Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 39 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
67,977 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
PYW Regional Championships : Middle-East [Kutaisi, GEO]


Code:
[COLOR=#ff0000][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][B][U]Ranking Points[/U][/B][/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2]
No Ranking Points awarded[/SIZE][/FONT]
Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][COLOR=red][B][U]Previous Finals[/U][/B][/COLOR][/SIZE]
[SIZE=2][COLOR=navy]1st Edition[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT]
How To Play

Playing PYW [Pick-Your-Winner] is simple, for each match proposed, just vote for the player you like best. Each vote will count as one game. You may only vote once during the first 24 hours.
If a round is stuck due to a lack of votes, two feature can be activated:
After 24h : "VOTE AGAIN" : anybody who has already voted a first time can vote again 24 hours after the first vote has been posted. Note that in any case, between your two votes there must be at least 1 other vote AND at least 1 hour.
After 48h: : "DOUBLE POINTS" Any vote after 48h counts for two points.
After 60h: : "SUDDEN DEATH" If a round is still not completed, we'll apply the sudden death rule. If a match isn't over, whoever leads will win the match, if it's a tie, the next vote will decide each match.


More Info

Complete rules, roll of honour and complete rankings here
PYW Title Holders here
Subscribe for PYW notifications here


Entry List

Code:
[SIZE=2]040.[B]Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1][/B]
049.[B]Zarina Diyas KAZ [2][/B]
083.[B]Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [3][/B]
142.[B]Julia Glushko ISR [4][/B]
163.[B]Nigina Abduraimova UZB [5][/B]
164.[B]Sofia Shapatava GEO [6][/B]
188.[B]Ipek Soylu TUR [7][/B]
212.[B]Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8][/B]
222.Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
224.Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
232.Sabina Sharipova UZB
238.Shahar Peer ISR
257.Yulia Putintseva KAZ
302.Ankita Raina IND
308.Pemra Ozgen TUR
310.Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
332.Kamila Kerimbayeva KAZ
387.Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO
449.Basak Eraydin TUR
456.Prerna Bhambri IND
461.Rishika Sunkara IND
503.Deniz Khazaniuk ISR
510.Melis Sezer TUR
511.Ayla Aksu TUR
549.Fatma Al Nabhani OMA
648.[I]Anna Danilina UZB [WC][/I]
650.[I]Alexandra Grinshishina KAZ [WC][/I]
651.[I]Ekaterina Klyueva KAZ [WC][/I]
667.[I]Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC][/I]
668.[I]Arina Folts UZB [WC][/I]
728.[I]Natasha Palha IND [WC][/I]
732.[I]Prarthana Thombare IND [WC][/I][/SIZE]
The Favorites


1st Section : Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1] (PYW-40)


2nd Section : Julia Glushko ISR [4] (PYW-142)


3rd Section : Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [3] (PYW-83)


4th Section : Zarina Diyas KAZ [2] (PYW-49)


Other PYW Tournaments this week

FED CUP - SF Tie#4
Russian Championships - SF
French Championships - SF
US Championships - QF
Central Europe Championships - QF
North America Championships - QF
South-East Asia Championships - SF
Iberia Championships - QF
Poland Championships - QF
Italy Championships - QF
Belarus-Ukraine Championships - R2
South-East Europe Championships - R2
Ex-Yugoslavia Championships - R2
Africa Championships - SF
China Championships - QF
Benelux Championships - F
Oceania Championships - F
Scandinavia-Baltic Championships - SF
Germany Championships - QF


PYW Middle-East Championships 2014 | 2nd Round | Vote Now!

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1] vs Anna Danilina UZB [WC] |
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ vs Sabina Sharipova UZB |
Julia Glushko ISR [4] vs Ankita Raina IND |
Rishika Sunkara IND vs Sofia Shapatava GEO [6] |

Nigina Abduraimova UZB [5] vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB |
Natasha Palha IND [WC] vs Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [3] |
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8] vs Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] |
Fatma Al Nabhani OMA vs Zarina Diyas KAZ [2] |
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
67,977 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: PYW Middle East Champiosnhips | 2nd round | Vote Now

PYW Middle-East Championships 2014 | 1st Round | COMPLETED

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1] beat Deniz Khazaniuk ISR | 6-0 6-1
Anna Danilina UZB [WC] vs Prerna Bhambri IND | 6-4 6-2
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ beat Pemra Ozgen TUR | 6-3 4-6 6-4
Sabina Sharipova UZB beat Ipek Soylu TUR [7] | 6-3 6-7 6-3


Julia Glushko ISR [4] beat Alexandra Grinshishina KAZ [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Ankita Raina IND beat Melis Sezer TUR | 6-2 3-6 6-3
Yulia Putintseva KAZ lost to Rishika Sunkara IND | 4-6 4-6
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO lost to Sofia Shapatava GEO [6] | 3-6 0-6

Nigina Abduraimova UZB [5] beat Prarthana Thombare IND [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB beat Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO | 6-0 6-2
Natasha Palha IND [WC] vs Ekaterina Klyueva KAZ [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Ayla Aksu TUR lost to Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [3] | 1-6 0-6

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8] beat Basak Eraydin TUR | 6-0 6-3
Kamila Kerimbayeva KAZ lost to Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] | 6-7 3-6
Fatma Al Nabhani OMA beat Shahar Peer ISR | 6-1 6-1
Arina Folts UZB [WC] lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ [2] | 0-6 0-6
 

·
-
Joined
·
52,162 Posts
Re: PYW Middle East Champiosnhips | 2nd round | Vote Now

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Julia Glushko ISR [4]
Sofia Shapatava GEO [6]

Nigina Abduraimova UZB [5]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [3]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Zarina Diyas KAZ [2]
 

·
Kookie Supporter
Joined
·
67,108 Posts
Re: PYW Middle East Champiosnhips | 2nd round | Vote Now

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]
Sabina Sharipova UZB
Ankita Raina IND
Rishika Sunkara IND

Nigina Abduraimova UZB [5]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [3]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Fatma Al Nabhani OMA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,891 Posts
Re: PYW Middle East Champiosnhips | 2nd round | Vote Now

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Julia Glushko ISR [4]
Sofia Shapatava GEO [6]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [3]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Zarina Diyas KAZ [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,047 Posts
Re: PYW Middle East Champiosnhips | 2nd round | Vote Now

Anna Danilina UZB [WC] |
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Ankita Raina IND |
Sofia Shapatava GEO [6] |

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB |
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [3] |
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Zarina Diyas KAZ [2]
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
44,721 Posts
Re: PYW Middle East Champiosnhips | 2nd round | Vote Now

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]
Sabina Sharipova UZB
Julia Glushko ISR [4]
Sofia Shapatava GEO [6]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [3]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Fatma Al Nabhani OMA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,690 Posts
Re: PYW Middle East Champiosnhips | 2nd round | Vote Now

Shvedova
Karatantcheva
Raina
Shapatava

Abduraimova
Palha
Voskoboeva
Diyas
 

·
Admin
Joined
·
65,522 Posts
Re: PYW Middle East Champiosnhips | 2nd round | Vote Now

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]
Sabina Sharipova UZB |
Ankita Raina IND |
Rishika Sunkara IND

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB |
Natasha Palha IND [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Zarina Diyas KAZ [2] |
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,201 Posts
Re: PYW Middle East Champiosnhips | 2nd round | Vote Now

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]
Sabina Sharipova UZB
Julia Glushko ISR [4]
Sofia Shapatava GEO [6]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [3]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Zarina Diyas KAZ [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,776 Posts
Re: PYW Middle East Champiosnhips | 2nd round | Vote Now

Shvedova
Karatantcheva
Raina
Shapatava

Abduraimova
Buyukakcay
Voskoboeva
Diyas
 

·
.
Joined
·
12,639 Posts
Re: PYW Middle East Champiosnhips | 2nd round | Vote Now

Yaroslava Shvedova
Sesil Karatantcheva
Julia Glushko
Sofia Shapatava

Nigina Abduraimova
Cagla Buyukakcay
Vlada Ekshibarova
Zarina Diyas
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
406 Posts
Re: PYW Middle East Champiosnhips | 2nd round | Vote Now

Yaroslava Shvedova
Sesil Karatantcheva
Ankita Raina
Rishika Sunkara

Nigina Abduraimova
Natasha Palha
Galina Voskoboeva
Zarina Diyas
 

·
SharaFamily
Joined
·
20,947 Posts
Re: PYW Middle East Champiosnhips | 2nd round | Vote Now

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Julia Glushko ISR [4]
Sofia Shapatava GEO [6] |
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [5]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [3] |
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Zarina Diyas KAZ [2] |
__________________
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,407 Posts
Re: PYW Middle East Champiosnhips | 2nd round | Vote Now

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]
Sabina Sharipova UZB
Julia Glushko ISR [4]
Sofia Shapatava GEO [6]

Nigina Abduraimova UZB [5]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [3]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Zarina Diyas KAZ [2]
 

·
I felt suddenly quite wildly happy.
Joined
·
45,644 Posts
Re: PYW Middle East Champiosnhips | 2nd round | Vote Now

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Ankita Raina IND
Sofia Shapatava GEO [6]

Nigina Abduraimova UZB [5]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [3]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Fatma Al Nabhani OMA
 

·
I felt suddenly quite wildly happy.
Joined
·
45,644 Posts
Re: PYW Middle East Champiosnhips | 2nd round | Vote Now

PYW Middle-East Championships 2014 | 2nd Round | Vote Now!

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1] beat Anna Danilina UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ vs Sabina Sharipova UZB | 6-4 4-2
Julia Glushko ISR [4] vs Ankita Raina IND | 4-6 3-3

Rishika Sunkara IND lost to Sofia Shapatava GEO [6] | 1-6 2-6

Nigina Abduraimova UZB [5] vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 3-6 6-0 1-0
Natasha Palha IND [WC] lost to Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [3] | 0-6 4-6
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8] beat Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Fatma Al Nabhani OMA lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ [2] | 2-6 0-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,723 Posts
Re: PYW Middle East Champiosnhips | 2nd round | Vote Now

Sharipova
Glushko
Amanmuradova
 
1 - 20 of 39 Posts
Top