Tennis Forum banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,830 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Maribor Kinetik Cup Slovenia U14
QF:
Anastassia Dubova UKR d. Yulia Trubacheva UKR 64 67 76
Yulia Parasiuk UKR d. Maryna Koliushko UKR 61 63
Maria Zharkova RUS d. Ljubov Kharpenko UKR 63 62
Ksenia Tokareva UKR d. Darya Kozmina UKR 46 76 62
SF:
Parasiuk d. Dubova 63 63
Zharkova d. Tokareva 62 62
Final:
Parasiuk d. Zharkova 62 63

Pescara Italy U 14
Alessandra di Batte ITA d. Nadine Fahoum ISR 63 61
Anastassia Grymalska ITA d. Amanda Elliott GBR 64 75
Petra Mokra CZE d. Federica di Sarra ITA 61 63
Roxana Vaideanu ITA d. Madelaine Brooks GBR 61 63
SF:
di Batte d. Grymalska 61 63
Mokra d. Vaideanu 75 64
Final:
di Batte d. Mokra 64 61


Maribor U 14:
QF:
Darina Berkova CZE d. Daja Sujica CRO 26 76 60
Petra Sunic CRO d. Katerina Vankova CZE 75 64
Tereza Mrdeza CRO d. Vivien Laszloffy HUN 63 62
Taja Mohoric SLO d. Sabrina Kix AUT 62 75
SF:
Sunic d. Berkova 62 61
Mohoric d. Mrdeza 61 61
Final:
Sunic d. Mohoric 61 62

Piestany Slovakia
QF:
Natasa Zoric SMO d. Dominika Cirbulkova SVK 67 61 76
Monika Kochanova SVK d. Eva Kadlecova CZE 75 62
Nikola Vajdova CZE d. Katarina Micochova SVK 26 63 61
Joana Matuszcyk POL d. Klaudia Boczova SVK 63 60
SF.
Kochanova d. Zoric 64 26 62
Matusczyk d. Vajdova 76 63
Final:
Koachnova d. Matusczyk 26 64 75

Maribor Malecnik Slovenia U14
QF:
Melanie Klaffner AUT d. Dominika Cibulkova SVK (1) 60 60
Zuzana Lihnova CZE d. Tereza Mrdeza CRO 67 60 64
Jasmina Tinjic CRO d. Darina Berkova CZE 61 62
Eva Kadlecova CZE d. Tadeja Majeric SMO 62 64
SF:
Klaffner d. Lihnova 60 60
Tinjic d. Kadlecova 63 75
Final:
Tinjic d. Klaffner 60 61

U 16 Kiev
QF:
Alena Baryarchik BLR d. Ksenia Tokareva UKR ret.
Galina Kossyk UKR d. Anastassia Dubova UKR 64 62
Yevgenia Stupak UKR d. Yulia Parasiuk UKR 64 62
Ljubov Karpenko UKR d. Yana Akulova UKR 63 63
SF:
Kossyk d. Baryarchik 63 57 63
Stupak d. Karpenko 75 60
Final:
Stupak d. Kossyk 62 63

U16 Follonica Italy
QF:
Corinna Dentoni ITA d. Hewenfei Li CHN 61 61
Carla Suarez ESP d. Lavinia Piva ITA 62 63
Ieva Irbe LAT d. Monica Agarici (San Marino) 61 26 62
Eleonora Ianozzi ITA d. Letizia Lore ITA 62 63
SF:
Suarez d. Dentoni 16 76
Irbe d. Ianozzi 46 63 75
Final:
Suarez d. Irbe 61 61

Skopje Macedonia
Final:
Iva Velkovska MKD d. Anna Gerasimou GRE 46 64 63

Maribor Bergant SLO
Jelena Stanivuk BIH d. Martina Srnovski SMO 64 61
Sanja Racic BIH d. Magalie de Lattre POR 64 16 76
Final:
Stanivuk d. Racic 36 75 63

Livorno ITALY
QF:
Hewenfei Li CHN d. Giulia Gatto Monticone ITA 62 63
Letizia Lo Re ITA d. Federica Grazioso ITA 26 75 64
Carla Suarez ESP d. Corinna Dentoni ITA 62 63
Martina Lautenschläger SUI d. Vittoria Perugini ITA 64 61
SF:
Li d. Lo Re 62 62
Suarez d. Lautenschläger 62 64
Final:
Suarez d. Li 64 61

Maribor Galea
Final:
Diana Nakic SLO d. Lynn Philippe LUX 63 76

Warsaw:
Final:
Natalia Kolat POL d. Urzula Radwanska POL 62 63

U14 Tuzla
Jasmina Tinjic CRO d. Mirna Marinovic SMO 63 41 ret.

U14 Sandefjord Norway
SF:
Karoline Steiro NOR d. Sandra Tworek DAN 64 76
Sofi Papadopoulou SWE d. Mona Barthel GER 62 63
F:
Steiro d. Papadopoulou 61 63

U16 Bologna
QF:
Hewenfei Li CHN d. Marisa Alvarez BOL 64 64
Lavinia Balda ITA d. Corinna Dentoni ITA 62 63
Vicky Nunez COL d. Eleonora Ianozzi ITA 64 75
Florencia Molinero ARG d. Maria Teresa Salame ECU 64 64
SF:
Balda d. Li 62 62
Molinero d. Nunez 61 76
Final:
Balda d. Molinero 62 60
 
E

·
Guest
Joined
·
0 Posts
My cousin has played in the same tournament as Amanda Elliott before! What a coincidence!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,830 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
U16 Zabrze, POland
Lenka Hojkova SVK d. (1) Ewa Szatkowska POL 60 60
Alina Orcholska POL d. (4) Joana Matuszcyk POL 64 64
(3) Karolina Filipak POL d. (6) Olga Duka UKR 62 62
(5) Agnieska Radwanska POL d. (2) Veronika Kolarova SVK 63 63
SF:
Hojkova d. Orcholska 63 64
Radwanska d. Filipak 61 64
Final:
Radwanska d. Hojkova 76 76



for Anna K fan results from Portuguese players
Maribor
1st round Maja Kambic SLO d. (2) Magali de Lattre POR 62 64

Maribor Bergant
1st round de Lattre d. Maja Tadic BIH 60 62
2nd round de Lattre d. Selma Salkovic SMO 62 64
QF: Klemenc Urska SLO d. de Lattre 63 64
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top