Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,671 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
$25.000 Almaty (KAZ)

Almaty Women's 25,000

Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2016 ($25k) : (3)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. Anna Blinkova (RUS) 16 63 62
2017 ($25k) : (5)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 63 63
2018 ($25k) : Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) d. Anna Danilina (KAZ) 64 67(1) 62



Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Kseniya Yersh (BLR) v BYE
Ekaterina Nikiforova (RUS) d. Daria Mikhaylova (RUS) 62 61

(2)Sofiia Likhacheva (RUS) v BYE
Tamara Cherkassova (KAZ) v BYE

(3)Tatsiana Sasnouskaya (BLR) v BYE
Aizat Zholdakayeva (KAZ) v BYE

(4)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) v BYE
Victoria Sasinka (USA) v BYE

(5)Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) v BYE
Constanze Stepan (GER) v BYE

(6)Arina Solomatina (RUS) v BYE
(wc)Anna Lytneva (RUS) v BYE

(7)Sofiya Chursina (KAZ) v BYE
Larisa Bekmetova (UZB) v BYE

Daria Krasnova (RUS) v BYE
Adel Ismagulova (KAZ) v BYE

Qualifying Round

Ekaterina Nikiforova (RUS) d. (1)Kseniya Yersh (BLR) 64 62
(2)Sofiia Likhacheva (RUS) d. Tamara Cherkassova (KAZ) 61 62
(3)Tatsiana Sasnouskaya (BLR) d. Aizat Zholdakayeva (KAZ) 62 62
(4)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) d. Victoria Sasinka (USA) 62 63
Constanze Stepan (GER) d. (5)Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) 57 62 10-8
(6)Arina Solomatina (RUS) d. (wc)Anna Lytneva (RUS) 75 57 10-6
Larisa Bekmetova (UZB) d. (7)Sofiya Chursina (KAZ) 76(3) 57 10-3
Daria Krasnova (RUS) d. Adel Ismagulova (KAZ) 60 62

Singles Main Draw

Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) d. (1)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 63 64
Yelizaveta Karlova (KAZ) d. Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) 76(2) 63
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ) d. (wc)Yixuan Li (CHN) 57 62 76(6)
Anna Kubareva (BLR) d. (5)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) 62 75

(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Sofiia Likhacheva (RUS) 63 62
Zeynep Sonmez (TUR) d. (Q)Arina Solomatina (RUS) 60 60
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (wc)Sofia Sokhetskaya (KAZ) 62 62
(8)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (wc)Mariya Sinitsyna (KAZ) 61 62

(6)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (Q)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) 61 60
Yuqi Sheng (CHN) d. Anna Ureke (RUS) 62 61
(wc)Alina Shcherbinina (RUS) d. Alina Silich (RUS) 61 06 63
(3)Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) d. (LL)Sofiya Chursina (KAZ) 62 64

(7)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (Q)Tatsiana Sasnouskaya (BLR) 61 63
(Q)Daria Krasnova (RUS) d. Ilay Yoruk (TUR) 62 36 62
(Q)Ekaterina Nikiforova (RUS) d. (Q)Constanze Stepan (GER) 64 63
(2)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. (Q)Larisa Bekmetova (UZB) 61 63

Second Round

Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) d. Yelizaveta Karlova (KAZ) 64 75
Anna Kubareva (BLR) d. Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ) 76(3) 64

Zeynep Sonmez (TUR) d. (4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 64
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (8)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 67(4) 63 61

(6)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Yuqi Sheng (CHN) 62 57 63
(3)Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) d. (wc)Alina Shcherbinina (RUS) 64 61

(Q)Daria Krasnova (RUS) d. (7)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 62 76(4)
(Q)Ekaterina Nikiforova (RUS) d. (2)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 64 64

Quarterfinal

Anna Kubareva (BLR) d. Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) 64 64
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. Zeynep Sonmez (TUR) 64 61

(3)Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) d. (6)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 36 63 75
(Q)Daria Krasnova (RUS) d. (Q)Ekaterina Nikiforova (RUS) 62 57 76(4)

Semifinal

Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. Anna Kubareva (BLR) 63 57 63
(3)Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) d. (Q)Daria Krasnova (RUS) 57 75 63

Final

Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (3)Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) 64 62

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Abduraimova/Amanmuradova (UZB/UZB) d. (wc)Cherkassova/Ismagulova (KAZ/KAZ) 60 61
Kulambayeva/Sheng (KAZ/CHN) d. Sonmez/Stepan (TUR/GER) 63 63
(3)Palkina/Shapatava (KGZ/GEO) d. (wc)Chursina/Mikhaylova (KAZ/RUS) 60 62
Kolesnikova/Vaynberg (RUS/RUS) d. Karlova/Shcherbinina (KAZ/RUS) 76(6) 16 10-4

(wc)Krasnova/Nikiforova (RUS/RUS) d. Solomatina/Yoruk (RUS/TUR) 76(6) 61
(4)Curovic/Silich (SRB/RUS) d. Sinitsyna/Sokhetskaya (KAZ/KAZ) 75 61
Sasnouskaya/Yersh (BLR/BLR) d. Kubareva/Yushchenko (BLR/RUS) 36 76(6) 10-6
(2)Mihalikova/Strakhova (SVK/UKR) d. Likhacheva/Lytneva (RUS/RUS) 64 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Abduraimova/Amanmuradova (UZB/UZB) d. Kulambayeva/Sheng (KAZ/CHN) 75 61
(3)Palkina/Shapatava (KGZ/GEO) d. Kolesnikova/Vaynberg (RUS/RUS) 62 61

(4)Curovic/Silich (SRB/RUS) d. (wc)Krasnova/Nikiforova (RUS/RUS) 63 76(4)
(2)Mihalikova/Strakhova (SVK/UKR) d. Sasnouskaya/Yersh (BLR/BLR) 63 62

Semifinal

(3)Palkina/Shapatava (KGZ/GEO) d. (1)Abduraimova/Amanmuradova (UZB/UZB) 76(5) 76(3)
(4)Curovic/Silich (SRB/RUS) d. (2)Mihalikova/Strakhova (SVK/UKR) 75 76(7)

Final

(3)Palkina/Shapatava (KGZ/GEO) d. (4)Curovic/Silich (SRB/RUS) 64 76(3)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,671 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Re: W25 Almaty (KAZ) 2019 | Aug 26 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) v Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)
Yelizaveta Karlova (KAZ) v Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)
(wc)Yixuan Li (CHN) v Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
(5)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) v Anna Kubareva (BLR)

(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Q
Zeynep Sonmez (TUR) v Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v (wc)Sofia Sokhetskaya (KAZ)
(8)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (wc)Mariya Sinitsyna (KAZ)

(6)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v Q
Yuqi Sheng (CHN) v Anna Ureke (RUS)
(wc)Alina Shcherbinina (RUS) v Alina Silich (RUS)
(3)Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) v Q

(7)Tamara Curovic (SRB) v Q
Ilay Yoruk (TUR) v Q
Q v Q
(2)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) v Q
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,671 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Re: W25 Almaty (KAZ) 2019 | Aug 26 (Draws)

Final

Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (3)Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) 64 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,405 Posts
Really happy for Akgul :cheer: Hopefully she keeps having more solid results from now on.
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top