : (Q)Harriet Dart (GBR) d. Karolina Muchova (CZE) 76(5) 62
2019 ($25k) : Shuyue Ma (CHN) d. (2)Maryna Zanevska (BEL) 64 57 75



Acceptance List

2020 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. Chanel Janssen (NED) 62 61
Sarah Nikocevic (GER) d. (9)Katharina Hering (GER) 63 62

(2)Romy Koelzer (GER) d. (wc)Martina Markov (GER) 61 63
(wc)Angelina Wirges (GER) d. (10)Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN) 62 62

(3)Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) d. Marisa Schmidt (GER) 76(2) 62
Fabienne Gettwart (GER) d. (11)Anna Klasen (GER) 57 64 10-8

(4)Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN) d. (wc)Dana Heimen (GER) 61 62
Vivian Wolff (GER) d. (12)Jantje Tilbuerger (GER) 63 61

(5)Karolina Berankova (CZE) d. Lena Ruppert (GER) 75 62
(7)Mina Hodzic (GER) d. Chantal Sauvant (GER) 75 64

(6)Sinja Kraus (AUT) d. Corina Mader (SUI) 64 64
(8)Victoria Kalaitzis (BEL) d. (wc)Mia Mack (GER) 46 62 10-5

Final Round

(1)Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. Sarah Nikocevic (GER) 64 64
(2)Romy Koelzer (GER) d. (wc)Angelina Wirges (GER) 64 16 10-6
(3)Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) d. Fabienne Gettwart (GER) 76(5) 62
(4)Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN) d. Vivian Wolff (GER) 16 63 10-4
(5)Karolina Berankova (CZE) d. (7)Mina Hodzic (GER) 75 63
(6)Sinja Kraus (AUT) d. (8)Victoria Kalaitzis (BEL) 76(2) 57 10-7

Singles Main Draw

(1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (Q)Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN) 62 46 62
Jule Niemeier (GER) d. Verena Meliss (ITA) 62 63
(JE)Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE) d. Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 76(4) 60
(Q)Romy Koelzer (GER) d. (8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 26 63 63

Anna Zaja (GER) d. (4)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 63
(wc)Nastasja Mariana Schunk (GER) d. Chiara Scholl (USA) 62 61
(Q)Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) d. Barbora Miklova (CZE) 75 76(4)
(7)Stephanie Wagner (GER) d. Magali Kempen (BEL) 46 64 60

(6)Marie Benoit (BEL) d. (Q)Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 63 57 62
(wc)Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 36 75 62
(wc)Eva Lys (GER) d. (Q)Karolina Berankova (CZE) 64 62
(3)Maja Chwalinska (POL) d. Tatiana Pieri (ITA) 36 64 64

Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) d. (5)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) 63 62
Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (wc)Claudia Coppola (ITA) 61 30 ret.
Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. (LL)Mina Hodzic (GER) 63 64
(2)Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) d. (Q)Sinja Kraus (AUT) 16 62 61

Second Round

(1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Jule Niemeier (GER) 63 76(3)
(JE)Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE) d. (Q)Romy Koelzer (GER) 61 64

Anna Zaja (GER) d. (wc)Nastasja Mariana Schunk (GER) 60 76(4)
(Q)Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) d. (7)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 62 61

(wc)Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (6)Marie Benoit (BEL) 62 64
(wc)Eva Lys (GER) d. (3)Maja Chwalinska (POL) 51 ret.

Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) 64 62
(2)Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 64 63

Quarterfinals

(1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (JE)Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE) 62 63
(Q)Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 36 62 64

(wc)Eva Lys (GER) d. (wc)Andreea Mitu (ROU) 63 75
Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (2)Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) 63 64

Semifinals

(1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (Q)Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) 62 75
(wc)Eva Lys (GER) d. Susan Bandecchi (SUI) 63 62

Final

(wc)Eva Lys (GER) d. (1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 62 64

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Mitu/Paar (ROU/ROU) v BYE
Koelzer/Kraus (GER/AUT) v BYE
(3)Kempen/Thombare (BEL/IND) v BYE
Chwalinska/Fruhvirtova (POL/CZE) v BYE

Ajradini/Rakic (GER/AUT) v BYE
(4)Arcangioli/Cadantu (FRA/ROU) v BYE
Popescu/Scholl (GBR/USA) d. Hering/Rushiti (GER/SUI) 64 64
(2)Fomina/Ivakhnenko (RUS/RUS) v BYE

Quarterfinals

(1)Mitu/Paar (ROU/ROU) d. Koelzer/Kraus (GER/AUT) 64 61
Chwalinska/Fruhvirtova (POL/CZE) d. (3)Kempen/Thombare (BEL/IND) 75 63

(4)Arcangioli/Cadantu (FRA/ROU) d. Ajradini/Rakic (GER/AUT) 61 60
Popescu/Scholl (GBR/USA) d. (2)Fomina/Ivakhnenko (RUS/RUS) 64 63

Semifinals

(1)Mitu/Paar (ROU/ROU) d. Chwalinska/Fruhvirtova (POL/CZE) w.o.
Popescu/Scholl (GBR/USA) d. (4)Arcangioli/Cadantu (FRA/ROU) w.o.

Final

(1)Mitu/Paar (ROU/ROU) d. Popescu/Scholl (GBR/USA) 75 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Singles Main Draw

(1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (Q)Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)
Jule Niemeier (GER) v Verena Meliss (ITA)
Monika Kilnarova (CZE) v (JE)Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE)
(8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (Q)Romy Koelzer (GER)

(4)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Anna Zaja (GER)
Chiara Scholl (USA) v (wc)Nastasja Mariana Schunk (GER)
(Q)Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) v Barbora Miklova (CZE)
(7)Stephanie Wagner (GER) v Magali Kempen (BEL)

(6)Marie Benoit (BEL) v (Q)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
(wc)Andreea Mitu (ROU) v Katarzyna Piter (POL)
(Q)Karolina Berankova (CZE) v (wc)Eva Lys (GER)
(3)Maja Chwalinska (POL) v Tatiana Pieri (ITA)

(5)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) v Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Susan Bandecchi (SUI) v (wc)Claudia Coppola (ITA)
Stefania Rubini (ITA) v Jessica Pieri (ITA)
(2)Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) v (Q)Sinja Kraus (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
First Round

(1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (Q)Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN) 62 46 62
Jule Niemeier (GER) d. Verena Meliss (ITA) 62 63
(JE)Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE) d. Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 76(4) 60
(Q)Romy Koelzer (GER) d. (8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 26 63 63

Anna Zaja (GER) d. (4)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 63
(wc)Nastasja Mariana Schunk (GER) d. Chiara Scholl (USA) 62 61
(Q)Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) d. Barbora Miklova (CZE) 75 76(4)
(7)Stephanie Wagner (GER) d. Magali Kempen (BEL) 46 64 60

(6)Marie Benoit (BEL) d. (Q)Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 63 57 62
(wc)Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 36 75 62
(wc)Eva Lys (GER) d. (Q)Karolina Berankova (CZE) 64 62
(3)Maja Chwalinska (POL) d. Tatiana Pieri (ITA) 36 64 64

Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) d. (5)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) 63 62
Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (wc)Claudia Coppola (ITA) 61 30 ret.
Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. (LL)Mina Hodzic (GER) 63 64
(2)Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) d. (Q)Sinja Kraus (AUT) 16 62 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Second Round

(1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Jule Niemeier (GER) 63 76(3)
(JE)Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE) d. (Q)Romy Koelzer (GER) 61 64

Anna Zaja (GER) d. (wc)Nastasja Mariana Schunk (GER) 60 76(4)
(Q)Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) d. (7)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 62 61

(wc)Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (6)Marie Benoit (BEL) 62 64
(wc)Eva Lys (GER) d. (3)Maja Chwalinska (POL) 51 ret.

Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) 64 62
(2)Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 64 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Quarterfinals

(1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (JE)Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE) 62 63
(Q)Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 36 62 64

(wc)Eva Lys (GER) d. (wc)Andreea Mitu (ROU) 63 75
Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (2)Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) 63 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Semifinals

(1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (Q)Arlinda Rushiti (SUI) 62 75
(wc)Eva Lys (GER) d. Susan Bandecchi (SUI) 63 62
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top