Tennis Forum banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,242 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Akko (ISR)

W25 Akko



Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(11)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR) d. (wc)Diana Smelansky (ISR) 60 61

(2)Claudia Coppola (ITA) d. Shachf Lieberman (ISR) 62 63
(13)Adelina Baravi (RUS) d. (wc)Ofer Kivity (ISR) 36 63 10-3

(3)Fiona Codino (FRA) d. Koral Koldobski (ISR) 67(5) 60 10-7
(15)Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN) d. (wc)Talya Zandberg (ISR) 76(5)) 06 10-8

(4)Isabella Bozicevic (AUS) d. Neta Tamir (ISR) 62 62
(12)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR) d. (wc)Roni Lior (ISR) 61 60

(5)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Keren Mor (ISR) 62 64
(10)Shahar Biran (ISR) d. Adva Dabah (ISR) 61 61

Shir Azran (ISR) d. (6)Barbora Matusova (SVK) 46 63 10-7
(9)Fanny Ostlund (SWE) d. Diana Nekhorosheva (RUS) 61 60

(7)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ) d. Nitzan Bruner (ISR) 60 60
Yarden Akler (ISR) d. (14)Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR) 63 61

(8)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR) d. Emmy Yaron (ISR) 61 61
(wc)Mika Dagan Fruchtman (ISR) d. (16)Kristin Younes (ISR) 63 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) d. (11)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR) 60 63
(2)Claudia Coppola (ITA) d. (13)Adelina Baravi (RUS) 60 64
(15)Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN) d. (3)Fiona Codino (FRA) 64 36 11-9
(12)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR) d. (4)Isabella Bozicevic (AUS) 64 63
(10)Shahar Biran (ISR) d. (5)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 64 63
(9)Fanny Ostlund (SWE) d. Shir Azran (ISR) 63 62
(7)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ) d. Yarden Akler (ISR) 64 75
(wc)Mika Dagan Fruchtman (ISR) d. (8)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR) 46 64 10-6

Singles Main Draw

(1)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Lucie Wargnier (FRA) 64 62
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (IR)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 62 61
(Q)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Nicole Khirin (ISR) 26 62 64
(8)Daria Snigur (UKR) d. Verena Meliss (ITA) 64 60

Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. (4)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 76(9) 76(9)
(wc)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) d. (Q)Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN) 61 60
(Q)Claudia Coppola (ITA) d. Caroline Romeo (FRA) 16 62 63
(6)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (wc)Lina Glushko (ISR) 63 62

(7)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. (Q)Shahar Biran (ISR) 64 63
(IR)Maya Tahan (ISR) d. (Q)Mika Dagan Fruchtman (ISR) 64 63
Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) d. (Q)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ) 36 63 61
(3)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) d. Ipek Soylu (TUR) 16 63 62

(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (wc)Nicole Nadel (ISR) 63 60
(Q)Fanny Ostlund (SWE) d. (IR)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) 74 75
(Q)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR) d. Lou Adler (FRA) 63 64
(2)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (IR)Daria Kruzhkova (RUS) 62 60

Second Round

(1)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 64 67(5) 61
(8)Daria Snigur (UKR) d. (Q)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) 61 76(4)

Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. (wc)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) 62 62
(6)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (Q)Claudia Coppola (ITA) 63 75

(7)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. (IR)Maya Tahan (ISR) 63 63
Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) d. (3)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) 64 75

(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (Q)Fanny Ostlund (SWE) 61 63
(2)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (Q)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR) 62 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (8)Daria Snigur (UKR) 64 64
(6)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. Victoria Muntean (FRA) 64 64

(7)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) 62 62
(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (2)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) w.o.

Semifinal

(1)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (6)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 46 63 64
(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (7)Leonie Kung (SUI) 76(6) 75

Final

(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (1)Julia Glushko (ISR) 64 62

Doubles Main Draw

Adler/Wargnier (FRA/FRA) d. (1)Cengiz/Yashina (TUR/RUS) 67(2) 64 10-5
Biran/Glushko (ISR/ISR) d. Bozicevic/Lazareva (AUS/RUS) 16 63 11-9
Njiric/Soylu (CRO/TUR) d. (3)Kung/Muntean (SUI/FRA) 63 64
Kimchi/Tahan (ISR/ISR) d. Baravi/Zakharova (RUS/RUS) 64 61

Ostlund/Tolibova (SWE/BLR) d. (wc)Akler/Nadel (ISR/ISR) 60 60
(4)Kruzhkova/Vishnevskaya (RUS/RUS) d. (wc)Barad Itzhaki/Dabah (ISR/ISR) 62 64
Bereznyak/Dmitrichenko (ISR/KAZ) d. Meliss/Romeo (ITA/FRA) 76(1) 26 14-12
(2)Podoroska/Sanchez (ARG/MEX) d. (wc)Arol Wiegand/Khirin (ISR/ISR) 61 61

Quarterfinal

Adler/Wargnier (FRA/FRA) d. Biran/Glushko (ISR/ISR) 64 64
Njiric/Soylu (CRO/TUR) d. Kimchi/Tahan (ISR/ISR) 64 63

(4)Kruzhkova/Vishnevskaya (RUS/RUS) d. Ostlund/Tolibova (SWE/BLR) 64 26 10-7
Bereznyak/Dmitrichenko (ISR/KAZ) d. (2)Podoroska/Sanchez (ARG/MEX) w.o.

Semifinal

Njiric/Soylu (CRO/TUR) d. Adler/Wargnier (FRA/FRA) 61 62

Final

Njiric/Soylu (CRO/TUR) d. Bereznyak/Dmitrichenko (ISR/KAZ) 62 60

Bereznyak/Dmitrichenko (ISR/KAZ) d. (4)Kruzhkova/Vishnevskaya (RUS/RUS) 60 67(4) 10-8
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,242 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: W25 Akko (ISR) 2019 | Jun 10 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Julia Glushko (ISR) v Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
Estelle Cascino (FRA) v (IR)Silvia Njiric (CRO)
(wc)Nicole Khirin (ISR) v Q
(8)Daria Snigur (UKR) v Verena Meliss (ITA)

(4)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v Victoria Muntean (FRA)
(wc)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) v Q
Caroline Romeo (FRA) v Q
(6)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) v (wc)Lina Glushko (ISR)

(7)Leonie Kung (SUI) v Q
(IR)Maya Tahan (ISR) v Q
Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS) v Q
(3)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) v Ipek Soylu (TUR)

(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) v (wc)Nicole Nadel (ISR)
(IR)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) v Q
Lou Adler (FRA) v Q
(2)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) v (IR)Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,542 Posts
Re: W25 Akko (ISR) 2019 | Jun 10 (Draws)

Nadia gave up a walkover in her QF match today. :scared:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,242 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: W25 Akko (ISR) 2019 | Jun 10 (Draws)

Final

(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (1)Julia Glushko (ISR) 64 62
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top