Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 73 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
POLAND
May 01, 2006
WARSAW Tier II
$600,000
STEFAN MAKARCZYK

Main Draw
1 F CLIJSTERS Kim BEL 2
2 F HENIN-HARDENNE Justine BEL 3
3 F DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 8
4 F SCHNYDER Patty SUI 9
5 F WILLIAMS Venus USA 10
6 F SCHIAVONE Francesca ITA 11
7 F MYSKINA Anastasia RUS 12
8 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 14
9 F IVANOVIC Ana SCG 16
10 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 18
11 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 21
12 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 22
13 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 25
14 F HINGIS Martina SUI 26
15 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 27
16 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 29
17 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 30
18 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 35
19 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 36
20 F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 37
21 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 39
22 W
23 W
24 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q
29 B
30 B
31 B
32 B


Next In Main Draw
MDO 1 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 15
MDO 2 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 17

3 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 43 1
4 F LAINE Emma FIN 55
5 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 56
6 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 67
7 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 72
8 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 86 1
MDO 9 A KANEPI Kaia EST 88 2
10 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 90 1
11 F SUCHA Martina SVK 91 1
12 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 93 1
13 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 95 1
14 F CZINK Melinda HUN 97 1
15 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 99 1
16 F MULLER Martina GER 102 1
17 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 103 1
MDO 18 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 105 2
19 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 107 1
20 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 108 1
MDO 21 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 110 2
22 F PIN Camille FRA 113 1
23 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 114 1
24 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 115 1
25 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 118 1
MDO 26 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 119 2
MDO 27 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 120 2
28 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 121 1
MDO 29 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 122 2
MDO 30 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 123 2


Main Draw Only List
MDO 1 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 15
MDO 2 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 17
MDO 9 A KANEPI Kaia EST 88 2
MDO 18 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 105 2
MDO 21 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 110 2
MDO 26 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 119 2
MDO 27 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 120 2
MDO 29 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 122 2
MDO 30 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 123 2
MDO 39 F KREMER Anne LUX 140 2


Qualifying List
1 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 43 1
2 F LAINE Emma FIN 55
3 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 56
4 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 67
5 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 72
6 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 86 1
7 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 90 1
8 F SUCHA Martina SVK 91 1
9 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 93 1
10 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 95 1
11 F CZINK Melinda HUN 97 1
12 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 99 1
13 F MULLER Martina GER 102 1
14 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 103 1
15 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 107 1
16 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 108 1
17 F PIN Camille FRA 113 1
18 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 114 1
19 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 115 1
20 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 118 1
21 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 121 1
22 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 125 1
23 F BREMOND Severine FRA 126 1
24 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 127 1
25 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 129 1
26 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 134 1
27 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 135 1
28 A NAGY Kyra HUN 138 1
29 W
30 W
31 W
32 W


Qualifying Next In List
1 F TU Meilen USA 139 1
2 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 141 1
3 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 143 1
4 F FUJIWARA Rika JPN 145 1
5 F CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 147
6 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 148 1
7 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 150 1
8 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 152 1
9 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 153 1
10 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 154 1
11 A HRADECKA Lucie CZE 158
12 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 159 1
13 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 161
14 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 162 2
15 A HENKE Vanessa GER 164 1
16 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 165 1
17 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 166 1
18 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 168 2
19 F STRYCOVA Barbora CZE 171 1
20 A OPRANDI Romina ITA 173 1
21 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 175 1
22 F UBEROI Shikha IND 178 2
23 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 182 2
24 NOONI Hanna SWE 183 1
25 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 184 1
26 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 186 1
27 CETKOVSKA Petra CZE 187 1
28 F CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE 191 1
29 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 195 1
30 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 196
31 A ZAHLAVOVA Sandra CZE 197 1
32 A MIHALACHE Magda ROM 199 2
33 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 202 1
34 SAKOWICZ Joanna POL 203 1
35 A PERIANU Anda ROM 206 1
36 F BLACK Cara ZIM 207 1
37 F SFAR Selima TUN 210 1
38 F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 211
39 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 216 1
40 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 221 2
41 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 223 1
42 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 229 1
43 A ESPERON Soledad ARG 230 2
44 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 234 1
45 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 235 2
46 A SAVRANSKY Yevgenia ISR 237
47 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 239 1
48 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 240 2
49 A ERRANI Sara ITA 242 1
50 VORACOVA Renata CZE 243 1
51 ARN Greta GER 244 2
52 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 248 2
53 KUTI-KIS Rita HUN 249 1
54 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 250 1
55 A SZAVAY Agnes HUN 253 1
56 F KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 256 1
57 BARNA Adriana GER 259 1
58 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 261 2
59 S NICULESCU Monica ROM 265 1
60 A MALEK Tatjana GER 269 1
61 S KUCOVA Zuzana SVK 271 1
62 A KRSTAJIC Danica SCG 272 1
63 VRLJIC Ana CRO 274 2
64 A GUBACSI Zsofia HUN 276 1
65 A DZEHALEVICH Ekaterina BLR 278 1
66 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 285 1
67 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 289 1
68 A KERBER Angelique GER 291 1
69 A SOBRAL Leticia BRA 293 1
70 S ANDRIEUX Mailyne FRA 296 1
71 HROZENSKA Stanislava SVK 304
72 A UBEROI Neha USA 305 2
73 KOSINSKA Karolina POL 306
74 HLAVACKOVA Andrea CZE 309 1
75 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 311 2
76 CORNET Alize FRA 317 1
77 RADWANSKA Agnieszka POL 322
78 A CASONI Giulia ITA 323 1
79 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 326 2
80 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 329 1
81 F SERRA ZANETTI Adriana ITA 333 1
82 FLORIS Anna ITA 336 1
83 EKLOV Tiffany USA 337 2
84 KOLB Annette GER 347 1
85 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 353 1
86 A MATIC Antonia GER 356 1
87 S EL TABAKH Heidi CAN 363 2
88 A PETKOVIC Andrea GER 368 1
89 F SPEARS Abigail USA 371 2
90 GEZNENGE Maria BUL 389 1
91 KOTKINA Irina RUS 408 1
92 ZELDER Laura GER 409 2
93 A ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 411 1
94 S BACQUET Emilie FRA 417 2
95 KANDARR Jana GER 420 1
96 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 426 2
97 KRAUTH Erica ARG 427 1
98 JOLK Sabrina GER 430 2
99 A LISICKI Sabine GER 435 1
100 TEPLYAKOVA Oksana UKR 445
101 BROZDA Olga POL 449
102 S KORZENIAK Anna POL 457
103 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 458 1
104 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 468 1
105 S VRANCEANU Dalia-diana GER 470 1
106 A FRANKOVA Nikola CZE 486 2
107 ZABALA Paula COL 489 1
108 TVAROSKOVA Lenka SVK 495 1
109 KUSTAVA Darya BLR 505 1
110 SEITENBECHER Nicole GER 508 1
111 AVDIYENKO Kateryna UKR 525 1
112 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 546 1
113 MOUHTASSINE Bahia MAR 552 2
114 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 565 1
115 S CIRSTEA Sorana ROM 566 1
116 S CORREA Mariana USA 568 2
117 KERSTEN Natasha AUS 571 1
118 S ELIE Jennifer USA 592 2
119 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 596 2
120 S KOLAT Natalia POL 601
121 LOBBINGER Davinia BEL 608 2
122 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 610 2
123 S VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 629 2
124 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 631 2
125 S KOJIAN Arpi USA 634 2
126 JOSHI Shilpa USA 652 2
127 S ROLLE Tiya USA 655 1
128 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 676 1
129 VAIDERE Alise LAT 680 1
130 S DOERNEMANN Ria GER 716 1
131 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 731 1
132 A UHLIROVA Vladimira CZE 757 1
133 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 758 1
134 S WRIGHT Georgette USA 782 1
135 A WOEHR Jasmin GER 784 1
136 S PHADKE Sonal IND 802 1
137 S WEIDEMANN Svenja GER 877 2
138 A ROSOLSKA Alicja POL 884
139 RADWANSKA Urszula POL 901
140 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 1004 1
141 A JANS Klaudia POL 1063
142 SCHNEIDER Monika POL 1081
143 A KLEMENSCHITS Sandra AUT 1148 2
144 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1222 2
145 S MAKRLIKOVA Lucie CZE 1307 2
146 KILSDONK Kim NED 1
147 A KLEMENSCHITS Daniela AUT 2
148 DHENIN Caroline FRA 1
149 CIOLKOWSKI Nelly FRA 1
150 DURISIC Jelena SLO 1
151 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA
152 PHADKE Sagarika IND 1
153 HOLODNIK Daria POL
154 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 1


F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 3 of 3 Revised 13 Apr 2006 Time 12:05 Cut Off date list - 20 Mar 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
342 Posts
Venus still in? Weird...
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
all Daniela needs is for a Gold Exempt player to withdraw and she gets in. or she'll get the final GE WC, otherwise Elena will get that as her GE pos is lower.

we all know who is the most likely to withdraw ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,788 Posts
Dani :hug:

Tsveti and Misa :) :) :)

Meghann withdrew :sad:
 
  • Like
Reactions: Dexter

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,457 Posts
Vee...go and play plz...

No Dani plz... :p :angel:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,292 Posts
yes daniela! im glad you decided to play here its a good move!! i dont think youll have a problem getting in
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
22,126 Posts
drive-volley said:
Venus still in? Weird...
Yeah, who'd think a tennis player would
be on an entry list for a tennis tournament.
 
  • Like
Reactions: VeeReeDavJCap81

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,362 Posts
Go Martina :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,969 Posts
Question:

So, Hantuchova and Likhovsteva signed up late for this tournament? This is why they are on the next-in list? Why are they not put at the bottom of the list, forcing them to request a Wildcard?
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
polishprodigy said:
Question:

So, Hantuchova and Likhovsteva signed up late for this tournament? This is why they are on the next-in list? Why are they not put at the bottom of the list, forcing them to request a Wildcard?
cos they are both Gold Exempt
and they get priority over any one else.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
368 Posts
do you think Vailisa will play the qualies here?
 
1 - 20 of 73 Posts
Top