Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 23 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,321 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
W100 CAIRO (EGY)

ZED OPEN WOMEN'S TENNIS 100K
173947



Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Zed Elsheikh Zayed

Acceptance List

2020 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Dejana Radanovic (SRB) d. (wc)Hagar Ramadan (EGY) 62 61
Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) d. (14)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) 63 64

(2)Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) 75 63
(13)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) d. Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 64 62

(3)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. Valeria Koussenkova (ESP) 60 61
Anastasia Zolotareva (RUS) d. (15)Anna Morgina (RUS) 76(5) 26 10-5

Ane Mintegi del Olmo (ESP) d. (4)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) 61 61
(12)Magali Kempen (BEL) d. Barbora Matusova (SVK) 75 64

(5)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (wc)Hala Fouad (EGY) 60 61
(11)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 64 62

(6)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) d. Alija Merdeeva (RUS) 61 62
YeXin Ma (CHN) d. (16)Yidi Yang (CHN) 61 64

(7)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Ana Lantigua de la Nuez (ESP) 63 63
(9)Greta Arn (HUN) d. (wc)Ritage Faizy (EGY) 61 60

(8)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) d. Paula Kania (POL) 75 36 11-9
(10)Alice Rame (FRA) d. Farida Sabra (EGY) 61 60

Final Round

(1)Dejana Radanovic (SRB) d. Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) 06 62 10-7
(13)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) d. (2)Stefania Rubini (ITA) 76(6) 64
(3)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. Anastasia Zolotareva (RUS) 60 62
Ane Mintegi del Olmo (ESP) d. (12)Magali Kempen (BEL) 36 62 10-8
(11)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (5)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 64 62
(6)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) d. YeXin Ma (CHN) 75 64
(7)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (9)Greta Arn (HUN) w.o.
(10)Alice Rame (FRA) d. (8)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 76(3) 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Daria Snigur (UKR) 64 63
(Q)Ane Mintegi del Olmo (ESP) d. (Q)Alice Rame (FRA) 63 61
Maiar Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (EGY) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 75 76(1)
(5)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 63 64

(4/wc)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (wc)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY) 62 63
Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) d. (wc)Sandra Samir (EGY) 46 61 76(3)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Yuki Naito (JPN) 63 26 62
(6)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 62 57 62

(Q)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (8)Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) 63 61
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (Q)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) 60 61
(wc)Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 26 61 62
(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Marta Kostyuk (UKR) 26 61 75

(7)Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 63 62
(Q)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (Q)Dejana Radanovic (SRB) 64 36 75
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (Q)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 61 62
(2)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 62 36 76(2)

Second Round

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (Q)Ane Mintegi del Olmo (ESP) 60 61
(5)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Maiar Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (EGY) 63 63

(4/wc)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) 62 62
(6)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 75 62

(Q)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 61 57 75
(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (wc)Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE) 75 60

(7)Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 60 63
(2)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 62 64

Quarterfinals

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (5)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 63 60
(4/wc)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (6)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 76(6) 62

(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 46 63 61
(2)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. (7)Martina Trevisan (ITA) 63 64

Semifinals

(4/wc)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (1)Arantxa Rus (NED) 75 60
(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (2)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) 62 36 61

Final

(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (4/wc)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 64 36 62

Doubles Main Draw

Kostyuk/Tsurenko (UKR/UKR) d. (1)Arruabarrena/Begu (ESP/ROU) 61 46 10-5
(wc)Kempen/Samir (BEL/EGY) d. Andrianjafitrimo/Craciun (FRA/ROU) 46 61 12-10
(3)Krunic/Piter (SRB/POL) d. (wc)Lantigua de la Nuez/Mintegi del Olmo (ESP/ESP) 62 62
Buyukakcay/Gorgodze (TUR/GEO) d. Gasanova/Morgina (RUS/RUS) 76(4) ret.

Rus/Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (NED/EGY) d. Ferrando/Rubini (ITA/ITA) 62 46 10-6
Radanovic/Zaja (SRB/GER) d. (4)Bolsova Zadoinov/Mrdeza (ESP/CRO) 16 76(4) 10-5
Kania/Shoshyna (POL/UKR) d. Cocciaretto/Trevisan (ITA/ITA) 36 76(7) 10-7
(2)Bara/Pattinama Kerkhove (ROU/NED) d. (wc)Alhussein Abdel Aziz/Talbi (EGY/BLR) 63 62

Quarterfinals

Kostyuk/Tsurenko (UKR/UKR) d. (wc)Kempen/Samir (BEL/EGY) w.o.
(3)Krunic/Piter (SRB/POL) d. Buyukakcay/Gorgodze (TUR/GEO) 63 61

Rus/Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (NED/EGY) d. Radanovic/Zaja (SRB/GER) 76(8) 63
Kania/Shoshyna (POL/UKR) d. (2)Bara/Pattinama Kerkhove (ROU/NED) 06 64 10-5

Semifinals

(3)Krunic/Piter (SRB/POL) d. Kostyuk/Tsurenko (UKR/UKR) 64 61
Rus/Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (NED/EGY) d. Kania/Shoshyna (POL/UKR) 67(5) 62 10-5

Final

(3)Krunic/Piter (SRB/POL) d. Rus/Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (NED/EGY) 64 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,773 Posts
Anyone has an idea why Greta gave a walkover early in the day?

I hope it's not another thrombosis. So this would now really be the end.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,321 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Singles Main Draw

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) v Daria Snigur (UKR)
(Q)Alice Rame (FRA) v (Q)Ane Mintegi del Olmo (ESP)
Maiar Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (EGY) v Kristina Kucova (SVK)
(5)Kurumi Nara (JPN) v Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)

(4/wc)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) v (wc)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
(wc)Sandra Samir (EGY) v Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED)
Yuki Naito (JPN) v Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
(6)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) v Richel Hogenkamp (NED)

(8)Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) v (Q)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v (Q)Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
(Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v (wc)Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE)
(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v Marta Kostyuk (UKR)

(7)Martina Trevisan (ITA) v Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
(Q)Anna Zaja (GER) v (Q)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
(Q)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) v Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
(2)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) v Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,400 Posts
Atm there is no way to see a draw (any draw sans doubles main draw) on the ITF site tournament page. Thee is no option but doubles in drop down menu. Good job destroying perfectly working site, ITF.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,321 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Atm there is no way to see a draw (any draw sans doubles main draw) on the ITF site tournament page. Thee is no option but doubles in drop down menu. Good job destroying perfectly working site, ITF.
You can click on the doubles drop down box and change it to singles.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,400 Posts
You can click on the doubles drop down box and change it to singles.
That's obviously what I was trying to do, but it was not there, the only option was singles. That's why my post included atm phrase and drop down menu mention. I am not such a simpleton, you know.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,321 Posts
Discussion Starter #8

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,321 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
First Round

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Daria Snigur (UKR) 64 63
(Q)Ane Mintegi del Olmo (ESP) d. (Q)Alice Rame (FRA) 63 61
Maiar Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (EGY) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 75 76(1)
(5)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 63 64

(4/wc)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (wc)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY) 62 63
Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) d. (wc)Sandra Samir (EGY) 46 61 76(3)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Yuki Naito (JPN) 63 26 62
(6)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 62 57 62

(Q)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (8)Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) 63 61
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (Q)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) 60 61
(wc)Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 26 61 62
(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Marta Kostyuk (UKR) 26 61 75

(7)Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 63 62
(Q)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (Q)Dejana Radanovic (SRB) 64 36 75
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (Q)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 61 62
(2)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 62 36 76(2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,321 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Second Round

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (Q)Ane Mintegi del Olmo (ESP) 60 61
(5)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Maiar Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (EGY) 63 63

(4/wc)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) 62 62
(6)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 75 62

(Q)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 61 57 75
(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (wc)Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE) 75 60

(7)Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 60 63
(2)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 62 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,321 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Quarterfinals

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (5)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 63 60
(4/wc)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (6)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 76(6) 62

(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 46 63 61
(2)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. (7)Martina Trevisan (ITA) 63 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
52,927 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,321 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Semifinals

(4/wc)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (1)Arantxa Rus (NED) 75 60
(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (2)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) 62 36 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,239 Posts
I hope Tsurenko wins the title - I feel she deserves it more at this point and it was a wise decision to drop down to ITF’s. I don’t think it will be too long before she’s back in the WTA MD’s.
 
1 - 20 of 23 Posts
Top