Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 47 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,943 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
USA, SC
Apr 10, 2006
CHARLESTON Tier I
$1,340,000
ROBIN REYNOLDS

Main Draw
1 F HENIN-HARDENNE Justine BEL 4
2 F PIERCE Mary FRA 6
3 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 8
4 F SCHNYDER Patty SUI 9
5 F WILLIAMS Venus USA 10
6 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 13
7 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 14
8 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 16
9 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 18
10 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 19
11 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 20
12 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 21
13 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 22
14 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 24
15 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 25
16 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 27
17 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 28
18 F DULKO Gisela ARG 29
19 F RUBIN Chanda USA 29 SR
20 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 30
21 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 31
22 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 32
23 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 33
24 F PEER Shahar ISR 34
25 F MIRZA Sania IND 36
26 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 37
27 F CASTANO Catalina COL 38
28 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 39
29 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 40
30 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 42
31 F KOSTANIC Jelena CRO 45
32 F WILLIAMS Serena USA 46
33 F VINCI Roberta ITA 47
34 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 49
35 F FRAZIER Amy USA 50
36 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 51
37 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 52
38 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 53
39 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 54
40 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 55
41 F SUAREZ Paola ARG 55 SR
42 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 58
43 F PENG Shuai CHN 60
44 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 61
45 W
46 W
47 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
48 W
49 Q
50 Q
51 Q
52 Q
53 Q
54 Q
55 Q
56 Q
57 B
58 B
59 B
60 B
61 B
62 B
63 B
64 B

Next In List
1 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 62
2 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 63
3 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 64
4 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 66
5 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 67
6 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 68
7 F VESNINA Elena RUS 70
8 F SPREM Karolina CRO 73
9 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 75
10 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 76
11 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 77
12 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 78
13 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 79
14 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 81
15 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 82
16 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 83
17 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 85
18 F JACKSON Jamea USA 86
19 A KANEPI Kaia EST 87
20 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 88
21 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 89
22 F CZINK Melinda HUN 91
23 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 92
24 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 94
25 F ANI Maret EST 95
26 F SUCHA Martina SVK 96
27 F MULLER Martina GER 98
28 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 99
29 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 102
30 F OBATA Saori JPN 103


Qualifying List
1 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 62
2 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 63
3 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 64
4 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 66
5 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 67
6 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 68
7 F VESNINA Elena RUS 70
8 F SPREM Karolina CRO 73
9 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 75
10 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 76
11 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 77
12 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 78
13 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 79
14 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 81
15 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 82
16 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 83
17 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 85
18 F JACKSON Jamea USA 86
19 A KANEPI Kaia EST 87
20 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 88
21 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 89
22 F CZINK Melinda HUN 91
23 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 92
24 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 94
25 F ANI Maret EST 95
26 F SUCHA Martina SVK 96
27 F MULLER Martina GER 98
28 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 99
29 W
30 W
31 W
32 W


Qualifying Next In List
1 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 102
2 F OBATA Saori JPN 103
3 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 104
4 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 105
5 A KING Vania USA 106
6 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 106 SR
7 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 107
8 A YUAN Meng CHN 108
9 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 109
10 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 110
11 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 111
12 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 112
13 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 113
14 F PIN Camille FRA 114
15 F FUJIWARA Rika JPN 115
16 F BREMOND Severine FRA 116
17 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 117
18 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 118
19 F PERRY Shenay USA 120
20 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 122
21 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 122 SR
22 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 123
23 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 125
24 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 126
25 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 127
26 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 128
27 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 130
28 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 131
29 F PRATT Nicole AUS 133
30 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 134
31 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 135
32 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 136
33 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 137
34 A GALLOVITS Edina ROM 138
35 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 139
36 A NAGY Kyra HUN 140
37 F TU Meilen USA 142
38 F CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 143
39 F KREMER Anne LUX 144
40 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 146
41 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 147
42 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 148
43 A KLASCHKA Sabine GER 150
44 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 151
45 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 153
46 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 154
47 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 156
48 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 158
49 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 159
50 F UBEROI Shikha IND 160
51 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 161
52 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 162
53 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 163
54 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 164
55 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 165
56 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 166
57 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 167
58 A CASTELLVI Vilmarie PUR 169
59 A HENKE Vanessa GER 170
60 A SAEKI Miho JPN 176
61 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 178
62 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 180
63 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 183
64 DE LOS RIOS Rossana PAR 183 SR
65 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 186
66 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 188
67 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 189
68 F BLACK Cara ZIM 192
69 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 195
70 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 196
71 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 197
72 A DABEK Tiffany USA 198
73 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 208
74 A PERIANU Anda ROM 211
75 S CANEPA Alice ITA 218
76 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 221
77 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 222
78 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 224
79 A GLATCH Alexa USA 230
80 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 231
81 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 232
82 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 235
83 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 237
84 ARN Greta GER 239
85 LAZARCHUK Olga UKR 240
86 A ERRANI Sara ITA 242
87 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 243
88 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 244
89 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 246
90 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 250
91 A GARCIA Paula ESP 251
92 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 252
93 BARNA Adriana GER 253
94 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 256
95 A MEZAK Matea CRO 260
96 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 262
97 A BENITEZ Andrea ARG 263
98 F DRAKE Maureen CAN 264
99 KUCOVA Zuzana SVK 267
100 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 270
101 VRLJIC Ana CRO 271
102 AVANTS Cory ann USA 277
103 F WHEELER Christina AUS 283
104 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 285
105 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 286
106 A TAKAO Erika JPN 288
107 A KERBER Angelique GER 295
108 A DITTY Julie USA 296
109 S SNYDER Tara USA 307
110 F ASHLEY Teryn USA 312
111 A FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 315
112 A TAKASE Ayami JPN 325
113 F SPEARS Abigail USA 327
114 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 329
115 F SERRA ZANETTI Adriana ITA 332
116 A UBEROI Neha USA 333
117 EKLOV Tiffany USA 336
118 A OSPINA Diana USA 345
119 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 348
120 A GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 352
121 KOLB Annette GER 353
122 A MATIC Antonia GER 361
123 S EL TABAKH Heidi CAN 368
124 NOORLANDER Seda NED 381
125 A KOPS-JONES Raquel USA 396
126 A BAKER Leanne NZL 398
127 A ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 408
128 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 420
129 RISKE Sarah USA 421
130 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 424
131 A LISICKI Sabine GER 432
132 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 460
133 ZABALA Paula COL 479
134 A COHEN Julia USA 482
135 A FONSECA Stacia USA 516
136 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 537
137 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 546
138 S CORREA Mariana USA 558
139 S MUNCH-SOEGAARD Nina NOR 561
140 ELIE Jennifer USA 583
141 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 602
142 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 605
143 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 619
144 F STEVENSON Alexandra USA 632
145 VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 650
146 JOSHI Shilpa USA 659
147 VAIDERE Alise LAT 680
148 RITCHEY Laura USA 703
149 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 737
150 WRIGHT Georgette USA 776
151 A WOEHR Jasmin GER 779
152 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 802
153 JONES Whitney USA 879
154 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 886
155 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 998
156 A JANS Klaudia POL 1092
157 FREEMAN-YOUNG Elizabeth USA 1135
158 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1204
159 JONES Lindsey USA 1244
160 S MAKRLIKOVA Lucie CZE 1281
161 S NZE Ellah USA
162 KILSDONK Kim NED
163 LOEFFLER-CARO Nancy CAN


F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 3 of 3 Revised 06 Mar 2006 Time 14:57 Cut Off date list - 27 Feb 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,559 Posts
Defend the title Justine! :)

Marta, Mary, Nicole :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
906 Posts
cool
peng shuai is there
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
47,716 Posts
Go Peng, Patty, and Nadia! :hearts: Looks like they have an O.K. field. :yeah: I can't wait to go.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,318 Posts
Nice draw! :bounce:

Good luck:

Paola Suarez :hearts:
Venus Williams :kiss:
Serena Williams :kiss:
Gisela Dulko :kiss:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,028 Posts
Good luck to:
Justine
Mary
Patty
Venus
Tatiana
Chanda
Serena
Shuai
:D
 

·
Team WTAworld
Joined
·
6,225 Posts
Shuai
Venus
Meng~ :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,683 Posts
Drake1980 said:
I thought Hingis might play here.
She hasn't made any offical statement as to her clay court season...I think it all depends on how far she goes in IW and Miami...6 weeks in a row is challenging but then she would get a week off. Green is faster then Red clay so maybe she will just want to practice/play on the Red as prep. for RG...P
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,442 Posts
Lena D. doesn't plan on defending her finalist points?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,127 Posts
hope shuai can do well here :bounce:

perhaps meng can play qulification here,her ranking is up,go :bounce:
 
1 - 20 of 47 Posts
Top